Camino Real

Region 3

May 6 - 8, 2016


NAPHA 2016 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
PVR Rejoneador, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 108.00 
MLM Armani, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 72.00 
AZ(PE) Andaluz, Venegas, Eduardo, Azambuja & Wol 72.00 
JM(PE) El Secreto, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 24.00 
HFC Descarado, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 20.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
FBR Reyna, Averette, David & Athena 140.00 
PVR Miss Andrea, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 108.00 
LV Mi Dona, Averette, D & A / Fred J Rowan I 84.00 
PVR Bailarina, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 40.00 
MDM Katrina, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 20.00 
AZ(PE) Hechicera, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 20.00 
MLM Catania, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 16.00 
JyW Bandolera, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 16.00 
JyW Universitaria, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 12.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
MLM Maiorca, Mewhinney,James & Christina 92.00 
JyW Bucanero, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 72.00 
MLM Fuego, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 60.00 
MVF Elegante, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 20.00 
RLLR El Nieto Rebelde, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 16.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Medallon De Plata Filly

Horse/Rider Points  
PVR Miss Diva, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 84.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
MDM Katrina, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 208.00 
Sol Del Peru +, Wolf, Mittrick & Riley 144.00 
JM(PE) El Secreto, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 144.00 
ERM Recuerdo, Chester, Merri & Mark 96.00 
PK Dominante, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 96.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 84.00 
PVR Miss Andrea, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 72.00 
RCh Pizarro, Rogers, Marianne & Tom 40.00 
JyW Lluvioso, Donny Hurwitz 36.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
Sol Del Peru +, Wolf, Mittrick & Riley 144.00 
ERM Recuerdo, Chester, Merri & Mark 96.00 
PK Dominante, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 96.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 84.00 
RCh Pizarro, Rogers, Marianne & Tom 40.00 
JyW Lluvioso, Donny Hurwitz 36.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Region 3

Horse/Rider Points  
MDM Katrina, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 228.00 
PVR Miss Andrea, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 180.00 
JM(PE) El Secreto, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 168.00 
Sol Del Peru +, Wolf, Mittrick & Riley 144.00 
FBR Reyna, Averette, David & Athena 140.00 
ERM Recuerdo, Chester, Merri & Mark 120.00 
MLM Maiorca, Mewhinney,James & Christina 112.00 
PVR Rejoneador, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 108.00 
PK Dominante, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 96.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 84.00 
LV Mi Dona, Averette, D & A / Fred J Rowan I 84.00 
MLM Armani, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 72.00 
JyW Bucanero, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 72.00 
AZ(PE) Andaluz, Venegas, Eduardo, Azambuja & Wol 72.00 
MLM Fuego, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 60.00 
RCh Pizarro, Rogers, Marianne & Tom 52.00 
PVR Bailarina, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 40.00 
JyW Lluvioso, Donny Hurwitz 36.00 
AZ(PE) Hechicera, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 20.00 
MVF Elegante, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 20.00 
HFC Descarado, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 20.00 
MLM Catania, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 16.00 
JyW Bandolera, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 16.00 
RLLR El Nieto Rebelde, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 16.00 
JyW Universitaria, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 12.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Lifetime - Medallon de Oro

Horse/Rider Points  
MDM Katrina, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 228.00 
PVR Miss Andrea, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 180.00 
JM(PE) El Secreto, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 168.00 
Sol Del Peru +, Wolf, Mittrick & Riley 144.00 
FBR Reyna, Averette, David & Athena 140.00 
ERM Recuerdo, Chester, Merri & Mark 120.00 
MLM Maiorca, Mewhinney,James & Christina 112.00 
PVR Rejoneador, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 108.00 
PK Dominante, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 96.00 
PVR Miss Diva, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 84.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 84.00 
LV Mi Dona, Averette, D & A / Fred J Rowan I 84.00 
MLM Armani, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 72.00 
AZ(PE) Andaluz, Venegas, Eduardo, Azambuja & Wol 72.00 
JyW Bucanero, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 72.00 
MLM Selena, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 72.00 
MLM Fuego, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 60.00 
RCh Pizarro, Rogers, Marianne & Tom 52.00 
PVR Bailarina, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 40.00 
JyW Lluvioso, Donny Hurwitz 36.00 
MVF Elegante, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 20.00 
AZ(PE) Hechicera, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 20.00 
HFC Descarado, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 20.00 
RLLR El Nieto Rebelde, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 16.00 
MLM Catania, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 16.00 
JyW Bandolera, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 16.00 
MLM Agua Bella, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 16.00 
JyW Universitaria, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 12.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Lifetime - Medallon de Bronce

Horse/Rider Points  
MDM Katrina, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 208.00 
Sol Del Peru +, Wolf, Mittrick & Riley 144.00 
JM(PE) El Secreto, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 144.00 
ERM Recuerdo, Chester, Merri & Mark 96.00 
PK Dominante, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 96.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 84.00 
PVR Miss Andrea, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 72.00 
RCh Pizarro, Rogers, Marianne & Tom 40.00 
JyW Lluvioso, Donny Hurwitz 36.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Lifetime - Medallon de Diamante

Horse/Rider Points  
FBR Reyna, Averette, David & Athena 140.00 
PVR Miss Andrea, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 108.00 
PVR Rejoneador, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 108.00 
MLM Maiorca, Mewhinney,James & Christina 92.00 
PVR Miss Diva, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 84.00 
LV Mi Dona, Averette, D & A / Fred J Rowan I 84.00 
MLM Selena, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 72.00 
AZ(PE) Andaluz, Venegas, Eduardo, Azambuja & Wol 72.00 
MLM Armani, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 72.00 
JyW Bucanero, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 72.00 
MLM Fuego, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 60.00 
PVR Bailarina, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 40.00 
JM(PE) El Secreto, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 24.00 
MVF Elegante, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 20.00 
HFC Descarado, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 20.00 
MDM Katrina, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 20.00 
AZ(PE) Hechicera, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 20.00 
MLM Agua Bella, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 16.00 
RLLR El Nieto Rebelde, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 16.00 
MLM Catania, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 16.00 
JyW Bandolera, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 16.00 
JyW Universitaria, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 12.00 

Class: 1 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Miss Andrea, Williams Castaneda 24.00
2 MDM Katrina, Pam Castaneda 20.00
3 PVR Bailarina, Luis Dapelo 16.00

Class: 2 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Rejoneador, Williams Castaneda 24.00

Class: 3 - Performance Geldings 4+ / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PK Dominante, Alice Wolf 24.00

Class: 4 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Rejoneador, Williams Castaneda 24.00

Class: 6 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JyW Bucanero, Eduardo Venegas 24.00
2 MLM Fuego, Ruben Sanchez 20.00

Class: 7 - Amateur Performance Stallions 7+ / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JM(PE) El Secreto, Alice Wolf 24.00

Class: 9 - AOTR Gait 4+ / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Recuerdo, Merri Chester 24.00
2 MLM Maiorca, Christina Mewhinney 20.00
3 BBR El Capo, Brad Raphel 0.00
4 RCh Pizarro, Tom W. Rogers 12.00

Class: 10 - Stallions 7+ in Bit / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Armani, Ruben Sanchez 24.00
2 HFC Descarado, Nicanor Juarez 20.00

Class: 12 - Amateur Performance Mares 7+ / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MDM Katrina, Debbie Dewey 24.00

Class: 13 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BBR El Capo, Brad Raphel 0.00
2 MVF Elegante, Andrea Rodriguez 20.00
3 RLLR El Nieto Rebelde, Nicky Juarez 16.00

Class: 15 - Mares 4-6 in Bit / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Bailarina, Luis Dapelo 24.00
2 FBR Reyna, Pam Castaneda 20.00
3 JyW Bandolera, Eduardo Venegas 16.00
4 JyW Universitaria, Xenia Alvarado 12.00

Class: 16 - Novice Gait 18+ / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LCW Topico Caliente, Sarah Wasmer 0.00
2 JyW Lluvioso, Leslee Hurwitz 0.00
3 JyW Soberano, Laura Ellis 0.00

Class: 17 - Mares 7+ in Bit / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LV Mi Dona, Pam Castaneda 24.00
2 AZ(PE) Hechicera, Eduardo Venegas 20.00
3 MLM Catania, Ruben Sanchez 16.00
4 PVR Miss Andrea, Williams Castaneda 12.00

Class: 18 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+ / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PK Dominante, Alice Wolf 24.00
2 LCW Topico Caliente, Sarah Wasmer 0.00
3 JyW Lluvioso, Leslee Hurwitz 16.00

Class: 19 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Selena, Ruben Sanchez 24.00
2 PVR Miss Diva, Williams Castaneda 20.00
3 MLM Agua Bella, Megan Walker 16.00

Class: 20 - AOTR Performance 4+ / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Recuerdo, Merri Chester 24.00
2 RCh Pizarro, Tom W. Rogers 20.00

Class: 21 - Bozal 3-4 - Gait / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Miss Diva, Williams Castaneda 24.00

Class: 23 - Junior Equitation 13 to 18 / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley Griffin, LCW Topico Caliente 0.00

Class: 24 - Mares Gait 4+ / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Miss Andrea, Williams Castaneda 24.00
2 LV Mi Dona, Pam Castaneda 20.00

Class: 25 - Novice Performance 18+ / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JyW Lluvioso, Leslee Hurwitz 0.00
2 JyW Soberano, Laura Ellis 0.00
3 DCPP La Abalorio, Barbara Knudsen 0.00
4 OSP Don Juan de Marco, Marianne Rogers 0.00

Class: 26 - Geldings Gait 4+ / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LCW Topico Caliente, Pam Castaneda 0.00
2 MLM Maiorca, Christina Mewhinney 20.00

Class: 28 - Stallions Gait 4+ / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JM(PE) El Secreto, Eduardo Venegas 24.00
2 PVR Rejoneador, Williams Castaneda 20.00

Class: 30 - Junior Bareback 13 to 18 / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley Griffin, LCW Topico Caliente 0.00

Class: 31 - Ladies to Ride - Performance 4+ / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LCW Topico Caliente, Pam Castaneda 0.00
2 JyW Lluvioso, Leslee Hurwitz 20.00

Class: 32 - Performance Mares 4+ / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MDM Katrina, Williams Castaneda 24.00

Class: 34 - Gentlemen to Ride Performance 4+ / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CPR Gladiator, Warren Dewey 24.00
2 RCh Pizarro, Tom W. Rogers 20.00

Class: 35 - Non-Qualifying Class - Ladies Sidesaddle / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sol Del Peru +, Alice Wolf 0.00
2 MLM Cohete, Jo Ann Cronin 0.00
3 JyW Soberano, Laura Ellis 0.00
4 DCPP La Abalorio, Barbara Knudsen 0.00

Class: 37 - Junior Performance 13 to 18 / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley Griffin, LCW Topico Caliente 0.00

Class: 38 - Novice Breeding 18+ / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 OSP Don Juan de Marco, Marianne Rogers 0.00
2 JyW Lluvioso, Leslee Hurwitz 0.00
3 JyW Soberano, Laura Ellis 0.00

Class: 40 - AOTR Performance 4+ CR/LS members only / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Recuerdo, Merri Chester 24.00
2 CPR Gladiator, Warren Dewey 20.00

Class: 41 - Bozal 3-4 - Performance / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Miss Diva, Williams Castaneda 24.00

Class: 44 - Junior Reining 13 to 18 / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley Griffin, LCW Topico Caliente 0.00

Class: 45 - Non-Qualifying Class - Challenged Riders / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Senor Rojo, Victor Pease 0.00

Class: 46 - Champion & Reserve Bozal Horse / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Selena, Ruben Sanchez 48.00
2 PVR Miss Diva, Williams Castaneda 40.00

Class: 47 - Best Gaited Horse of Show / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Miss Andrea, Williams Castaneda 48.00
2 JM(PE) El Secreto, Eduardo Venegas 0.00

Class: 48 - Ch & Res AOTR Performance Horse / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Recuerdo, Merri Chester 48.00
2 CPR Gladiator, Warren Dewey 40.00
3 RCh Pizarro, Tom W. Rogers 0.00

Class: 49 - Ch & Res Performance Horse / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LCW Topico Caliente, Pam Castaneda 0.00
2 MDM Katrina, Williams Castaneda 40.00
3 PK Dominante, Alice Wolf 0.00

Class: 50 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PK Dominante, Alice Wolf 48.00

Class: 51 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MDM Katrina, Debbie Dewey 48.00

Class: 52 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Stallion / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JM(PE) El Secreto, Alice Wolf 48.00

Class: 53 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JyW Bucanero, Eduardo Venegas 48.00
2 MLM Fuego, Ruben Sanchez 40.00

Class: 54 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FBR Reyna, Pam Castaneda 48.00
2 LV Mi Dona, Williams Castaneda 40.00

Class: 55 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Armani, Ruben Sanchez 48.00
2 PVR Rejoneador, Luis Dapelo 40.00

Class: 56 - Ch of Ch AOTR Performance Horse / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sol Del Peru +, Alice Wolf 72.00
2 ERM Recuerdo, Merri Chester 0.00

Class: 57 - Ch of Ch Performance Horse / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Miss Andrea, Williams Castaneda 72.00
2 LCW Topico Caliente, Pam Castaneda 0.00

Class: 58 - CH of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sol Del Peru +, Alice Wolf 72.00

Class: 59 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MDM Katrina, Debbie Dewey 72.00

Class: 60 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JM(PE) El Secreto, Alice Wolf 72.00

Class: 61 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Maiorca, Christina Mewhinney 72.00
2 JyW Bucanero, Eduardo Venegas 0.00

Class: 62 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FBR Reyna, Pam Castaneda 72.00
2 MDM Katrina, Williams Castaneda 0.00

Class: 63 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion / Luis Pablo Vasquez    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AZ(PE) Andaluz, Eduardo Venegas 72.00
2 MLM Armani, Ruben Sanchez 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top