Fiesta of the Spanish Horse

Region 2

May 8 - 10, 2015


NAPHA 2015 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
RDL Invencible, James Alexander 130.00 
RUS Tatan, RUS Ranch 90.00 
WF Patrimonio, Danell Adams 60.00 
Gobernador DR, D Ranch 35.00 
GCLP Vanidoso, Framtalo LTD Partner 20.00 
MCD Rubinejo, RUS Ranch 15.00 
Bandido MDS, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 10.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
GG Angola +, Gallegos,B & T Ellis 180.00 
GG Primicia, D. Joy Gould 95.00 
WF Valerosa, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 90.00 
BKA Margaux, Barbara Alexander 70.00 
LEA Isleta, Trish Palmer 45.00 
Monona MDS, Framtalo LTD Partner 25.00 
D.O.R. Adelita, Joline Bell Hahn 20.00 
RCh La Tabernera, Trish Palmer 20.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
ECL Vanidoso, D. Joy Gould 180.00 
Zeus HCP, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 80.00 
MLM Gracioso +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 45.00 
ECL Platino, James, Lacey & Robin 25.00 
BDS Sin Parangon, Brown, Ron & Carol 20.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Medallon De Plata Filly

Horse/Rider Points  
Pintura EC, Nancy Gaelen 90.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
F-P Evangeline +, Breaux, Nick & B/L Virgin 360.00 
RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 255.00 
MLM Emisario +, Anne Ryan 240.00 
AVDS Eternidad, Amanda Todd 220.00 
MLM Gracioso +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 115.00 
Aurora del Sur DR, D Ranch 105.00 
JLV Carmelita, Linda Anne West 95.00 
RSV Payaso +, Pye, Wm or D & J Valenzuela 90.00 
BDS Sin Parangon, Brown, Ron & Carol 20.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 255.00 
MLM Emisario +, Anne Ryan 240.00 
MLM Gracioso +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 115.00 
BDS Sin Parangon, Brown, Ron & Carol 20.00 

NAPHA 2015 - High Point Junior 12 and Under

Horse/Rider Points  
Ava Mann 120.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Region 2

Horse/Rider Points  
F-P Evangeline +, Breaux, Nick & B/L Virgin 360.00 
RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 255.00 
MLM Emisario +, Anne Ryan 240.00 
AVDS Eternidad, Amanda Todd 235.00 
MLM Gracioso +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 185.00 
ECL Vanidoso, D. Joy Gould 180.00 
GG Angola +, Gallegos,B & T Ellis 180.00 
RDL Invencible, James Alexander 130.00 
Aurora del Sur DR, D Ranch 105.00 
JLV Carmelita, Linda Anne West 95.00 
GG Primicia, D. Joy Gould 95.00 
WF Valerosa, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 90.00 
RUS Tatan, RUS Ranch 90.00 
RSV Payaso +, Pye, Wm or D & J Valenzuela 90.00 
Zeus HCP, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 80.00 
LEA Isleta, Trish Palmer 75.00 
BKA Margaux, Barbara Alexander 70.00 
WF Patrimonio, Danell Adams 60.00 
BDS Sin Parangon, Brown, Ron & Carol 40.00 
Gobernador DR, D Ranch 35.00 
Monona MDS, Framtalo LTD Partner 25.00 
ECL Platino, James, Lacey & Robin 25.00 
HMS Corazon Del Dios, Patty LaCroix 20.00 
GCLP Vanidoso, Framtalo LTD Partner 20.00 
D.O.R. Adelita, Joline Bell Hahn 20.00 
RCh La Tabernera, Trish Palmer 20.00 
MCD Rubinejo, RUS Ranch 15.00 
Bandido MDS, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 10.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Lifetime - Medallon de Oro

Horse/Rider Points  
F-P Evangeline +, Breaux, Nick & B/L Virgin 360.00 
RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 255.00 
MLM Emisario +, Anne Ryan 240.00 
AVDS Eternidad, Amanda Todd 235.00 
MLM Gracioso +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 185.00 
ECL Vanidoso, D. Joy Gould 180.00 
GG Angola +, Gallegos,B & T Ellis 180.00 
RDL Invencible, James Alexander 130.00 
Aurora del Sur DR, D Ranch 105.00 
JLV Carmelita, Linda Anne West 95.00 
GG Primicia, D. Joy Gould 95.00 
WF Valerosa, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 90.00 
Pintura EC, Nancy Gaelen 90.00 
RUS Tatan, RUS Ranch 90.00 
RSV Payaso +, Pye, Wm or D & J Valenzuela 90.00 
Zeus HCP, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 80.00 
LEA Isleta, Trish Palmer 75.00 
BKA Margaux, Barbara Alexander 70.00 
WF Patrimonio, Danell Adams 60.00 
BDS Sin Parangon, Brown, Ron & Carol 40.00 
Gobernador DR, D Ranch 35.00 
Monona MDS, Framtalo LTD Partner 25.00 
ECL Platino, James, Lacey & Robin 25.00 
HMS Corazon Del Dios, Patty LaCroix 20.00 
GCLP Vanidoso, Framtalo LTD Partner 20.00 
D.O.R. Adelita, Joline Bell Hahn 20.00 
RCh La Tabernera, Trish Palmer 20.00 
MCD Rubinejo, RUS Ranch 15.00 
Bandido MDS, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 10.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Lifetime - Medallon de Bronce

Horse/Rider Points  
F-P Evangeline +, Breaux, Nick & B/L Virgin 360.00 
RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 255.00 
MLM Emisario +, Anne Ryan 240.00 
AVDS Eternidad, Amanda Todd 220.00 
MLM Gracioso +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 115.00 
Aurora del Sur DR, D Ranch 105.00 
JLV Carmelita, Linda Anne West 95.00 
RSV Payaso +, Pye, Wm or D & J Valenzuela 90.00 
BDS Sin Parangon, Brown, Ron & Carol 20.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Lifetime - Medallon de Diamante

Horse/Rider Points  
GG Angola +, Gallegos,B & T Ellis 180.00 
ECL Vanidoso, D. Joy Gould 180.00 
RDL Invencible, James Alexander 130.00 
GG Primicia, D. Joy Gould 95.00 
WF Valerosa, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 90.00 
Pintura EC, Nancy Gaelen 90.00 
RUS Tatan, RUS Ranch 90.00 
Zeus HCP, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 80.00 
BKA Margaux, Barbara Alexander 70.00 
WF Patrimonio, Danell Adams 60.00 
LEA Isleta, Trish Palmer 45.00 
MLM Gracioso +, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 45.00 
Gobernador DR, D Ranch 35.00 
Monona MDS, Framtalo LTD Partner 25.00 
ECL Platino, James, Lacey & Robin 25.00 
RCh La Tabernera, Trish Palmer 20.00 
BDS Sin Parangon, Brown, Ron & Carol 20.00 
D.O.R. Adelita, Joline Bell Hahn 20.00 
GCLP Vanidoso, Framtalo LTD Partner 20.00 
MCD Rubinejo, RUS Ranch 15.00 
Bandido MDS, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 10.00 

Class: 1 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Sabrosa, Cesareo Texidor 0.00
2 BKA Margaux, Enrique Subauste 25.00

Class: 2 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDL Invencible, Enrique Subauste 30.00

Class: 3 - Fillies 2 & 3 Years - Halter    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pintura EC, Janic Arllentar 30.00

Class: 5 - Champion & Reserve Junior Horse    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pintura EC, Janic Arllentar 60.00

Class: 6 - Amateur Performance Mares 4+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AVDS Eternidad, Amanda Todd 30.00

Class: 8 - Stallions 7+ in Bit    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Patrimonio, Bonnie Gallegos 30.00
2 RDL Invencible, Enrique Subauste 25.00
3 GCLP Vanidoso, Janic Arllentar 20.00
4 Gobernador DR, Jose Antonio Botello 15.00
5 Bandido MDS, Kerrie Justice 10.00

Class: 10 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HVM Legacia, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 11 - Mares 7+ in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BKA Margaux, Enrique Subauste 30.00
2 Monona MDS, Janic Arllentar 25.00
3 LEA Isleta, Trish Palmer 20.00

Class: 12 - Novice Performance 18+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Patty LaCroix, HMS Corazon Del Dios 0.00
2 Rebecca Milligan, DWB Andreana 0.00

Class: 13 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Canto de Orion, Janic Arllentar 0.00

Class: 14 - Ladies to Ride - Performance 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AVDS Eternidad, Amanda Todd 30.00
2 MLM Gracioso +, Julia Mann 25.00

Class: 15 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zeus HCP, Kerrie Justice 30.00
2 ECL Platino, Ebert Garayar 25.00
3 BDS Sin Parangon, Janic Arllentar 20.00
4 MLM Gracioso +, Jorge Valenzuela 15.00

Class: 16 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Tatan, Janic Arllentar 30.00

Class: 17 - Gentlemen to Ride Performance 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 30.00
2 JLV Carmelita, Jorge Valenzuela 25.00
3 Aurora del Sur DR, Jose Antonio Botello 20.00
4 ESE(CA) Caudillo, Cesareo Texidor 0.00

Class: 18 - Mares 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Valerosa, Kerrie Justice 30.00
2 GG Primicia, Ebert Garayar 25.00
3 D.O.R. Adelita, Janic Arllentar 20.00
4 RCh La Tabernera, Jose Antonio Botello 15.00

Class: 20 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ECL Vanidoso, Ebert Garayar 30.00

Class: 21 - AOTR Performance 7+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 F-P Evangeline +, Nicholas Breaux 30.00
2 RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 25.00
3 AVDS Eternidad, Amanda Todd 20.00
4 MLM Gracioso +, Julia Mann 15.00

Class: 22 - Junior Bareback Equitation 6 to 12    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Mann, MLM Emisario + 30.00
2 Anika Andreasen, RSV Superior + 0.00

Class: 24 - Bozal - Gait    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Canto de Orion, Janic Arllentar 0.00

Class: 25 - Amateur Performance - Open Tack/Attire    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Emisario +, Julia Mann 30.00
2 AVDS Eternidad, Amanda Todd 25.00

Class: 26 - Stallions Gait 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Patrimonio, Bonnie Gallegos 30.00
2 RDL Invencible, Enrique Subauste 25.00
3 Gobernador DR, Jose Antonio Botello 20.00
4 MCD Rubinejo, Ricardo Ubillus 15.00

Class: 27 - Junior Performance Pattern 6 to 12    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Mann, RDD Huaquero + 30.00
2 Anika Andreasen, RSV Superior + 0.00

Class: 29 - Mares Gait 4+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Angola +, Bonnie Gallegos 30.00
2 LEA Isleta, Trish Palmer 25.00
3 GG Primicia, Ebert Garayar 20.00
4 BKA Margaux, Enrique Subauste 15.00
5 BDS Sabrosa, Cesareo Texidor 0.00
6 RCh La Tabernera, Jose Antonio Botello 5.00

Class: 30 - Performance Stallions 4+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CLA Rebelde, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 31 - Geldings Gait 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Gracioso +, Dianna Whisenant 30.00
2 ESE(CA) Caudillo, German Baca 0.00
3 BDB Aniversario, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 32 - Performance Mares 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AVDS Eternidad, Amanda Todd 30.00
2 Aurora del Sur DR, Jose Antonio Botello 25.00
3 JLV Carmelita, Jorge Valenzuela 20.00

Class: 33 - Amateur Performance Geldings 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Emisario +, Julia Mann 30.00
2 ESE(CA) Caudillo, Cesareo Texidor 0.00
3 BDS Sin Parangon, Kerrie Justice 20.00

Class: 34 - Novice Gait 18+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rebecca Milligan, DWB Andreana 0.00
2 Patty LaCroix, HMS Corazon Del Dios 0.00

Class: 35 - Performance Geldings 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ESE(CA) Caudillo, Cesareo Texidor 0.00
2 MLM Gracioso +, Dianna Whisenant 25.00
3 BDB Aniversario, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 36 - AOTR Gait 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Isleta, Trish Palmer 30.00
2 MLM Gracioso +, Julia Mann 25.00
3 HMS Corazon Del Dios, Patty LaCroix 20.00
4 AVDS Eternidad, Amanda Todd 15.00

Class: 37 - Amateur Bareback - Performance 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Emisario +, Julia Mann 30.00
2 AVDS Eternidad, Amanda Todd 25.00

Class: 38 - Junior Equitation 6 to 12    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Mann, RDD Huaquero + 30.00
2 Anika Andreasen, RSV Superior + 0.00

Class: 40 - Novice Equitation 18+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rebecca Milligan, DWB Andreana 0.00
2 Patty LaCroix, HMS Corazon Del Dios 0.00

Class: 42 - Junior Performance 6 to 12    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Mann, RDD Huaquero + 30.00
2 Anika Andreasen, RSV Superior + 0.00

Class: 44 - Non-Qualifying Class - Ch & Res Novice Rider    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rebecca Milligan, DWB Andreana 0.00
2 Patty LaCroix, HMS Corazon Del Dios 0.00

Class: 45 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Emisario +, Julia Mann 60.00
2 ESE(CA) Caudillo, Cesareo Texidor 0.00

Class: 46 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AVDS Eternidad, Amanda Todd 60.00

Class: 48 - Ch & Res AOTR Performance Horse    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 F-P Evangeline +, Nicholas Breaux 60.00
2 RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 50.00
3 ESE(CA) Caudillo, Cesareo Texidor 0.00

Class: 49 - Best Bozal Horse of Show    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Canto de Orion, Janic Arllentar 0.00
2 HVM Legacia, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 50 - Best Gaited Horse of Show    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Angola +, Enrique Subauste 60.00
2 WF Patrimonio, Bonnie Gallegos 0.00

Class: 51 - Ch & Res Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 60.00
2 MLM Gracioso +, Dianna Whisenant 50.00

Class: 52 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Valerosa, Kerrie Justice 60.00
2 GG Primicia, Ebert Garayar 50.00
3 BKA Margaux, Enrique Subauste 0.00

Class: 53 - Ch & Res Performance Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CLA Rebelde, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 54 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ECL Vanidoso, Enrique Subauste 60.00
2 Zeus HCP, Janic Arllentar 50.00
3 ECL Platino, Ebert Garayar 0.00

Class: 55 - Ch & Res Performance Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Aurora del Sur DR, Jose Antonio Botello 60.00
2 JLV Carmelita, Jorge Valenzuela 50.00

Class: 56 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Tatan, Janic Arllentar 60.00
2 RDL Invencible, Enrique Subauste 50.00
3 WF Patrimonio, Bonnie Gallegos 0.00

Class: 57 - Ch of Ch AOTR Performance Horse    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 F-P Evangeline +, Nicholas Breaux 90.00

Class: 58 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Emisario +, Julia Mann 90.00
2 RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 0.00

Class: 59 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 F-P Evangeline +, Nicholas Breaux 90.00
2 AVDS Eternidad, Amanda Todd 0.00

Class: 61 - Ch of Ch Performance Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Festejo +, James Alexander 90.00
2 MLM Emisario +, Lauren Leatherbury 0.00

Class: 62 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Angola +, Bonnie Gallegos 90.00
2 Zenyatta MDS, Janic Arllentar 0.00

Class: 63 - Ch of Ch Performance Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSV Payaso +, Jorge Valenzuela 90.00
2 CLA Rebelde, Dianna Whisenant 0.00

Class: 64 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ECL Vanidoso, Ebert Garayar 90.00

Class: 65 - Ch of Ch Performance Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 F-P Evangeline +, Nicholas Breaux 90.00
2 Aurora del Sur DR, Jose Antonio Botello 0.00

Class: 66 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HdN Dignatario, Janic Arllentar 0.00
2 RUS Tatan, Dianna Whisenant 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top