Northwest Show

Region 1

July 14 - 16, 2017


NAPHA 2017 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
RSTD Manolo, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 20.00 
JR(PE) Alarde, Risso, Raul & Lauren 20.00 
RSTD Gustavio, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 16.00 
RSTD Ariosto, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 12.00 
BDS Orgullo Del Peru +, Rodgers, John & Gail 12.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
Gisela DJJR, De Mers, Steve & Jenee 12.00 
Magnifica Maya, Penny Clayton 8.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
RSTD Ariosto, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 96.00 
HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 92.00 
Magnifica Maya, Penny Clayton 88.00 
Gisela DJJR, De Mers, Steve & Jenee 40.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 92.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Region 1

Horse/Rider Points  
RSTD Ariosto, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 108.00 
HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 100.00 
Magnifica Maya, Penny Clayton 96.00 
Gisela DJJR, De Mers, Steve & Jenee 72.00 
RSTD Manolo, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 20.00 
JR(PE) Alarde, Risso, Raul & Lauren 20.00 
RSTD Gustavio, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 16.00 
BDS Orgullo Del Peru +, Rodgers, John & Gail 12.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Lifetime - Medallon de Oro

Horse/Rider Points  
RSTD Ariosto, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 108.00 
HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 100.00 
Magnifica Maya, Penny Clayton 96.00 
Gisela DJJR, De Mers, Steve & Jenee 72.00 
RSTD Manolo, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 20.00 
JR(PE) Alarde, Risso, Raul & Lauren 20.00 
RSTD Gustavio, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 16.00 
BDS Orgullo Del Peru +, Rodgers, John & Gail 12.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Lifetime - Medallon de Bronce

Horse/Rider Points  
RSTD Ariosto, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 96.00 
HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 92.00 
Magnifica Maya, Penny Clayton 88.00 
Gisela DJJR, De Mers, Steve & Jenee 40.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Lifetime - Medallon de Diamante

Horse/Rider Points  
RSTD Manolo, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 20.00 
JR(PE) Alarde, Risso, Raul & Lauren 20.00 
RSTD Gustavio, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 16.00 
Gisela DJJR, De Mers, Steve & Jenee 12.00 
RSTD Ariosto, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 12.00 
BDS Orgullo Del Peru +, Rodgers, John & Gail 12.00 
Magnifica Maya, Penny Clayton 8.00 

Class: 1 - Junior Showmanship in Hand 6 to 12 / Chris Austin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mayabella Texidor, WCH(CA) Bella Luna 0.00
2 Maria Statia, HdN Soy Limeno 0.00
3 Landon Statia, Senoron DJJR 0.00

Class: 2 - Junior Showmanship in Hand 13 to 18 / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Noelle Texidor, BDS Sabrosa 0.00
2 Jessica Eldridge, CBP Soberana 0.00

Class: 4 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit / Chris Austin    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Domenico, German Baca 0.00
2 RSTD Farruco, Pedro Cantaro 0.00
3 RSTD Manolo, Rick Cones 16.00
4 RSTD Ariosto, Rick Matheson 12.00
5 CBP Marinero, Marco A. Vasquez 0.00

Class: 5 - Stallions 7+ in Bit / Chris Austin    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SIR Adagio, Dennis Brown 0.00

Class: 6 - Novice Performance 18+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Magnifica Maya, Penny Clayton 0.00

Class: 7 - Geldings 3-4 in Bozal / Chris Austin    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CME(CA) El CId, Marco A. Vasquez 0.00

Class: 8 - Novice Champagne 18+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Magnifica Maya, Penny Clayton 0.00

Class: 9 - Crystal Horse - Breeding/Luxury 12+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rio Del Fuego, Erica Cantaro 0.00
2 Senoron DJJR, Maria Statia 0.00

Class: 10 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal / Chris Austin    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Sabella, German Baca 0.00

Class: 11 - Luxury Geldings 4+ in bit - Stakes / Chris Austin    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Sonador, Rob Sjodin 0.00
2 BDS Comandante, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
3 BDS Valiente, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
4 CBP Tiziano, De Ann Long 0.00
5 CBP Lucero, Marco A. Vasquez 0.00

Class: 12 - Junior Reining 6 to 12 / Chris Austin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maria Statia, HdN Soy Limeno 0.00
2 Mayabella Texidor, WCH(CA) Bella Luna 0.00
3 Landon Statia, Senoron DJJR 0.00

Class: 13 - Junior Reining 13 to 18 / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessica Eldridge, CBP Soberana 0.00
2 Noelle Texidor, BDS Sabrosa 0.00

Class: 14 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit / Chris Austin    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Sonador, Rob Sjodin 0.00
3 RSTD Esteban, Glen Cox 0.00
4 WCH(CA) Coqui, Juliet Markham Texidor 0.00

Class: 15 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit / Chris Austin    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Comandante, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
2 CBP Tiziano, De Ann Long 0.00
3 HdN Diplomatico, Tracy Brown 0.00
4 BDS Valeroso, Nancy Cox 0.00
5 RSTD El Viajero, Rick Matheson 0.00
6 Rio Del Fuego, Erica Cantaro 0.00
7 CBP Lucero, Randy Eldridge 0.00

Class: 16 - Mares 4-6 in Bit / Chris Austin    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Crisana, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
2 RSTD Filigrana, Kristin Eldridge 0.00
3 RSTD Euforia, Pedro Cantaro 0.00
4 CBP Katalina, Naomi Koens 0.00
5 Magnifica Maya, Penny Clayton 8.00

Class: 17 - Mares 7+ in Bit / Chris Austin    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS La Sirena, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
2 RKE(CA) Misteriosa, Randy Eldridge 0.00
3 BDS Vencedora, German Baca 0.00
4 Gisela DJJR, Jenee De Mers 12.00
5 CBP Annarosa, Lanie Long 0.00

Class: 18 - Novice Breeding 18+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Magnifica Maya, Penny Clayton 0.00

Class: 19 - Performance Geldings 4-6 / Chris Austin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 RSTD Esteban, Glen Cox 0.00
3 WCH(CA) Coqui, Juliet Markham Texidor 0.00

Class: 20 - Performance Mares 4-6 / Chris Austin    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Filigrana, Kristin Eldridge 0.00
2 CBP Katalina, Naomi Koens 0.00
3 Magnifica Maya, Penny Clayton 16.00
4 BDS Carmelita, Sarah Zaitso Boismier 0.00

Class: 22 - Get of Sire - Bit/Bozal / Chris Austin    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Espejo De Peru, M. Dave Burdega 0.00

Class: 24 - Ranch or Breeder's Conjunto - Bit/Bozal / Chris Austin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PARADISE RANCH, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
2 CAMPO BELLO, M. Dave Burdega 0.00
3 RINGSTEAD RANCH, Rick Cones 0.00

Class: 25 - AOTR Performance Stakes (Bit/Bozal) / Chris Austin    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Sonador, Rob Sjodin 0.00
2 CBP Tiziano, De Ann Long 0.00
3 RSTD Filigrana, Kristin Eldridge 0.00
4 CBP Nuevo Rey, M. Dave Burdega 0.00
5 RSTD Trueno, Janice Sjodin 0.00
6 BDS Orgullo Del Peru +, John Rodgers 0.00
7 CBP Annarosa, Lanie Long 0.00

Class: 26 - Junior Trail Class 6 to 12 / Chris Austin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points

Class: 26 - Junior Trail Class 6 to 12 / Vicki Paulus    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mayabella Texidor, WCH(CA) Bella Luna 0.00
2 Maria Statia, HdN Soy Limeno 0.00
3 Landon Statia, Senoron DJJR 0.00

Class: 27 - Trail Class - Performance 4+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points

Class: 27 - Trail Class - Performance 4+ / Vicki Paulus    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 0.00
2 BDS Valeroso, Nancy Cox 0.00
3 CBP Annarosa, Lanie Long 0.00
4 CBP Soberana, Jessica Eldridge 0.00
5 CBP Katalina, Naomi Koens 0.00

Class: 28 - Junior Trail Class 13 to 18 / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points

Class: 28 - Junior Trail Class 13 to 18 / Vicki Paulus    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessica Eldridge, CBP Soberana 0.00
2 Noelle Texidor, BDS Sabrosa 0.00

Class: 29 - Novice Trail 18+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points

Class: 29 - Novice Trail 18+ / Vicki Paulus    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WCH(CA) Coqui, Juliet Markham Texidor 0.00
2 Gisela DJJR, Jenee De Mers 0.00
3 CBP Katalina, Naomi Koens 0.00

Class: 30 - Geldings Gait 4+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Caminante, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
2 RSTD Sonador, Rob Sjodin 0.00
3 CBP Tiziano, De Ann Long 0.00
4 HdN Diplomatico, Tracy Brown 0.00
5 BDS Comandante, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
7 RSTD Trueno, Janice Sjodin 0.00

Class: 31 - Junior Performance 6 to 12 / Chris Austin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mayabella Texidor, WCH(CA) Bella Luna 0.00
2 Landon Statia, Senoron DJJR 0.00
3 Maria Statia, HdN Soy Limeno 0.00

Class: 32 - Mares Gait 4+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Crisana, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
2 CBP Jazmin, Marco A. Vasquez 0.00
3 BDS La Sirena, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
4 RSTD Filigrana, Kristin Eldridge 0.00
5 CBP Katalina, Naomi Koens 0.00
6 RKE(CA) Misteriosa, Randy Eldridge 0.00
7 BDS Vencedora, German Baca 0.00

Class: 33 - Junior Performance 13 to 18 / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessica Eldridge, CBP Soberana 0.00
2 Noelle Texidor, BDS Sabrosa 0.00

Class: 34 - Stallions Gait 4+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Domenico, German Baca 0.00
2 JR(PE) Alarde, Lauren Risso 20.00
3 RSTD Gustavio, Pedro Cantaro 16.00
4 BDS Orgullo Del Peru +, John Rodgers 12.00
5 MCD Azahar, Dennis Brown 0.00
6 RSTD Manolo, Rick Matheson 4.00
7 CBP Marinero, Ricardo Barraza 0.00

Class: 35 - Amateur Performance Geldings 4+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Trueno, Janice Sjodin 0.00
2 CBP Tiziano, De Ann Long 0.00
3 HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 16.00
4 HdN Diplomatico, Tracy Brown 0.00
5 RSTD Esteban, Glen Cox 0.00
6 BDS Valeroso, Nancy Cox 0.00
7 WCH(CA) Coqui, Juliet Markham Texidor 0.00

Class: 36 - Bozal 3-4 - Gait / Chris Austin    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Sabella, German Baca 0.00

Class: 37 - Amateur Performance Mares 4+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Alelita, Rick Cones 0.00
2 CBP Katalina, Naomi Koens 0.00
3 CBP Annarosa, Lanie Long 0.00
4 Magnifica Maya, Penny Clayton 12.00
5 BDS Carmelita, Samantha Zaitsoff 0.00

Class: 38 - Amateur Performance Stallions 4+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Ariosto, Rick Cones 24.00
2 SIR Adagio, Dennis Brown 0.00

Class: 39 - Novice Gait 18+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Magnifica Maya, Penny Clayton 0.00

Class: 40 - Performance Geldings 7+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Trueno, Janice Sjodin 0.00
2 CBP Tiziano, De Ann Long 0.00
3 RSTD El Viajero, Rick Matheson 0.00
4 HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 12.00
5 HdN Diplomatico, Tracy Brown 0.00
6 CBP Lucero, Tia K. Statia 0.00
7 BDS Valiente, Sarah Zaitso Boismier 0.00

Class: 41 - AOTR - Breeding/Luxury 4+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Euforia, Rick Cones 0.00
2 Gisela DJJR, Jenee De Mers 20.00
3 CBP Katalina, Dave Whitbeck 0.00
4 HdN Aji Panca, Patricia Groda 0.00
5 HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 8.00
6 CBP Annarosa, Lanie Long 0.00
7 Magnifica Maya, Penny Clayton 0.00

Class: 42 - Junior Equitation 6 to 12 / Chris Austin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mayabella Texidor, WCH(CA) Bella Luna 0.00
2 Maria Statia, HdN Soy Limeno 0.00
3 Landon Statia, Senoron DJJR 0.00

Class: 43 - Performance Mares 7+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Alelita, Rick Matheson 0.00
2 Gisela DJJR, Jenee De Mers 20.00
3 CBP Soberana, Jessica Eldridge 0.00
4 CBP Annarosa, Lanie Long 0.00

Class: 44 - Junior Equitation 13 to 18 / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessica Eldridge, RKE(CA) Misteriosa 0.00
2 Noelle Texidor, BDS Sabrosa 0.00

Class: 45 - Ladies to Ride - Performance 4+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 24.00
2 Magnifica Maya, Penny Clayton 20.00
3 BDS Valiente, Samantha Zaitsoff 0.00
4 BDS Valeroso, Nancy Cox 0.00
5 BDS Carmelita, Sarah Zaitso Boismier 0.00

Class: 47 - Gentlemen to Ride Performance 4+ / Chris Austin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD El Viajero, Rick Matheson 0.00
2 Gisela DJJR, Ricardo Barraza 20.00
3 RSTD Esteban, Rob Sjodin 0.00

Class: 49 - Reining Class 4+ Open / Chris Austin    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Valeroso, Nancy Cox 0.00
2 HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 0.00
3 CBP Annarosa, Lanie Long 0.00
4 CBP Katalina, Naomi Koens 0.00
5 CBP Soberana, Jessica Eldridge 0.00

Class: 50 - Pairs Class NQ / Chris Austin    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PAIRS - ZAITSOFF, Paradise Ranch 0.00
2 PAIRS - HUMPHREYS, Marissa Humphreys 0.00
3 PAIRS- CLAYTON, Penny Clayton 0.00
4 PAIRS - COX, Cox, Nancy & Glen 0.00
5 PAIRS - ELDRIDGE, Jessica Eldridge 0.00

Class: 51 - Champagne Class NQ / Chris Austin    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Crisana, Sarah Zaitso Boismier 0.00
2 HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 0.00
3 BDS Vencedora, Samantha Zaitsoff 0.00
4 WCH(CA) Bella Luna, Mayabella Texidor 0.00
5 BDS Sabrosa, Noelle Texidor 0.00
6 WCH(CA) Coqui, Juliet Markham Texidor 0.00

Class: 52 - Junior Bareback Performance 6 to 12 / Chris Austin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WCH(CA) Bella Luna, Mayabella Texidor 0.00
2 Gisela DJJR, Maria Statia 0.00
3 Senoron DJJR, Landon Statia 0.00

Class: 53 - Junior Bareback Performance 13 to 18 / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessica Eldridge, RKE(CA) Misteriosa 0.00
2 Noelle Texidor, BDS Sabrosa 0.00

Class: 54 - Non Qualifying Class / Chris Austin    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Annarosa, Lanie Long 0.00
2 HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 0.00
3 BDS Sabrosa, Noelle Texidor 0.00
4 WCH(CA) Bella Luna, Mayabella Texidor 0.00

Class: 55 - Champion Performance Horse NQ / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Valeroso, Nancy Cox 0.00

Class: 56 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Horse / Chris Austin    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Alelita, Rick Cones 0.00
2 RSTD Trueno, Janice Sjodin 0.00
3 RSTD Ariosto, Tia K. Statia 0.00

Class: 57 - Ch & Res Performance Gelding / Chris Austin    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Trueno, Janice Sjodin 0.00
2 HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 40.00

Class: 58 - Ch & Res Performance Mare / Chris Austin    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Alelita, Rick Cones 0.00
2 Magnifica Maya, Penny Clayton 40.00
3 Gisela DJJR, Jenee De Mers 0.00

Class: 60 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding / Chris Austin    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Sonador, Rob Sjodin 0.00
2 BDS Comandante, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
3 CBP Tiziano, De Ann Long 0.00

Class: 61 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare / Chris Austin    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS La Sirena, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
2 RSTD Filigrana, Kristin Eldridge 0.00
3 BDS Crisana, Ben Sawatzky 0.00

Class: 62 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Farruco, Pedro Cantaro 0.00
2 BDS Domenico, German Baca 0.00

Class: 63 - Best Bozal Horse of Show / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CME(CA) El CId, Marco A. Vasquez 0.00
2 BDS Sabella, German Baca 0.00

Class: 64 - Best Gaited Horse of Show / Chris Austin    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Crisana, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
2 JR(PE) Alarde, Lauren Risso 0.00

Class: 65 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Horse / Chris Austin    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Alelita, Rick Cones 0.00

Class: 66 - Ch of Ch Performance Gelding / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Trueno, Janice Sjodin 0.00
2 Senoron DJJR, Tia K. Statia 0.00

Class: 67 - Ch of Ch Performance Mare / Chris Austin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Alelita, Rick Cones 0.00
2 BDS Sabrosa, Noelle Texidor 0.00

Class: 68 - Ch of Ch Performance Stallion / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Ariosto, Rick Matheson 72.00
2 BDS Orgullo Del Peru +, John Rodgers 0.00

Class: 69 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding / Chris Austin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Caminante, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
2 RSTD Sonador, Rob Sjodin 0.00

Class: 70 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare / Chris Austin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Jazmin, Marco A. Vasquez 0.00
2 BDS La Sirena, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00

Class: 71 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion / Chris Austin    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Farruco, Pedro Cantaro 0.00
2 JR(PE) Alarde, Raul Risso 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top