Mission Trails

Region 2

March 18 & 19, 2017


NAPHA 2017 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
JABM(PE) El Marquez, Framtalo LTD Partner 188.00 
WF Notorio, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 104.00 
GCLP Vanidoso, Framtalo LTD Partner 56.00 
RUS Canto de Orion, Anne Ryan 44.00 
RUS Tatan, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 16.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
Pintura EC, Nancy Gaelen 168.00 
CFF Altesa, Framtalo LTD Partner 100.00 
Zenyatta MDS, Merlene Sutalo 72.00 
JLV Carmelita, Linda Anne West 20.00 
DJG Presumida, D. Joy Gould 20.00 
Recuerdo EC, Nancy Gaelen 16.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Predilecto, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 72.00 
MLM Gracioso +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 20.00 
MLM Huerto, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 16.00 
El Torbellino, Fernando Zarzar 12.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Medallon De Plata Colt

Horse/Rider Points  
DOR Moche, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 64.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
RSV Payaso +, Pye, Wm or D & J Valenzuela 280.00 
F-P Evangeline +, Breaux-Fujita, Nick&B/L Virgin 144.00 
MLM Emisario +, Anne Ryan 144.00 
JLV Carmelita, Linda Anne West 136.00 
DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 72.00 
RDD Huaquero +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 72.00 
RSV Superior +, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 64.00 
MLM Gracioso +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 64.00 
RUS Tatan, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 64.00 
WF Valerosa, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 20.00 
RUS Canto de Orion, Anne Ryan 16.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
MLM Emisario +, Anne Ryan 144.00 
RDD Huaquero +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 72.00 
RSV Superior +, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 64.00 
MLM Gracioso +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 64.00 

NAPHA 2017 - High Point Junior 12 and Under

Horse/Rider Points  
Ava Mann 68.00 
Anika Andreasen 64.00 

NAPHA 2017 - High Point Junior 13 and Over

Horse/Rider Points  
Chloe Brubaker 68.00 
Averie Brubaker 64.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Region 2

Horse/Rider Points  
RSV Payaso +, Pye, Wm or D & J Valenzuela 280.00 
JABM(PE) El Marquez, Framtalo LTD Partner 188.00 
Pintura EC, Nancy Gaelen 168.00 
JLV Carmelita, Linda Anne West 156.00 
F-P Evangeline +, Breaux-Fujita, Nick&B/L Virgin 144.00 
MLM Emisario +, Anne Ryan 144.00 
WF Notorio, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 104.00 
CFF Altesa, Framtalo LTD Partner 100.00 
DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 96.00 
MLM Gracioso +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 84.00 
RUS Tatan, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 80.00 
Zenyatta MDS, Merlene Sutalo 72.00 
WF Predilecto, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 72.00 
RDD Huaquero +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 72.00 
RSV Superior +, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 64.00 
RUS Canto de Orion, Anne Ryan 60.00 
GCLP Vanidoso, Framtalo LTD Partner 56.00 
DJG Presumida, D. Joy Gould 20.00 
WF Valerosa, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 20.00 
Recuerdo EC, Nancy Gaelen 16.00 
MLM Huerto, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 16.00 
El Torbellino, Fernando Zarzar 12.00 
CLA Rebelde, LaCroix, Patty & Jorge Valenzuel 8.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Lifetime - Medallon de Oro

Horse/Rider Points  
RSV Payaso +, Pye, Wm or D & J Valenzuela 280.00 
JABM(PE) El Marquez, Framtalo LTD Partner 188.00 
Pintura EC, Nancy Gaelen 168.00 
JLV Carmelita, Linda Anne West 156.00 
F-P Evangeline +, Breaux-Fujita, Nick&B/L Virgin 144.00 
MLM Emisario +, Anne Ryan 144.00 
WF Notorio, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 104.00 
CFF Altesa, Framtalo LTD Partner 100.00 
DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 96.00 
MLM Gracioso +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 84.00 
RUS Tatan, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 80.00 
Zenyatta MDS, Merlene Sutalo 72.00 
WF Predilecto, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 72.00 
RDD Huaquero +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 72.00 
RSV Superior +, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 64.00 
DOR Moche, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 64.00 
RUS Canto de Orion, Anne Ryan 60.00 
GCLP Vanidoso, Framtalo LTD Partner 56.00 
DJG Presumida, D. Joy Gould 20.00 
WF Valerosa, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 20.00 
Recuerdo EC, Nancy Gaelen 16.00 
MLM Huerto, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 16.00 
El Torbellino, Fernando Zarzar 12.00 
CLA Rebelde, LaCroix, Patty & Jorge Valenzuel 8.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Lifetime - Medallon de Bronce

Horse/Rider Points  
RSV Payaso +, Pye, Wm or D & J Valenzuela 280.00 
F-P Evangeline +, Breaux-Fujita, Nick&B/L Virgin 144.00 
MLM Emisario +, Anne Ryan 144.00 
JLV Carmelita, Linda Anne West 136.00 
DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 72.00 
RDD Huaquero +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 72.00 
RSV Superior +, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 64.00 
MLM Gracioso +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 64.00 
RUS Tatan, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 64.00 
WF Valerosa, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 20.00 
RUS Canto de Orion, Anne Ryan 16.00 

NAPHA 2017 - Lifetime - Medallon de Diamante

Horse/Rider Points  
JABM(PE) El Marquez, Framtalo LTD Partner 188.00 
Pintura EC, Nancy Gaelen 168.00 
WF Notorio, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 104.00 
CFF Altesa, Framtalo LTD Partner 100.00 
WF Predilecto, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 72.00 
Zenyatta MDS, Merlene Sutalo 72.00 
DOR Moche, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 64.00 
GCLP Vanidoso, Framtalo LTD Partner 56.00 
RUS Canto de Orion, Anne Ryan 44.00 
MLM Gracioso +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 20.00 
JLV Carmelita, Linda Anne West 20.00 
DJG Presumida, D. Joy Gould 20.00 
MLM Huerto, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 16.00 
Recuerdo EC, Nancy Gaelen 16.00 
RUS Tatan, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 16.00 
El Torbellino, Fernando Zarzar 12.00 
CLA Rebelde, LaCroix, Patty & Jorge Valenzuel 8.00 

Class: 3 - Junior Bareback - 12 & Younger / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anika Andreasen, WF Valerosa 24.00
2 Ava Mann, RDD Huaquero + 20.00

Class: 4 - Junior Bareback - 13 to 18 / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Averie Brubaker, RDD Huaquero + 24.00
2 Chloe Brubaker, MLM Bandolero + 20.00

Class: 6 - Performance Geldings 4+ / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Emisario +, Lauren Leatherbury 24.00

Class: 7 - Colts 2 Years - Halter / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DOR Moche, Jorge Garayar 24.00

Class: 8 - Colts 3 Years - Halter / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Paradito, Saul Salgado 0.00

Class: 9 - AOTR - Performance 4+ / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Gracioso +, Julia Mann 24.00
2 DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 20.00

Class: 10 - Champion & Reserve Junior Stallion / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Paradito, Saul Salgado 0.00
2 DOR Moche, Jorge Garayar 40.00

Class: 11 - Performance Mares 4+ / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JLV Carmelita, Jorge Valenzuela 24.00
2 Marujita, Kelly Powers Ponciano 0.00

Class: 12 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Predilecto, Jorge Garayar 24.00

Class: 13 - Mares 4-6 in Bit / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pintura EC, Kelly Powers Ponciano 24.00
2 DJG Presumida, Ebert Garayar 20.00
3 Recuerdo EC, Janic Arllentar 16.00

Class: 15 - Luxury Geldings 7-12 in Bit / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Sin Parangon +, Janic Arllentar 0.00
2 MLM Gracioso +, Julia Mann 20.00
3 MLM Huerto, Jorge Valenzuela 16.00
4 El Torbellino, Fernando Zarzar 12.00

Class: 16 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Maracuya, Ebert Garayar 0.00
2 ERBP(PE) Galicia - TE, Janic Arllentar 0.00

Class: 17 - Performance Stallions 4+ / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Tatan, Susan McMahan 24.00
2 RSV Payaso +, Jorge Valenzuela 20.00
3 RUS Canto de Orion, Lauren Leatherbury 16.00

Class: 18 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Notorio, Jorge Garayar 24.00
2 RUS Canto de Orion, Jorge Valenzuela 20.00

Class: 19 - Amateur Performance Gentlemen to Ride / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Sin Parangon +, Ron Brown 0.00
2 RSV Payaso +, Ricardo A. Pairazaman 20.00

Class: 20 - Mares 7-12 in Bit / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CFF Altesa, Kelly Powers Ponciano 24.00

Class: 21 - Novice Performance 18+ / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSV No Me Olvides, Gail Spence 0.00

Class: 22 - Stallions 7-12 in Bit / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GCLP Vanidoso, Frank Sutalo 24.00
2 JABM(PE) El Marquez, Janic Arllentar 20.00
3 RUS Tatan, Jorge Valenzuela 16.00

Class: 23 - Junior Performance - 12 & Younger / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Mann, RDD Huaquero + 24.00
2 Anika Andreasen, WF Valerosa 20.00

Class: 24 - Junior Performance - 13 to 18 / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe Brubaker, MLM Bandolero + 24.00
2 Averie Brubaker, RSV No Me Olvides 20.00

Class: 25 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Retorno, Ebert Garayar 0.00
2 FOX El Brujo, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 26 - Performance 4+ / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSV Superior +, Fiona Covello 24.00

Class: 27 - Breeding/Luxury 13+ in Bit / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Bandolero +, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 28 - Amateur Performance Ladies to Ride / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JLV Carmelita, Kelly Powers Ponciano 24.00
2 WF Valerosa, Anika Andreasen 20.00
3 Marujita, Julia Mann 0.00
4 DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 12.00

Class: 29 - Novice Gait 18+ / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSV No Me Olvides, Gail Spence 0.00

Class: 31 - Junior Equitation 6 to 12 / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Mann, RDD Huaquero + 24.00
2 Anika Andreasen, WF Valerosa 20.00

Class: 32 - Junior Equitation 13 to 18 / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chloe Brubaker, MLM Bandolero + 24.00
2 Averie Brubaker, RSV No Me Olvides 20.00

Class: 34 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pintura EC, Kelly Powers Ponciano 24.00
2 JLV Carmelita, Jorge Valenzuela 20.00
3 CFF Altesa, Janic Arllentar 16.00

Class: 35 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JABM(PE) El Marquez, Janic Arllentar 24.00
2 WF Notorio, Kerrie Justice 20.00
3 GCLP Vanidoso, Frank Sutalo 16.00
4 RUS Canto de Orion, Ricardo A. Pairazaman 12.00
5 CLA Rebelde, Jorge Valenzuela 8.00

Class: 36 - Novice Equitation 18+ / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSV No Me Olvides, Gail Spence 0.00

Class: 37 - AOTR Gait 4+ / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 24.00

Class: 38 - Stallions Gait 4+ / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JABM(PE) El Marquez, Janic Arllentar 24.00
2 WF Notorio, Kerrie Justice 20.00
3 GCLP Vanidoso, Frank Sutalo 16.00
4 RUS Canto de Orion, Jorge Valenzuela 12.00

Class: 39 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Sin Parangon +, Ron Brown 0.00
2 MLM Gracioso +, Julia Mann 40.00

Class: 40 - Mares Gait 4+ / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pintura EC, Janic Arllentar 24.00
2 CFF Altesa, Kelly Powers Ponciano 20.00

Class: 41 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JLV Carmelita, Kelly Powers Ponciano 48.00
2 DWB Andreana, Rebecca Milligan 40.00
3 WF Valerosa, Anika Andreasen 0.00

Class: 43 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Stallion / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSV Payaso +, Ricardo A. Pairazaman 48.00

Class: 44 - Best Bozal Horse of Show / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Maracuya, Ebert Garayar 0.00
2 DJG Retorno, Jorge Garayar 0.00

Class: 45 - Best Gaited Horse of Show / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pintura EC, Janic Arllentar 48.00
2 JABM(PE) El Marquez, Frank Sutalo 0.00

Class: 46 - Ch & Res Performance Gelding / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Emisario +, Lauren Leatherbury 48.00
2 RSV Superior +, Fiona Covello 40.00

Class: 47 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pintura EC, Janic Arllentar 48.00
2 CFF Altesa, Kelly Powers Ponciano 40.00
3 DJG Presumida, Ebert Garayar 0.00

Class: 48 - Ch & Res Performance Stallion / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSV Payaso +, Jorge Valenzuela 48.00
2 RUS Tatan, Susan McMahan 40.00

Class: 49 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Predilecto, Jorge Garayar 48.00
2 MLM Bandolero +, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00
3 BDS Sin Parangon +, Janic Arllentar 0.00

Class: 50 - Ch & Res Performance Mare / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marujita, Kelly Powers Ponciano 0.00
2 JLV Carmelita, Jorge Valenzuela 40.00

Class: 51 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JABM(PE) El Marquez, Janic Arllentar 48.00
2 WF Notorio, Jorge Garayar 40.00
3 GCLP Vanidoso, Frank Sutalo 0.00

Class: 52 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Emisario +, Julia Mann 72.00
2 BDS Sin Parangon +, Ron Brown 0.00

Class: 53 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 F-P Evangeline +, Nicholas Breaux-Fujita 72.00
2 JLV Carmelita, Kelly Powers Ponciano 0.00

Class: 54 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSV Payaso +, Ricardo A. Pairazaman 72.00

Class: 55 - Ch of Ch Performance Gelding / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDD Huaquero +, Julia Mann 72.00
2 MLM Gracioso +, Kelly Powers Ponciano 0.00

Class: 56 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zenyatta MDS, Janic Arllentar 72.00
2 EG Joya, Jorge Garayar 0.00

Class: 57 - Ch of Ch Performance Stallion / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSV Payaso +, Ricardo A. Pairazaman 72.00
2 CLA Rebelde, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 58 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ECL Vanidoso, Ebert Garayar 0.00
2 WF Predilecto, Jorge Garayar 0.00

Class: 59 - Ch of Ch Performance Mare / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 F-P Evangeline +, Nicholas Breaux-Fujita 72.00
2 Marujita, Kelly Powers Ponciano 0.00

Class: 60 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion / Jose Antonio Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JABM(PE) El Marquez, Frank Sutalo 72.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top