Central States

Region 4

May 13 - 15, 2016


NAPHA 2016 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Caramelo, Westview Breeding LLC 184.00 
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 76.00 
WF Gladiador, Westview Breeding LLC 48.00 
AJL Vinnie, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 28.00 
PVFP El Amanecer, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 24.00 
WF Coronel, Westview Breeding LLC 20.00 
ERD Senor Cortez, Bradford,Bob,Cindy&Alex 4.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Odalisca, Westview Breeding LLC 212.00 
PRB Ariadne, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 92.00 
WF Gloriosa, Westview Breeding LLC 48.00 
Maria De Festivo TJR, Russell, Truman & Joyce 36.00 
FBR Reyna, Averette, David & Athena 32.00 
RDR Princesa, McDonald, W, A & B Bradford 28.00 
JyW Afrodita, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 24.00 
CNP La Amistad, Marlene Cruze 20.00 
WF Farolera, Westview Breeding LLC 12.00 
LV Mi Dona, Averette, D & A / Fred J Rowan I 12.00 
ERDD Pequeno Milagro, McDonald, W, A & B Bradford 8.00 
GG Invicta, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 4.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
BDS Recondito, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 168.00 
ERDD Caliente Rojo, McDonald, W, A & B Bradford 32.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Medallon De Plata Filly

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Luna Bella, Westview Breeding LLC 72.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 96.00 
LHL Montana +, Breaux-Fujita, Nick&B/L Virgin 72.00 
ERDD Caliente Rojo, McDonald, W, A & B Bradford 72.00 
RDR Princesa, McDonald, W, A & B Bradford 60.00 
PVFP El Amanecer, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 20.00 
LV Mi Dona, Averette, D & A / Fred J Rowan I 16.00 
AJL Vinnie, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 12.00 
AJL Santa Rita, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 12.00 
ERD Senor Cortez, Bradford,Bob,Cindy&Alex 8.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
LHL Montana +, Breaux-Fujita, Nick&B/L Virgin 72.00 
ERDD Caliente Rojo, McDonald, W, A & B Bradford 72.00 

NAPHA 2016 - High Point Junior 12 and Under

Horse/Rider Points  
Grace Opdyke 96.00 

NAPHA 2016 - High Point Junior 13 and Over

Horse/Rider Points  
Alison L. Blackburn 96.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Region 4

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Odalisca, Westview Breeding LLC 212.00 
WF Caramelo, Westview Breeding LLC 184.00 
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 172.00 
BDS Recondito, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 168.00 
ERDD Caliente Rojo, McDonald, W, A & B Bradford 104.00 
PRB Ariadne, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 92.00 
RDR Princesa, McDonald, W, A & B Bradford 88.00 
WF Pincel, Westview Breeding LLC 84.00 
LHL Montana +, Breaux-Fujita, Nick&B/L Virgin 72.00 
WF Gladiador, Westview Breeding LLC 48.00 
WF Gloriosa, Westview Breeding LLC 48.00 
PVFP El Amanecer, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 44.00 
AJL Vinnie, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 40.00 
Maria De Festivo TJR, Russell, Truman & Joyce 36.00 
FBR Reyna, Averette, David & Athena 32.00 
LV Mi Dona, Averette, D & A / Fred J Rowan I 28.00 
JyW Afrodita, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 24.00 
WF Coronel, Westview Breeding LLC 20.00 
CNP La Amistad, Marlene Cruze 20.00 
ERD Senor Cortez, Bradford,Bob,Cindy&Alex 12.00 
AJL Santa Rita, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 12.00 
WF Farolera, Westview Breeding LLC 12.00 
ERDD Pequeno Milagro, McDonald, W, A & B Bradford 8.00 
WF Luna Bella, Westview Breeding LLC 4.00 
GG Invicta, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 4.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Lifetime - Medallon de Oro

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Odalisca, Westview Breeding LLC 212.00 
WF Caramelo, Westview Breeding LLC 184.00 
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 172.00 
BDS Recondito, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 168.00 
ERDD Caliente Rojo, McDonald, W, A & B Bradford 104.00 
PRB Ariadne, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 92.00 
RDR Princesa, McDonald, W, A & B Bradford 88.00 
WF Pincel, Westview Breeding LLC 84.00 
WF Luna Bella, Westview Breeding LLC 76.00 
LHL Montana +, Breaux-Fujita, Nick&B/L Virgin 72.00 
WF Gladiador, Westview Breeding LLC 48.00 
WF Gloriosa, Westview Breeding LLC 48.00 
PVFP El Amanecer, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 44.00 
AJL Vinnie, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 40.00 
Maria De Festivo TJR, Russell, Truman & Joyce 36.00 
FBR Reyna, Averette, David & Athena 32.00 
LV Mi Dona, Averette, D & A / Fred J Rowan I 28.00 
JyW Afrodita, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 24.00 
WF Coronel, Westview Breeding LLC 20.00 
CNP La Amistad, Marlene Cruze 20.00 
ERD Senor Cortez, Bradford,Bob,Cindy&Alex 12.00 
AJL Santa Rita, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 12.00 
WF Farolera, Westview Breeding LLC 12.00 
ERDD Pequeno Milagro, McDonald, W, A & B Bradford 8.00 
GG Invicta, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 4.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Lifetime - Medallon de Bronce

Horse/Rider Points  
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 96.00 
LHL Montana +, Breaux-Fujita, Nick&B/L Virgin 72.00 
ERDD Caliente Rojo, McDonald, W, A & B Bradford 72.00 
RDR Princesa, McDonald, W, A & B Bradford 60.00 
PVFP El Amanecer, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 20.00 
LV Mi Dona, Averette, D & A / Fred J Rowan I 16.00 
AJL Vinnie, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 12.00 
AJL Santa Rita, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 12.00 
ERD Senor Cortez, Bradford,Bob,Cindy&Alex 8.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Lifetime - Medallon de Diamante

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Odalisca, Westview Breeding LLC 212.00 
WF Caramelo, Westview Breeding LLC 184.00 
BDS Recondito, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 168.00 
PRB Ariadne, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 92.00 
WF Pincel, Westview Breeding LLC 84.00 
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 76.00 
WF Luna Bella, Westview Breeding LLC 76.00 
WF Gladiador, Westview Breeding LLC 48.00 
WF Gloriosa, Westview Breeding LLC 48.00 
Maria De Festivo TJR, Russell, Truman & Joyce 36.00 
ERDD Caliente Rojo, McDonald, W, A & B Bradford 32.00 
FBR Reyna, Averette, David & Athena 32.00 
AJL Vinnie, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 28.00 
RDR Princesa, McDonald, W, A & B Bradford 28.00 
JyW Afrodita, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 24.00 
PVFP El Amanecer, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 24.00 
CNP La Amistad, Marlene Cruze 20.00 
WF Coronel, Westview Breeding LLC 20.00 
WF Farolera, Westview Breeding LLC 12.00 
LV Mi Dona, Averette, D & A / Fred J Rowan I 12.00 
ERDD Pequeno Milagro, McDonald, W, A & B Bradford 8.00 
GG Invicta, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 4.00 
ERD Senor Cortez, Bradford,Bob,Cindy&Alex 4.00 

Class: 1 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JyW Afrodita, Heidi Opdyke 24.00
2 PRB Ariadne, Julio Guerra Morales 20.00
3 Maria De Festivo TJR, Pam Castaneda 16.00
4 RDR Princesa, Calley Bradford 12.00
5 ERDD Pequeno Milagro, Bob Bradford 8.00
6 WF Luna Bella, Wulder Castaneda 4.00

Class: 2 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JZ Tradicion, Julio Guerra Morales 0.00
2 WF Caramelo, Wulder Castaneda 20.00
3 PVFP El Amanecer, Paul Opdyke 16.00

Class: 3 - Bareback 18+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CNP La Amistad, Alison L. Blackburn 0.00
2 ERDD Caliente Rojo, Calley Bradford 0.00
3 PVFP El Amanecer, Paul Opdyke 0.00

Class: 5 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Recondito, Heidi Opdyke 24.00
2 ERDD Caliente Rojo, Calley Bradford 20.00

Class: 6 - AOTR - Equitation 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, David Averette 0.00
2 LHL Montana +, Nicholas Breaux-Fujita 0.00
3 WF Altanero, Athena Averette 0.00
4 PVFP El Amanecer, Paul Opdyke 0.00

Class: 7 - Stallions 7+ in Bit / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Gladiador, Wulder Castaneda 24.00
2 NAD Granito, David Averette 20.00
3 AJL Vinnie, Kenny Fogleman 16.00
4 JZ Tradicion, Julio Guerra Morales 0.00
5 BSP Ritmo, Wm Steele Nugent 0.00
6 ERD Senor Cortez, Bob Bradford 4.00

Class: 9 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Caramelo, Wulder Castaneda 24.00
2 WF Coronel, Luis Malca 20.00

Class: 10 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Pincel, Wulder Castaneda 24.00
2 FBR Sultan, Glenn Cruze 0.00

Class: 12 - Silver Fox - Performance - Riders 50+ (NQ) / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERD Senor Cortez, Bob Bradford 0.00
2 AJL Vinnie, Kenny Fogleman 0.00
3 WF Caramelo, Wulder Castaneda 0.00
4 LS Benignidad, Pat McElroy 0.00

Class: 13 - Mares 4-6 in Bit / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Gloriosa, Wulder Castaneda 24.00
2 PRB Ariadne, Julio Guerra Morales 20.00
3 FBR Reyna, Pam Castaneda 16.00
4 WF Farolera, Luis Malca 12.00

Class: 14 - AOTR Performance Stakes 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, David Averette 0.00
2 WF Altanero, Athena Averette 0.00
3 PVFP El Amanecer, Paul Opdyke 0.00
4 AJL Santa Rita, Glenn Cruze 0.00

Class: 15 - Mares 7+ in Bit / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Odalisca, Wulder Castaneda 24.00
2 CNP La Amistad, Glenn Cruze 20.00
3 Maria De Festivo TJR, Pam Castaneda 16.00
4 LV Mi Dona, Athena Averette 12.00
5 RDR Princesa, Calley Bradford 8.00
6 GG Invicta, Julio Guerra Morales 4.00

Class: 16 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERDD Caliente Rojo, Calley Bradford 24.00

Class: 17 - Geldings Gait 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Recondito, Heidi Opdyke 24.00
2 WF Pincel, Wulder Castaneda 20.00
3 FBR Sultan, Julio Guerra Morales 0.00
4 ERDD Caliente Rojo, Calley Bradford 12.00

Class: 18 - Amateur Performance Stallions 4-6 / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LBV Luciano, Nicholas Breaux-Fujita 0.00

Class: 19 - AOTR - Breeding/Luxury 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, David Averette 0.00
2 BDS Recondito, Heidi Opdyke 0.00
3 AJL Vinnie, Kenny Fogleman 0.00
4 LV Mi Dona, Athena Averette 0.00
5 LHL Montana +, Nicholas Breaux-Fujita 0.00
6 ERDD Pequeno Milagro, Bob Bradford 0.00

Class: 20 - Performance - 4+ in bit - Stakes / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LHL Montana +, Nicholas Breaux-Fujita 0.00
2 WF Altanero, Athena Averette 0.00
3 BDS Recondito, Heidi Opdyke 0.00

Class: 21 - Mares Gait 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Gloriosa, Luis Malca 24.00
2 WF Odalisca, Wulder Castaneda 20.00
3 FBR Reyna, David Averette 16.00
4 PRB Ariadne, Julio Guerra Morales 12.00
5 RDR Princesa, Calley Bradford 8.00
6 Maria De Festivo TJR, Pam Castaneda 4.00

Class: 22 - Amateur Performance Stallions 7+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, David Averette 24.00
2 PVFP El Amanecer, Paul Opdyke 20.00
3 BSP Ritmo, Wm Steele Nugent 0.00
4 AJL Vinnie, Kenny Fogleman 12.00
5 ERD Senor Cortez, Bob Bradford 8.00

Class: 23 - Junior Showmanship in Hand 6 to 12 / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Opdyke, BDS Recondito 24.00

Class: 24 - Junior Showmanship in Hand 13 to 18 / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alison L. Blackburn, CNP La Amistad 24.00

Class: 25 - Junior Bareback Equitation 6 to 12 / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Opdyke, BDS Recondito 24.00

Class: 26 - Junior Bareback Equitation 13 to 18 / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alison L. Blackburn, CNP La Amistad 24.00

Class: 27 - Novice Gait 18+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PRB Ariadne, Scharrie Robin 0.00
2 AJL Vinnie, Karen Holt 0.00

Class: 28 - Multi Horse Class - Musical Exercise (NQ) / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ONE BRIDLE RANCH, Pat McElroy 0.00

Class: 29 - Junior Equitation 6 to 12 / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Opdyke, BDS Recondito 24.00

Class: 30 - Junior Equitation 13 to 18 / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alison L. Blackburn, CNP La Amistad 24.00

Class: 31 - Novice Performance 18+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AJL Vinnie, Karen Holt 0.00
2 PRB Ariadne, Scharrie Robin 0.00

Class: 33 - Stallions Gait 4+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Gladiador, Wulder Castaneda 24.00
2 WF Caramelo, Luis Malca 20.00
3 NAD Granito, David Averette 16.00
4 AJL Vinnie, Kenny Fogleman 12.00
5 PVFP El Amanecer, Paul Opdyke 8.00
6 JZ Tradicion, Julio Guerra Morales 0.00

Class: 34 - Junior Performance 6 to 12 / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace Opdyke, BDS Recondito 24.00

Class: 35 - Junior Performance 13 to 18 / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alison L. Blackburn, CNP La Amistad 24.00

Class: 36 - Trail Class (NQ) Open Tack & Attire / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AJL Vinnie, Kenny Fogleman 0.00
2 JLK Bella Rosa, Pat McElroy 0.00

Class: 38 - Amateur Performance Mares 7+ / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 F-P Louise, Nicholas Breaux-Fujita 0.00
2 RDR Princesa, Calley Bradford 20.00
3 LV Mi Dona, Athena Averette 16.00
4 AJL Santa Rita, Aimee Blackburn 12.00

Class: 39 - Junior Perrier-Soda 6 to 18 / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alison L. Blackburn, CNP La Amistad 24.00

Class: 40 - Egg Stomp / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERDD Caliente Rojo, Calley Bradford 0.00
2 Maria De Festivo TJR, Pam Castaneda 0.00

Class: 41 - Champagne Class / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERDD Caliente Rojo, Calley Bradford 0.00
2 AJL Vinnie, Kenny Fogleman 0.00
3 PVFP El Amanecer, Paul Opdyke 0.00

Class: 42 - Open Tack/Attire - Performance 4+ (NQ) / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERDD Caliente Rojo, Calley Bradford 0.00
2 PVFP El Amanecer, Paul Opdyke 0.00

Class: 43 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Empresario, Wulder Castaneda 0.00

Class: 44 - Musical Exercise Class (NQ) / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERDD Caliente Rojo, Calley Bradford 0.00

Class: 45 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Luna Bella, Wulder Castaneda 24.00
2 CNP Anastasia, Julio Guerra Morales 0.00
3 CSW Mercedes de Brigadier, Glenn Cruze 0.00
4 JyW Afrodita, Heidi Opdyke 0.00

Class: 46 - Costume Class (NQ) / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Recondito, Grace Opdyke 0.00
2 PVFP El Amanecer, Paul Opdyke 0.00

Class: 50 - Ladies Sidesaddle 4+ (NQ) / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVFP El Amanecer, Grace Opdyke 0.00

Class: 52 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERDD Caliente Rojo, Calley Bradford 48.00

Class: 53 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 F-P Louise, Nicholas Breaux-Fujita 0.00
2 RDR Princesa, Calley Bradford 40.00

Class: 54 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Stallion / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LBV Luciano, Nicholas Breaux-Fujita 0.00

Class: 55 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Recondito, Heidi Opdyke 48.00
2 WF Pincel, Wulder Castaneda 40.00
3 FBR Sultan, Glenn Cruze 0.00

Class: 56 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Odalisca, Wulder Castaneda 48.00
2 PRB Ariadne, Julio Guerra Morales 40.00
3 CNP La Amistad, Glenn Cruze 0.00

Class: 57 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Caramelo, Wulder Castaneda 48.00
2 NAD Granito, David Averette 40.00

Class: 58 - Best Bozal Horse of Show / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Luna Bella, Wulder Castaneda 48.00
2 WF Empresario, Luis Malca 0.00

Class: 59 - Best Gaited Horse of Show / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Odalisca, Wulder Castaneda 48.00
2 WF Caramelo, Luis Malca 0.00

Class: 60 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LHL Montana +, Nicholas Breaux-Fujita 72.00
2 WF Altanero, Athena Averette 0.00

Class: 61 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 F-P Louise, Nicholas Breaux-Fujita 0.00
2 JLK Bella Rosa, Pat McElroy 0.00

Class: 62 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, David Averette 72.00
2 LBV Luciano, Nicholas Breaux-Fujita 0.00

Class: 63 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Recondito, Heidi Opdyke 72.00

Class: 64 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Odalisca, Wulder Castaneda 72.00
2 F-P Louise, Julio Sifuentes 0.00

Class: 65 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion / Lionel Peralta    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Caramelo, Wulder Castaneda 72.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top