Mid Atlantic

Region 4

June 9 - 11, 2017


NAPHA 2017 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
AGA(PE) Vanidoso, Atahualpa Gamarra Andreu 168.00 
PVFP El Amanecer, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 32.00 
Hidalgo Negro CWS, Marianne Bowman 12.00 
SFP Oro Solido, Valverde, Carlos & Jenny M 8.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
CNP Anastasia, Marlene Cruze 80.00 
JyW Afrodita, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 36.00 
CNP Santa Ana, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 24.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
ERB(PE) Cortesano, Carlos Concha Fernandez 116.00 
BDS Recondito, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 112.00 
FBB(PE) Ebano, Carlos Concha Fernandez 52.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
PVFP El Amanecer, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 216.00 
BDS Recondito, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 72.00 
JyW Afrodita, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 72.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
BDS Recondito, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 72.00 

NAPHA 2017 - High Point Junior 12 and Under

Horse/Rider Points  
Grace Opdyke 144.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Region 4

Horse/Rider Points  
PVFP El Amanecer, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 248.00 
BDS Recondito, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 184.00 
AGA(PE) Vanidoso, Atahualpa Gamarra Andreu 168.00 
ERB(PE) Cortesano, Carlos Concha Fernandez 116.00 
JyW Afrodita, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 108.00 
CNP Anastasia, Marlene Cruze 80.00 
FBB(PE) Ebano, Carlos Concha Fernandez 52.00 
CNP Santa Ana, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 24.00 
Hidalgo Negro CWS, Marianne Bowman 12.00 
SFP Oro Solido, Valverde, Carlos & Jenny M 8.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Lifetime - Medallon de Oro

Horse/Rider Points  
PVFP El Amanecer, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 248.00 
BDS Recondito, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 184.00 
AGA(PE) Vanidoso, Atahualpa Gamarra Andreu 168.00 
ERB(PE) Cortesano, Carlos Concha Fernandez 116.00 
JyW Afrodita, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 108.00 
CNP Anastasia, Marlene Cruze 80.00 
FBB(PE) Ebano, Carlos Concha Fernandez 52.00 
CNP Santa Ana, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 24.00 
Hidalgo Negro CWS, Marianne Bowman 12.00 
SFP Oro Solido, Valverde, Carlos & Jenny M 8.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Lifetime - Medallon de Bronce

Horse/Rider Points  
PVFP El Amanecer, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 216.00 
BDS Recondito, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 72.00 
JyW Afrodita, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 72.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Lifetime - Medallon de Diamante

Horse/Rider Points  
AGA(PE) Vanidoso, Atahualpa Gamarra Andreu 168.00 
ERB(PE) Cortesano, Carlos Concha Fernandez 116.00 
BDS Recondito, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 112.00 
CNP Anastasia, Marlene Cruze 80.00 
FBB(PE) Ebano, Carlos Concha Fernandez 52.00 
JyW Afrodita, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 36.00 
PVFP El Amanecer, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 32.00 
CNP Santa Ana, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 24.00 
Hidalgo Negro CWS, Marianne Bowman 12.00 
SFP Oro Solido, Valverde, Carlos & Jenny M 8.00 

Class: 1 - Luxury Geldings 4+ in bit - Stakes / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERB(PE) Cortesano, Johnny Forbes 24.00
2 FBB(PE) Ebano, Carlos Concha Fernandez 20.00
3 BDS Recondito, Heidi Opdyke 16.00

Class: 2 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CNP Santa Ana, Julio Guerra Morales 24.00
2 JyW Afrodita, Heidi Opdyke 20.00
3 RUS Garbineja, Wilder M. Moran 0.00

Class: 3 - Junior Grooming & Conditioning 6 to 12 / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Opdyke, BDS Recondito 24.00

Class: 5 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AGA(PE) Vanidoso, Johnny Forbes 24.00
2 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 20.00
3 JZ Tradicion, Glenn 5. Cruze 0.00
4 Hidalgo Negro CWS, Julio Guerra Morales 12.00
5 SFP Oro Solido, Carlos Valverde 8.00

Class: 7 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FBR Sultan, Julio Guerra Morales 0.00

Class: 8 - Junior Equitation 6 to 12 / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Opdyke, JyW Afrodita 24.00

Class: 10 - AOTR Performance 4-6 / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JyW Afrodita, Heidi Opdyke 24.00

Class: 11 - Luxury Geldings 7-14 in Bit / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERB(PE) Cortesano, Johnny Forbes 24.00
2 FBB(PE) Ebano, Carlos Concha Fernandez 20.00
3 PRB Achilles, Wilder M. Moran 0.00

Class: 12 - Junior Egg & Spoon 6 to 12 / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Opdyke, JyW Afrodita 24.00

Class: 14 - Amateur Performance Stallions 4-6 / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 EGR Testamento, Marco Tarazona 0.00

Class: 16 - Costume Class Performance 4+ / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JyW Afrodita, Grace Opdyke 0.00
2 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 0.00

Class: 17 - Mares 4-6 in Bit / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WCP La India, Ruben Sanchez 0.00
2 CNP Anastasia, Julio Guerra Morales 20.00
3 JyW Afrodita, Heidi Opdyke 16.00

Class: 21 - Mares 7-14 in Bit / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Garbineja, Wilder M. Moran 0.00

Class: 23 - Amateur Performance Mares 4-6 / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WCP La India, Marco Tarazona 0.00

Class: 24 - Stallions Gait 4+ / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AGA(PE) Vanidoso, Johnny Forbes 24.00
2 JZ Tradicion, Julio Guerra Morales 0.00
3 EGR Testamento, Marco Tarazona 0.00
4 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 12.00

Class: 26 - Musical Exercise Class / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 0.00
2 RUS Garbineja, Wilder M. Moran 0.00

Class: 27 - Trail Class / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 0.00
2 RUS Garbineja, Wilder M. Moran 0.00

Class: 28 - Pole Bending / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 0.00

Class: 29 - Junior Bareback Equitation 6 to 12 / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Opdyke, JyW Afrodita 24.00

Class: 31 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hidalgo Negro CWS, Julio Guerra Morales 0.00

Class: 32 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CNP Santa Ana, Julio Guerra Morales 0.00
2 EGR Recompensa, Ruben Sanchez 0.00

Class: 34 - Junior Performance 6 to 12 / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Opdyke, JyW Afrodita 24.00

Class: 36 - Performance Mares 7-14 / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Garbineja, Wilder M. Moran 0.00

Class: 37 - Geldings Gait 4+ / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Recondito, Heidi Opdyke 24.00
2 ERB(PE) Cortesano, Johnny Forbes 20.00
3 FBR Sultan, Julio Guerra Morales 0.00
4 FBB(PE) Ebano, Carlos Concha Fernandez 12.00

Class: 39 - Junior Reining 6 to 12 / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Opdyke, JyW Afrodita 24.00

Class: 42 - Mares Gait 4+ / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Garbineja, Wilder M. Moran 0.00
2 CNP Anastasia, Julio Guerra Morales 20.00

Class: 44 - AOTR Gait 4+ / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FBR Sultan, Glenn 5. Cruze 0.00

Class: 48 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 EGR Testamento, Ruben Sanchez 0.00

Class: 50 - Stallions 7-14 in Bit / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JZ Tradicion, Julio Guerra Morales 0.00

Class: 51 - Ranch or Breeder's Conjunto - Bit/Bozal / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CRIADERO SABANDIA, Carlos Concha Fernandez 0.00
2 CRUZE N PERUVIANS, Glenn 5. Cruze 0.00
3 RANCHO LOS PALOMINOS, Ana C. Tarazona 0.00

Class: 52 - Champagne/Perrier Calcutta 4+ / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 EGR Testamento, Ana C. Tarazona 0.00
2 FBB(PE) Ebano, Sebastian Concha Fernandez 0.00
3 AGA(PE) Vanidoso, Atahualpa Gamarra Andreu 0.00
4 ERB(PE) Cortesano, Johnny Forbes 0.00

Class: 54 - Novice Breeding 18+ / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FBB(PE) Ebano, Sebastian Concha Fernandez 0.00
2 EGR Testamento, Regina Galvin 0.00

Class: 57 - Best Bozal Horse of Show / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CNP Santa Ana, Glenn 5. Cruze 0.00
2 Hidalgo Negro CWS, Julio Guerra Morales 0.00

Class: 58 - Ch & Res AOTR Performance Horse / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JyW Afrodita, Heidi Opdyke 48.00

Class: 60 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WCP La India, Marco Tarazona 0.00

Class: 61 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Stallion / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 EGR Testamento, Marco Tarazona 0.00

Class: 63 - Ch & Res Performance Mare / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Garbineja, Wilder M. Moran 0.00

Class: 66 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERB(PE) Cortesano, Johnny Forbes 48.00
2 FBR Sultan, Glenn 5. Cruze 0.00
3 FBB(PE) Ebano, Carlos Concha Fernandez 0.00

Class: 67 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WCP La India, Ruben Sanchez 0.00
2 CNP Anastasia, Julio Guerra Morales 40.00
3 RUS Garbineja, Wilder M. Moran 0.00

Class: 68 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JZ Tradicion, Glenn Cruze 0.00
2 EGR Testamento, Marco Tarazona 0.00

Class: 69 - Best Gaited Horse of Show / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AGA(PE) Vanidoso, Johnny Forbes 48.00

Class: 70 - Ch of Ch AOTR Performance Horse / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 72.00

Class: 72 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WCP La India, Marco Tarazona 0.00

Class: 73 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 72.00
2 EGR Testamento, Marco Tarazona 0.00

Class: 74 - Ch of Ch Performance Gelding / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Recondito, Heidi Opdyke 72.00

Class: 76 - Ch of Ch Performance Stallion / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 72.00

Class: 78 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Recondito, Heidi Opdyke 72.00
2 ERB(PE) Cortesano, Carlos Concha Fernandez 0.00

Class: 79 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WCP La India, Marco Tarazona 0.00

Class: 80 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion / Janic Arllentar    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AGA(PE) Vanidoso, Johnny Forbes 72.00
2 JZ Tradicion, Glenn 5. Cruze 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top