Fiesta Spanish Horse

Region 2

April 28 - 30, 2017


NAPHA 2017 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
GG Regalo Especial, REG Partners (Ellis,Gallegos,Red 168.00 
JABM(PE) El Marquez, Framtalo LTD Partner 84.00 
RSTD Domino, James Alexander 32.00 
Bandido MDS, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 20.00 
WF Notorio, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 16.00 
RUS Canto de Orion, Anne Ryan 16.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
GG Angola +, Gallegos,B & T Ellis 144.00 
EG Joya, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 92.00 
La Rubia Especial DR, D Ranch 80.00 
Pintura EC, Nancy Gaelen 44.00 
JLV Carmelita, Linda Anne West 20.00 
Recuerdo EC, Nancy Gaelen 16.00 
GJ Elegante Dama de Rosa, Janna Loeffler 12.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
Gobernador DR, Trish Palmer 168.00 
WF Predilecto, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 24.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Medallon De Plata Colt

Horse/Rider Points  
DOR Moche, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 72.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Medallon De Plata Filly

Horse/Rider Points  
Amanecer de Tequila, Lisa R. Hogue 64.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
RUS Tatan, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 184.00 
DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 148.00 
F-P Evangeline +, Breaux-Fujita, Nick&B/L Virgin 144.00 
RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 144.00 
WF Valerosa, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 144.00 
JLV Carmelita, Linda Anne West 92.00 
RUS Canto de Orion, Anne Ryan 80.00 
AR Ambicioso +, Muhlhauser, William/Gisela 72.00 
Bandido MDS, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 72.00 
RUS Tejano, Lisa R. Hogue 60.00 
RSV Payaso +, Pye, Wm or D & J Valenzuela 60.00 
Paloma DR +, Trish Palmer 40.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 144.00 
RUS Tejano, Lisa R. Hogue 60.00 

NAPHA 2017 - High Point Junior 12 and Under

Horse/Rider Points  
Anika Andreasen 24.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Region 2

Horse/Rider Points  
RUS Tatan, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 328.00 
WF Valerosa, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 208.00 
DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 192.00 
Gobernador DR, Trish Palmer 168.00 
GG Regalo Especial, REG Partners (Ellis,Gallegos,Red 168.00 
F-P Evangeline +, Breaux-Fujita, Nick&B/L Virgin 144.00 
GG Angola +, Gallegos,B & T Ellis 144.00 
RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 144.00 
JLV Carmelita, Linda Anne West 112.00 
RUS Canto de Orion, Anne Ryan 96.00 
Bandido MDS, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 92.00 
EG Joya, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 92.00 
JABM(PE) El Marquez, Framtalo LTD Partner 84.00 
La Rubia Especial DR, D Ranch 80.00 
AR Ambicioso +, Muhlhauser, William/Gisela 72.00 
RUS Tejano, Lisa R. Hogue 60.00 
RSV Payaso +, Pye, Wm or D & J Valenzuela 60.00 
RSTD Domino, James Alexander 52.00 
Pintura EC, Nancy Gaelen 44.00 
Paloma DR +, Trish Palmer 40.00 
GJ Elegante Dama de Rosa, Janna Loeffler 32.00 
WF Predilecto, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 24.00 
Recuerdo EC, Nancy Gaelen 16.00 
WF Notorio, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 16.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Lifetime - Medallon de Oro

Horse/Rider Points  
RUS Tatan, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 328.00 
WF Valerosa, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 208.00 
DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 192.00 
Gobernador DR, Trish Palmer 168.00 
GG Regalo Especial, REG Partners (Ellis,Gallegos,Red 168.00 
F-P Evangeline +, Breaux-Fujita, Nick&B/L Virgin 144.00 
GG Angola +, Gallegos,B & T Ellis 144.00 
RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 144.00 
JLV Carmelita, Linda Anne West 112.00 
RUS Canto de Orion, Anne Ryan 96.00 
Bandido MDS, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 92.00 
EG Joya, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 92.00 
JABM(PE) El Marquez, Framtalo LTD Partner 84.00 
La Rubia Especial DR, D Ranch 80.00 
AR Ambicioso +, Muhlhauser, William/Gisela 72.00 
DOR Moche, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 72.00 
Amanecer de Tequila, Lisa R. Hogue 64.00 
RUS Tejano, Lisa R. Hogue 60.00 
RSV Payaso +, Pye, Wm or D & J Valenzuela 60.00 
RSTD Domino, James Alexander 52.00 
Pintura EC, Nancy Gaelen 44.00 
Paloma DR +, Trish Palmer 40.00 
GJ Elegante Dama de Rosa, Janna Loeffler 32.00 
WF Predilecto, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 24.00 
Recuerdo EC, Nancy Gaelen 16.00 
WF Notorio, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 16.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Lifetime - Medallon de Bronce

Horse/Rider Points  
RUS Tatan, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 184.00 
DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 148.00 
F-P Evangeline +, Breaux-Fujita, Nick&B/L Virgin 144.00 
RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 144.00 
WF Valerosa, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 144.00 
JLV Carmelita, Linda Anne West 92.00 
RUS Canto de Orion, Anne Ryan 80.00 
AR Ambicioso +, Muhlhauser, William/Gisela 72.00 
Bandido MDS, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 72.00 
RUS Tejano, Lisa R. Hogue 60.00 
RSV Payaso +, Pye, Wm or D & J Valenzuela 60.00 
Paloma DR +, Trish Palmer 40.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Lifetime - Medallon de Diamante

Horse/Rider Points  
Gobernador DR, Trish Palmer 168.00 
GG Regalo Especial, REG Partners (Ellis,Gallegos,Red 168.00 
GG Angola +, Gallegos,B & T Ellis 144.00 
EG Joya, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 92.00 
JABM(PE) El Marquez, Framtalo LTD Partner 84.00 
La Rubia Especial DR, D Ranch 80.00 
DOR Moche, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 72.00 
Amanecer de Tequila, Lisa R. Hogue 64.00 
Pintura EC, Nancy Gaelen 44.00 
RSTD Domino, James Alexander 32.00 
WF Predilecto, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 24.00 
Bandido MDS, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 20.00 
JLV Carmelita, Linda Anne West 20.00 
Recuerdo EC, Nancy Gaelen 16.00 
RUS Canto de Orion, Anne Ryan 16.00 
WF Notorio, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 16.00 
GJ Elegante Dama de Rosa, Janna Loeffler 12.00 

Class: 301 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pintura EC, Janic Arllentar 24.00
2 JLV Carmelita, Jorge Valenzuela 20.00

Class: 302 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Regalo Especial, Bonnie Gallegos 24.00
2 JABM(PE) El Marquez, Janic Arllentar 20.00
3 WF Notorio, Jorge Garayar 16.00
4 RSTD Domino, James Alexander 12.00

Class: 303 - Fillies 2 & 3 Years - Halter / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amanecer de Tequila, Jorge Garayar 24.00

Class: 304 - Colts 2 & 3 Years - Halter / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DOR Moche, Jorge Garayar 24.00

Class: 305 - Champion & Reserve Junior Horse / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DOR Moche, Jorge Garayar 48.00
2 Amanecer de Tequila, Lisa R. Hogue 40.00

Class: 306 - Amateur Performance Mares 4+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 24.00
2 Paloma DR +, Trish Palmer 20.00

Class: 308 - Stallions 7+ in Bit / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JABM(PE) El Marquez, Janic Arllentar 24.00
2 Bandido MDS, Jorge Garayar 20.00
3 Sueno Perla Del Diego, Fiona Covello 0.00

Class: 311 - Novice Performance 18+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zeus HCP, Lisa R. Hogue 0.00

Class: 312 - Mares 7+ in Bit / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Rubia Especial DR, Jose Antonio Botello 24.00

Class: 314 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FOX El Brujo, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 315 - Ladies to Ride - Performance 4+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 24.00
2 RUS Canto de Orion, Lauren Leatherbury 20.00

Class: 316 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gobernador DR, Trish Palmer 24.00
2 BDS Sin Parangon +, Janic Arllentar 0.00

Class: 317 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Regalo Especial, Bonnie Gallegos 24.00
2 RSTD Domino, James Alexander 20.00
3 RUS Canto de Orion, Lauren Leatherbury 16.00

Class: 318 - Gentlemen to Ride Performance 4+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JLV Carmelita, Jorge Valenzuela 24.00

Class: 319 - Mares 4-6 in Bit / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 EG Joya, Jorge Garayar 24.00
2 Pintura EC, Janic Arllentar 20.00
3 Recuerdo EC, Nancy Gaelen 16.00

Class: 320 - Amateur Performance Stallions 4+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Tatan, Susan McMahan 24.00
2 RSV Payaso +, Ricardo A. Pairazaman 20.00

Class: 321 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Predilecto, Jorge Garayar 24.00
2 El Unico DR, Jose Antonio Botello 0.00

Class: 322 - AOTR Performance 7+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 24.00
2 DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 20.00
3 RUS Tatan, Susan McMahan 16.00

Class: 323 - Amateur Bareback - Performance 4+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Valerosa, Anika Andreasen 24.00
2 Paloma DR +, Trish Palmer 20.00

Class: 324 - Junior Bareback 6 to 18 / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anika Andreasen, WF Valerosa 24.00

Class: 329 - Junior Equitation 6 to 12 / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anika Andreasen, WF Valerosa 24.00

Class: 332 - Best Bozal Horse of Show / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FOX El Brujo, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 333 - AOTR - Breeding Stallions 4+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Tatan, Susan McMahan 24.00
2 RSTD Domino, James Alexander 20.00

Class: 334 - Mares Gait 4+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Angola +, Bonnie Gallegos 24.00
2 EG Joya, Jorge Garayar 20.00
3 La Rubia Especial DR, Jose Antonio Botello 16.00
4 GJ Elegante Dama de Rosa, Janna Loeffler 12.00

Class: 335 - Amateur Performance - Open Tack/Attire / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bandido MDS, Kerrie Justice 24.00
2 Marujita, Catherine Yaskivich 0.00

Class: 336 - Geldings Gait 4+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gobernador DR, Trish Palmer 24.00
2 El Unico DR, Jose Antonio Botello 0.00

Class: 337 - Performance Stallions 4+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Tatan, Susan McMahan 24.00
2 RUS Canto de Orion, Lauren Leatherbury 20.00

Class: 340 - Performance Mares 4+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marujita, Catherine Yaskivich 0.00
2 JLV Carmelita, Jorge Valenzuela 20.00

Class: 341 - Novice Gait 18+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GJ Elegante Dama de Rosa, Janna Loeffler 0.00

Class: 342 - AOTR - Breeding Mares 4+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Valerosa, Anika Andreasen 24.00
2 DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 20.00

Class: 343 - Performance Geldings 4+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Sin Parangon +, Dianna Whisenant 0.00
2 RUS Tejano, Fiona Covello 20.00

Class: 347 - AOTR Gait 4+ / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 24.00
2 GJ Elegante Dama de Rosa, Janna Loeffler 20.00

Class: 348 - Champion & Reserve Novice Rider / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zeus HCP, Lisa R. Hogue 0.00
2 GJ Elegante Dama de Rosa, Janna Loeffler 0.00

Class: 349 - Ch & Res AOTR Performance Horse / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 48.00
2 DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 40.00

Class: 350 - Best Gaited Horse of Show / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Angola +, Bonnie Gallegos 48.00
2 Gobernador DR, Trish Palmer 0.00

Class: 352 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Valerosa, Anika Andreasen 48.00
2 DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 40.00
3 Marujita, Catherine Yaskivich 0.00

Class: 353 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Stallion / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bandido MDS, Kerrie Justice 48.00
2 RSV Payaso +, Ricardo A. Pairazaman 40.00

Class: 354 - Ch & Res AOTR Breeding/Luxury Horse / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Tatan, Susan McMahan 48.00
2 WF Valerosa, Anika Andreasen 40.00
3 RSTD Domino, James Alexander 0.00

Class: 355 - Ch & Res Performance Gelding / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Sin Parangon +, Dianna Whisenant 0.00
2 RUS Tejano, Fiona Covello 40.00

Class: 356 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 EG Joya, Jorge Garayar 48.00
2 La Rubia Especial DR, Jose Antonio Botello 40.00
3 Pintura EC, Janic Arllentar 0.00

Class: 357 - Ch & Res Performance Stallion / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Tatan, Susan McMahan 48.00
2 RUS Canto de Orion, Lauren Leatherbury 40.00

Class: 358 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gobernador DR, Trish Palmer 48.00
2 El Unico DR, Jose Antonio Botello 0.00
3 BDS Sin Parangon +, Janic Arllentar 0.00

Class: 359 - Ch & Res Performance Mare / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JLV Carmelita, Jorge Valenzuela 48.00
2 Marujita, Catherine Yaskivich 0.00

Class: 360 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Regalo Especial, Bonnie Gallegos 48.00
2 JABM(PE) El Marquez, Janic Arllentar 40.00
3 RSTD Domino, James Alexander 0.00

Class: 361 - Ch of Ch AOTR Performance Horse / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 F-P Evangeline +, Nicholas Breaux-Fujita 72.00
2 RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 0.00

Class: 362 - Ch of Ch AOTR Breeding/Luxury Horse / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Tatan, Susan McMahan 72.00

Class: 363 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 72.00
2 MLM Emisario +, Julia Mann 0.00

Class: 364 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Valerosa, Anika Andreasen 72.00

Class: 365 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AR Ambicioso +, Joseph (Joe) Chandler 72.00
2 Bandido MDS, Kerrie Justice 0.00

Class: 366 - Ch of Ch Performance Gelding / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Sin Parangon +, Dianna Whisenant 0.00
2 RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 0.00

Class: 367 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Angola +, Bonnie Gallegos 72.00
2 Zenyatta MDS, Janic Arllentar 0.00

Class: 368 - Ch of Ch Performance Stallion / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Tatan, Susan McMahan 72.00

Class: 369 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gobernador DR, Trish Palmer 72.00

Class: 370 - Ch of Ch Performance Mare / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 F-P Evangeline +, Nicholas Breaux-Fujita 72.00
2 JLV Carmelita, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 371 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion / Bill Clattenburg    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Regalo Especial, Bonnie Gallegos 72.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top