World Peruvian Horse Show

Region 4

March 2 & 3, 2019


NAPHA 2019 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Capitan, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 120.00 
MRA(PE) Carajal, Castaneda,W&P & D Hurwitz 81.00 
HMS Saturno, Natalie Braverman 54.00 
WF Caramelo, Westview Breeding LLC 33.00 
CWBH Chasqui, Samuel Carrasco 33.00 

NAPHA 2019 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Valentina, Westview Breeding LLC 117.00 
WF Reina, Averette, David & Athena 84.00 
FWR Milagrosa, Castaneda,W&P & D Hurwitz 42.00 
WF Maestra, Westview Breeding LLC 42.00 
HMS Anastacia, Janna Loeffler 21.00 
WF Esperanza, Westview Breeding LLC 12.00 
JAP Coya, Juvenal Pina 9.00 
JCH Fara, Jorge Chirinos 6.00 

NAPHA 2019 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Ensueno, Westview Breeding LLC 144.00 
HMS Atila, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 63.00 
LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 33.00 
ERM Meteoro, Donny Hurwitz 27.00 
JAP Pisco, Juvenal Pina 21.00 
CPR Sonador, Gloria Mila de la Roca 12.00 
MLM Valioso, Donny Hurwitz 12.00 

NAPHA 2019 - Medallon De Plata Colt

Horse/Rider Points  
HMS Brigadier, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 33.00 

NAPHA 2019 - Medallon De Plata Filly

Horse/Rider Points  
HMS Baronesa, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 18.00 

NAPHA 2019 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
FWR Milagrosa, Castaneda,W&P & D Hurwitz 108.00 
LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 78.00 
CWBH Chasqui, Samuel Carrasco 72.00 
MLM Valioso, Donny Hurwitz 69.00 
MCD Zaragoza, Criadero JGS 69.00 
WF Ensueno, Westview Breeding LLC 66.00 
JAP Pisco, Juvenal Pina 54.00 
CPR Sonador, Gloria Mila de la Roca 27.00 
JBS Cordoba, Donny Hurwitz 18.00 
EG Serenata, Martin Vallejo Trece 15.00 
JAP Distinguido, Jorge Chirinos 15.00 
HMS Anastacia, Janna Loeffler 12.00 
LAG(PE) Covanegro, Jorge Chirinos 9.00 

NAPHA 2019 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 78.00 
MLM Valioso, Donny Hurwitz 69.00 
WF Ensueno, Westview Breeding LLC 66.00 
JAP Pisco, Juvenal Pina 54.00 
CPR Sonador, Gloria Mila de la Roca 27.00 
JBS Cordoba, Donny Hurwitz 18.00 
LAG(PE) Covanegro, Jorge Chirinos 9.00 

NAPHA 2019 - High Point Junior 12 and Under

Horse/Rider Points  
Asa Ahr 36.00 

NAPHA 2019 - Region 4

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Ensueno, Westview Breeding LLC 210.00 
FWR Milagrosa, Castaneda,W&P & D Hurwitz 150.00 
LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 144.00 
WF Capitan, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 120.00 
WF Valentina, Westview Breeding LLC 117.00 
CWBH Chasqui, Samuel Carrasco 105.00 
JAP Pisco, Juvenal Pina 93.00 
MLM Valioso, Donny Hurwitz 90.00 
WF Reina, Averette, David & Athena 84.00 
MRA(PE) Carajal, Castaneda,W&P & D Hurwitz 81.00 
MCD Zaragoza, Criadero JGS 69.00 
HMS Atila, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 63.00 
HMS Saturno, Natalie Braverman 54.00 
WF Maestra, Westview Breeding LLC 42.00 
CPR Sonador, Gloria Mila de la Roca 39.00 
EG Serenata, Martin Vallejo Trece 36.00 
HMS Anastacia, Janna Loeffler 33.00 
WF Caramelo, Westview Breeding LLC 33.00 
ERM Meteoro, Donny Hurwitz 27.00 
JAP Distinguido, Jorge Chirinos 27.00 
JAP Coya, Juvenal Pina 21.00 
JBS Cordoba, Donny Hurwitz 18.00 
WF Esperanza, Westview Breeding LLC 12.00 
LAG(PE) Covanegro, Jorge Chirinos 9.00 
JCH Fara, Jorge Chirinos 6.00 

NAPHA 2019 - Lifetime - Medallon de Oro

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Ensueno, Westview Breeding LLC 210.00 
FWR Milagrosa, Castaneda,W&P & D Hurwitz 150.00 
LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 144.00 
WF Capitan, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 120.00 
WF Valentina, Westview Breeding LLC 117.00 
CWBH Chasqui, Samuel Carrasco 105.00 
JAP Pisco, Juvenal Pina 93.00 
MLM Valioso, Donny Hurwitz 90.00 
WF Reina, Averette, David & Athena 84.00 
MRA(PE) Carajal, Castaneda,W&P & D Hurwitz 81.00 
MCD Zaragoza, Criadero JGS 69.00 
HMS Atila, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 63.00 
HMS Saturno, Natalie Braverman 54.00 
WF Maestra, Westview Breeding LLC 42.00 
CPR Sonador, Gloria Mila de la Roca 39.00 
EG Serenata, Martin Vallejo Trece 36.00 
HMS Anastacia, Janna Loeffler 33.00 
WF Caramelo, Westview Breeding LLC 33.00 
HMS Brigadier, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 33.00 
ERM Meteoro, Donny Hurwitz 27.00 
JAP Distinguido, Jorge Chirinos 27.00 
JAP Coya, Juvenal Pina 21.00 
JBS Cordoba, Donny Hurwitz 18.00 
HMS Baronesa, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 18.00 
WF Esperanza, Westview Breeding LLC 12.00 
LAG(PE) Covanegro, Jorge Chirinos 9.00 
JCH Fara, Jorge Chirinos 6.00 

NAPHA 2019 - Lifetime - Medallon de Bronce

Horse/Rider Points  
FWR Milagrosa, Castaneda,W&P & D Hurwitz 108.00 
LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 78.00 
CWBH Chasqui, Samuel Carrasco 72.00 
MLM Valioso, Donny Hurwitz 69.00 
MCD Zaragoza, Criadero JGS 69.00 
WF Ensueno, Westview Breeding LLC 66.00 
JAP Pisco, Juvenal Pina 54.00 
CPR Sonador, Gloria Mila de la Roca 27.00 
JBS Cordoba, Donny Hurwitz 18.00 
EG Serenata, Martin Vallejo Trece 15.00 
JAP Distinguido, Jorge Chirinos 15.00 
HMS Anastacia, Janna Loeffler 12.00 
LAG(PE) Covanegro, Jorge Chirinos 9.00 

NAPHA 2019 - Lifetime - Medallon de Diamante

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Ensueno, Westview Breeding LLC 144.00 
WF Capitan, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 120.00 
WF Valentina, Westview Breeding LLC 117.00 
WF Reina, Averette, David & Athena 84.00 
MRA(PE) Carajal, Castaneda,W&P & D Hurwitz 81.00 
HMS Atila, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 63.00 
HMS Saturno, Natalie Braverman 54.00 
FWR Milagrosa, Castaneda,W&P & D Hurwitz 42.00 
WF Maestra, Westview Breeding LLC 42.00 
LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 33.00 
HMS Brigadier, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 33.00 
WF Caramelo, Westview Breeding LLC 33.00 
CWBH Chasqui, Samuel Carrasco 33.00 
ERM Meteoro, Donny Hurwitz 27.00 
JAP Pisco, Juvenal Pina 21.00 
HMS Anastacia, Janna Loeffler 21.00 
HMS Baronesa, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 18.00 
CPR Sonador, Gloria Mila de la Roca 12.00 
WF Esperanza, Westview Breeding LLC 12.00 
MLM Valioso, Donny Hurwitz 12.00 
JAP Coya, Juvenal Pina 9.00 
JCH Fara, Jorge Chirinos 6.00 

Class: 1 - AOTR Performance 4+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 18.00
2 MLM Valioso, Donny Hurwitz 15.00

Class: 2 - Novice Equitation 18+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Luz Arteaga Chirinos, LAG(PE) Covanegro 0.00
2 Joany M. Bryson, Pintura PPP 0.00

Class: 3 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HMS Atila, Horacio Santos 18.00
2 ERM Meteoro, Pam Castaneda 15.00

Class: 4 - Amateur Performance Mares 7+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MCD Zaragoza, Silvia Lopez Gomez Silva 18.00
2 Pintura PPP, Joany M. Bryson 0.00

Class: 5 - Stallions 7+ in Bit / Chris Austin    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CWBH Chasqui, Samuel Carrasco 18.00

Class: 7 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MRA(PE) Carajal, Donny Hurwitz 18.00
2 HMS Saturno, Horacio Santos 15.00

Class: 8 - Junior Performance 6 to 12 / Chris Austin    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Asa Ahr, JBS Cordoba 18.00

Class: 9 - Junior Performance 13 to 18 / Chris Austin    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Giancarlo Pio Dorta, HMS Anastacia 0.00

Class: 10 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit / Chris Austin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Ensueno, Cesar Garro 18.00
2 LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 15.00
3 CPR Sonador, Juan Reggeti 12.00

Class: 11 - Novice Gait 18+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Joany M. Bryson, Pintura PPP 0.00
2 Luz Arteaga Chirinos, LAG(PE) Covanegro 0.00

Class: 13 - AOTR Gait 4+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JAP Pisco, Juvenal Pina 18.00
2 LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 15.00
3 JAP Distinguido, Jorge Chirinos 12.00
4 MLM Valioso, Donny Hurwitz 9.00
5 EG Serenata, Martin Vallejo Trece 6.00

Class: 14 - Performance Stallions 4+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CWBH Chasqui, Maria Bryson 18.00
2 JAP Distinguido, Jorge Chirinos 15.00

Class: 15 - Mares 4-6 in Bit / Chris Austin    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Reina, Wulder Castaneda 18.00
2 WF Maestra, Luis Malca 15.00
3 HMS Anastacia, Janna Loeffler 12.00
4 JAP Coya, Juvenal Pina 9.00

Class: 16 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Valioso, Donny Hurwitz 18.00
2 CPR Sonador, Juan Reggeti 15.00

Class: 17 - Amateur Performance Stallions 7+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CWBH Chasqui, Maria Bryson 18.00

Class: 18 - Mares 7+ in Bit / Chris Austin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Valentina, Wulder Castaneda 18.00
2 FWR Milagrosa, Pam Castaneda 15.00
3 WF Esperanza, Cesar Garro 12.00

Class: 21 - Performance Mares 4+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FWR Milagrosa, Pam Castaneda 18.00
2 MCD Zaragoza, Silvia Lopez Gomez Silva 15.00

Class: 22 - Performance Geldings 4+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Ensueno, Cesar Garro 18.00
2 LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 15.00
3 CPR Sonador, Juan Reggeti 12.00
4 LAG(PE) Covanegro, Jorge Chirinos 9.00

Class: 23 - AOTR - Breeding/Luxury 4+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 18.00
2 EG Serenata, Martin Vallejo Trece 15.00
3 JAP Coya, Juvenal Pina 12.00

Class: 24 - Stallions Gait 4+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Capitan, Horacio Santos 18.00
2 WF Caramelo, Wulder Castaneda 15.00
3 MRA(PE) Carajal, Donny Hurwitz 12.00
4 CWBH Chasqui, Samuel Carrasco 9.00

Class: 25 - Mares Gait 4+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Reina, Wulder Castaneda 18.00
2 FWR Milagrosa, Jorge F. Pinillos C. 15.00
3 WF Maestra, Luis Malca 12.00
4 HMS Anastacia, Janna Loeffler 9.00

Class: 26 - Geldings Gait 4+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Ensueno, Cesar Garro 18.00
2 JAP Pisco, Juvenal Pina 15.00
3 ERM Meteoro, Pam Castaneda 12.00
4 LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 9.00

Class: 27 - Crystal Horse - Breeding/Luxury 12+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FTV Payande, Julio C. Gomez Silva 0.00
2 JBS Cordoba, Asa Ahr 0.00

Class: 28 - Geldings 4+ - Zootecnico / Chris Austin    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Ensueno, Cesar Garro 18.00
2 HMS Atila, Horacio Santos 15.00
3 MLM Valioso, Donny Hurwitz 12.00
4 LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 9.00
5 JAP Pisco, Juvenal Pina 6.00

Class: 29 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico / Chris Austin    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Reina, Wulder Castaneda 18.00
2 WF Maestra, Luis Malca 15.00
3 FWR Milagrosa, Pam Castaneda 12.00
4 WF Valentina, Cesar Garro 9.00
5 JCH Fara, Jorge Chirinos 6.00

Class: 30 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico / Chris Austin    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Caramelo, Wulder Castaneda 18.00
2 MRA(PE) Carajal, Pam Castaneda 15.00
3 WF Capitan, Horacio Santos 12.00
4 HMS Saturno, Luis Malca 9.00
5 CWBH Chasqui, Samuel Carrasco 6.00

Class: 32 - Junior Equitation 6 to 12 / Chris Austin    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Asa Ahr, JBS Cordoba 18.00

Class: 33 - Junior Equitation 13 to 18 / Chris Austin    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Giancarlo Pio Dorta, HMS Anastacia 0.00

Class: 34 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal / Chris Austin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HMS Baronesa, Horacio Santos 18.00
2 WF Magdalena, Cesar Garro 0.00
3 JCH Fara, Jorge Chirinos 0.00

Class: 35 - Ladies to Ride - Performance 4+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JBS Cordoba, Asa Ahr 18.00
2 LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 15.00
3 HMS Anastacia, Janna Loeffler 12.00

Class: 36 - Junior Perrier-Soda 6 to 18 / Chris Austin    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Asa Ahr, JBS Cordoba 18.00

Class: 37 - Novice Performance 18+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Court Loeffler, DME Rondeveus 0.00
2 Joany M. Bryson, Pintura PPP 0.00
3 Luz Arteaga Chirinos, LAG(PE) Covanegro 0.00

Class: 38 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Osado, Wulder Castaneda 0.00
2 HMS Brigadier, Horacio Santos 15.00

Class: 39 - Gentlemen to Ride Performance 4+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Ensueno, Cesar Garro 18.00
2 EG Serenata, Manuel Torres 15.00

Class: 40 - Bozal 3-4 - Gait / Chris Austin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HMS Brigadier, Horacio Santos 18.00
2 WF Osado, Wulder Castaneda 0.00
3 JCH Fara, Jorge Chirinos 0.00

Class: 41 - Ranch or Breeder's Conjunto - Bit/Bozal / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WESTVIEW BREEDING LLC, Eugene Pepe 0.00
2 RANCHO SANTOS, Horacio Santos 0.00

Class: 42 - Best Bozal Horse of Show / Chris Austin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Osado, Wulder Castaneda 0.00
2 HMS Baronesa, Horacio Santos 0.00

Class: 43 - Ch & Res Performance Horse / Chris Austin    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FWR Milagrosa, Pam Castaneda 36.00
2 WF Ensueno, Cesar Garro 30.00
3 LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 0.00

Class: 44 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding / Chris Austin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Valioso, Donny Hurwitz 36.00
2 LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 30.00
3 CPR Sonador, Juan Reggeti 0.00

Class: 45 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MCD Zaragoza, Silvia Lopez Gomez Silva 36.00
2 Pintura PPP, Joany M. Bryson 0.00

Class: 46 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Stallion / Chris Austin    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CWBH Chasqui, Maria Bryson 36.00

Class: 47 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding / Chris Austin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Ensueno, Cesar Garro 36.00
2 HMS Atila, Horacio Santos 30.00
3 LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 0.00

Class: 48 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare / Chris Austin    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Valentina, Wulder Castaneda 36.00
2 WF Reina, Cesar Garro 30.00
3 FWR Milagrosa, Jorge F. Pinillos C. 0.00

Class: 49 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion / Chris Austin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MRA(PE) Carajal, Pam Castaneda 36.00
2 HMS Saturno, Horacio Santos 30.00
3 CWBH Chasqui, Samuel Carrasco 0.00

Class: 50 - Ch of Ch Performance Horse / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FWR Milagrosa, Pam Castaneda 54.00
2 JAP Pisco, Juvenal Pina 0.00

Class: 51 - Best Gaited Horse of Show / Chris Austin    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Capitan, Horacio Santos 36.00
2 WF Reina, Luis Malca 0.00

Class: 52 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Horse / Chris Austin    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JAP Pisco, Juvenal Pina 54.00
2 MLM Valioso, Donny Hurwitz 0.00

Class: 53 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding / Chris Austin    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Ensueno, Cesar Garro 54.00

Class: 54 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare / Chris Austin    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Valentina, Wulder Castaneda 54.00

Class: 55 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion / Chris Austin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Capitan, Horacio Santos 54.00
2 MRA(PE) Carajal, Pam Castaneda 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top