Fiesta of the Spanish Horse

Region 2

April 27 - 29, 2018


NAPHA 2018 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Notorio, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 188.00 
FOX El Brujo, West, Linda/Jorge Valenzuela 24.00 
MLM Romano, D. Joy Gould 20.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA Marisol, Justice, Kerrie & Kenneth Justic 168.00 
Pintura EC, Nancy Gaelen 60.00 
MLM Maracuya, D. Joy Gould 56.00 
LEA Victoria, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 40.00 
La Princesa Dorada, Abrams, Deborah & Thomas 28.00 
EG Joya, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 24.00 
JBS Milonga, James, Robin/Lacey &Chris Harmon 20.00 
HdN Cara Mia, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 16.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Predilecto, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 144.00 
ECL Vanidoso, Rogers, Marianne & Tom 72.00 
MLM Gracioso +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 64.00 
AEV Primero +, James, Lacey & Robin 40.00 
RDL Invencible, Lisa R. Hogue 28.00 
BDS Sin Parangon +, Brown, Ron & Carol 16.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Medallon De Plata Filly

Horse/Rider Points  
JLV Muneca Linda, West, Linda/Jorge Valenzuela 72.00 
DJG Preguntame, D. Joy Gould 60.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
LBV Luciano, Breaux-Fujita, Nick&B/L Virgin 360.00 
GG Primicia +, D. Joy Gould 304.00 
Inspirada, James, Robin/Lacey &Chris Harmon 128.00 
RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 96.00 
LEA Victoria, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 88.00 
MLM Gracioso +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 72.00 
RUS Tatan, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 72.00 
DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 68.00 
RDL Invencible, Lisa R. Hogue 16.00 
La Princesa Dorada, Abrams, Deborah & Thomas 16.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 96.00 
MLM Gracioso +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 72.00 
RDL Invencible, Lisa R. Hogue 16.00 

NAPHA 2018 - High Point Junior 12 and Under

Horse/Rider Points  
Anika Andreasen 92.00 
Ava Mann 84.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Region 2

Horse/Rider Points  
LBV Luciano, Breaux-Fujita, Nick&B/L Virgin 360.00 
GG Primicia +, D. Joy Gould 304.00 
La Princesa Dorada, Abrams, Deborah & Thomas 212.00 
WF Notorio, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 188.00 
LEA Marisol, Justice, Kerrie & Kenneth Justic 168.00 
RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 160.00 
LEA Victoria, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 148.00 
WF Predilecto, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 144.00 
MLM Gracioso +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 136.00 
Inspirada, James, Robin/Lacey &Chris Harmon 128.00 
RDL Invencible, Lisa R. Hogue 84.00 
ECL Vanidoso, Rogers, Marianne & Tom 72.00 
RUS Tatan, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 72.00 
DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 68.00 
Pintura EC, Nancy Gaelen 60.00 
MLM Maracuya, D. Joy Gould 56.00 
AEV Primero +, James, Lacey & Robin 40.00 
EG Joya, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 24.00 
FOX El Brujo, West, Linda/Jorge Valenzuela 24.00 
MLM Romano, D. Joy Gould 20.00 
JBS Milonga, James, Robin/Lacey &Chris Harmon 20.00 
HdN Cara Mia, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 16.00 
BDS Sin Parangon +, Brown, Ron & Carol 16.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Lifetime - Medallon de Oro

Horse/Rider Points  
LBV Luciano, Breaux-Fujita, Nick&B/L Virgin 360.00 
GG Primicia +, D. Joy Gould 304.00 
La Princesa Dorada, Abrams, Deborah & Thomas 212.00 
WF Notorio, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 188.00 
LEA Marisol, Justice, Kerrie & Kenneth Justic 168.00 
RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 160.00 
LEA Victoria, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 148.00 
WF Predilecto, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 144.00 
MLM Gracioso +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 136.00 
Inspirada, James, Robin/Lacey &Chris Harmon 128.00 
RDL Invencible, Lisa R. Hogue 84.00 
JLV Muneca Linda, West, Linda/Jorge Valenzuela 72.00 
ECL Vanidoso, Rogers, Marianne & Tom 72.00 
RUS Tatan, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 72.00 
DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 68.00 
Pintura EC, Nancy Gaelen 60.00 
DJG Preguntame, D. Joy Gould 60.00 
MLM Maracuya, D. Joy Gould 56.00 
AEV Primero +, James, Lacey & Robin 40.00 
EG Joya, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 24.00 
FOX El Brujo, West, Linda/Jorge Valenzuela 24.00 
MLM Romano, D. Joy Gould 20.00 
JBS Milonga, James, Robin/Lacey &Chris Harmon 20.00 
HdN Cara Mia, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 16.00 
BDS Sin Parangon +, Brown, Ron & Carol 16.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Lifetime - Medallon de Bronce

Horse/Rider Points  
LBV Luciano, Breaux-Fujita, Nick&B/L Virgin 360.00 
GG Primicia +, D. Joy Gould 304.00 
Inspirada, James, Robin/Lacey &Chris Harmon 128.00 
RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 96.00 
LEA Victoria, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 88.00 
MLM Gracioso +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 72.00 
RUS Tatan, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 72.00 
DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 68.00 
RDL Invencible, Lisa R. Hogue 16.00 
La Princesa Dorada, Abrams, Deborah & Thomas 16.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Lifetime - Medallon de Diamante

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Notorio, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 188.00 
LEA Marisol, Justice, Kerrie & Kenneth Justic 168.00 
WF Predilecto, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 144.00 
ECL Vanidoso, Rogers, Marianne & Tom 72.00 
JLV Muneca Linda, West, Linda/Jorge Valenzuela 72.00 
MLM Gracioso +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 64.00 
DJG Preguntame, D. Joy Gould 60.00 
Pintura EC, Nancy Gaelen 60.00 
MLM Maracuya, D. Joy Gould 56.00 
LEA Victoria, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 40.00 
AEV Primero +, James, Lacey & Robin 40.00 
RDL Invencible, Lisa R. Hogue 28.00 
La Princesa Dorada, Abrams, Deborah & Thomas 28.00 
FOX El Brujo, West, Linda/Jorge Valenzuela 24.00 
EG Joya, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 24.00 
JBS Milonga, James, Robin/Lacey &Chris Harmon 20.00 
MLM Romano, D. Joy Gould 20.00 
BDS Sin Parangon +, Brown, Ron & Carol 16.00 
HdN Cara Mia, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 16.00 

Class: 301 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Marisol, Fernando Risso Montes 24.00
2 MLM Maracuya, D. Joy Gould 20.00
3 LEA Victoria, Vanita Mann 16.00
4 La Princesa Dorada, Deborah Abrams 12.00

Class: 302 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JABM(PE) El Marquez, Janic Arllentar 0.00
2 WF Notorio, Fernando Risso Montes 20.00

Class: 303 - Fillies 2 & 3 Years - Halter / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JLV Muneca Linda, Jorge Valenzuela 24.00
2 DJG Preguntame, Enrique Subauste 20.00

Class: 305 - Champion & Reserve Junior Horse / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JLV Muneca Linda, Jorge Valenzuela 48.00
2 DJG Preguntame, Enrique Subauste 40.00

Class: 306 - Amateur Performance Mares 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Primicia +, D. Joy Gould 24.00
2 DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 20.00
3 La Princesa Dorada, Deborah Abrams 16.00

Class: 308 - Stallions 7+ in Bit / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Notorio, Fernando Risso Montes 24.00
2 JABM(PE) El Marquez, Janic Arllentar 0.00

Class: 309 - AOTR Performance 4-6 / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Inspirada, Chris Harmon 24.00

Class: 310 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Turqueza, Enrique Subauste 0.00
2 HMS Anastacia, Janna Loeffler 0.00

Class: 312 - Mares 7+ in Bit / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Victoria, Julia Mann 24.00
2 JBS Milonga, Enrique Subauste 20.00
3 La Princesa Dorada, Jorge Valenzuela 16.00

Class: 315 - Ladies to Ride - Performance 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Soldado del Dios, Jody Childs 0.00
2 GG Primicia +, Lacey James 20.00
3 DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 16.00

Class: 316 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Gracioso +, Jorge Valenzuela 24.00
2 AEV Primero +, Ernesto Tito Sandigo 20.00
3 BDS Sin Parangon +, Janic Arllentar 16.00
4 RDL Invencible, Lisa R. Hogue 12.00

Class: 317 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FOX El Brujo, Jorge Valenzuela 24.00
2 MLM Romano, Enrique Subauste 20.00

Class: 318 - Gentlemen to Ride Performance 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Inspirada, Chris Harmon 24.00

Class: 319 - Mares 4-6 in Bit / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Marisol, Fernando Risso Montes 24.00
2 Pintura EC, Janic Arllentar 20.00
3 MLM Maracuya, Enrique Subauste 16.00

Class: 320 - Amateur Performance Stallions 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Tatan, Susan McMahan 24.00

Class: 321 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Predilecto, Fernando Risso Montes 24.00

Class: 322 - AOTR Performance 7+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 24.00
2 GG Primicia +, D. Joy Gould 20.00
3 RDL Invencible, Lisa R. Hogue 16.00
4 DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 12.00

Class: 324 - Junior Bareback Performance 6 to 12 / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anika Andreasen, EG Joya 24.00
2 Ava Mann, RDD Huaquero + 20.00

Class: 326 - Bozal 3-4 - Gait / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Turqueza, Enrique Subauste 0.00
2 HMS Anastacia, Janna Loeffler 0.00

Class: 327 - AOTR Performance 4+ English, Western, SideSaddle / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LBV Luciano, Nicholas Breaux-Fujita 24.00

Class: 328 - Stallions Gait 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Notorio, Fernando Risso Montes 24.00

Class: 329 - Junior Equitation 6 to 12 / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anika Andreasen, WF Valerosa 24.00
2 Ava Mann, RDD Huaquero + 20.00

Class: 331 - AOTR - Luxury Geldings 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 24.00
2 RDL Invencible, Lisa R. Hogue 20.00

Class: 332 - Best Bozal Horse of Show / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Turqueza, Enrique Subauste 0.00
2 HMS Anastacia, Janna Loeffler 0.00

Class: 334 - Mares Gait 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 EG Joya, Kerrie Justice 24.00
2 MLM Maracuya, Enrique Subauste 20.00
3 HdN Cara Mia, Fernando Risso Montes 16.00

Class: 335 - Amateur Performance - Open Tack/Attire / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Victoria, Julia Mann 24.00
2 DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 20.00

Class: 336 - Geldings Gait 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Predilecto, Fernando Risso Montes 24.00
2 AEV Primero +, Ernesto Tito Sandigo 20.00
3 RDL Invencible, Lisa R. Hogue 16.00

Class: 337 - Performance Stallions 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LBV Luciano, Nicholas Breaux-Fujita 24.00
2 CM Castizo, Jody Childs 0.00

Class: 338 - Junior Performance Pattern 6 to 12 / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Mann, MLM Gracioso + 24.00
2 Anika Andreasen, WF Valerosa 20.00

Class: 340 - Performance Mares 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Victoria, Julia Mann 24.00

Class: 342 - AOTR - Breeding Mares 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Princesa Dorada, Deborah Abrams 24.00
2 LEA Victoria, Ava Mann 20.00

Class: 344 - Junior Performance 6 to 12 / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anika Andreasen, EG Joya 24.00
2 Ava Mann, MLM Gracioso + 20.00

Class: 347 - AOTR Gait 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Princesa Dorada, Deborah Abrams 24.00
2 RDL Invencible, Lisa R. Hogue 20.00

Class: 349 - Ch & Res AOTR Performance Horse / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LBV Luciano, Nicholas Breaux-Fujita 48.00
2 Inspirada, Chris Harmon 40.00
3 GG Primicia +, D. Joy Gould 0.00

Class: 350 - Best Gaited Horse of Show / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Predilecto, Fernando Risso Montes 48.00
2 MLM Maracuya, Enrique Subauste 0.00

Class: 352 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Primicia +, D. Joy Gould 48.00
2 LEA Victoria, Julia Mann 40.00
3 DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 0.00

Class: 353 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Stallion / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Tatan, Susan McMahan 48.00

Class: 354 - Ch & Res AOTR Breeding/Luxury Horse / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Princesa Dorada, Deborah Abrams 48.00
2 RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 40.00
3 LEA Victoria, Julia Mann 0.00

Class: 355 - Ch & Res Performance Gelding / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Soldado del Dios, Jody Childs 0.00

Class: 356 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Marisol, Fernando Risso Montes 48.00
2 Pintura EC, Janic Arllentar 40.00
3 LEA Victoria, Julia Mann 0.00

Class: 357 - Ch & Res Performance Stallion / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LBV Luciano, Nicholas Breaux-Fujita 48.00
2 CM Castizo, Jody Childs 0.00

Class: 358 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Predilecto, Fernando Risso Montes 48.00
2 MLM Gracioso +, Jorge Valenzuela 40.00
3 AEV Primero +, Ernesto Tito Sandigo 0.00

Class: 359 - Ch & Res Performance Mare / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Primicia +, D. Joy Gould 48.00
2 Inspirada, Chris Harmon 40.00

Class: 360 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Notorio, Fernando Risso Montes 48.00
2 JABM(PE) El Marquez, Janic Arllentar 0.00
3 FOX El Brujo, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 361 - Ch of Ch AOTR Performance Horse / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LBV Luciano, Nicholas Breaux-Fujita 72.00
2 RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 0.00

Class: 362 - Ch of Ch AOTR Breeding/Luxury Horse / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Princesa Dorada, Deborah Abrams 72.00

Class: 363 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 72.00
2 RDD Huaquero +, Julia Mann 0.00

Class: 364 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Primicia +, D. Joy Gould 72.00

Class: 365 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LBV Luciano, Nicholas Breaux-Fujita 72.00
2 RUS Tatan, Susan McMahan 0.00

Class: 366 - Ch of Ch Performance Gelding / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Gracioso +, Jorge Valenzuela 72.00
2 RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 0.00

Class: 367 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Marisol, Fernando Risso Montes 72.00
2 Zenyatta MDS, Janic Arllentar 0.00

Class: 368 - Ch of Ch Performance Stallion / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LBV Luciano, Nicholas Breaux-Fujita 72.00
2 RUS Tatan, Susan McMahan 0.00

Class: 369 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ECL Vanidoso, Enrique Subauste 72.00
2 WF Predilecto, Fernando Risso Montes 0.00

Class: 370 - Ch of Ch Performance Mare / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Primicia +, Enrique Subauste 72.00
2 JLV Carmelita +, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 371 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Notorio, Fernando Risso Montes 72.00
2 ECL Alejo, Oscar Quijandria 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top