Centennial State

Region 3

July 13 - 15, 2017


NAPHA 2017 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
MLM Zeus, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 160.00 
DrB Potente, Bentwood Place Inc 160.00 
MLM Abaco, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 52.00 
DrB Brillante, Meadowbrook Farm 48.00 
MLM Milano, Meadowbrook Farm 16.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 12.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
PVR Bailarina +, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 184.00 
LEA Marisol, Quijandria,Roberto/Carmen 108.00 
MLM La Esmeralda, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 44.00 
PVR Miss Andrea +, Ritter,Kemp & Joy Larsen 40.00 
EG Maritana, Meadowbrook Farm 28.00 
MDM Katrina +, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 24.00 
SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 20.00 
KBK Dona Andrea, Pignotti, Steve & Patty 16.00 
DrB Primavera, Bentwood Place Inc 12.00 
Cortesia EC, Meadowbrook Farm 8.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
ERM Espartano, Eduardo Risso Montes 168.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 60.00 
MLM Valioso, Mewhinney, James/Christina 44.00 
K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 16.00 
DrB Repente, Meadowbrook Farm 16.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Medallon De Plata Colt

Horse/Rider Points  
DrB Calipso, Bentwood Place Inc 16.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Medallon De Plata Filly

Horse/Rider Points  
DrB Artista, Bentwood Place Inc 84.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
DrB Brillante, Meadowbrook Farm 168.00 
DrB Repente, Meadowbrook Farm 116.00 
K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 108.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 72.00 
LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 72.00 
PVR Miss Andrea +, Ritter,Kemp & Joy Larsen 72.00 
ERM Espartano, Eduardo Risso Montes 72.00 
MDM Katrina +, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 64.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 64.00 
LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily & Jared 64.00 
SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 52.00 
Bella De Sol, Underwood, Lawrence&Veronica 8.00 
ECL Bella de Oro, Meadowbrook Farm 8.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
DrB Repente, Meadowbrook Farm 116.00 
K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 108.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 72.00 
ERM Espartano, Eduardo Risso Montes 72.00 
LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 72.00 
LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily & Jared 64.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Region 3

Horse/Rider Points  
DrB Brillante, Meadowbrook Farm 240.00 
ERM Espartano, Eduardo Risso Montes 240.00 
PVR Bailarina +, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 184.00 
DrB Potente, Bentwood Place Inc 160.00 
MLM Zeus, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 160.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 132.00 
DrB Repente, Meadowbrook Farm 132.00 
K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 124.00 
PVR Miss Andrea +, Ritter,Kemp & Joy Larsen 112.00 
LEA Marisol, Quijandria,Roberto/Carmen 108.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 100.00 
LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily & Jared 100.00 
LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 92.00 
MDM Katrina +, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 88.00 
SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 76.00 
MLM Valioso, Mewhinney, James/Christina 72.00 
EG Maritana, Meadowbrook Farm 68.00 
MLM Abaco, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 52.00 
MLM La Esmeralda, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 44.00 
Bella De Sol, Underwood, Lawrence&Veronica 24.00 
KBK Dona Andrea, Pignotti, Steve & Patty 16.00 
MLM Milano, Meadowbrook Farm 16.00 
DrB Primavera, Bentwood Place Inc 12.00 
Cortesia EC, Meadowbrook Farm 8.00 
ECL Bella de Oro, Meadowbrook Farm 8.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Lifetime - Medallon de Oro

Horse/Rider Points  
DrB Brillante, Meadowbrook Farm 240.00 
ERM Espartano, Eduardo Risso Montes 240.00 
PVR Bailarina +, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 184.00 
DrB Potente, Bentwood Place Inc 160.00 
MLM Zeus, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 160.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 132.00 
DrB Repente, Meadowbrook Farm 132.00 
K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 124.00 
PVR Miss Andrea +, Ritter,Kemp & Joy Larsen 112.00 
LEA Marisol, Quijandria,Roberto/Carmen 108.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 100.00 
LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily & Jared 100.00 
LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 92.00 
MDM Katrina +, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 88.00 
DrB Artista, Bentwood Place Inc 84.00 
SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 76.00 
MLM Valioso, Mewhinney, James/Christina 72.00 
EG Maritana, Meadowbrook Farm 68.00 
MLM Abaco, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 52.00 
MLM La Esmeralda, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 44.00 
DrB Primor, Bentwood Place Inc 44.00 
PVR Juan Pablo, Janie Enright 40.00 
Bella De Sol, Underwood, Lawrence&Veronica 24.00 
DrB Calipso, Bentwood Place Inc 16.00 
KBK Dona Andrea, Pignotti, Steve & Patty 16.00 
MLM Milano, Meadowbrook Farm 16.00 
DrB Primavera, Bentwood Place Inc 12.00 
Cortesia EC, Meadowbrook Farm 8.00 
ECL Bella de Oro, Meadowbrook Farm 8.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Lifetime - Medallon de Bronce

Horse/Rider Points  
DrB Brillante, Meadowbrook Farm 168.00 
DrB Repente, Meadowbrook Farm 116.00 
K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 108.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 72.00 
LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 72.00 
PVR Miss Andrea +, Ritter,Kemp & Joy Larsen 72.00 
ERM Espartano, Eduardo Risso Montes 72.00 
MDM Katrina +, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 64.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 64.00 
LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily & Jared 64.00 
SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 52.00 
Bella De Sol, Underwood, Lawrence&Veronica 8.00 
ECL Bella de Oro, Meadowbrook Farm 8.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Lifetime - Medallon de Diamante

Horse/Rider Points  
PVR Bailarina +, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 184.00 
ERM Espartano, Eduardo Risso Montes 168.00 
DrB Potente, Bentwood Place Inc 160.00 
MLM Zeus, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 160.00 
LEA Marisol, Quijandria,Roberto/Carmen 108.00 
DrB Artista, Bentwood Place Inc 84.00 
DrB Brillante, Meadowbrook Farm 72.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 60.00 
MLM Abaco, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 52.00 
MLM Valioso, Mewhinney, James/Christina 44.00 
MLM La Esmeralda, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 44.00 
DrB Primor, Bentwood Place Inc 44.00 
PVR Juan Pablo, Janie Enright 40.00 
PVR Miss Andrea +, Ritter,Kemp & Joy Larsen 40.00 
EG Maritana, Meadowbrook Farm 28.00 
MDM Katrina +, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 24.00 
SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 20.00 
DrB Repente, Meadowbrook Farm 16.00 
K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 16.00 
KBK Dona Andrea, Pignotti, Steve & Patty 16.00 
MLM Milano, Meadowbrook Farm 16.00 
DrB Calipso, Bentwood Place Inc 16.00 
DrB Primavera, Bentwood Place Inc 12.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 12.00 
Cortesia EC, Meadowbrook Farm 8.00 

Class: 61 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Valioso, Christina Mewhinney 24.00

Class: 62 - Luxury Geldings 7-11 in Bit / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Espartano, Megan Walker 24.00
2 CPR Gladiator, Ruben Sanchez 20.00
3 DrB Repente, Edgar Eyzaguirre Chavez 16.00

Class: 63 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Marisol, Roberto Quijandria 24.00
2 PVR Bailarina +, Luis Dapelo 20.00
3 PVR Miss Andrea +, Kerry McGinley 16.00
4 MDM Katrina +, Ruben Sanchez 12.00
5 MLM La Esmeralda, Megan Walker 8.00
6 EG Maritana, Mark Renn 4.00
7 Bella De Sol, Lawrence Underwood 0.00

Class: 64 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Zeus, Luis Dapelo 24.00
2 MLM Abaco, Marco A. Cabrejos Vera 20.00
3 MLM Milano, Edgar Eyzaguirre Chavez 16.00
4 LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 12.00

Class: 65 - Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6 / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 24.00

Class: 86 - Geldings 3-4 in Bozal / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Juan Pablo, Luis Dapelo 24.00

Class: 87 - AOTR - Breeding/Luxury 4-6 / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LKP Azarosa, Joy Larsen Ritter 0.00
2 MLM Valioso, Christina Mewhinney 20.00
3 EG Maritana, Mark Renn 16.00

Class: 88 - AOTR - Breeding/Luxury 7+ / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 24.00
2 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 20.00
3 Bella De Sol, Lawrence Underwood 16.00

Class: 89 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Artista, Carlos Vargas Chavez 24.00

Class: 90 - Champagne/Perrier Class / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Espartano, Megan Walker 0.00
2 LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 0.00
3 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 0.00
4 Gran Tiro SJC, Jessica Wright Duran 0.00
5 SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 0.00
6 K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 0.00

Class: 91 - Mares 4-6 in Bit / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Bailarina +, Luis Dapelo 24.00
2 LEA Marisol, Roberto Quijandria 20.00
3 EG Maritana, Mark Renn 16.00
4 DrB Primavera, Carlos Vargas Chavez 12.00
5 Cortesia EC, Edgar Eyzaguirre Chavez 8.00

Class: 92 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Milano, Edgar Eyzaguirre Chavez 0.00
2 DrB Primor, Carlos Vargas Chavez 20.00
3 DrB Calipso, Gail Benson 16.00

Class: 93 - Ranch or Breeder's Conjunto - Bit/Bozal / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BENTWOOD PLACE, Gail Benson 0.00
2 MEADOWBROOK FARM, Mark Renn 0.00

Class: 94 - Mares 7-11 in Bit / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Miss Andrea +, Luis Dapelo 24.00
2 MLM La Esmeralda, Megan Walker 20.00
3 KBK Dona Andrea, Joan Boyd 16.00

Class: 95 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Zeus, Ruben Sanchez 24.00
2 DrB Potente, Carlos Vargas Chavez 20.00
3 MLM Abaco, Marco A. Cabrejos Vera 16.00

Class: 96 - Junior Performance 6 to 18 / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley McGinley, LEA Mojito 24.00
2 Dillon McGinley, DrB Repente 20.00

Class: 98 - Breeding/Luxury 12+ in Bit / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Brillante, Mark Renn 24.00

Class: 124 - AOTR Gait 4+ / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 EG Maritana, Mark Renn 24.00
2 LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 20.00
3 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 16.00
4 LKP Azarosa, Joy Larsen Ritter 0.00
5 MLM Valioso, Christina Mewhinney 8.00
6 SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 4.00
7 Bella De Sol, Lawrence Underwood 0.00

Class: 125 - Bozal 3-4 - Gait / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Primor, Carlos Vargas Chavez 24.00
2 MLM Milano, Edgar Eyzaguirre Chavez 0.00
3 PVR Juan Pablo, Luis Dapelo 16.00
4 DrB Artista, Gail Benson 12.00

Class: 126 - Performance 12+ / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Brillante, Mark Renn 24.00
2 Gran Tiro SJC, Jessica Wright Duran 0.00
3 SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 16.00
4 K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 12.00

Class: 127 - Geldings Gait 4-11 / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Espartano, Megan Walker 24.00
2 MLM Valioso, Christina Mewhinney 20.00

Class: 148 - Bozal 3-4 - Performance / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Juan Pablo, Luis Dapelo 24.00

Class: 150 - Gait 12+ / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Brillante, Mark Renn 24.00
2 SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 20.00
3 K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 16.00
4 Gran Tiro SJC, Jessica Wright Duran 0.00

Class: 151 - Junior Equitation 6 to 18 / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dillon McGinley, DrB Repente 24.00
2 Riley McGinley, LEA Mojito 20.00

Class: 152 - Mares Gait 4-11 / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Marisol, Roberto Quijandria 24.00
2 PVR Bailarina +, Luis Dapelo 20.00
3 MLM La Esmeralda, Megan Walker 16.00
4 MDM Katrina +, Ruben Sanchez 12.00
5 EG Maritana, Edgar Eyzaguirre Chavez 8.00

Class: 153 - AOTR Performance 7+ / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 24.00
2 SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 20.00
3 DrB Repente, Leigh Anderson 16.00
4 K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 12.00
5 Bella De Sol, Lawrence Underwood 8.00

Class: 154 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+ / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 24.00
2 K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 20.00
3 DrB Repente, Leigh Anderson 16.00

Class: 155 - Stallions Gait 4-11 / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Zeus, Ruben Sanchez 24.00
2 DrB Potente, Carlos Vargas Chavez 20.00
3 MLM Abaco, Marco A. Cabrejos Vera 16.00

Class: 156 - Amateur Performance Mares 4-6 / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LKP Azarosa, Joy Larsen Ritter 0.00

Class: 157 - Amateur Performance Mares 7+ / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MDM Katrina +, Debbie Dewey 24.00

Class: 159 - Performance 7-11 / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Espartano, Megan Walker 24.00
2 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 20.00

Class: 161 - Amateur Performance Stallions 7+ / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Brillante, Leigh Anderson 24.00

Class: 178 - Best Bozal Horse of Show / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Artista, Carlos Vargas Chavez 48.00
2 PVR Juan Pablo, Luis Dapelo 0.00

Class: 179 - Ladies to Ride - Performance 4+ / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Repente, Joan Boyd 24.00
2 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 20.00
3 SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 16.00
4 Gran Tiro SJC, Jessica Wright Duran 0.00
5 ECL Bella de Oro, Mali Voglund 8.00

Class: 180 - Gentlemen to Ride Performance 4+ / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 24.00
2 DrB Repente, Leigh Anderson 20.00

Class: 181 - Best Gaited Horse of Show / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Zeus, Ruben Sanchez 48.00
2 LEA Marisol, Roberto Quijandria 0.00

Class: 203 - Ch & Res AOTR Performance Horse / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LKP Azarosa, Joy Larsen Ritter 0.00
2 LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 40.00

Class: 204 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Espartano, Megan Walker 48.00
2 CPR Gladiator, Ruben Sanchez 40.00
3 MLM Valioso, Christina Mewhinney 0.00

Class: 205 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Bailarina +, Luis Dapelo 48.00
2 LEA Marisol, Roberto Quijandria 40.00
3 PVR Miss Andrea +, Ruben Sanchez 0.00

Class: 206 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Potente, Carlos Vargas Chavez 48.00
2 MLM Zeus, Ruben Sanchez 40.00

Class: 207 - Ch & Res Performance Horse / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Espartano, Megan Walker 48.00
2 DrB Repente, Joan Boyd 40.00
3 K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 0.00

Class: 208 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 48.00
2 K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 40.00

Class: 209 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LKP Azarosa, Joy Larsen Ritter 0.00
2 MDM Katrina +, Debbie Dewey 40.00

Class: 210 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Stallion / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Brillante, Mark Renn 48.00

Class: 211 - Ch of Ch AOTR Performance Horse / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LKP Azarosa, Joy Larsen Ritter 0.00
2 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 0.00

Class: 212 - Ch of Ch Performance Horse / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Miss Andrea +, Luis Dapelo 72.00
2 ERM Espartano, Megan Walker 0.00

Class: 213 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CPR Gladiator, Debbie Dewey 72.00
2 LEA Mojito, Kerry McGinley 0.00

Class: 214 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LKP Azarosa, Joy Larsen Ritter 0.00
2 SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 0.00

Class: 215 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Brillante, Mark Renn 72.00
2 LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 0.00

Class: 216 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Espartano, Megan Walker 72.00
2 MLM Maiorca, Christina Mewhinney 0.00

Class: 217 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Bailarina +, Luis Dapelo 72.00
2 MDM Katrina +, Ruben Sanchez 0.00

Class: 218 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Potente, Carlos Vargas Chavez 72.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top