Northwest

Region 1

July 29 - 31, 2016


NAPHA 2016 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
JR(PE) Alarde, Risso, Raul & Lauren 292.50 
RSTD Ariosto, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 112.50 
RSTD Gustavio, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 45.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
RyR Andalucia, Risso, Raul & Lauren 270.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
RSTD Fortunado, Risso, Raul & Lauren 352.50 
HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 15.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
RSTD Ariosto, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 270.00 
HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 180.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 180.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Region 1

Horse/Rider Points  
RSTD Ariosto, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 382.50 
RSTD Fortunado, Risso, Raul & Lauren 352.50 
JR(PE) Alarde, Risso, Raul & Lauren 292.50 
RyR Andalucia, Risso, Raul & Lauren 270.00 
HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 195.00 
RSTD Gustavio, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 45.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Lifetime - Medallon de Oro

Horse/Rider Points  
RSTD Ariosto, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 382.50 
RSTD Fortunado, Risso, Raul & Lauren 352.50 
JR(PE) Alarde, Risso, Raul & Lauren 292.50 
RyR Andalucia, Risso, Raul & Lauren 270.00 
HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 195.00 
RSTD Gustavio, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 45.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Lifetime - Medallon de Bronce

Horse/Rider Points  
RSTD Ariosto, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 270.00 
HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 180.00 

NAPHA 2016 - Lifetime - Medallon de Diamante

Horse/Rider Points  
RSTD Fortunado, Risso, Raul & Lauren 352.50 
JR(PE) Alarde, Risso, Raul & Lauren 292.50 
RyR Andalucia, Risso, Raul & Lauren 270.00 
RSTD Ariosto, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 112.50 
RSTD Gustavio, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 45.00 
HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 15.00 

Class: 1 - Junior Showmanship in Hand 6 to 12 / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maria Statia, HdN Soy Limeno 0.00
2 Mayabella Texidor, BDS Sabrosa 0.00
3 Darla Holden, Bella Dama CPDN 0.00
4 Landon Statia, Senoron DJJR 0.00

Class: 2 - Junior Showmanship in Hand 13 to 18 / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diego Vasquez, CBP Jazmin 0.00
2 Jessica Eldridge, CBP Soberana 0.00
3 Noelle Texidor, WCH(CA) Bella Luna 0.00

Class: 4 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JR(PE) Alarde, Lauren Risso 45.00
2 RSTD Ariosto, Pedro Cantaro 37.50
3 CBP Marinero, Marco A. Vasquez 0.00

Class: 5 - Stallions 7+ in Bit / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SIR Adagio, Dennis Brown 0.00

Class: 6 - Novice Performance 18+ / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Katalina, Dave Whitbeck 0.00
2 Magnifica Maya, Penny Clayton 0.00
3 HdN Gringo, F. Anne Eades 0.00
4 RSTD Milagro, Jesse Gonzales 0.00

Class: 8 - Novice Champagne 18+ / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HdN Gringo, F. Anne Eades 0.00
2 Magnifica Maya, Penny Clayton 0.00
3 CBP Katalina, Dave Whitbeck 0.00
4 RSTD Milagro, Jesse Gonzales 0.00

Class: 9 - Crystal Horse - Breeding/Luxury 12+ / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Lucero, Rick Cones 0.00
2 PCS Bergantin, Bonnie Steiner 0.00
3 RSTD Milagro, Jesse Gonzales 0.00

Class: 10 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Crisana, German Baca 0.00
2 Magnifica Maya, Penny Clayton 0.00

Class: 11 - Luxury Geldings 4+ in bit - Stakes / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Caminante, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
2 RSTD Fortunado, Rick Cones 37.50
3 RSTD Esteban, Pedro Cantaro 0.00
4 HMS Cicero, Rick Matheson 0.00
5 HdN Diplomatico, Penny Clayton 0.00
6 CBP Salserin, Jose Antonio Vasquez 0.00

Class: 12 - Junior Reining 6 to 12 / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mayabella Texidor, BDS Sabrosa 0.00
2 Maria Statia, Senoron DJJR 0.00
3 Landon Statia, Loreto Del Oeste 0.00
4 Darla Holden, Bella Dama CPDN 0.00

Class: 13 - Junior Reining 13 to 18 / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diego Vasquez, CBP Nuevo Rey 0.00
2 Noelle Texidor, WCH(CA) Bella Luna 0.00
3 Jessica Eldridge, CBP Soberana 0.00

Class: 14 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HMS Cicero, Rick Matheson 0.00
2 RSTD Esteban, Pedro Cantaro 0.00
3 RSTD Paolo, Rick Cones 0.00
4 CBP Nuevo Rey, Marco A. Vasquez 0.00
5 CBP Tiziano, De Ann Long 0.00
6 BDS Valeroso, Nancy Cox 0.00

Class: 15 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Fortunado, Raul Risso 45.00
2 RSTD Lucero, Rick Cones 0.00
3 HdN Soy Limeno, Tia K. Statia 0.00
4 RSTD Trueno, Janice Sjodin 0.00
5 HdN Diplomatico, Penny Clayton 0.00
6 HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 7.50

Class: 16 - Mares 4-6 in Bit / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RyR Andalucia, Raul Risso 45.00
2 BDS Vencedora, German Baca 0.00
3 BDS La Sirena, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
4 RSTD Madiera, Pedro Cantaro 0.00
5 SRS(CA) La Solista, Alejandro Montalvo 0.00
6 SRS(CA) Sahara, Kim Sheridan 0.00

Class: 17 - Mares 7+ in Bit / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RKE(PE) Misteriosa, Jose Antonio Vasquez 0.00
2 CBP Dulcinea, Patricia Groda 0.00
3 WCH(CA) Bella Luna, Noelle Texidor 0.00

Class: 18 - Novice Breeding 18+ / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Katalina, Dave Whitbeck 0.00
2 RSTD Milagro, Jesse Gonzales 0.00
3 Magnifica Maya, Penny Clayton 0.00
4 HdN Gringo, F. Anne Eades 0.00

Class: 19 - Performance Geldings 4-6 / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Nuevo Rey, Jose Antonio Vasquez 0.00
2 CBP Tiziano, De Ann Long 0.00
3 BDS Valeroso, Nancy Cox 0.00
4 CBP Salserin, Jenee De Mers 0.00

Class: 20 - Performance Mares 4-6 / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Vencedora, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
2 CBP Annarosa, Lanie Long 0.00
3 BDS Sabrosada, Sarah Zaitso Boismier 0.00
4 SRS(CA) La Solista, Alejandro Montalvo 0.00
5 RSTD Filigrana, Kristin Eldridge 0.00

Class: 21 - Performance Stallions 4-6 / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Ariosto, Rick Cones 45.00

Class: 22 - Get of Sire - Bit/Bozal / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Espejo De Peru, M. Dave Burdega 0.00
2 HdN Coqueton, Gerardo Caceres 0.00

Class: 23 - Produce of Dam - Bit/Bozal / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Anaelisa, Kim Sheridan 0.00

Class: 24 - Ranch or Breeder's Conjunto - Bit/Bozal / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PARADISE RANCH, Ben Sawatzky 0.00

Class: 25 - AOTR Performance Stakes 4+ / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Trueno, Janice Sjodin 0.00
2 HdN Soy Limeno, Tia K. Statia 0.00
3 BDS Valeroso, Nancy Cox 0.00
4 CBP Tiziano, De Ann Long 0.00
5 CBP Dulcinea, Patricia Groda 0.00
6 CBP Salserin, Jenee De Mers 0.00

Class: 26 - Junior Trail Class 6 to 12 / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maria Statia, Senoron DJJR 0.00
2 Mayabella Texidor, BDS Sabrosa 0.00
3 Darla Holden, Bella Dama CPDN 0.00
4 Landon Statia, Loreto Del Oeste 0.00

Class: 27 - Trail Class / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HdN Gringo, F. Anne Eades 0.00
2 BDS Valeroso, Nancy Cox 0.00
3 BDS Sabrosada, Sarah Zaitso Boismier 0.00
4 CBP Annarosa, Lanie Long 0.00
5 Loreto Del Oeste, Maria Statia 0.00
6 CBP Nuevo Rey, Jose Antonio Vasquez 0.00

Class: 28 - Junior Trail Class 13 to 18 / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Noelle Texidor, WCH(CA) Bella Luna 0.00
2 Diego Vasquez, CBP Nuevo Rey 0.00
3 Jessica Eldridge, CBP Soberana 0.00

Class: 29 - Novice Trail 18+ / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HdN Gringo, F. Anne Eades 0.00
2 Senoron DJJR, Maria Statia 0.00

Class: 30 - Geldings Gait 4+ / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Fortunado, Raul Risso 45.00
2 HdN Soy Limeno, Tia K. Statia 0.00
3 CBP Nuevo Rey, Marco A. Vasquez 0.00
4 CBP Tiziano, De Ann Long 0.00
5 RSTD Paolo, Pedro Cantaro 0.00
6 HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 7.50

Class: 31 - Junior Performance 6 to 12 / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mayabella Texidor, BDS Sabrosa 0.00
2 Maria Statia, Senoron DJJR 0.00
3 Darla Holden, Bella Dama CPDN 0.00
4 Landon Statia, Loreto Del Oeste 0.00

Class: 32 - Mares Gait 4+ / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS La Sirena, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
2 BDS Vencedora, German Baca 0.00
3 RKE(PE) Misteriosa, Randy Eldridge 0.00
4 SRS(CA) La Solista, Alejandro Montalvo 0.00
5 BDS Sabrosada, Sarah Zaitso Boismier 0.00
6 CBP Annarosa, Lanie Long 0.00

Class: 33 - Junior Performance 13 to 18 / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessica Eldridge, CBP Soberana 0.00
2 Diego Vasquez, CBP Nuevo Rey 0.00
3 Noelle Texidor, WCH(CA) Bella Luna 0.00

Class: 34 - Stallions Gait 4+ / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Gustavio, Pedro Cantaro 45.00
2 MCD Azahar, Dennis Brown 0.00
3 MLM Magico E.T., Marco A. Vasquez 0.00
4 JR(PE) Alarde, Raul Risso 22.50
5 BDS Comandante, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
6 CBP Marinero, Marco A. Vasquez 0.00

Class: 35 - Amateur Performance Geldings 4+ / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 45.00
2 CBP Nuevo Rey, Tessa Todd 0.00
3 RSTD Trueno, Janice Sjodin 0.00
4 Senoron DJJR, Tia K. Statia 0.00
5 CBP Salserin, Jenee De Mers 0.00
6 BDS Valeroso, Nancy Cox 0.00

Class: 36 - Bozal 3-4 - Gait / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Crisana, German Baca 0.00
2 Magnifica Maya, Penny Clayton 0.00
3 CBP Felicia, Marco A. Vasquez 0.00

Class: 37 - Amateur Performance Mares 4+ / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Annarosa, Lanie Long 0.00
2 RSTD Filigrana, Kristin Eldridge 0.00
3 CBP Soberana, Jessica Eldridge 0.00
4 CBP Dulcinea, Patricia Groda 0.00

Class: 39 - Novice Gait 18+ / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Katalina, Dave Whitbeck 0.00
2 HdN Gringo, F. Anne Eades 0.00
3 Magnifica Maya, Penny Clayton 0.00
4 RSTD Milagro, Jesse Gonzales 0.00

Class: 40 - Performance Geldings 7+ / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Trueno, Janice Sjodin 0.00
2 Senoron DJJR, Tia K. Statia 0.00
3 HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 30.00

Class: 42 - Junior Equitation 6 to 12 / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maria Statia, Senoron DJJR 0.00
2 Landon Statia, Loreto Del Oeste 0.00
3 Mayabella Texidor, BDS Sabrosa 0.00
4 Darla Holden, Bella Dama CPDN 0.00

Class: 43 - Performance Mares 7+ / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Dulcinea, Patricia Groda 0.00
2 BDS Sabrosa, Juliet Markham Texidor 0.00

Class: 44 - Junior Equitation 13 to 18 / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diego Vasquez, CBP Nuevo Rey 0.00
2 Jessica Eldridge, CBP Soberana 0.00
3 Noelle Texidor, WCH(CA) Bella Luna 0.00

Class: 45 - Ladies to Ride - Performance 4+ / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Trueno, Janice Sjodin 0.00
2 Senoron DJJR, Tia K. Statia 0.00
3 HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 30.00
4 RSTD Milagro, Lanie Long 0.00
5 CBP Tiziano, De Ann Long 0.00
6 RSTD Filigrana, Kristin Eldridge 0.00

Class: 46 - Performance Stallions 7+ / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SIR Adagio, Dennis Brown 0.00
2 MLM Magico E.T., Tessa Todd 0.00

Class: 47 - Gentlemen to Ride Performance 4+ / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Valeroso, Glen Cox 0.00
2 SIR Adagio, Dennis Brown 0.00
3 CBP Katalina, Dave Whitbeck 0.00
4 SRS(CA) La Solista, Alejandro Montalvo 0.00

Class: 48 - Bozal 3-4 - Performance / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Magnifica Maya, Penny Clayton 0.00

Class: 49 - Reining Performance 4+ Non-Qualifying Class / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Nuevo Rey, Jose Antonio Vasquez 0.00
2 BDS Valeroso, Nancy Cox 0.00
3 BDS Sabrosada, Sarah Zaitso Boismier 0.00
4 CBP Annarosa, Lanie Long 0.00
5 HdN Gringo, F. Anne Eades 0.00

Class: 50 - Junior Bareback Performance 6 to 12 / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Loreto Del Oeste, Maria Statia 0.00
2 BDS Sabrosa, Mayabella Texidor 0.00
3 Bella Dama CPDN, Darla Holden 0.00
4 Senoron DJJR, Landon Statia 0.00

Class: 51 - Junior Bareback Performance 13 to 18 / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessica Eldridge, CBP Soberana 0.00
2 Noelle Texidor, WCH(CA) Bella Luna 0.00
3 Diego Vasquez, CBP Jazmin 0.00

Class: 52 - Egg Stomp / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Annarosa, Lanie Long 0.00
2 Loreto Del Oeste, Maria Statia 0.00
3 BDS Sabrosa, Mayabella Texidor 0.00
4 Bella Dama CPDN, Darla Holden 0.00
5 WCH(CA) Bella Luna, Noelle Texidor 0.00
6 Senoron DJJR, Landon Statia 0.00

Class: 54 - Champagne Class / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Senoron DJJR, Tia K. Statia 0.00
2 BDS Sabrosada, Sarah Zaitso Boismier 0.00
3 HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 0.00
4 CBP Annarosa, Lanie Long 0.00

Class: 55 - Champion Performance Horse NQ Class / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Valeroso, Nancy Cox 0.00

Class: 56 - Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Horse / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Nuevo Rey, Tessa Todd 0.00
2 HdN Redoble, Marissa Humphreys 75.00

Class: 57 - Champion & Reserve Performance Gelding / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Senoron DJJR, Tia K. Statia 0.00
2 CBP Nuevo Rey, Diego Vasquez 0.00

Class: 58 - Champion & Reserve Performance Mare / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Vencedora, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
2 CBP Annarosa, Lanie Long 0.00

Class: 59 - Champion & Reserve Performance Stallion / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Ariosto, Pedro Cantaro 90.00
2 SIR Adagio, Dennis Brown 0.00

Class: 60 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Fortunado, Raul Risso 90.00
2 RSTD Esteban, Pedro Cantaro 0.00

Class: 61 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RyR Andalucia, Raul Risso 90.00
2 BDS La Sirena, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00

Class: 62 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JR(PE) Alarde, Lauren Risso 90.00
2 RSTD Ariosto, Pedro Cantaro 75.00

Class: 63 - Best Bozal Horse of Show / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Crisana, German Baca 0.00
2 Magnifica Maya, Penny Clayton 0.00

Class: 64 - Best Gaited Horse of Show / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS La Sirena, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00

Class: 65 - Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Horse / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Lucero, Rick Cones 0.00

Class: 66 - Champion of Champions Performance Gelding / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Lucero, Rick Cones 0.00

Class: 67 - Champion of Champions Performance Mare / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Vencedora, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00

Class: 68 - Champion of Champions Performance Stallion / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Ariosto, Rick Cones 135.00

Class: 69 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Fortunado, Raul Risso 135.00

Class: 70 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RyR Andalucia, Raul Risso 135.00

Class: 71 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion / Rolando Garcia    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JR(PE) Alarde, Raul Risso 135.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top