Mid Atlantic/Eastern Festival

Region 4

September 7 - 9, 2018


NAPHA 2018 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Caramelo, Westview Breeding LLC 424.00 
WF Magistrado, Westview Breeding LLC 120.00 
AGA(PE) Vanidoso, Atahualpa Gamarra Andreu 88.00 
JCG Sublime, Gill, JuanCarlos & Kathy 64.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Afrodita, Westview Breeding LLC 292.00 
WF Reina, Westview Breeding LLC 204.00 
WF Odalisca, Westview Breeding LLC 124.00 
AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Carlos Concha Fernandez 100.00 
WP Matea, Lawrence, Rhonda & Stanton 48.00 
WCP La India, Valverde, Carlos & Jenny M 16.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Vendaval, Westview Breeding LLC 360.00 
WF Mistico, Averette, David & Athena 112.00 
WP Leonardo, Lawrence, Rhonda & Stanton 80.00 
BDS Recondito, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 36.00 
ERB(PE) Cortesano, Carlos Concha Fernandez 36.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 432.00 
DrB Terraza, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 336.00 
SFP Oro Solido, Valverde, Carlos & Jenny M 144.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 432.00 

NAPHA 2018 - High Point Junior 12 and Under

Horse/Rider Points  
Grace Opdyke 96.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Region 4

Horse/Rider Points  
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 432.00 
WF Caramelo, Westview Breeding LLC 424.00 
WF Mistico, Averette, David & Athena 400.00 
WF Vendaval, Westview Breeding LLC 360.00 
DrB Terraza, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 336.00 
WF Afrodita, Westview Breeding LLC 292.00 
WF Reina, Westview Breeding LLC 204.00 
JCG Sublime, Gill, JuanCarlos & Kathy 184.00 
SFP Oro Solido, Valverde, Carlos & Jenny M 144.00 
WF Odalisca, Westview Breeding LLC 124.00 
WF Magistrado, Westview Breeding LLC 120.00 
AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Carlos Concha Fernandez 100.00 
AGA(PE) Vanidoso, Atahualpa Gamarra Andreu 88.00 
WP Leonardo, Lawrence, Rhonda & Stanton 80.00 
WP Matea, Lawrence, Rhonda & Stanton 48.00 
BDS Recondito, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 36.00 
ERB(PE) Cortesano, Carlos Concha Fernandez 36.00 
WCP La India, Valverde, Carlos & Jenny M 16.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Lifetime - Medallon de Oro

Horse/Rider Points  
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 432.00 
WF Caramelo, Westview Breeding LLC 424.00 
WF Mistico, Averette, David & Athena 400.00 
WF Vendaval, Westview Breeding LLC 360.00 
DrB Terraza, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 336.00 
WF Afrodita, Westview Breeding LLC 292.00 
WF Reina, Westview Breeding LLC 204.00 
JCG Sublime, Gill, JuanCarlos & Kathy 184.00 
SFP Oro Solido, Valverde, Carlos & Jenny M 144.00 
WF Odalisca, Westview Breeding LLC 124.00 
WF Magistrado, Westview Breeding LLC 120.00 
AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Carlos Concha Fernandez 100.00 
AGA(PE) Vanidoso, Atahualpa Gamarra Andreu 88.00 
WP Leonardo, Lawrence, Rhonda & Stanton 80.00 
WP Matea, Lawrence, Rhonda & Stanton 48.00 
BDS Recondito, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 36.00 
ERB(PE) Cortesano, Carlos Concha Fernandez 36.00 
WCP La India, Valverde, Carlos & Jenny M 16.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Lifetime - Medallon de Bronce

Horse/Rider Points  
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 432.00 
DrB Terraza, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 336.00 
SFP Oro Solido, Valverde, Carlos & Jenny M 144.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Lifetime - Medallon de Diamante

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Caramelo, Westview Breeding LLC 424.00 
WF Vendaval, Westview Breeding LLC 360.00 
WF Afrodita, Westview Breeding LLC 292.00 
WF Reina, Westview Breeding LLC 204.00 
WF Odalisca, Westview Breeding LLC 124.00 
WF Magistrado, Westview Breeding LLC 120.00 
WF Mistico, Averette, David & Athena 112.00 
AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Carlos Concha Fernandez 100.00 
AGA(PE) Vanidoso, Atahualpa Gamarra Andreu 88.00 
WP Leonardo, Lawrence, Rhonda & Stanton 80.00 
JCG Sublime, Gill, JuanCarlos & Kathy 64.00 
WP Matea, Lawrence, Rhonda & Stanton 48.00 
BDS Recondito, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 36.00 
ERB(PE) Cortesano, Carlos Concha Fernandez 36.00 
WCP La India, Valverde, Carlos & Jenny M 16.00 

Class: 1 - Luxury Geldings 4+ in bit - Stakes / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Vendaval, Wulder Castaneda 24.00
2 BDS Recondito, Heidi Opdyke 20.00
3 ERB(PE) Cortesano, Wilder M. Moran 16.00

Class: 1 - Luxury Geldings 4+ in bit - Stakes / Angel Ribo    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Vendaval, Wulder Castaneda 24.00
2 ERB(PE) Cortesano, Wilder M. Moran 20.00
3 BDS Recondito, Heidi Opdyke 16.00

Class: 2 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Afrodita, Cesar Garro 24.00
2 AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Carlos Concho Fernandez 20.00

Class: 2 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico / Angel Ribo    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Carlos Concho Fernandez 24.00
2 WF Afrodita, Cesar Garro 20.00

Class: 3 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AGA(PE) Vanidoso, Johnny Forbes 24.00
2 WF Caramelo, Wulder Castaneda 20.00
3 JCG Sublime, Juan Carlos Gill 16.00

Class: 3 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico / Angel Ribo    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AGA(PE) Vanidoso, Johnny Forbes 24.00
2 WF Caramelo, Wulder Castaneda 20.00
3 JCG Sublime, Juan Carlos Gill 16.00

Class: 6 - Stallions 7+ in Bit / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Caramelo, Wulder Castaneda 24.00
2 WF Magistrado, Cesar Garro 20.00
3 JCG Sublime, Juan Carlos Gill 16.00

Class: 6 - Stallions 7+ in Bit / Angel Ribo    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Caramelo, Wulder Castaneda 24.00
2 WF Magistrado, Cesar Garro 20.00
3 JCG Sublime, Juan Carlos Gill 16.00

Class: 8 - Mares 7+ in Bit / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Odalisca, Luis Malca 24.00
2 WP Matea, Ramon Sabroso 20.00

Class: 8 - Mares 7+ in Bit / Angel Ribo    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Odalisca, Wulder Castaneda 24.00
2 WP Matea, Ramon Sabroso 20.00

Class: 10 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WP Leonardo, Ramon Sabroso 24.00

Class: 10 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit / Angel Ribo    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WP Leonardo, Ramon Sabroso 24.00

Class: 12 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Vendaval, Wulder Castaneda 24.00

Class: 12 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit / Angel Ribo    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Vendaval, Wulder Castaneda 24.00

Class: 14 - Mares 4-6 in Bit / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Afrodita, Cesar Garro 24.00
2 WF Reina, Wulder Castaneda 20.00
3 AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Wilder M. Moran 16.00

Class: 14 - Mares 4-6 in Bit / Angel Ribo    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Reina, Luis Malca 24.00
2 WF Afrodita, Cesar Garro 20.00
3 AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Wilder M. Moran 16.00

Class: 15 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, Athena Averette 24.00

Class: 15 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+ / Angel Ribo    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, Athena Averette 24.00

Class: 16 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 EGR Testamento, Wilder M. Moran 0.00

Class: 16 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit / Angel Ribo    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 EGR Testamento, Wilder M. Moran 0.00

Class: 17 - Amateur Performance Mares 7+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Terraza, Brenda Ladd 24.00

Class: 17 - Amateur Performance Mares 7+ / Angel Ribo    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Terraza, Brenda Ladd 24.00

Class: 20 - Musical Exercise Class, All Gaited Breeds / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVFP El Amanecer +, Heidi Opdyke 0.00

Class: 20 - Musical Exercise Class, All Gaited Breeds / Angel Ribo    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVFP El Amanecer +, Heidi Opdyke 0.00

Class: 21 - Junior Showmanship in Hand 6 to 12 / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Opdyke, BDS Recondito 24.00

Class: 21 - Junior Showmanship in Hand 6 to 12 / Angel Ribo    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Opdyke, BDS Recondito 24.00

Class: 23 - Amateur Performance Silver Fox Class - Riders 50 / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Terraza, Brenda Ladd 24.00

Class: 23 - Amateur Performance Silver Fox Class - Riders 50 / Angel Ribo    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Terraza, Brenda Ladd 24.00

Class: 26 - Stallions Gait 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Caramelo, Wulder Castaneda 24.00
2 AGA(PE) Vanidoso, Johnny Forbes 20.00
3 EGR Testamento, Wilder M. Moran 0.00

Class: 26 - Stallions Gait 4+ / Angel Ribo    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Caramelo, Wulder Castaneda 24.00
2 AGA(PE) Vanidoso, Johnny Forbes 20.00
3 EGR Testamento, Wilder M. Moran 0.00

Class: 28 - Mares Gait 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Afrodita, Cesar Garro 24.00
2 WF Odalisca, Luis Malca 20.00
3 WF Reina, Wulder Castaneda 16.00
4 AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Carlos Concho Fernandez 12.00
5 WCP La India, Aaryanne Clouter 8.00
6 WP Matea, Ramon Sabroso 4.00

Class: 28 - Mares Gait 4+ / Angel Ribo    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Reina, Luis Malca 24.00
2 WF Afrodita, Cesar Garro 20.00
3 WF Odalisca, Wulder Castaneda 16.00
4 AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Carlos Concho Fernandez 12.00
5 WCP La India, Aaryanne Clouter 8.00
6 WP Matea, Ramon Sabroso 4.00

Class: 29 - Junior Equitation 6 to 12 / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Opdyke, DrB Terraza 24.00

Class: 29 - Junior Equitation 6 to 12 / Angel Ribo    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Opdyke, DrB Terraza 24.00

Class: 31 - Geldings Gait 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Vendaval, Wulder Castaneda 24.00
2 WF Mistico, Athena Averette 20.00
3 WP Leonardo, Ramon Sabroso 16.00

Class: 31 - Geldings Gait 4+ / Angel Ribo    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Vendaval, Wulder Castaneda 24.00
2 WF Mistico, Athena Averette 20.00
3 WP Leonardo, Ramon Sabroso 16.00

Class: 33 - Costume Class, All gaited breeds / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Terraza, Brenda Ladd 0.00

Class: 33 - Costume Class, All gaited breeds / Angel Ribo    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Terraza, Brenda Ladd 0.00

Class: 34 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Peruano T.E., Wulder Castaneda 0.00

Class: 34 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal / Angel Ribo    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Peruano T.E., Wulder Castaneda 0.00

Class: 36 - AOTR - Breeding/Luxury 7+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Mistico, Athena Averette 24.00
2 JCG Sublime, Juan Carlos Gill 20.00

Class: 36 - AOTR - Breeding/Luxury 7+ / Angel Ribo    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Mistico, Athena Averette 24.00
2 JCG Sublime, Juan Carlos Gill 20.00

Class: 37 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Maestra, Wulder Castaneda 0.00

Class: 37 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal / Angel Ribo    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Maestra, Luis Malca 0.00

Class: 39 - Junior Performance 13 to 18 / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aaryanne Clouter, WCP La India 0.00

Class: 39 - Junior Performance 13 to 18 / Angel Ribo    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aaryanne Clouter, WCP La India 0.00

Class: 41 - Trail Class, All Gaited Breeds, NQ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Terraza, Brenda Ladd 0.00

Class: 41 - Trail Class, All Gaited Breeds, NQ / Angel Ribo    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points

Class: 42 - Pole Bending, All Gaited Breeds, NQ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Terraza, Brenda Ladd 0.00

Class: 42 - Pole Bending, All Gaited Breeds, NQ / Angel Ribo    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points

Class: 43 - Junior Lead Line 6 yrs & Under / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Mistico, Luke Averette 0.00

Class: 43 - Junior Lead Line 6 yrs & Under / Angel Ribo    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points

Class: 49 - Ch & Res AOTR Breeding/Luxury Horse / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Mistico, Athena Averette 48.00
2 JCG Sublime, Juan Carlos Gill 40.00

Class: 49 - Ch & Res AOTR Breeding/Luxury Horse / Angel Ribo    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Mistico, Athena Averette 48.00
2 JCG Sublime, Juan Carlos Gill 40.00

Class: 50 - Best Bozal Horse of Show / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Maestra, Cesar Garro 0.00

Class: 50 - Best Bozal Horse of Show / Angel Ribo    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Maestra, Luis Malca 0.00

Class: 51 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, Athena Averette 48.00

Class: 51 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding / Angel Ribo    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, Athena Averette 48.00

Class: 52 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Terraza, Brenda Ladd 48.00

Class: 52 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare / Angel Ribo    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Terraza, Brenda Ladd 48.00

Class: 54 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Vendaval, Wulder Castaneda 48.00

Class: 54 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding / Angel Ribo    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Vendaval, Wulder Castaneda 48.00

Class: 55 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Afrodita, Cesar Garro 48.00
2 WF Odalisca, Wulder Castaneda 40.00
3 WF Reina, Luis Malca 0.00

Class: 55 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare / Angel Ribo    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Reina, Luis Malca 48.00
2 WF Afrodita, Cesar Garro 40.00
3 WF Odalisca, Wulder Castaneda 0.00

Class: 56 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Caramelo, Wulder Castaneda 48.00
2 WF Magistrado, Cesar Garro 40.00
3 EGR Testamento, Wilder M. Moran 0.00

Class: 56 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion / Angel Ribo    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Caramelo, Wulder Castaneda 48.00
2 WF Magistrado, Cesar Garro 40.00
3 EGR Testamento, Wilder M. Moran 0.00

Class: 58 - Best Gaited Horse of Show / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Vendaval, Wulder Castaneda 48.00
2 WF Caramelo, Luis Malca 0.00

Class: 58 - Best Gaited Horse of Show / Angel Ribo    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Caramelo, Luis Malca 48.00
2 WF Vendaval, Wulder Castaneda 0.00

Class: 59 - Ch of Ch AOTR Performance Horse / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, Athena Averette 72.00

Class: 59 - Ch of Ch AOTR Performance Horse / Angel Ribo    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, Athena Averette 72.00

Class: 60 - Ch of Ch AOTR Breeding/Luxury Horse / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Mistico, Athena Averette 72.00

Class: 60 - Ch of Ch AOTR Breeding/Luxury Horse / Angel Ribo    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Mistico, Athena Averette 72.00

Class: 61 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, Athena Averette 72.00

Class: 61 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding / Angel Ribo    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, Athena Averette 72.00

Class: 62 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Terraza, Brenda Ladd 72.00

Class: 62 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare / Angel Ribo    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Terraza, Brenda Ladd 72.00

Class: 63 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SFP Oro Solido, Marco Tarazona 72.00

Class: 63 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion / Angel Ribo    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SFP Oro Solido, Marco Tarazona 72.00

Class: 64 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Vendaval, Wulder Castaneda 72.00
2 WF Mistico, Athena Averette 0.00

Class: 64 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding / Angel Ribo    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Mistico, Athena Averette 72.00
2 WF Vendaval, Wulder Castaneda 0.00

Class: 65 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Afrodita, Cesar Garro 72.00
2 WF Reina, Luis Malca 0.00

Class: 65 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare / Angel Ribo    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Reina, Luis Malca 72.00
2 WF Afrodita, Cesar Garro 0.00

Class: 66 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Caramelo, Wulder Castaneda 72.00
2 AGA(PE) Vanidoso, Johnny Forbes 0.00

Class: 66 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion / Angel Ribo    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Caramelo, Wulder Castaneda 72.00
2 AGA(PE) Vanidoso, Johnny Forbes 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top