Burbank Showcase

Region 2

April 26 - 28, 2019


NAPHA 2019 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
GG Regalo Especial, REG Partners 96.00 
DJG Retorno, D. Joy Gould 92.00 
BKA Pretoriano, Del Dios Peruvians/Bennie Arriol 60.00 
JABM(PE) El Marquez, Framtalo LTD Partner 44.00 
TJD Dominador, Terry Jo Dykema 32.00 
RSTD Ariosto, Danell Adams 24.00 
WF Notorio, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 20.00 
FOX El Brujo, West, Linda/Jorge Valenzuela 16.00 

NAPHA 2019 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
HSR(PE) Artemisa, Risso Montes, Justice/Andreasen 100.00 
LEA Marisol +, Justice, Kerrie & Kenneth Justic 96.00 
MLM Turqueza, D. Joy Gould 92.00 
WF Valerosa, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 32.00 
MLM Maracuya, D. Joy Gould 20.00 
ERBP(PE) Galicia - TE, Framtalo LTD Partner 16.00 

NAPHA 2019 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Predilecto, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 144.00 
HLC Don Roberto, Framtalo LTD Partner 92.00 
BDS Sin Parangon +, Brown, Ron & Carol 60.00 

NAPHA 2019 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
DJG Mirasol, James, Lacey & Robin 424.00 
RSTD Ariosto, Danell Adams 312.00 
FX Maya, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 100.00 
RDLF Festejo +, James W. Alexander 88.00 
RUS Tatan, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 72.00 
BDS Sin Parangon +, Brown, Ron & Carol 72.00 
DJG Retorno, D. Joy Gould 64.00 
BKA Pretoriano, Del Dios Peruvians/Bennie Arriol 24.00 

NAPHA 2019 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
RDLF Festejo +, James W. Alexander 88.00 
BDS Sin Parangon +, Brown, Ron & Carol 72.00 

NAPHA 2019 - High Point Junior 12 and Under

Horse/Rider Points  
Ava Mann 48.00 

NAPHA 2019 - Region 2

Horse/Rider Points  
RSTD Ariosto, Danell Adams 480.00 
DJG Mirasol, James, Lacey & Robin 424.00 
DJG Retorno, D. Joy Gould 156.00 
RDLF Festejo +, James W. Alexander 152.00 
WF Predilecto, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 144.00 
BDS Sin Parangon +, Brown, Ron & Carol 132.00 
FX Maya, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 100.00 
HSR(PE) Artemisa, Risso Montes, Justice/Andreasen 100.00 
GG Regalo Especial, REG Partners 96.00 
LEA Marisol +, Justice, Kerrie & Kenneth Justic 96.00 
HLC Don Roberto, Framtalo LTD Partner 92.00 
MLM Turqueza, D. Joy Gould 92.00 
BKA Pretoriano, Del Dios Peruvians/Bennie Arriol 84.00 
RUS Tatan, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 72.00 
JABM(PE) El Marquez, Framtalo LTD Partner 44.00 
TJD Dominador, Terry Jo Dykema 32.00 
WF Valerosa, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 32.00 
WF Notorio, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 20.00 
MLM Maracuya, D. Joy Gould 20.00 
ERBP(PE) Galicia - TE, Framtalo LTD Partner 16.00 
FOX El Brujo, West, Linda/Jorge Valenzuela 16.00 

NAPHA 2019 - Lifetime - Medallon de Oro

Horse/Rider Points  
RSTD Ariosto, Danell Adams 480.00 
DJG Mirasol, James, Lacey & Robin 424.00 
DJG Retorno, D. Joy Gould 156.00 
RDLF Festejo +, James W. Alexander 152.00 
WF Predilecto, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 144.00 
BDS Sin Parangon +, Brown, Ron & Carol 132.00 
FX Maya, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 100.00 
HSR(PE) Artemisa, Risso Montes, Justice/Andreasen 100.00 
GG Regalo Especial, REG Partners 96.00 
LEA Marisol +, Justice, Kerrie & Kenneth Justic 96.00 
HLC Don Roberto, Framtalo LTD Partner 92.00 
MLM Turqueza, D. Joy Gould 92.00 
BKA Pretoriano, Del Dios Peruvians/Bennie Arriol 84.00 
RUS Tatan, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 72.00 
JABM(PE) El Marquez, Framtalo LTD Partner 44.00 
TJD Dominador, Terry Jo Dykema 32.00 
WF Valerosa, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 32.00 
WF Notorio, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 20.00 
MLM Maracuya, D. Joy Gould 20.00 
ERBP(PE) Galicia - TE, Framtalo LTD Partner 16.00 
FOX El Brujo, West, Linda/Jorge Valenzuela 16.00 

NAPHA 2019 - Lifetime - Medallon de Bronce

Horse/Rider Points  
DJG Mirasol, James, Lacey & Robin 424.00 
RSTD Ariosto, Danell Adams 312.00 
FX Maya, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 100.00 
RDLF Festejo +, James W. Alexander 88.00 
RUS Tatan, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 72.00 
BDS Sin Parangon +, Brown, Ron & Carol 72.00 
DJG Retorno, D. Joy Gould 64.00 
BKA Pretoriano, Del Dios Peruvians/Bennie Arriol 24.00 

NAPHA 2019 - Lifetime - Medallon de Diamante

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Predilecto, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 144.00 
HSR(PE) Artemisa, Risso Montes, Justice/Andreasen 100.00 
GG Regalo Especial, REG Partners 96.00 
LEA Marisol +, Justice, Kerrie & Kenneth Justic 96.00 
HLC Don Roberto, Framtalo LTD Partner 92.00 
MLM Turqueza, D. Joy Gould 92.00 
DJG Retorno, D. Joy Gould 92.00 
BKA Pretoriano, Del Dios Peruvians/Bennie Arriol 60.00 
BDS Sin Parangon +, Brown, Ron & Carol 60.00 
JABM(PE) El Marquez, Framtalo LTD Partner 44.00 
WF Valerosa, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 32.00 
TJD Dominador, Terry Jo Dykema 32.00 
RSTD Ariosto, Danell Adams 24.00 
MLM Maracuya, D. Joy Gould 20.00 
WF Notorio, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 20.00 
ERBP(PE) Galicia - TE, Framtalo LTD Partner 16.00 
FOX El Brujo, West, Linda/Jorge Valenzuela 16.00 

Class: 301 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Marisol +, Kerrie Justice 24.00
2 MLM Turqueza, Enrique Subauste 20.00
3 HSR(PE) Artemisa, Fernando Risso Montes 16.00
4 WF Valerosa, Pedro Valle 12.00

Class: 302 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JABM(PE) El Marquez, Janic Arllentar 24.00
2 DJG Retorno, Enrique Subauste 20.00
3 TJD Dominador, Jorge Valenzuela 16.00

Class: 306 - Amateur Performance Mares 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Mirasol, Robin James 24.00

Class: 308 - Stallions 7+ in Bit / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Ariosto, Bonnie Gallegos 24.00
2 JABM(PE) El Marquez, Janic Arllentar 20.00

Class: 310 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Preguntame, Enrique Subauste 0.00
2 Promesa MDS, Janic Arllentar 0.00

Class: 311 - Novice Performance 18+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Braverman, Soldado del Dios 0.00

Class: 312 - Mares 7+ in Bit / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Divina MDS, Janic Arllentar 0.00
2 WF Valerosa, Pedro Valle 20.00

Class: 315 - Ladies to Ride - Performance 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Ariosto, Bonnie Gallegos 24.00
2 DJG Mirasol, Robin James 20.00
3 Soldado del Dios, Jody Childs 0.00
4 FX Maya, Lauren Leatherbury 12.00

Class: 316 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HLC Don Roberto, Janic Arllentar 24.00
2 BDS Sin Parangon +, Kerrie Justice 20.00

Class: 317 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Retorno, Enrique Subauste 24.00
2 BKA Pretoriano, Jody Childs 20.00
3 FOX El Brujo, Jorge Valenzuela 16.00

Class: 318 - Gentlemen to Ride Performance 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Retorno, Enrique Subauste 24.00

Class: 319 - Mares 4-6 in Bit / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Turqueza, Enrique Subauste 24.00
2 HSR(PE) Artemisa, Fernando Risso Montes 20.00
3 ERBP(PE) Galicia - TE, Janic Arllentar 16.00

Class: 320 - Amateur Performance Stallions 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Ariosto, Danell Adams 24.00
2 RUS Tatan, Susan McMahan 20.00

Class: 322 - AOTR - Performance 7+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Ariosto, Danell Adams 24.00
2 DJG Mirasol, Robin James 20.00
3 RDLF Festejo +, James W. Alexander 16.00
4 RUS Tatan, Susan McMahan 12.00

Class: 326 - Bozal 3-4 - Gait / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Preguntame, Enrique Subauste 0.00
2 Promesa MDS, Janic Arllentar 0.00

Class: 328 - Stallions Gait 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Regalo Especial, Bonnie Gallegos 24.00
2 WF Notorio, Pedro Valle 20.00
3 TJD Dominador, Jorge Valenzuela 16.00

Class: 331 - AOTR - Luxury Geldings 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Festejo +, James W. Alexander 24.00

Class: 332 - Best Bozal Horse of Show / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Preguntame, Enrique Subauste 0.00

Class: 333 - AOTR - Breeding Stallions 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Ariosto, Danell Adams 24.00

Class: 334 - Mares Gait 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HSR(PE) Artemisa, Fernando Risso Montes 24.00
2 MLM Maracuya, Enrique Subauste 20.00

Class: 335 - Amateur Performance - Open Tack/Attire / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FX Maya, Ava Mann 24.00

Class: 336 - Geldings Gait 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Predilecto, Fernando Risso Montes 24.00
2 HLC Don Roberto, Janic Arllentar 20.00

Class: 337 - Performance Stallions 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BKA Pretoriano, Jody Childs 24.00

Class: 338 - Junior Performance Pattern 6 to 12 / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Mann, FX Maya 24.00

Class: 340 - Performance Mares 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FX Maya, Lauren Leatherbury 24.00

Class: 341 - Novice Gait 18+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Noelle Lesinski, GCLP Vanidoso 0.00
2 Natalie Braverman, Soldado del Dios 0.00

Class: 343 - Performance Geldings 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Soldado del Dios, Jody Childs 0.00

Class: 344 - Junior Performance 6 to 12 / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Mann, FX Maya 24.00

Class: 346 - Novice Equitation 18+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Noelle Lesinski, GCLP Vanidoso 0.00

Class: 348 - Non-Qualifying Class Ch & Reserve Novice Rider / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GCLP Vanidoso, Noelle Lesinski 0.00
2 Soldado del Dios, Natalie Braverman 0.00

Class: 349 - Ch & Res AOTR Performance Horse / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Mirasol, Robin James 48.00

Class: 350 - Best Gaited Horse of Show / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Predilecto, Fernando Risso Montes 48.00
2 HSR(PE) Artemisa, Pedro Valle 0.00

Class: 352 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Mirasol, Robin James 48.00

Class: 353 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Stallion / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Ariosto, Danell Adams 48.00
2 RUS Tatan, Susan McMahan 40.00

Class: 354 - Ch & Res AOTR Breeding/Luxury Horse / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Ariosto, Danell Adams 48.00
2 RDLF Festejo +, James W. Alexander 40.00

Class: 355 - Ch & Res Performance Gelding / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Soldado del Dios, Jody Childs 0.00

Class: 356 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Turqueza, Enrique Subauste 48.00
2 HSR(PE) Artemisa, Fernando Risso Montes 40.00

Class: 357 - Ch & Res Performance Stallion / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Ariosto, Bonnie Gallegos 48.00
2 DJG Retorno, Enrique Subauste 40.00
3 BKA Pretoriano, Jody Childs 0.00

Class: 358 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HLC Don Roberto, Janic Arllentar 48.00
2 BDS Sin Parangon +, Kerrie Justice 40.00

Class: 359 - Ch & Res Performance Mare / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Mirasol, Robin James 48.00
2 FX Maya, Lauren Leatherbury 40.00

Class: 360 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Retorno, Enrique Subauste 48.00
2 BKA Pretoriano, Jody Childs 40.00
3 RSTD Ariosto, Bonnie Gallegos 0.00

Class: 361 - Ch of Ch AOTR Performance Horse / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Mirasol, Robin James 72.00

Class: 362 - Ch of Ch AOTR Breeding/Luxury Horse / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Ariosto, Danell Adams 72.00
2 RUS Tatan, Susan McMahan 0.00

Class: 363 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Sin Parangon +, Kerrie Justice 72.00

Class: 364 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Mirasol, Robin James 72.00

Class: 365 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Ariosto, Danell Adams 72.00

Class: 366 - Ch of Ch Performance Gelding / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Festejo +, James W. Alexander 72.00

Class: 367 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Marisol +, Fernando Risso Montes 72.00
2 MLM Turqueza, Enrique Subauste 0.00

Class: 368 - Ch of Ch Performance Stallion / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Ariosto, Bonnie Gallegos 72.00
2 RUS Tatan, Susan McMahan 0.00

Class: 369 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Predilecto, Fernando Risso Montes 72.00
2 HLC Don Roberto, Janic Arllentar 0.00

Class: 370 - Ch of Ch Performance Mare / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Mirasol, Robin James 72.00

Class: 371 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Regalo Especial, Bonnie Gallegos 72.00
2 DJG Retorno, Enrique Subauste 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top