Mission Trails

Region 2

August 25 & 26, 2018


NAPHA 2018 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
GG Regalo Especial, REG Partners (Ellis,Gallegos,Red 184.00 
DJG Retorno, D. Joy Gould 104.00 
WF Notorio, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 60.00 
JRR(PE) Epico, Merlene Sutalo 16.00 
FOX El Brujo, West, Linda/Jorge Valenzuela 12.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA Marisol, Justice, Kerrie & Kenneth Justic 240.00 
Pintura EC, Nancy Gaelen 88.00 
Monona MDS, Quijandria,Oscar & Carol 60.00 
EG Joya, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 36.00 
JBS Milonga, James, Robin/Lacey &Chris Harmon 20.00 
FX Maya, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 16.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Predilecto, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 168.00 
BDS Sin Parangon +, Brown, Ron & Carol 60.00 
HLC Don Roberto, Framtalo LTD Partner 44.00 
RDL Invencible, Lisa R. Hogue 24.00 
CLA Rebelde, LaCroix, Patty & Jorge Valenzuel 16.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Medallon De Plata Colt

Horse/Rider Points  
DOR Moche, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 72.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Medallon De Plata Filly

Horse/Rider Points  
JA Pureza, Janic Arllentar 72.00 
DJG Preguntame, D. Joy Gould 60.00 
OCQ Barcelona, Quijandria,Oscar & Carol 24.00 
JLV Muneca Linda, West, Linda/Jorge Valenzuela 16.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
RUS Tatan, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 204.00 
DJG Mirasol, James, Lacey & Robin 144.00 
JBS Milonga, James, Robin/Lacey &Chris Harmon 144.00 
DJG Retorno, D. Joy Gould 144.00 
DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 100.00 
RDL Invencible, Lisa R. Hogue 88.00 
BDS Sin Parangon +, Brown, Ron & Carol 72.00 
MCA Coralina, Wilson, Michele & Adam 16.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
RDL Invencible, Lisa R. Hogue 88.00 
BDS Sin Parangon +, Brown, Ron & Carol 72.00 

NAPHA 2018 - High Point Junior 13 and Over

Horse/Rider Points  
Cassidy Crocker 48.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Region 2

Horse/Rider Points  
DJG Retorno, D. Joy Gould 248.00 
LEA Marisol, Justice, Kerrie & Kenneth Justic 240.00 
RUS Tatan, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 228.00 
GG Regalo Especial, REG Partners (Ellis,Gallegos,Red 184.00 
WF Predilecto, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 168.00 
JBS Milonga, James, Robin/Lacey &Chris Harmon 164.00 
DJG Mirasol, James, Lacey & Robin 144.00 
RDL Invencible, Lisa R. Hogue 132.00 
BDS Sin Parangon +, Brown, Ron & Carol 132.00 
DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 100.00 
Pintura EC, Nancy Gaelen 88.00 
Monona MDS, Quijandria,Oscar & Carol 60.00 
WF Notorio, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 60.00 
HLC Don Roberto, Framtalo LTD Partner 44.00 
EG Joya, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 36.00 
MCA Coralina, Wilson, Michele & Adam 16.00 
JRR(PE) Epico, Merlene Sutalo 16.00 
CLA Rebelde, LaCroix, Patty & Jorge Valenzuel 16.00 
FX Maya, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 16.00 
FOX El Brujo, West, Linda/Jorge Valenzuela 12.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Lifetime - Medallon de Oro

Horse/Rider Points  
DJG Retorno, D. Joy Gould 248.00 
LEA Marisol, Justice, Kerrie & Kenneth Justic 240.00 
RUS Tatan, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 228.00 
GG Regalo Especial, REG Partners (Ellis,Gallegos,Red 184.00 
WF Predilecto, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 168.00 
JBS Milonga, James, Robin/Lacey &Chris Harmon 164.00 
DJG Mirasol, James, Lacey & Robin 144.00 
RDL Invencible, Lisa R. Hogue 132.00 
BDS Sin Parangon +, Brown, Ron & Carol 132.00 
DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 100.00 
Pintura EC, Nancy Gaelen 88.00 
DOR Moche, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 72.00 
JA Pureza, Janic Arllentar 72.00 
DJG Preguntame, D. Joy Gould 60.00 
Monona MDS, Quijandria,Oscar & Carol 60.00 
WF Notorio, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 60.00 
HLC Don Roberto, Framtalo LTD Partner 44.00 
EG Joya, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 36.00 
OCQ Barcelona, Quijandria,Oscar & Carol 24.00 
MCA Coralina, Wilson, Michele & Adam 16.00 
CLA Rebelde, LaCroix, Patty & Jorge Valenzuel 16.00 
JRR(PE) Epico, Merlene Sutalo 16.00 
FX Maya, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 16.00 
JLV Muneca Linda, West, Linda/Jorge Valenzuela 16.00 
FOX El Brujo, West, Linda/Jorge Valenzuela 12.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Lifetime - Medallon de Bronce

Horse/Rider Points  
RUS Tatan, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 204.00 
DJG Mirasol, James, Lacey & Robin 144.00 
JBS Milonga, James, Robin/Lacey &Chris Harmon 144.00 
DJG Retorno, D. Joy Gould 144.00 
DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 100.00 
RDL Invencible, Lisa R. Hogue 88.00 
BDS Sin Parangon +, Brown, Ron & Carol 72.00 
MCA Coralina, Wilson, Michele & Adam 16.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Lifetime - Medallon de Diamante

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA Marisol, Justice, Kerrie & Kenneth Justic 240.00 
GG Regalo Especial, REG Partners (Ellis,Gallegos,Red 184.00 
WF Predilecto, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 168.00 
DJG Retorno, D. Joy Gould 104.00 
Pintura EC, Nancy Gaelen 88.00 
DOR Moche, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 72.00 
JA Pureza, Janic Arllentar 72.00 
BDS Sin Parangon +, Brown, Ron & Carol 60.00 
Monona MDS, Quijandria,Oscar & Carol 60.00 
WF Notorio, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 60.00 
DJG Preguntame, D. Joy Gould 60.00 
HLC Don Roberto, Framtalo LTD Partner 44.00 
EG Joya, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 36.00 
RDL Invencible, Lisa R. Hogue 24.00 
OCQ Barcelona, Quijandria,Oscar & Carol 24.00 
JBS Milonga, James, Robin/Lacey &Chris Harmon 20.00 
JRR(PE) Epico, Merlene Sutalo 16.00 
JLV Muneca Linda, West, Linda/Jorge Valenzuela 16.00 
CLA Rebelde, LaCroix, Patty & Jorge Valenzuel 16.00 
FX Maya, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 16.00 
FOX El Brujo, West, Linda/Jorge Valenzuela 12.00 

Class: 1 - Fillies 2 Years - Halter / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 OCQ Barcelona, Oscar Quijandria 24.00

Class: 2 - Fillies 3 Years - Halter / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JA Pureza, Janic Arllentar 24.00
2 DJG Preguntame, Enrique Subauste 20.00
3 JLV Muneca Linda, Jorge Valenzuela 16.00

Class: 3 - Junior Performance 6 to 12 / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalia Giddings, La Sombra De Ada 0.00
2 Johanna Dickert, Tarabilla NG 0.00
3 Louisa Tennant, Lucero De Oro Caballero 0.00
4 Kaliyah Giddings, Que Linda NG 0.00
5 Sonia Dickert, Dixaletta NG 0.00

Class: 4 - Junior Performance 13 to 18 / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cassidy Crocker 24.00

Class: 5 - Champion & Reserve Junior Mare / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JA Pureza, Janic Arllentar 48.00
2 DJG Preguntame, Enrique Subauste 40.00

Class: 6 - Performance Geldings 4+ / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mendocino, Jody Childs 0.00

Class: 8 - Colts 3 Years - Halter / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DOR Moche, Janic Arllentar 24.00

Class: 9 - AOTR Performance 4+ / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Tatan, Susan McMahan 24.00
2 RDL Invencible, Lisa R. Hogue 20.00
3 DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 16.00

Class: 10 - Champion & Reserve Junior Stallion / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DOR Moche, Janic Arllentar 48.00

Class: 11 - Performance Mares 4+ / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JBS Milonga, Fiona Covello 24.00
2 Dixaletta NG, Nola Giddings 0.00
3 Tarabilla NG, Ashley Cooper 0.00

Class: 12 - Mares 4-6 in Bit / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Marisol, Fernando Risso Montes 24.00
2 Pintura EC, Janic Arllentar 20.00
3 FX Maya, Jorge Valenzuela 16.00

Class: 13 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Predilecto, Fernando Risso Montes 24.00
2 Diego de Vida, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 15 - Mares 7-12 in Bit / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Monona MDS, Oscar Quijandria 24.00
2 JBS Milonga, Enrique Subauste 20.00
3 EG Joya, Fernando Risso Montes 16.00
4 La Sombra De Ada, Nola Giddings 0.00
5 AVDS Fantasia Eterna, German Barragon Salazar 0.00

Class: 16 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Turqueza, Enrique Subauste 0.00
2 HSR(PE) Artemisa, Fernando Risso Montes 0.00

Class: 17 - Performance Stallions 4+ / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Retorno, Enrique Subauste 24.00
2 RUS Tatan, Lauren Leatherbury 20.00
3 CM Castizo, Jody Childs 0.00

Class: 19 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Regalo Especial, Bonnie Gallegos 24.00
2 DJG Retorno, Enrique Subauste 20.00
3 JRR(PE) Epico, Janic Arllentar 16.00
4 FOX El Brujo, Jorge Valenzuela 12.00

Class: 21 - Stallions 7-12 in Bit / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Notorio, Fernando Risso Montes 24.00

Class: 22 - Novice Performance 18+ / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rebecca Smith, Mendocino 0.00
2 Amber Milligan, DWB Andreana 0.00
3 Natalie Braverman, CM Castizo 0.00

Class: 23 - Luxury Geldings 7-12 in Bit / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HLC Don Roberto, Saul Salgado 24.00
2 BDS Sin Parangon +, Janic Arllentar 20.00
3 CLA Rebelde, Jorge Valenzuela 16.00

Class: 25 - Junior Bareback Equitation 6 to 12 / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sonia Dickert, Dixaletta NG 0.00
2 Louisa Tennant, Lucero De Oro Caballero 0.00
3 Natalia Giddings, La Sombra De Ada 0.00
4 Johanna Dickert, Tarabilla NG 0.00
5 Kaliyah Giddings, Que Linda NG 0.00

Class: 27 - Jack Benny/Mae West - Riders 39+ Performance 4+ / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CM Castizo, Jody Childs 0.00
2 DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 20.00
3 MCA Coralina, Oscar Quijandria 16.00

Class: 28 - Luxury Geldings 13+ in Bit / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDL Invencible, Lisa R. Hogue 24.00

Class: 29 - Amateur Performance Ladies to Ride 4+ / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Mirasol, Robin James 24.00
2 RDL Invencible, Lisa R. Hogue 20.00
3 Dixaletta NG, Ashley Cooper 0.00

Class: 30 - Novice Equitation 18+ / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rebecca Smith, Mendocino 0.00
2 Amber Milligan, DWB Andreana 0.00
3 Natalie Braverman, CM Castizo 0.00

Class: 33 - Novice Gait 18+ / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mendocino, Rebecca Smith 0.00
2 DWB Andreana, Amber Milligan 0.00

Class: 34 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Marisol, Fernando Risso Montes 24.00
2 Monona MDS, Oscar Quijandria 20.00
3 Pintura EC, Janic Arllentar 16.00

Class: 35 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Regalo Especial, Bonnie Gallegos 24.00
2 DJG Retorno, Enrique Subauste 20.00
3 WF Notorio, Fernando Risso Montes 16.00

Class: 36 - Amateur Performance 4+ / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 24.00

Class: 37 - Stallions Gait 4+ / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Retorno, Enrique Subauste 24.00
2 WF Notorio, Fernando Risso Montes 20.00
3 GG Regalo Especial, Bonnie Gallegos 16.00

Class: 39 - Mares Gait 4+ / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Marisol, Fernando Risso Montes 24.00
2 EG Joya, Saul Salgado 20.00
3 Monona MDS, Oscar Quijandria 16.00
4 Pintura EC, Janic Arllentar 12.00

Class: 40 - AOTR Gait 4+ / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Tatan, Susan McMahan 24.00
2 RDL Invencible, Lisa R. Hogue 20.00

Class: 41 - Geldings Gait 4+ / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Predilecto, Fernando Risso Montes 24.00
2 HLC Don Roberto, Saul Salgado 20.00
3 Diego de Vida, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 42 - Junior Equitation 6 to 12 / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Louisa Tennant, Lucero De Oro Caballero 0.00
2 Johanna Dickert, Tarabilla NG 0.00
3 Sonia Dickert, Dixaletta NG 0.00
4 Natalia Giddings, La Sombra De Ada 0.00
5 Kaliyah Giddings, Que Linda NG 0.00

Class: 43 - Junior Equitation 13 to 18 / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cassidy Crocker 24.00

Class: 44 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDL Invencible, Lisa R. Hogue 48.00

Class: 45 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Mirasol, Robin James 48.00
2 DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 40.00

Class: 46 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Stallion / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Tatan, Susan McMahan 48.00

Class: 47 - Best Bozal Horse of Show / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Turqueza, Enrique Subauste 0.00
2 HSR(PE) Artemisa, Fernando Risso Montes 0.00

Class: 48 - Best Gaited Horse of Show / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Marisol, Fernando Risso Montes 48.00
2 DJG Retorno, Enrique Subauste 0.00

Class: 49 - Ch & Res Performance Gelding / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mendocino, Jody Childs 0.00

Class: 50 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Marisol, Fernando Risso Montes 48.00
2 Pintura EC, Janic Arllentar 40.00

Class: 51 - Ch & Res Performance Stallion / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Retorno, Enrique Subauste 48.00
2 RUS Tatan, Susan McMahan 40.00
3 CM Castizo, Jody Childs 0.00

Class: 52 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Predilecto, Fernando Risso Montes 48.00
2 BDS Sin Parangon +, Ron Brown 40.00

Class: 53 - Ch & Res Performance Mare / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JBS Milonga, Fiona Covello 48.00

Class: 54 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Regalo Especial, Bonnie Gallegos 48.00
2 DJG Retorno, Enrique Subauste 40.00

Class: 55 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Sin Parangon +, Ron Brown 72.00
2 RDL Invencible, Lisa R. Hogue 0.00

Class: 56 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Mirasol, Robin James 72.00

Class: 57 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Tatan, Susan McMahan 72.00
2 Beso Caballeros NG, Ashley Cooper 0.00

Class: 58 - Ch of Ch Performance Gelding / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mendocino, Jody Childs 0.00

Class: 59 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Marisol, Fernando Risso Montes 72.00

Class: 60 - Ch of Ch Performance Stallion / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Retorno, Enrique Subauste 72.00

Class: 61 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Predilecto, Fernando Risso Montes 72.00

Class: 62 - Ch of Ch Performance Mare / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JBS Milonga, Fiona Covello 72.00

Class: 63 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion / Ernesto Roca Dammert    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Regalo Especial, Bonnie Gallegos 72.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top