Fiesta/Northern Lights

Region 3

August 11 & 12, 2018


NAPHA 2018 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
JRM Pinton, Castaneda,W&P & D Hurwitz 360.00 
DrB Primor, Bentwood Place Inc 132.00 
JS Gitano, Soto Sr, Julio & Tamra 60.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Carlos Concha Fernandez 198.00 
Precavida EC, Austin Family 180.00 
DrB Artista, Bentwood Place Inc 108.00 
FBR Reyna, Averette, David & Athena 66.00 
VIR Esperar, Cynthia Lemke 48.00 
DrB Zas, Bentwood Place Inc 42.00 
PVR Miss Andrea +, Ritter,Kemp & Joy Larsen 36.00 
Preferida EC E.T., Raasch, David & Susan 24.00 
JS Isabella, Soto Sr, Julio & Tamra 18.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Mistico, Averette, David & Athena 432.00 
LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 276.00 
ECL Vanidoso, Rogers, Marianne & Tom 132.00 
JS Capitan, Soto Sr, Julio & Tamra 72.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Medallon De Plata Colt

Horse/Rider Points  
DrB Amoroso, Bentwood Place Inc 120.00 
DrB Cascabel, Bentwood Place Inc 72.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Medallon De Plata Filly

Horse/Rider Points  
DrB Replica, Bentwood Place Inc 132.00 
DrB Arriva, Bentwood Place Inc 60.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 486.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 306.00 
VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Austin Family 234.00 
Milonguero EC, Austin, Chris & Aura 216.00 
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 216.00 
Comandante EC +, Austin Family 216.00 
Precavida EC, Austin Family 216.00 
Preciosa EC E.T., Austin Family 210.00 
VIR Esperar, Cynthia Lemke 210.00 
PVF Me Llamo Cintrina, Caroline Harrington 204.00 
PVR Miss Andrea +, Ritter,Kemp & Joy Larsen 198.00 
AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Carlos Concha Fernandez 192.00 
FBR Reyna, Averette, David & Athena 132.00 
JS Capitan, Soto Sr, Julio & Tamra 126.00 
DrB Tango, Moszer, Barry & Wendy 120.00 
La Pinta Alegre, Kerry McGinley 96.00 
Altivo EC, Chelsey Van Hulle 72.00 
WP Francesca, Rogers, Marianne & Tom 66.00 
Majestica HCP, Cynthia Lemke 48.00 
DrB Caramelo, Clarice Mahlow 48.00 
PK Dominante, Donny Hurwitz 36.00 
JS Espiritu De Oro, Soto Sr, Julio & Tamra 36.00 
Pretenciosa EC, Austin Family 30.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 486.00 
VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Austin Family 234.00 
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 216.00 
JS Capitan, Soto Sr, Julio & Tamra 126.00 
DrB Tango, Moszer, Barry & Wendy 120.00 
Altivo EC, Chelsey Van Hulle 72.00 
DrB Caramelo, Clarice Mahlow 48.00 
JS Espiritu De Oro, Soto Sr, Julio & Tamra 36.00 
PK Dominante, Donny Hurwitz 36.00 

NAPHA 2018 - High Point Junior 12 and Under

Horse/Rider Points  
Riley McGinley 240.00 
Kaia Austin 210.00 
Dillon McGinley 162.00 
Chiara Austin 102.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Region 3

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 762.00 
WF Mistico, Averette, David & Athena 432.00 
JRM Pinton, Castaneda,W&P & D Hurwitz 432.00 
Precavida EC, Austin Family 396.00 
AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Carlos Concha Fernandez 390.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 306.00 
PVR Miss Andrea +, Ritter,Kemp & Joy Larsen 276.00 
VIR Esperar, Cynthia Lemke 258.00 
VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Austin Family 234.00 
Comandante EC +, Austin Family 216.00 
Milonguero EC, Austin, Chris & Aura 216.00 
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 216.00 
Preciosa EC E.T., Austin Family 210.00 
PVF Me Llamo Cintrina, Caroline Harrington 204.00 
FBR Reyna, Averette, David & Athena 198.00 
JS Capitan, Soto Sr, Julio & Tamra 198.00 
ECL Vanidoso, Rogers, Marianne & Tom 132.00 
DrB Primor, Bentwood Place Inc 132.00 
DrB Tango, Moszer, Barry & Wendy 120.00 
DrB Artista, Bentwood Place Inc 108.00 
La Pinta Alegre, Kerry McGinley 96.00 
DrB Caramelo, Clarice Mahlow 78.00 
Altivo EC, Chelsey Van Hulle 72.00 
Majestica HCP, Cynthia Lemke 66.00 
WP Francesca, Rogers, Marianne & Tom 66.00 
JS Gitano, Soto Sr, Julio & Tamra 60.00 
DrB Zas, Bentwood Place Inc 42.00 
Sonador del Manana, Ritter,Kemp & Joy Larsen 42.00 
PK Dominante, Donny Hurwitz 36.00 
JS Espiritu De Oro, Soto Sr, Julio & Tamra 36.00 
Pretenciosa EC, Austin Family 30.00 
Preferida EC E.T., Raasch, David & Susan 30.00 
JS Isabella, Soto Sr, Julio & Tamra 18.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Lifetime - Medallon de Oro

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 762.00 
WF Mistico, Averette, David & Athena 432.00 
JRM Pinton, Castaneda,W&P & D Hurwitz 432.00 
Precavida EC, Austin Family 396.00 
AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Carlos Concha Fernandez 390.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 306.00 
PVR Miss Andrea +, Ritter,Kemp & Joy Larsen 276.00 
VIR Esperar, Cynthia Lemke 258.00 
VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Austin Family 234.00 
Comandante EC +, Austin Family 216.00 
Milonguero EC, Austin, Chris & Aura 216.00 
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 216.00 
Preciosa EC E.T., Austin Family 210.00 
PVF Me Llamo Cintrina, Caroline Harrington 204.00 
FBR Reyna, Averette, David & Athena 198.00 
JS Capitan, Soto Sr, Julio & Tamra 198.00 
DrB Replica, Bentwood Place Inc 132.00 
ECL Vanidoso, Rogers, Marianne & Tom 132.00 
DrB Primor, Bentwood Place Inc 132.00 
DrB Tango, Moszer, Barry & Wendy 120.00 
DrB Amoroso, Bentwood Place Inc 120.00 
DrB Artista, Bentwood Place Inc 108.00 
La Pinta Alegre, Kerry McGinley 96.00 
DrB Caramelo, Clarice Mahlow 78.00 
DrB Cascabel, Bentwood Place Inc 72.00 
Altivo EC, Chelsey Van Hulle 72.00 
Majestica HCP, Cynthia Lemke 66.00 
WP Francesca, Rogers, Marianne & Tom 66.00 
DrB Arriva, Bentwood Place Inc 60.00 
JS Gitano, Soto Sr, Julio & Tamra 60.00 
DrB Zas, Bentwood Place Inc 42.00 
Sonador del Manana, Ritter,Kemp & Joy Larsen 42.00 
PK Dominante, Donny Hurwitz 36.00 
JS Espiritu De Oro, Soto Sr, Julio & Tamra 36.00 
Pretenciosa EC, Austin Family 30.00 
Preferida EC E.T., Raasch, David & Susan 30.00 
JS Isabella, Soto Sr, Julio & Tamra 18.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Lifetime - Medallon de Bronce

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 486.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 306.00 
VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Austin Family 234.00 
Milonguero EC, Austin, Chris & Aura 216.00 
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 216.00 
Comandante EC +, Austin Family 216.00 
Precavida EC, Austin Family 216.00 
Preciosa EC E.T., Austin Family 210.00 
VIR Esperar, Cynthia Lemke 210.00 
PVF Me Llamo Cintrina, Caroline Harrington 204.00 
PVR Miss Andrea +, Ritter,Kemp & Joy Larsen 198.00 
AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Carlos Concha Fernandez 192.00 
FBR Reyna, Averette, David & Athena 132.00 
JS Capitan, Soto Sr, Julio & Tamra 126.00 
DrB Tango, Moszer, Barry & Wendy 120.00 
La Pinta Alegre, Kerry McGinley 96.00 
Altivo EC, Chelsey Van Hulle 72.00 
WP Francesca, Rogers, Marianne & Tom 66.00 
Majestica HCP, Cynthia Lemke 48.00 
DrB Caramelo, Clarice Mahlow 48.00 
PK Dominante, Donny Hurwitz 36.00 
JS Espiritu De Oro, Soto Sr, Julio & Tamra 36.00 
Pretenciosa EC, Austin Family 30.00 

NAPHA 2018 - Lifetime - Medallon de Diamante

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Mistico, Averette, David & Athena 432.00 
JRM Pinton, Castaneda,W&P & D Hurwitz 360.00 
LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 276.00 
AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Carlos Concha Fernandez 198.00 
Precavida EC, Austin Family 180.00 
DrB Replica, Bentwood Place Inc 132.00 
DrB Primor, Bentwood Place Inc 132.00 
ECL Vanidoso, Rogers, Marianne & Tom 132.00 
DrB Amoroso, Bentwood Place Inc 120.00 
DrB Artista, Bentwood Place Inc 108.00 
JS Capitan, Soto Sr, Julio & Tamra 72.00 
DrB Cascabel, Bentwood Place Inc 72.00 
FBR Reyna, Averette, David & Athena 66.00 
JS Gitano, Soto Sr, Julio & Tamra 60.00 
DrB Arriva, Bentwood Place Inc 60.00 
VIR Esperar, Cynthia Lemke 48.00 
DrB Zas, Bentwood Place Inc 42.00 
PVR Miss Andrea +, Ritter,Kemp & Joy Larsen 36.00 
Preferida EC E.T., Raasch, David & Susan 24.00 
JS Isabella, Soto Sr, Julio & Tamra 18.00 

Class: 1 - Luxury Geldings 4+ in bit - Stakes / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 36.00
2 JS Azabache, Jose Asiain 0.00

Class: 1 - Luxury Geldings 4+ in bit - Stakes / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 36.00
2 JS Azabache, Jose Asiain 0.00

Class: 2 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Pam Castaneda 36.00
2 HFC Francesca, Segundo Castaneda 0.00
3 GJ Latina de Gringo, Megan Gjerseth Brumstead 0.00
4 PVR Miss Andrea +, Kemp Ritter 18.00
5 Preferida EC E.T., David Raasch 12.00

Class: 2 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HFC Francesca, Segundo Castaneda 0.00
2 GJ Latina de Gringo, Megan Gjerseth Brumstead 0.00
3 AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Pam Castaneda 24.00
4 PVR Miss Andrea +, Kemp Ritter 18.00
5 Preferida EC E.T., David Raasch 12.00

Class: 4 - Junior Equitation 6 to 12 / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaia Austin, Pretenciosa EC 36.00
2 Riley McGinley, PK Dominante 30.00
3 Grace Hoffman, DrB Flamenco 0.00
4 Chiara Austin, Rayo Del Sol RVPR 18.00
5 Dillon McGinley, La Pinta Alegre 12.00
6 Asa Ahr, LCW Topico Caliente 0.00
7 Jayden Antonen, DrB Capitan 0.00

Class: 4 - Junior Equitation 6 to 12 / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaia Austin, Pretenciosa EC 36.00
2 Riley McGinley, PK Dominante 30.00
3 Chiara Austin, Rayo Del Sol RVPR 24.00
4 Asa Ahr, LCW Topico Caliente 0.00
5 Dillon McGinley, La Pinta Alegre 12.00
6 Grace Hoffman, DrB Flamenco 0.00
7 Jayden Antonen, DrB Capitan 0.00

Class: 5 - Junior Equitation 13 to 18 / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Dais, Copisio 0.00

Class: 5 - Junior Equitation 13 to 18 / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Dais, Copisio 0.00

Class: 6 - Mares 4-6 in Bit / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Pam Castaneda 36.00
2 FBR Reyna, Athena Averette 30.00
3 DrB Artista, Carlos Vargas Chavez 24.00

Class: 6 - Mares 4-6 in Bit / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FBR Reyna, Athena Averette 36.00
2 AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Pam Castaneda 30.00
3 DrB Artista, Carlos Vargas Chavez 24.00

Class: 7 - Novice Breeding 18+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tom W. Rogers, ECL Vanidoso 0.00
2 Donny Hurwitz, MLM Valioso 0.00
3 Sue Raasch, Preferida EC E.T. 0.00
4 Marianne Rogers, AJL Orinda 0.00
5 Clarice Mahlow, DrB Caramelo 0.00
6 Sandra Zoeller, Altivo EC 0.00

Class: 7 - Novice Breeding 18+ / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tom W. Rogers, ECL Vanidoso 0.00
2 Marianne Rogers, AJL Orinda 0.00
3 Donny Hurwitz, MLM Valioso 0.00
4 Sue Raasch, Preferida EC E.T. 0.00
5 Clarice Mahlow, DrB Caramelo 0.00
6 Sandra Zoeller, Altivo EC 0.00

Class: 8 - Mares 7+ in Bit / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LV Bella Dona, Pam Castaneda 0.00
2 Precavida EC, Chris Austin 30.00
3 HFC Francesca, Segundo Castaneda 0.00
4 DrB Zas, Carlos Vargas Chavez 18.00
5 JS Isabella, Jose Asiain 12.00
6 GJ Latina de Gringo, Megan Gjerseth Brumstead 0.00
7 VIR Esperar, Cynthia Lemke 0.00

Class: 8 - Mares 7+ in Bit / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LV Bella Dona, Pam Castaneda 0.00
2 Precavida EC, Chris Austin 30.00
3 DrB Zas, Carlos Vargas Chavez 24.00
4 HFC Francesca, Segundo Castaneda 0.00
5 GJ Latina de Gringo, Megan Gjerseth Brumstead 0.00
6 JS Isabella, Jose Asiain 6.00
7 VIR Esperar, Cynthia Lemke 0.00

Class: 10 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 36.00

Class: 10 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 36.00

Class: 11 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JS Capitan, Chelsey Van Hulle 36.00
2 El Camino De Genesis, Segundo Castaneda 0.00
3 JS Azabache, Julio Soto, Sr 0.00
4 Lioso, Jose Asiain 0.00

Class: 11 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JS Capitan, Chelsey Van Hulle 36.00
2 JS Azabache, Julio Soto, Sr 0.00
3 El Camino De Genesis, Segundo Castaneda 0.00
4 Lioso, Jose Asiain 0.00

Class: 12 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Primor, Carlos Vargas Chavez 36.00

Class: 12 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Primor, Carlos Vargas Chavez 36.00

Class: 13 - Stallions 7+ in Bit / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 VIR Aragon, Segundo Castaneda 0.00
2 JS Gitano, Jose Asiain 30.00

Class: 13 - Stallions 7+ in Bit / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 VIR Aragon, Segundo Castaneda 0.00
2 JS Gitano, Jose Asiain 30.00

Class: 14 - Performance 4-6 / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Pam Castaneda 36.00
2 DrB Tango, Barry Moszer 30.00

Class: 14 - Performance 4-6 / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Pam Castaneda 36.00
2 DrB Tango, Barry Moszer 30.00

Class: 15 - Bozal 3-4 - Performance / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Meteoro, Pam Castaneda 0.00

Class: 15 - Bozal 3-4 - Performance / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Meteoro, Pam Castaneda 0.00

Class: 16 - Ranch or Breeder's Conjunto - Bit/Bozal / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BENTWOOD PLACE, Gail Benson 0.00

Class: 16 - Ranch or Breeder's Conjunto - Bit/Bozal / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BENTWOOD PLACE, Gail Benson 0.00

Class: 17 - Performance 7+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comandante EC +, Chris Austin 36.00
2 LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 30.00
3 VIR Esperar, Cynthia Lemke 24.00
4 PVF Me Llamo Cintrina, Caroline Harrington 18.00

Class: 17 - Performance 7+ / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comandante EC +, Chris Austin 36.00
2 LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 30.00
3 PVF Me Llamo Cintrina, Caroline Harrington 24.00
4 VIR Esperar, Cynthia Lemke 18.00

Class: 18 - Junior Costume 6 to 12 / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Hoffman, DrB Flamenco 0.00
2 Dillon McGinley, La Pinta Alegre 30.00
3 Riley McGinley, PK Dominante 24.00
4 Asa Ahr, LCW Topico Caliente 0.00

Class: 18 - Junior Costume 6 to 12 / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dillon McGinley, La Pinta Alegre 36.00
2 Riley McGinley, PK Dominante 30.00
3 Grace Hoffman, DrB Flamenco 0.00
4 Asa Ahr, LCW Topico Caliente 0.00

Class: 19 - Junior Costume 13 to 18 / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Dais, Copisio 0.00

Class: 19 - Junior Costume 13 to 18 / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Dais, Copisio 0.00

Class: 20 - Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6 / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 36.00
2 DrB Tango, Barry Moszer 30.00

Class: 20 - Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6 / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 36.00
2 DrB Tango, Barry Moszer 30.00

Class: 21 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Darla Austin 36.00
2 JS Capitan, Chelsey Van Hulle 30.00
3 DrB Caramelo, Clarice Mahlow 24.00
4 JS Espiritu De Oro, Sharleen F. Mosley 18.00

Class: 21 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+ / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JS Capitan, Chelsey Van Hulle 36.00
2 VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Darla Austin 30.00
3 DrB Caramelo, Clarice Mahlow 24.00
4 JS Espiritu De Oro, Sharleen F. Mosley 18.00

Class: 22 - Geldings 3-4 in Bozal / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Meteoro, Pam Castaneda 0.00

Class: 22 - Geldings 3-4 in Bozal / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Meteoro, Pam Castaneda 0.00

Class: 23 - Amateur Performance Mares 4-6 / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FBR Reyna, Athena Averette 36.00

Class: 23 - Amateur Performance Mares 4-6 / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FBR Reyna, Athena Averette 36.00

Class: 24 - Amateur Performance Mares 7+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 VIR Esperar, Cynthia Lemke 36.00
2 Preciosa EC E.T., Aura Austin 30.00
3 PVF Me Llamo Cintrina, Caroline Harrington 24.00

Class: 24 - Amateur Performance Mares 7+ / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Preciosa EC E.T., Aura Austin 36.00
2 Pretenciosa EC, Kaia Austin 30.00
3 PVF Me Llamo Cintrina, Caroline Harrington 24.00
4 VIR Esperar, Cynthia Lemke 18.00

Class: 25 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Replica, Henry Vargas 36.00
2 DrB Arriva, Carlos Vargas Chavez 30.00

Class: 25 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Replica, Henry Vargas 36.00
2 DrB Arriva, Carlos Vargas Chavez 30.00

Class: 26 - Junior Showmanship in Bit 6 to 12 / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley McGinley, PK Dominante 36.00
2 Kaia Austin, Pretenciosa EC 30.00
3 Dillon McGinley, La Pinta Alegre 24.00
4 Grace Hoffman, DrB Flamenco 0.00
5 Chiara Austin, Rayo Del Sol RVPR 12.00
6 Asa Ahr, LCW Topico Caliente 0.00
7 Jayden Antonen, DrB Capitan 0.00

Class: 26 - Junior Showmanship in Bit 6 to 12 / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaia Austin, Pretenciosa EC 36.00
2 Riley McGinley, PK Dominante 30.00
3 Dillon McGinley, La Pinta Alegre 24.00
4 Grace Hoffman, DrB Flamenco 0.00
5 Chiara Austin, Rayo Del Sol RVPR 12.00
6 Jayden Antonen, DrB Capitan 0.00
7 Asa Ahr, LCW Topico Caliente 0.00

Class: 27 - Junior Showmanship in Bit 13 to 18 / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Dais, Copisio 0.00

Class: 27 - Junior Showmanship in Bit 13 to 18 / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Dais, Copisio 0.00

Class: 28 - Jack Benny Performance - Riders 50+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WP Francesca, Tom W. Rogers 36.00
2 PVR Miss Andrea +, Kemp Ritter 30.00

Class: 28 - Jack Benny Performance - Riders 50+ / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Miss Andrea +, Kemp Ritter 36.00
2 WP Francesca, John Rodgers 30.00

Class: 29 - Mae West Performance - Riders 50+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Darla Austin 36.00
2 LEA Mojito, Leslee Hurwitz 30.00
3 PVF Me Llamo Cintrina, Caroline Harrington 24.00
4 Altivo EC, Sandra Zoeller 18.00

Class: 29 - Mae West Performance - Riders 50+ / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Darla Austin 36.00
2 PVF Me Llamo Cintrina, Caroline Harrington 30.00
3 LEA Mojito, Leslee Hurwitz 24.00
4 Altivo EC, Sandra Zoeller 18.00

Class: 31 - Amateur Performance Stallions 7+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points

Class: 31 - Amateur Performance Stallions 7+ / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Milonguero EC, Aura Austin 36.00

Class: 32 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Cascabel, Carlos Vargas Chavez 36.00
2 DrB Amoroso, Henry Vargas 30.00
3 JS Diamante Negro, Jose Asiain 0.00

Class: 32 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Cascabel, Carlos Vargas Chavez 36.00
2 DrB Amoroso, Henry Vargas 30.00
3 JS Diamante Negro, Jose Asiain 0.00

Class: 33 - Novice Performance 18+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Donny Hurwitz, MLM Valioso 0.00
2 Tom W. Rogers, WP Francesca 0.00
3 Sue Raasch, Preferida EC E.T. 0.00
4 Kristine Hill, JS Cesar de Oro 0.00
5 Sharleen F. Mosley, JS Espiritu De Oro 0.00

Class: 33 - Novice Performance 18+ / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 John Rodgers, WP Francesca 0.00
2 Donny Hurwitz, MLM Valioso 0.00
3 Sue Raasch, Preferida EC E.T. 0.00
4 Sharleen F. Mosley, JS Espiritu De Oro 0.00
5 Kristine Hill, JS Cesar de Oro 0.00

Class: 34 - AOTR Performance 4+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Miss Andrea +, Kemp Ritter 36.00
2 PVF Me Llamo Cintrina, Caroline Harrington 30.00
3 Majestica HCP, Cynthia Lemke 24.00

Class: 34 - AOTR Performance 4+ / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Miss Andrea +, Kemp Ritter 36.00
2 PVF Me Llamo Cintrina, Caroline Harrington 30.00
3 Majestica HCP, Cynthia Lemke 24.00

Class: 35 - Bozal 3-4 - Gait / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Replica, Henry Vargas 36.00
2 ERM Meteoro, Pam Castaneda 0.00
3 DrB Amoroso, Henry Vargas 24.00

Class: 35 - Bozal 3-4 - Gait / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Amoroso, Henry Vargas 36.00
2 ERM Meteoro, Pam Castaneda 0.00
3 DrB Replica, Henry Vargas 24.00

Class: 36 - Bareback - Performance 4+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 VIR Esperar, Cynthia Lemke 36.00
2 LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 30.00
3 VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Darla Austin 24.00
4 Altivo EC, Sandra Zoeller 18.00
5 La Pinta Alegre, Dillon McGinley 12.00

Class: 36 - Bareback - Performance 4+ / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 36.00
2 VIR Esperar, Cynthia Lemke 30.00
3 La Pinta Alegre, Dillon McGinley 24.00
4 Altivo EC, Sandra Zoeller 18.00
5 VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Darla Austin 12.00

Class: 37 - Geldings Gait 4+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Mistico, Athena Averette 36.00

Class: 37 - Geldings Gait 4+ / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Mistico, Athena Averette 36.00

Class: 38 - AOTR Gait 4+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JRM Pinton, Donny Hurwitz 36.00
2 PVR Miss Andrea +, Kemp Ritter 30.00
3 Sonador del Manana, Joy Larsen Ritter 24.00
4 Majestica HCP, Cynthia Lemke 18.00
5 Lioso, Kristine Hill 0.00
6 DrB Caramelo, Clarice Mahlow 6.00
7 Preferida EC E.T., Sue Raasch 0.00

Class: 38 - AOTR Gait 4+ / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JRM Pinton, Donny Hurwitz 36.00
2 GJ Latina de Gringo, Bonnie Gjerseth 0.00
3 DrB Caramelo, Clarice Mahlow 24.00
4 Sonador del Manana, Joy Larsen Ritter 18.00
5 PVR Miss Andrea +, Kemp Ritter 12.00
6 Preferida EC E.T., Sue Raasch 6.00
7 Majestica HCP, Cynthia Lemke 0.00

Class: 39 - Junior Performance 6 to 12 / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaia Austin, Pretenciosa EC 36.00
2 Riley McGinley, PK Dominante 30.00
3 Asa Ahr, LCW Topico Caliente 0.00
4 Chiara Austin, Rayo Del Sol RVPR 18.00
5 Jayden Antonen, DrB Capitan 0.00
6 Grace Hoffman, DrB Flamenco 0.00
7 Dillon McGinley, La Pinta Alegre 0.00

Class: 39 - Junior Performance 6 to 12 / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaia Austin, Pretenciosa EC 36.00
2 Riley McGinley, PK Dominante 30.00
3 Dillon McGinley, La Pinta Alegre 24.00
4 Chiara Austin, Rayo Del Sol RVPR 18.00
5 Asa Ahr, LCW Topico Caliente 0.00
6 Jayden Antonen, DrB Capitan 0.00
7 Grace Hoffman, DrB Flamenco 0.00

Class: 40 - Junior Performance 13 to 18 / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Dais, Copisio 0.00

Class: 40 - Junior Performance 13 to 18 / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Dais, Copisio 0.00

Class: 41 - Mares Gait 4+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Pam Castaneda 36.00
2 DrB Artista, Carlos Vargas Chavez 30.00
3 VIR Esperar, Cynthia Lemke 24.00

Class: 41 - Mares Gait 4+ / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Pam Castaneda 36.00
2 DrB Artista, Carlos Vargas Chavez 30.00
3 VIR Esperar, Cynthia Lemke 24.00

Class: 43 - Novice Gait 18+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ECL Vanidoso, Tom W. Rogers 0.00
2 MLM Valioso, Donny Hurwitz 0.00
3 DrB Caramelo, Clarice Mahlow 0.00
4 Lioso, Kristine Hill 0.00
5 JS Espiritu De Oro, Sharleen F. Mosley 0.00

Class: 43 - Novice Gait 18+ / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ECL Vanidoso, Tom W. Rogers 0.00
2 DrB Caramelo, Clarice Mahlow 0.00
3 MLM Valioso, Donny Hurwitz 0.00
4 Lioso, Kristine Hill 0.00
5 JS Espiritu De Oro, Sharleen F. Mosley 0.00

Class: 45 - Best Bozal Horse of Show / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Meteoro, Pam Castaneda 0.00
2 DrB Cascabel, Carlos Vargas Chavez 0.00

Class: 45 - Best Bozal Horse of Show / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Meteoro, Pam Castaneda 0.00
2 DrB Replica, Henry Vargas 0.00

Class: 46 - Champagne/Perrier Performance 4+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 36.00
2 La Pinta Alegre, Dillon McGinley 30.00
3 VIR Esperar, Cynthia Lemke 24.00
4 PK Dominante, Riley McGinley 18.00

Class: 46 - Champagne/Perrier Performance 4+ / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 36.00
2 La Pinta Alegre, Dillon McGinley 30.00
3 VIR Esperar, Cynthia Lemke 24.00
4 PK Dominante, Riley McGinley 18.00

Class: 47 - Ch & Res Performance Horse / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comandante EC +, Chris Austin 72.00
2 AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Pam Castaneda 60.00
3 PVR Miss Andrea +, Kemp Ritter 0.00

Class: 47 - Ch & Res Performance Horse / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comandante EC +, Chris Austin 72.00
2 AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Pam Castaneda 60.00
3 PVR Miss Andrea +, Kemp Ritter 0.00

Class: 48 - Best Gaited Horse of Show / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Mistico, Athena Averette 72.00
2 AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Pam Castaneda 0.00

Class: 48 - Best Gaited Horse of Show / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Mistico, Athena Averette 72.00
2 AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Pam Castaneda 0.00

Class: 49 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Preciosa EC E.T., Aura Austin 72.00
2 PVR Miss Andrea +, Kemp Ritter 60.00
3 FBR Reyna, Athena Averette 0.00

Class: 49 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Preciosa EC E.T., Aura Austin 72.00
2 FBR Reyna, Athena Averette 60.00
3 Pretenciosa EC, Kaia Austin 0.00

Class: 50 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 72.00
2 ECL Vanidoso, Tom W. Rogers 60.00
3 JS Capitan, Chelsey Van Hulle 0.00

Class: 50 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ECL Vanidoso, Tom W. Rogers 72.00
2 LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 60.00
3 JS Capitan, Chelsey Van Hulle 0.00

Class: 51 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Stallion / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points

Class: 51 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Stallion / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Milonguero EC, Aura Austin 72.00

Class: 52 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LV Bella Dona, David Averette 0.00
2 Precavida EC, Chris Austin 60.00
3 AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Pam Castaneda 0.00

Class: 52 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LV Bella Dona, David Averette 0.00
2 Precavida EC, Chris Austin 60.00
3 AGA(PE) Clara Luna, Pam Castaneda 0.00

Class: 53 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 72.00
2 VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Darla Austin 60.00
3 JS Capitan, Chelsey Van Hulle 0.00

Class: 53 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 72.00
2 JS Capitan, Chelsey Van Hulle 60.00
3 VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Darla Austin 0.00

Class: 54 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JRM Pinton, Donny Hurwitz 72.00
2 DrB Primor, Carlos Vargas Chavez 60.00
3 VIR Aragon, Segundo Castaneda 0.00

Class: 54 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JRM Pinton, Donny Hurwitz 72.00
2 VIR Aragon, Segundo Castaneda 0.00

Class: 55 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Precavida EC, Chris Austin 108.00
2 Preciosa EC E.T., Aura Austin 0.00

Class: 55 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Precavida EC, Chris Austin 108.00
2 Preciosa EC E.T., Aura Austin 0.00

Class: 56 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 108.00
2 NAD Granito, David Averette 0.00

Class: 56 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 108.00
2 NAD Granito, David Averette 0.00

Class: 57 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 108.00

Class: 57 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Milonguero EC, Aura Austin 108.00
2 Comandante EC +, Chris Austin 0.00

Class: 58 - Ch of Ch Performance Horse / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, David Averette 108.00
2 Milonguero EC, Aura Austin 0.00

Class: 58 - Ch of Ch Performance Horse / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, David Averette 108.00
2 Milonguero EC, Aura Austin 0.00

Class: 59 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Mistico, Athena Averette 108.00
2 ECL Vanidoso, Tom W. Rogers 0.00

Class: 59 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Mistico, Athena Averette 108.00
2 ECL Vanidoso, Tom W. Rogers 0.00

Class: 60 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LV Bella Dona, Pam Castaneda 0.00
2 Pretenciosa EC, Chris Austin 0.00

Class: 60 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LV Bella Dona, Pam Castaneda 0.00
2 AZF(PE) Soberana, David Averette 0.00

Class: 61 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JRM Pinton, Donny Hurwitz 108.00
2 Comandante EC +, Chris Austin 0.00

Class: 61 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion / Kim Cavataio    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JRM Pinton, Donny Hurwitz 108.00
2 Milonguero EC, Aura Austin 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top