Central States Regional Show

Region 4

May 15 - 17, 2015


NAPHA 2015 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Caramelo, Westview Breeding LLC 144.00 
WF Notorio, Westview Breeding LLC 80.00 
BSP Capuchino, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 36.00 
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 36.00 
WF Gladiador, Westview Breeding LLC 24.00 
AJL Vinnie, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 24.00 
PVFP El Amanecer, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 16.00 
KPR Diamante Negro, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 16.00 
BSP Wilbur, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 12.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
AZF(PE) Soberana, Averette, D & A / John F Rowan 164.00 
WF Luna, Westview Breeding LLC 136.00 
OVD Luna Bella, Ana C. Tarazona 28.00 
LV Mi Dona, Averette, D & A / Fred J Rowan I 28.00 
WF La Coqueta, Westview Breeding LLC 20.00 
DrB Pina Colada, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 20.00 
Magnifica Maya PVF, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 12.00 
AJL Santa Rita, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 8.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
RJS Arliquin, Averette, David & Athena 96.00 
WF Mistico, Westview Breeding LLC 92.00 
KPR Tornado, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 80.00 
JyW Lluvioso, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 24.00 
WF Monarca, Westview Breeding LLC 20.00 
WF Altanero, Averette, David & Athena 16.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Medallon De Plata Colt

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Vendaval, Westview Breeding LLC 72.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 96.00 
KPR Tornado, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 72.00 
WF Altanero, Averette, David & Athena 72.00 
PVFP El Amanecer, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 68.00 
BSP Wilbur, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 64.00 
DrB Pina Colada, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 64.00 
JyW Lluvioso, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 64.00 
AJL Santa Rita, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 20.00 
BSP Capuchino, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 16.00 
Magnifica Maya PVF, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 16.00 
AJL Vinnie, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 8.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Altanero, Averette, David & Athena 72.00 
KPR Tornado, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 72.00 
JyW Lluvioso, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 64.00 

NAPHA 2015 - High Point Junior 12 and Under

Horse/Rider Points  
Grace Opdyke 36.00 

NAPHA 2015 - High Point Junior 13 and Over

Horse/Rider Points  
Colin Green 84.00 
Allison L. Blackburn 72.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Region 4

Horse/Rider Points  
AZF(PE) Soberana, Averette, D & A / John F Rowan 164.00 
KPR Tornado, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 152.00 
WF Caramelo, Westview Breeding LLC 144.00 
WF Luna, Westview Breeding LLC 136.00 
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 132.00 
RJS Arliquin, Averette, David & Athena 96.00 
WF Mistico, Westview Breeding LLC 92.00 
JyW Lluvioso, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 88.00 
WF Altanero, Averette, David & Athena 88.00 
PVFP El Amanecer, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 84.00 
DrB Pina Colada, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 84.00 
WF Notorio, Westview Breeding LLC 80.00 
BSP Wilbur, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 76.00 
BSP Capuchino, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 52.00 
AJL Vinnie, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 32.00 
Magnifica Maya PVF, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 28.00 
LV Mi Dona, Averette, D & A / Fred J Rowan I 28.00 
OVD Luna Bella, Ana C. Tarazona 28.00 
AJL Santa Rita, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 28.00 
WF Gladiador, Westview Breeding LLC 24.00 
WF Monarca, Westview Breeding LLC 20.00 
WF La Coqueta, Westview Breeding LLC 20.00 
KPR Diamante Negro, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 16.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Lifetime - Medallon de Oro

Horse/Rider Points  
AZF(PE) Soberana, Averette, D & A / John F Rowan 164.00 
KPR Tornado, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 152.00 
WF Caramelo, Westview Breeding LLC 144.00 
WF Luna, Westview Breeding LLC 136.00 
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 132.00 
RJS Arliquin, Averette, David & Athena 96.00 
WF Mistico, Westview Breeding LLC 92.00 
JyW Lluvioso, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 88.00 
WF Altanero, Averette, David & Athena 88.00 
PVFP El Amanecer, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 84.00 
DrB Pina Colada, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 84.00 
WF Notorio, Westview Breeding LLC 80.00 
BSP Wilbur, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 76.00 
WF Vendaval, Westview Breeding LLC 72.00 
BSP Capuchino, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 52.00 
AJL Vinnie, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 32.00 
Magnifica Maya PVF, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 28.00 
LV Mi Dona, Averette, D & A / Fred J Rowan I 28.00 
OVD Luna Bella, Ana C. Tarazona 28.00 
AJL Santa Rita, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 28.00 
WF Gladiador, Westview Breeding LLC 24.00 
WF Monarca, Westview Breeding LLC 20.00 
WF La Coqueta, Westview Breeding LLC 20.00 
KPR Diamante Negro, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 16.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Lifetime - Medallon de Bronce

Horse/Rider Points  
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 96.00 
KPR Tornado, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 72.00 
WF Altanero, Averette, David & Athena 72.00 
PVFP El Amanecer, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 68.00 
BSP Wilbur, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 64.00 
DrB Pina Colada, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 64.00 
JyW Lluvioso, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 64.00 
AJL Santa Rita, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 20.00 
BSP Capuchino, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 16.00 
Magnifica Maya PVF, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 16.00 
AJL Vinnie, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 8.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Lifetime - Medallon de Diamante

Horse/Rider Points  
AZF(PE) Soberana, Averette, D & A / John F Rowan 164.00 
WF Caramelo, Westview Breeding LLC 144.00 
WF Luna, Westview Breeding LLC 136.00 
RJS Arliquin, Averette, David & Athena 96.00 
WF Mistico, Westview Breeding LLC 92.00 
WF Notorio, Westview Breeding LLC 80.00 
KPR Tornado, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 80.00 
WF Vendaval, Westview Breeding LLC 72.00 
BSP Capuchino, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 36.00 
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 36.00 
LV Mi Dona, Averette, D & A / Fred J Rowan I 28.00 
OVD Luna Bella, Ana C. Tarazona 28.00 
WF Gladiador, Westview Breeding LLC 24.00 
JyW Lluvioso, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 24.00 
AJL Vinnie, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 24.00 
WF Monarca, Westview Breeding LLC 20.00 
WF La Coqueta, Westview Breeding LLC 20.00 
DrB Pina Colada, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 20.00 
PVFP El Amanecer, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 16.00 
WF Altanero, Averette, David & Athena 16.00 
KPR Diamante Negro, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 16.00 
Magnifica Maya PVF, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 12.00 
BSP Wilbur, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 12.00 
AJL Santa Rita, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 8.00 

Class: 1 - Bareback 18+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CNP La Amistad, Julio Guerra Morales 0.00
2 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 0.00
3 LS Benignidad, Jade McElroy 0.00

Class: 3 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RJS Arliquin, Pam Castaneda 24.00
2 WF Monarca, Wulder Castaneda 20.00
3 WF Altanero, Athena Averette 16.00
4 JyW Lluvioso, Paul Opdyke 12.00

Class: 4 - AOTR - Equitation 4+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 0.00
2 BSP Ritmo, Christina Lovell 0.00
3 WP Francesca, Marianne Rogers 0.00
4 AJL Santa Rita, Glenn Cruze 0.00
5 HMS Olympus, Tom W. Rogers 0.00

Class: 5 - Stallions 7+ in Bit    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, David Averette 24.00
2 BSP Capuchino, Wm Steele Nugent 20.00
3 AJL Vinnie, Kenny Fogleman 16.00
4 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 12.00
5 BSP Ritmo, Christina Lovell 0.00

Class: 6 - Amateur Performance Mares 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Pina Colada, Jim Givens 24.00

Class: 7 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Caramelo, Wulder Castaneda 24.00
2 WF Notorio, Luis Malca 20.00
3 KPR Diamante Negro, Heber Morales 16.00
4 BSP Wilbur, Logan Nugent 12.00

Class: 8 - Crystal Horse - Performance 12+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Altanero, Athena Averette 0.00
2 BSP Capuchino, Kenny Fogleman 0.00

Class: 9 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KPR Tornado, Heber Morales 24.00

Class: 10 - Novice Equitation 18+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marianne Rogers, WP Francesca 0.00
2 Logan Nugent, BSP Capuchino 0.00
3 Paul Opdyke, JyW Lluvioso 0.00

Class: 11 - Silver Fox - Performance - Riders 50+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kenny Fogleman, AJL Vinnie 0.00

Class: 12 - Mares 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Luna, Wulder Castaneda 24.00
2 DrB Pina Colada, Heber Morales 20.00

Class: 13 - AOTR Performance Stakes 4+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito / Athena Averette 0.00
2 KPR Tornado / Jim Givens 0.00
3 HMS Olympus / Tom W. Rogers 0.00
4 BSP Capuchino / Kenny Fogleman 0.00
5 PVFP El Amanecer / Heidi Opdyke 0.00
6 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 14 - Mares 7+ in Bit    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AZF(PE) Soberana, Pam Castaneda 24.00
2 WF La Coqueta, Wulder Castaneda 20.00
3 OVD Luna Bella, Julio Guerra Morales 16.00
4 LV Mi Dona, Athena Averette 12.00
5 Magnifica Maya PVF, Heber Morales 8.00
6 JLK Bella Rosa, Henry McElroy 0.00
7 CNP La Amistad, Glenn Cruze 0.00

Class: 15 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JyW Lluvioso, Heidi Opdyke 24.00

Class: 16 - Geldings Gait 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RJS Arliquin, Pam Castaneda 24.00
2 WF Mistico, Wulder Castaneda 20.00
3 KPR Tornado, Heber Morales 16.00
4 JyW Lluvioso, Heidi Opdyke 12.00

Class: 17 - Amateur Performance Stallions 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BSP Wilbur, Logan Nugent 24.00

Class: 18 - AOTR - Breeding/Luxury 4+    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LV Mi Dona, Athena Averette 0.00
2 NAD Granito, David Averette 0.00
3 HMS Olympus, Tom W. Rogers 0.00
4 CNP La Amistad, Glenn Cruze 0.00
5 AJL Vinnie, Kenny Fogleman 0.00
6 BSP Capuchino, Christina Lovell 0.00
7 Magnifica Maya PVF, Jim Givens 0.00

Class: 19 - Performance Geldings - 4+ in bit - Stakes    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KPR Tornado, Heber Morales 0.00
2 WF Altanero, Athena Averette 0.00

Class: 20 - Junior Showmanship in Hand 6 to 12    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashby Tyndall, RyR Princesa 0.00
2 Tyler Meibaum, JLK Bella Rosa 0.00
3 Grace Opdyke, JyW Lluvioso 16.00

Class: 21 - Junior Showmanship in Hand 13 to 18    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allison L. Blackburn, CNP La Amistad 24.00
2 Colin Green, SLK Chamaco Agredecido 20.00
3 Jade McElroy, LS Benignidad 0.00

Class: 22 - Mares Gait 4+    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Luna, Wulder Castaneda 24.00
2 AZF(PE) Soberana, David Averette 20.00
3 LV Mi Dona, Athena Averette 16.00
4 OVD Luna Bella, Julio Guerra Morales 12.00
5 AJL Santa Rita, Aimee Blackburn 8.00
6 Magnifica Maya PVF, Heber Morales 4.00
7 CNP La Amistad, Allison L. Blackburn 0.00

Class: 23 - Amateur Performance Stallions 7+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, David Averette 24.00
2 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 20.00
3 BSP Capuchino, Wm Steele Nugent 16.00
4 BSP Ritmo, Christina Lovell 0.00
5 AJL Vinnie, Kenny Fogleman 8.00

Class: 24 - Junior Bareback Equitation 6 to 12    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tyler Meibaum, JLK Bella Rosa 0.00
2 Ashby Tyndall, RyR Princesa 0.00

Class: 25 - Junior Bareback Equitation 13 to 18    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jade McElroy, LS Benignidad 0.00
2 Colin Green, SLK Chamaco Agredecido 20.00
3 Allison L. Blackburn, CNP La Amistad 16.00

Class: 26 - Novice Gait 18+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Logan Nugent, BSP Capuchino 0.00
2 Aimee Blackburn, AJL Santa Rita 0.00
3 Marianne Rogers, WP Francesca 0.00

Class: 28 - Junior Equitation 6 to 12    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tyler Meibaum, JLK Bella Rosa 0.00
2 Grace Opdyke, JyW Lluvioso 20.00
3 Ashby Tyndall, RyR Princesa 0.00

Class: 29 - Junior Equitation 13 to 18    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jade McElroy, LS Benignidad 0.00
2 Colin Green, SLK Chamaco Agredecido 20.00
3 Allison L. Blackburn, CNP La Amistad 16.00

Class: 30 - Novice Performance 18+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Logan Nugent, BSP Capuchino 0.00
2 Allison L. Blackburn, AJL Santa Rita 0.00
3 Marianne Rogers, WP Francesca 0.00

Class: 31 - Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KPR Tornado, Jim Givens 24.00

Class: 32 - Stallions Gait 4+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Gladiador, Luis Malca 24.00
2 WF Notorio, Wulder Castaneda 20.00
3 BSP Capuchino, Wm Steele Nugent 16.00
4 NAD Granito, David Averette 12.00
5 AJL Vinnie, Kenny Fogleman 8.00
6 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 4.00

Class: 33 - Junior Performance 6 to 12    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tyler Meibaum, JLK Bella Rosa 0.00
2 Ashby Tyndall, RyR Princesa 0.00

Class: 34 - Junior Performance 13 to 18    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Colin Green, SLK Chamaco Agredecido 24.00
2 Jade McElroy, LS Benignidad 0.00
3 Allison L. Blackburn, GG Invicta 16.00

Class: 35 - Trail Class    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 0.00
2 JLK Bella Rosa, Pat McElroy 0.00

Class: 36 - Amateur Performance Mares 7+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JLK Bella Rosa, Henry McElroy 0.00
2 AJL Santa Rita, Glenn Cruze 20.00
3 Magnifica Maya PVF, Jim Givens 16.00

Class: 37 - Junior Perrier-Soda 6 to 18    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jade McElroy, LS Benignidad 0.00
2 Allison L. Blackburn, CNP La Amistad 20.00
3 Tyler Meibaum, JLK Bella Rosa 0.00
4 Ashby Tyndall, RyR Princesa 0.00

Class: 39 - Champagne Class    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Christina Lovell, BSP Ritmo 0.00
2 Heidi Opdyke, PVFP El Amanecer 0.00

Class: 40 - Open Tack/Atire Performance 4+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heidi Opdyke, PVFP El Amanecer 0.00

Class: 41 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Vendaval, Wulder Castaneda 24.00

Class: 44 - Costume Class    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heidi Opdyke, PVFP El Amanecer 0.00
2 Jade McElroy, LS Benignidad 0.00
3 Tyler Meibaum, JLK Bella Rosa 0.00

Class: 45 - Junior Lead Line 6 yrs & Under    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amelia Schmitt, RyR Princesa 0.00
2 Hattie Hedglin, JLK Bella Rosa 0.00

Class: 46 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KPR Tornado, Jim Givens 48.00
2 JyW Lluvioso, Heidi Opdyke 40.00

Class: 47 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JLK Bella Rosa, Henry McElroy 0.00
2 DrB Pina Colada, Ron Thorp 40.00

Class: 48 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 48.00
2 BSP Wilbur, Wm Steele Nugent 40.00

Class: 49 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RJS Arliquin, Pam Castaneda 48.00
2 KPR Tornado, Heber Morales 40.00

Class: 50 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AZF(PE) Soberana, David Averette 48.00
2 WF Luna, Wulder Castaneda 40.00
3 WF La Coqueta, Luis Malca 0.00

Class: 51 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Caramelo, Wulder Castaneda 48.00
2 WF Notorio, Luis Malca 40.00
3 NAD Granito, David Averette 0.00

Class: 52 - Best Bozal Horse of Show    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Vendaval, Wulder Castaneda 48.00

Class: 53 - Best Gaited Horse of Show    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Luna, Wulder Castaneda 48.00
2 AZF(PE) Soberana, David Averette 0.00

Class: 54 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Altanero, Athena Averette 72.00
2 KPR Tornado, Jim Givens 0.00

Class: 55 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JLK Bella Rosa, Henry McElroy 0.00

Class: 56 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, David Averette 72.00
2 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 0.00

Class: 57 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Mistico, Wulder Castaneda 72.00
2 RJS Arliquin, Pam Castaneda 0.00

Class: 58 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AZF(PE) Soberana, David Averette 72.00

Class: 59 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Caramelo, Wulder Castaneda 72.00
2 WF Gladiador, Luis Malca 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top