Centennial State

Region 3

July 14 - 16, 2016


NAPHA 2016 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
DrB Legado, Bentwood Place Inc 236.00 
JVZ Consejero, Jack Zehren 76.00 
DrB Brillante, Meadowbrook Farm 48.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 44.00 
DrB Deseo, Bentwood Place Inc 36.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
MDM Katrina, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 88.00 
LEA Marisol, La Estancia Alegre Inc 88.00 
DrB Captiva, Bentwood Place Inc 72.00 
LEA Victoria, La Estancia Alegre Inc 44.00 
DrB Primavera, Bentwood Place Inc 40.00 
EG Avila, Meadowbrook Farm 40.00 
JVZ Felicidad, Jack Zehren 32.00 
JVZ Eminencia, Jack Zehren 24.00 
SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 20.00 
Pimienta De Kareena, Meadowbrook Farm 4.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA Cinco De Mayo, La Estancia Alegre Inc 92.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 88.00 
MLM Maiorca, Mewhinney,James & Christina 72.00 
LEA Tomas, La Estancia Alegre Inc 36.00 
LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily & Jared 20.00 
K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 16.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Medallon De Plata Filly

Horse/Rider Points  
JVZ Dona Bella, Jack Zehren 96.00 
DrB Aida, Bentwood Place Inc 40.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 216.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 168.00 
SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 128.00 
LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily & Jared 120.00 
Pimienta De Kareena, Meadowbrook Farm 88.00 
DrB Brillante, Meadowbrook Farm 84.00 
WF Reflejo, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 80.00 
RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 72.00 
JVZ Eminencia, Jack Zehren 72.00 
Bella De Sol, Underwood,Lawrence &Veronica 64.00 
K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 56.00 
LEA Tomas, La Estancia Alegre Inc 44.00 
LEA Victoria, La Estancia Alegre Inc 40.00 
MDM Katrina, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 24.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 216.00 
LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily & Jared 120.00 
WF Reflejo, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 80.00 
K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 56.00 
LEA Tomas, La Estancia Alegre Inc 44.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Region 3

Horse/Rider Points  
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 304.00 
DrB Legado, Bentwood Place Inc 236.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 212.00 
DrB Brillante, Meadowbrook Farm 196.00 
SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 156.00 
LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily & Jared 140.00 
MDM Katrina, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 136.00 
Bella De Sol, Underwood,Lawrence &Veronica 104.00 
JVZ Eminencia, Jack Zehren 96.00 
MLM Maiorca, Mewhinney,James & Christina 96.00 
RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 92.00 
Pimienta De Kareena, Meadowbrook Farm 92.00 
LEA Cinco De Mayo, La Estancia Alegre Inc 92.00 
LEA Marisol, La Estancia Alegre Inc 88.00 
LEA Victoria, La Estancia Alegre Inc 84.00 
K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 84.00 
LEA Tomas, La Estancia Alegre Inc 80.00 
WF Reflejo, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 80.00 
JVZ Consejero, Jack Zehren 76.00 
DrB Captiva, Bentwood Place Inc 72.00 
EG Avila, Meadowbrook Farm 40.00 
DrB Primavera, Bentwood Place Inc 40.00 
DrB Deseo, Bentwood Place Inc 36.00 
JVZ Felicidad, Jack Zehren 32.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Lifetime - Medallon de Oro

Horse/Rider Points  
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 304.00 
DrB Legado, Bentwood Place Inc 236.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 212.00 
DrB Brillante, Meadowbrook Farm 196.00 
SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 156.00 
LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily & Jared 140.00 
MDM Katrina, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 136.00 
Bella De Sol, Underwood,Lawrence &Veronica 104.00 
JVZ Eminencia, Jack Zehren 96.00 
JVZ Dona Bella, Jack Zehren 96.00 
MLM Maiorca, Mewhinney,James & Christina 96.00 
RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 92.00 
Pimienta De Kareena, Meadowbrook Farm 92.00 
LEA Cinco De Mayo, La Estancia Alegre Inc 92.00 
LEA Marisol, La Estancia Alegre Inc 88.00 
LEA Victoria, La Estancia Alegre Inc 84.00 
K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 84.00 
LEA Tomas, La Estancia Alegre Inc 80.00 
WF Reflejo, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 80.00 
JVZ Consejero, Jack Zehren 76.00 
DrB Captiva, Bentwood Place Inc 72.00 
EG Avila, Meadowbrook Farm 40.00 
DrB Primavera, Bentwood Place Inc 40.00 
DrB Aida, Bentwood Place Inc 40.00 
DrB Deseo, Bentwood Place Inc 36.00 
JVZ Felicidad, Jack Zehren 32.00 
JVZ Fascinante, Jack Zehren 24.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Lifetime - Medallon de Bronce

Horse/Rider Points  
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 216.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 168.00 
SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 128.00 
LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily & Jared 120.00 
Pimienta De Kareena, Meadowbrook Farm 88.00 
DrB Brillante, Meadowbrook Farm 84.00 
WF Reflejo, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 80.00 
RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 72.00 
JVZ Eminencia, Jack Zehren 72.00 
Bella De Sol, Underwood,Lawrence &Veronica 64.00 
K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 56.00 
LEA Tomas, La Estancia Alegre Inc 44.00 
LEA Victoria, La Estancia Alegre Inc 40.00 
MDM Katrina, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 24.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Lifetime - Medallon de Diamante

Horse/Rider Points  
DrB Legado, Bentwood Place Inc 236.00 
JVZ Dona Bella, Jack Zehren 96.00 
LEA Cinco De Mayo, La Estancia Alegre Inc 92.00 
LEA Marisol, La Estancia Alegre Inc 88.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 88.00 
MDM Katrina, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 88.00 
JVZ Consejero, Jack Zehren 76.00 
DrB Brillante, Meadowbrook Farm 72.00 
DrB Captiva, Bentwood Place Inc 72.00 
MLM Maiorca, Mewhinney,James & Christina 72.00 
LEA Victoria, La Estancia Alegre Inc 44.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 44.00 
EG Avila, Meadowbrook Farm 40.00 
DrB Primavera, Bentwood Place Inc 40.00 
DrB Aida, Bentwood Place Inc 40.00 
DrB Deseo, Bentwood Place Inc 36.00 
LEA Tomas, La Estancia Alegre Inc 36.00 
JVZ Felicidad, Jack Zehren 32.00 
JVZ Eminencia, Jack Zehren 24.00 
JVZ Fascinante, Jack Zehren 24.00 
LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily & Jared 20.00 
SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 20.00 
K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 16.00 
Pimienta De Kareena, Meadowbrook Farm 4.00 

Class: 60 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Cinco De Mayo, Roberto Quijandria 24.00
2 LEA Tomas, Kerry McGinley 20.00

Class: 61 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CPR Gladiator, Williams Castaneda 24.00
2 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 20.00

Class: 62 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Marisol, Roberto Quijandria 24.00
2 LEA Victoria, Kerry McGinley 20.00
3 MDM Katrina, Williams Castaneda 16.00
4 JVZ Eminencia, Jack Zehren 12.00
5 EG Avila, Mark Renn 8.00
6 Pimienta De Kareena, Leigh Anderson 4.00

Class: 63 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 24.00
2 DrB Legado, Gail Benson 20.00

Class: 64 - Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6 / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Tomas, Kerry McGinley 24.00

Class: 86 - Geldings 3-4 in Bozal / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JVZ Fascinante, Cesar Garro 24.00

Class: 87 - AOTR - Breeding/Luxury 4-6 / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella De Sol, Veronica Underwood 24.00

Class: 88 - AOTR - Breeding/Luxury 7+ / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MDM Katrina, Debbie Dewey 24.00
2 DrB Brillante, Mark Renn 20.00
3 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 16.00

Class: 89 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JVZ Dona Bella, Cesar Garro 24.00
2 DrB Aida, Carlos Vargas Chavez 20.00

Class: 90 - Mares 4-6 in Bit / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Marisol, Roberto Quijandria 24.00
2 DrB Primavera, Carlos Vargas Chavez 20.00
3 JVZ Felicidad, Williams Castaneda 16.00
4 JVZ Eminencia, Cesar Garro 12.00

Class: 91 - Champagne/Perrier Class / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 0.00
2 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 0.00

Class: 93 - Ranch or Breeder's Conjunto - Bit/Bozal / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BENTWOOD PLACE, Gail Benson 0.00
2 LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, Barbara Windom 0.00

Class: 94 - Mares 7-11 in Bit / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MDM Katrina, Williams Castaneda 24.00
2 EG Avila, Mark Renn 20.00

Class: 95 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Legado, Gail Benson 24.00
2 DrB Deseo, Carlos Vargas Chavez 20.00

Class: 97 - Stallions 7-11 in Bit / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JVZ Consejero, Cesar Garro 24.00

Class: 98 - Breeding/Luxury 12+ in Bit / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Brillante, Mark Renn 24.00
2 Milagro De Britanico, Chuck Oppermann 0.00

Class: 123 - AOTR Gait 4+ / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Maiorca, Christina Mewhinney 24.00
2 DrB Brillante, Mark Renn 20.00
3 Bella De Sol, Veronica Underwood 16.00
4 K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 12.00
5 SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 8.00
6 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 4.00

Class: 124 - Bozal 3-4 - Gait / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JVZ Dona Bella, Cesar Garro 24.00
2 DrB Aida, Carlos Vargas Chavez 20.00

Class: 125 - Performance 12+ / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Brillante, Mark Renn 24.00
2 SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 20.00
3 K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 16.00

Class: 126 - Geldings Gait 4-11 / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CPR Gladiator, Williams Castaneda 24.00
2 LEA Cinco De Mayo, Roberto Quijandria 20.00
3 LEA Tomas, Kerry McGinley 16.00

Class: 148 - Bozal 3-4 - Performance / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JVZ Fascinante, Cesar Garro 24.00

Class: 149 - AOTR Performance 4-6 / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella De Sol, Veronica Underwood 24.00

Class: 150 - Crystal Gait 12+ / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Brillante, Mark Renn 24.00
2 SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 20.00
3 K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 16.00

Class: 151 - Mares Gait 4-11 / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Victoria, Roberto Quijandria 24.00
2 DrB Primavera, Carlos Vargas Chavez 20.00
3 JVZ Felicidad, Cesar Garro 16.00
4 EG Avila, Mark Renn 12.00

Class: 152 - AOTR Performance 7+ / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 24.00
2 SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 20.00
3 Pimienta De Kareena, Mark Renn 16.00
4 K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 12.00

Class: 153 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+ / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CPR Gladiator, Debbie Dewey 24.00
2 DW Brilloso +, Leigh Anderson 0.00
3 WF Reflejo, David Bruce 16.00
4 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 12.00
5 K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 8.00

Class: 154 - Stallions Gait 4-11 / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Legado, Gail Benson 24.00
2 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 20.00
3 DrB Deseo, Carlos Vargas Chavez 16.00
4 JVZ Consejero, Cesar Garro 12.00

Class: 156 - Amateur Performance Mares 7+ / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pimienta De Kareena, Mark Renn 24.00
2 LEA Victoria, William Berman 20.00

Class: 157 - Performance 4-6 / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JVZ Eminencia, Cesar Garro 24.00
2 LEA Tomas, Kerry McGinley 20.00

Class: 158 - Performance 7-11 / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MDM Katrina, Williams Castaneda 24.00
2 LEA Victoria, Roberto Quijandria 20.00
3 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 16.00

Class: 160 - Amateur Performance Stallions 7+ / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 24.00
2 DrB Brillante, Mark Renn 20.00

Class: 178 - Best Bozal Horse of Show / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JVZ Dona Bella, Cesar Garro 48.00
2 DrB Aida, Carlos Vargas Chavez 0.00

Class: 179 - Ladies to Ride - Performance 4+ / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 24.00
2 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 20.00
3 SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 16.00

Class: 180 - Gentlemen to Ride Performance 4+ / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Reflejo, David Bruce 24.00
2 K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 20.00
3 DW Brilloso +, Mark Renn 0.00

Class: 181 - Best Gaited Horse of Show / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Legado, Gail Benson 48.00
2 LEA Victoria, Roberto Quijandria 0.00

Class: 202 - Ch & Res AOTR Performance Horse / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 48.00
2 Bella De Sol, Veronica Underwood 40.00

Class: 203 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Cinco De Mayo, Roberto Quijandria 48.00
2 CPR Gladiator, Williams Castaneda 40.00

Class: 204 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MDM Katrina, Williams Castaneda 48.00
2 LEA Marisol, Roberto Quijandria 40.00
3 DrB Primavera, Carlos Vargas Chavez 0.00

Class: 205 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Legado, Gail Benson 48.00
2 JVZ Consejero, Cesar Garro 40.00
3 DrB Deseo, Carlos Vargas Chavez 0.00

Class: 206 - Ch & Res Performance Horse / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JVZ Eminencia, Jack Zehren 48.00
2 WF Reflejo, David Bruce 40.00
3 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 0.00

Class: 207 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CPR Gladiator, Debbie Dewey 48.00
2 DW Brilloso +, Leigh Anderson 0.00
3 LEA Tomas, Kerry McGinley 0.00

Class: 208 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pimienta De Kareena, Mark Renn 48.00

Class: 209 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Stallion / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 48.00
2 DrB Brillante, Mark Renn 40.00

Class: 210 - Ch of Ch AOTR Performance Horse / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 72.00
2 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 0.00

Class: 211 - Ch of Ch Performance Horse / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CPR Gladiator, Williams Castaneda 72.00
2 JVZ Consejero, Cesar Garro 0.00

Class: 212 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CPR Gladiator, Debbie Dewey 72.00

Class: 213 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 72.00
2 LEA La Conquistadora, David Bruce 0.00

Class: 214 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 72.00

Class: 215 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Maiorca, Christina Mewhinney 72.00
2 LEA Cinco De Mayo, Roberto Quijandria 0.00

Class: 216 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Captiva, Carlos Vargas Chavez 72.00
2 MDM Katrina, Williams Castaneda 0.00

Class: 217 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion / Lionell Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Legado, Gail Benson 72.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top