Los Amigos Championship Show

Region 2

May 30 & 31, 2015


NAPHA 2015 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
JABM (PE) El Marquez, Framtalo LTD Partner 270.00 
RUS Tatan, RUS Ranch 120.00 
BKA Mateo, Terry Jo Dykema 45.00 
WF Patrimonio, Danell Adams 45.00 
RDL Invencible, James Alexander 37.50 
Bandido MDS, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 30.00 
RDS El Cha, LeSante, Gaston & Fina 22.50 

NAPHA 2015 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
Zenyatta MDS, Framtalo LTD Partner 270.00 
GG Angola +, Gallegos,B & T Ellis 135.00 
BKA Margaux, Barbara Alexander 120.00 
D.O.R. Adelita, Joline Bell Hahn 112.50 
WF Valerosa, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 52.50 
GG Primicia, D. Joy Gould 52.50 
Monona MDS, Framtalo LTD Partner 37.50 
RSTD Carmen, James Alexander 30.00 
TA Valentina, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 30.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
BDS Recondito, Janic Arllentar 270.00 
GG Explorador, Gallegos,B & T Ellis 150.00 
MLM Gracioso +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 90.00 
ECL Vanidoso, D. Joy Gould 37.50 
BDS Sin Parangon, Brown, Ron & Carol 30.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Medallon De Plata Colt

Horse/Rider Points  
TA Timbalero, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 157.50 
GG Regalo Especial, REG Partners (Ellis,Gallegos, Re 45.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Medallon De Plata Filly

Horse/Rider Points  
KS Recuerdo, Enrique Subauste 247.50 
Pintura EC, Nancy Gaelen 135.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
F-P Evangeline +, Breaux, Nick & B/L Virgin 270.00 
TA Castanuela, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 270.00 
RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 255.00 
MLM Emisario +, Anne Ryan 172.50 
ECL Platino, James, Lacey & Robin 150.00 
TA Don Mateo, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 135.00 
BKA Mateo, Terry Jo Dykema 135.00 
RDD Huaquero +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 135.00 
RSV Payaso +, Pye, Wm or D & J Valenzuela 135.00 
RCh Gatillo +, Rancho Chahuchu 75.00 
Angelica Del Dios, Quijandria, Oscar &Carol 22.50 

NAPHA 2015 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 255.00 
MLM Emisario +, Anne Ryan 172.50 
ECL Platino, James, Lacey & Robin 150.00 
RDD Huaquero +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 135.00 
TA Don Mateo, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 135.00 

NAPHA 2015 - High Point Junior 12 and Under

Horse/Rider Points  
Ava Mann 157.50 
Jaden Redman 127.50 

NAPHA 2015 - Region 2

Horse/Rider Points  
F-P Evangeline +, Breaux, Nick & B/L Virgin 270.00 
BDS Recondito, Janic Arllentar 270.00 
TA Castanuela, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 270.00 
JABM (PE) El Marquez, Framtalo LTD Partner 270.00 
Zenyatta MDS, Framtalo LTD Partner 270.00 
RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 255.00 
ECL Platino, James, Lacey & Robin 210.00 
BKA Mateo, Terry Jo Dykema 180.00 
MLM Emisario +, Anne Ryan 172.50 
GG Explorador, Gallegos,B & T Ellis 150.00 
RDD Huaquero +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 135.00 
RSV Payaso +, Pye, Wm or D & J Valenzuela 135.00 
TA Don Mateo, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 135.00 
GG Angola +, Gallegos,B & T Ellis 135.00 
RUS Tatan, RUS Ranch 120.00 
BKA Margaux, Barbara Alexander 120.00 
D.O.R. Adelita, Joline Bell Hahn 112.50 
MLM Gracioso +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 90.00 
GG Primicia, D. Joy Gould 82.50 
RCh Gatillo +, Rancho Chahuchu 75.00 
BDS Sin Parangon, Brown, Ron & Carol 67.50 
WF Valerosa, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 52.50 
WF Patrimonio, Danell Adams 45.00 
ECL Vanidoso, D. Joy Gould 37.50 
Monona MDS, Framtalo LTD Partner 37.50 
RDL Invencible, James Alexander 37.50 
TA Valentina, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 30.00 
Bandido MDS, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 30.00 
RSTD Carmen, James Alexander 30.00 
RDS El Cha, LeSante, Gaston & Fina 22.50 
Angelica Del Dios, Quijandria, Oscar &Carol 22.50 

NAPHA 2015 - Lifetime - Medallon de Oro

Horse/Rider Points  
F-P Evangeline +, Breaux, Nick & B/L Virgin 270.00 
BDS Recondito, Janic Arllentar 270.00 
JABM (PE) El Marquez, Framtalo LTD Partner 270.00 
TA Castanuela, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 270.00 
Zenyatta MDS, Framtalo LTD Partner 270.00 
RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 255.00 
KS Recuerdo, Enrique Subauste 247.50 
ECL Platino, James, Lacey & Robin 210.00 
BKA Mateo, Terry Jo Dykema 180.00 
MLM Emisario +, Anne Ryan 172.50 
TA Timbalero, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 157.50 
GG Explorador, Gallegos,B & T Ellis 150.00 
RDD Huaquero +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 135.00 
RSV Payaso +, Pye, Wm or D & J Valenzuela 135.00 
TA Don Mateo, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 135.00 
GG Angola +, Gallegos,B & T Ellis 135.00 
Pintura EC, Nancy Gaelen 135.00 
RUS Tatan, RUS Ranch 120.00 
BKA Margaux, Barbara Alexander 120.00 
D.O.R. Adelita, Joline Bell Hahn 112.50 
MLM Gracioso +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 90.00 
GG Primicia, D. Joy Gould 82.50 
RCh Gatillo +, Rancho Chahuchu 75.00 
BDS Sin Parangon, Brown, Ron & Carol 67.50 
WF Valerosa, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 52.50 
GG Regalo Especial, REG Partners (Ellis,Gallegos, Re 45.00 
WF Patrimonio, Danell Adams 45.00 
ECL Vanidoso, D. Joy Gould 37.50 
Monona MDS, Framtalo LTD Partner 37.50 
RDL Invencible, James Alexander 37.50 
RSTD Carmen, James Alexander 30.00 
TA Valentina, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 30.00 
Bandido MDS, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 30.00 
RDS El Cha, LeSante, Gaston & Fina 22.50 
Angelica Del Dios, Quijandria, Oscar &Carol 22.50 

NAPHA 2015 - Lifetime - Medallon de Bronce

Horse/Rider Points  
F-P Evangeline +, Breaux, Nick & B/L Virgin 270.00 
TA Castanuela, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 270.00 
RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 255.00 
MLM Emisario +, Anne Ryan 172.50 
ECL Platino, James, Lacey & Robin 150.00 
TA Don Mateo, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 135.00 
BKA Mateo, Terry Jo Dykema 135.00 
RDD Huaquero +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 135.00 
RSV Payaso +, Pye, Wm or D & J Valenzuela 135.00 
RCh Gatillo +, Rancho Chahuchu 75.00 
Angelica Del Dios, Quijandria, Oscar &Carol 22.50 

NAPHA 2015 - Lifetime - Medallon de Diamante

Horse/Rider Points  
JABM (PE) El Marquez, Framtalo LTD Partner 270.00 
BDS Recondito, Janic Arllentar 270.00 
Zenyatta MDS, Framtalo LTD Partner 270.00 
KS Recuerdo, Enrique Subauste 247.50 
TA Timbalero, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 157.50 
GG Explorador, Gallegos,B & T Ellis 150.00 
GG Angola +, Gallegos,B & T Ellis 135.00 
Pintura EC, Nancy Gaelen 135.00 
BKA Margaux, Barbara Alexander 120.00 
RUS Tatan, RUS Ranch 120.00 
D.O.R. Adelita, Joline Bell Hahn 112.50 
MLM Gracioso +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 90.00 
GG Primicia, D. Joy Gould 52.50 
WF Valerosa, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 52.50 
BKA Mateo, Terry Jo Dykema 45.00 
WF Patrimonio, Danell Adams 45.00 
GG Regalo Especial, REG Partners (Ellis,Gallegos, Re 45.00 
ECL Vanidoso, D. Joy Gould 37.50 
RDL Invencible, James Alexander 37.50 
Monona MDS, Framtalo LTD Partner 37.50 
Bandido MDS, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 30.00 
BDS Sin Parangon, Brown, Ron & Carol 30.00 
RSTD Carmen, James Alexander 30.00 
TA Valentina, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 30.00 
RDS El Cha, LeSante, Gaston & Fina 22.50 

Class: 1 - Luxury Geldings 4+ in bit - Stakes    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Gracioso +, Dianna Whisenant 45.00
2 GG Explorador, Bonnie Gallegos 37.50
3 BDB Chocolate, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 2 - Fillies 2 & 3 Years - Halter    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pintura EC, Janic Arllentar 45.00
2 KS Recuerdo, Enrique Subauste 37.50

Class: 4 - Amateur Performance Jack Benny/Mae West- 39+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TA Don Mateo, Louise Clarke 45.00

Class: 5 - Champion & Reserve Junior Horse    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pintura EC, Janic Arllentar 90.00
2 KS Recuerdo, Enrique Subauste 75.00

Class: 7 - Mares 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zenyatta MDS, Janic Arllentar 45.00
2 GG Primicia, Ebert Garayar 37.50
3 WF Valerosa, Kerrie Justice 30.00

Class: 8 - AOTR Performance 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TA Castanuela, Louise Clarke 45.00
2 RCh Gatillo +, Larry Redman 37.50
3 ECL Platino, Robin James 30.00

Class: 9 - Mares 7+ in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BKA Margaux, Enrique Subauste 45.00
2 Monona MDS, Janic Arllentar 37.50
3 TA Valentina, Luis Humbert Del Solar 30.00
4 RDLF Helena Reina, Susan McMahan 0.00

Class: 10 - Amateur Performance Geldings 4+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ECL Platino, Robin James 45.00

Class: 12 - Amateur Performance Stallions 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSV Spirit, Julia Mann 0.00
2 RCh Gatillo +, Larry Redman 37.50

Class: 13 - Junior Equitation 6 to 12    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rebecca Ann Smith, JBS Paisana 0.00
2 Valentina Del Solar, TA Carolina 0.00
3 Jaden Redman, RDLF Topaz 30.00
4 Lauren Tucker, SME Zeus + 0.00
5 Anika Andreasen, RSV Superior + 0.00
6 Ava Mann, RDD Huaquero + 7.50

Class: 14 - Junior Equitation 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathy Enciso, TA Mi Valentin 0.00

Class: 15 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Recondito, Saul Salgado 45.00
2 ECL Vanidoso, Ebert Garayar 37.50

Class: 16 - Gentlemen to Ride Performance 4+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 45.00

Class: 17 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Gracioso +, Dianna Whisenant 45.00
2 GG Explorador, Bonnie Gallegos 37.50
3 BDS Sin Parangon, Janic Arllentar 30.00
4 BDB Chocolate, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00
5 PVR Brillante, Oscar Quijandria 0.00

Class: 18 - Ladies to Ride - Performance 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TA Castanuela, Louise Clarke 45.00
2 MLM Emisario +, Lauren Leatherbury 37.50
3 RSV Spirit, Julia Mann 0.00
4 Angelica Del Dios, Carol Quijandria 22.50

Class: 19 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Tatan, Janic Arllentar 45.00

Class: 20 - Amateur Performance Mares 4+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Helena Reina, Susan McMahan 0.00

Class: 21 - Stallions 7+ in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JABM (PE) El Marquez, Frank Sutalo 45.00
2 RDL Invencible, Enrique Subauste 37.50
3 Bandido MDS, Janic Arllentar 30.00
4 RDS El Cha, Gaston LeSante 22.50

Class: 22 - Junior Performance 6 to 12    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rebecca Ann Smith, JBS Paisana 0.00
2 Ava Mann, RDD Huaquero + 37.50
3 Valentina Del Solar, TA Carolina 0.00
4 Lauren Tucker, SME Zeus + 0.00
5 Jaden Redman, RDLF Topaz 15.00
6 Anika Andreasen, RSV Superior + 0.00

Class: 23 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KS Recuerdo, Bonnie Gallegos 45.00
2 EG Joya, Saul Salgado 0.00

Class: 24 - Junior Performance 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathy Enciso, TA Mi Valentin 0.00

Class: 25 - Performance Geldings 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Emisario +, Lauren Leatherbury 45.00
2 BDB Aniversario, Dianna Whisenant 0.00

Class: 26 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Regalo Especial, Enrique Subauste 45.00
2 TA Timbalero, Jose Luis Enciso Jr 37.50
3 RUS Canto de Orion, Janic Arllentar 0.00

Class: 28 - Geldings Gait 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDB Chocolate, Pedro Valle 0.00
2 BDB Aniversario, Dianna Whisenant 0.00

Class: 31 - Mares Gait 4+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Angola +, Bonnie Gallegos 45.00
2 D.O.R. Adelita, Saul Salgado 37.50
3 RSTD Carmen, Enrique Subauste 30.00
4 WF Valerosa, Janic Arllentar 22.50
5 GG Primicia, Ebert Garayar 15.00

Class: 33 - Junior Showmanship in Bit 6 to 12    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rebecca Ann Smith, JBS Paisana 0.00
2 Ava Mann, RDD Huaquero + 37.50
3 Jaden Redman, RDLF Topaz 30.00
4 Lauren Tucker, SME Zeus + 0.00
5 Valentina Del Solar, TA Carolina 0.00
6 Anika Andreasen, RSV Superior + 0.00

Class: 34 - Stallions Gait 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Patrimonio, Bonnie Gallegos 45.00
2 RSV Spirit, Dianna Whisenant 0.00

Class: 35 - Junior Showmanship in Hand 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathy Enciso, TA Mi Valentin 0.00

Class: 36 - AOTR - Breeding/Luxury 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDB Chocolate, Susan McMahan 0.00
2 BDS Sin Parangon, Ron Brown 37.50
3 GG Primicia, D. Joy Gould 30.00
4 ECL Platino, Robin James 22.50

Class: 37 - Junior Bareback Equitation 6 to 12    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Mann, MLM Emisario + 45.00
2 Rebecca Ann Smith, JBS Paisana 0.00
3 Jaden Redman, RDLF Topaz 30.00
4 Anika Andreasen, RSV Superior + 0.00
5 Lauren Tucker, SME Zeus + 0.00

Class: 38 - Junior Bareback Equitation 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathy Enciso, TA Mi Valentin 0.00

Class: 40 - Member to Ride - Performance 4+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSV Spirit, Julia Mann 0.00

Class: 41 - Bozal - Gait    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TA Timbalero, Jose Luis Enciso Jr 45.00

Class: 43 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BKA Mateo, Oscar Quijandria 45.00

Class: 44 - Junior Grooming & Conditioning 6 to 12    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rebecca Ann Smith, JBS Paisana 0.00
2 Valentina Del Solar, TA Carolina 0.00
3 Ava Mann, MLM Gracioso + 30.00
4 Jaden Redman, RDLF Topaz 22.50
5 Anika Andreasen, Zeus HCP 0.00

Class: 45 - Junior Grooming & Conditioning 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathy Enciso, TA Mi Valentin 0.00

Class: 46 - AOTR Gait 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDB Chocolate, Susan McMahan 0.00
2 ECL Platino, Robin James 37.50

Class: 47 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TA Don Mateo, Louise Clarke 90.00
2 ECL Platino, Robin James 75.00

Class: 48 - Ch & Res Best Gaited Horse of Show    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Angola +, Enrique Subauste 90.00
2 D.O.R. Adelita, Saul Salgado 75.00
3 WF Patrimonio, Bonnie Gallegos 0.00

Class: 49 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TA Castanuela, Louise Clarke 90.00
2 RDLF Helena Reina, Susan McMahan 0.00

Class: 50 - Champion & Reserve Bozal Horse    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KS Recuerdo, Bonnie Gallegos 90.00
2 TA Timbalero, Jose Luis Enciso Jr 75.00
3 EG Joya, Saul Salgado 0.00

Class: 51 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSV Spirit, Julia Mann 0.00

Class: 52 - Ch & Res Performance Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Emisario +, Lauren Leatherbury 90.00
2 RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 75.00
3 BDB Aniversario, Dianna Whisenant 0.00

Class: 53 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zenyatta MDS, Janic Arllentar 90.00
2 BKA Margaux, Enrique Subauste 75.00
3 Monona MDS, Saul Salgado 0.00

Class: 54 - Ch & Res Performance Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSV Spirit, Julia Mann 0.00

Class: 55 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Recondito, Saul Salgado 90.00
2 GG Explorador, Bonnie Gallegos 75.00
3 MLM Gracioso +, Dianna Whisenant 0.00

Class: 56 - Ch & Res Performance Mare    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TA Castanuela, Louise Clarke 90.00

Class: 57 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JABM (PE) El Marquez, Frank Sutalo 90.00
2 RUS Tatan, Amador Carrera 75.00
3 RDL Invencible, Enrique Subauste 0.00

Class: 58 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 135.00

Class: 59 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 F-P Evangeline +, Nicholas Breaux 135.00

Class: 60 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BKA Mateo, Nicholas Breaux 135.00

Class: 61 - Ch of Ch Performance Gelding    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDD Huaquero +, Julia Mann 135.00

Class: 62 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zenyatta MDS, Janic Arllentar 135.00

Class: 63 - Ch of Ch Performance Stallion    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSV Payaso +, Jorge Valenzuela 135.00

Class: 64 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Recondito, Saul Salgado 135.00

Class: 65 - Ch of Ch Performance Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 F-P Evangeline +, Nicholas Breaux 135.00

Class: 66 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JABM (PE) El Marquez, Frank Sutalo 135.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top