Centennial State Horse Show

Region 3

July 16 - 18, 2015


NAPHA 2015 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 235.00 
DrB Potente, Bentwood Place Inc 165.00 
DrB Brillante, Meadowbrook Farm 55.00 
JVZ Consejero, Jack Zehren 40.00 
DrB Real, Bentwood Place Inc 30.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA Victoria, La Estancia Alegre Inc 230.00 
DrB Carisma, Bentwood Place Inc 80.00 
JVZ Eminencia, Jack Zehren 65.00 
DrB Arribada, Bentwood Place Inc 50.00 
Talarena, Joan Boyd 45.00 
JVZ Independencia, Jack Zehren 30.00 
Bella De Sol, Underwood,Lawrence &Veronica 30.00 
Flor De Las Sierras, Meadowbrook Farm 20.00 
RQP Sonatina, Henrichs,Mark & SueRiley 15.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA Zozobra, La Estancia Alegre Inc 75.00 
RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 25.00 
WF Reflejo, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 20.00 
LEA Tucumcari, Underwood,Lawrence &Veronica 15.00 
K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Meadowbrook Farm 15.00 
LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily & Jared 15.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily & Jared 345.00 
DrB Brillante, Meadowbrook Farm 230.00 
JVZ Consejero, Jack Zehren 180.00 
RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 155.00 
K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Meadowbrook Farm 110.00 
RQP Sonatina, Henrichs,Mark & SueRiley 110.00 
LEA La Conquistadora, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 105.00 
WF Reflejo, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 105.00 
RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 90.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 80.00 
JVZ Eminencia, Jack Zehren 80.00 
Flor De Las Sierras, Meadowbrook Farm 55.00 
LEA Victoria, La Estancia Alegre Inc 25.00 
Talarena, Joan Boyd 25.00 
LEA Zozobra, La Estancia Alegre Inc 20.00 
Bella De Sol, Underwood,Lawrence &Veronica 15.00 
LEA Tucumcari, Underwood,Lawrence &Veronica 10.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily & Jared 345.00 
K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Meadowbrook Farm 110.00 
WF Reflejo, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 105.00 
RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 90.00 
LEA Zozobra, La Estancia Alegre Inc 20.00 
LEA Tucumcari, Underwood,Lawrence &Veronica 10.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Region 3

Horse/Rider Points  
DrB Brillante, Meadowbrook Farm 375.00 
LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily & Jared 360.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 315.00 
LEA Victoria, La Estancia Alegre Inc 255.00 
JVZ Consejero, Jack Zehren 220.00 
DrB Retorno, Bentwood Place Inc 210.00 
RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 170.00 
DrB Potente, Bentwood Place Inc 165.00 
JVZ Eminencia, Jack Zehren 145.00 
RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 140.00 
RQP Sonatina, Henrichs,Mark & SueRiley 135.00 
K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Meadowbrook Farm 135.00 
WF Reflejo, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 125.00 
LEA La Conquistadora, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 105.00 
Flor De Las Sierras, Meadowbrook Farm 95.00 
LEA Zozobra, La Estancia Alegre Inc 95.00 
Talarena, Joan Boyd 90.00 
DrB Carisma, Bentwood Place Inc 80.00 
DrB Arribada, Bentwood Place Inc 50.00 
Bella De Sol, Underwood,Lawrence &Veronica 45.00 
LEA Tucumcari, Underwood,Lawrence &Veronica 30.00 
DrB Real, Bentwood Place Inc 30.00 
JVZ Independencia, Jack Zehren 30.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Lifetime - Medallon de Oro

Horse/Rider Points  
DrB Brillante, Meadowbrook Farm 375.00 
LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily & Jared 360.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 315.00 
LEA Victoria, La Estancia Alegre Inc 255.00 
JVZ Consejero, Jack Zehren 220.00 
DrB Retorno, Bentwood Place Inc 210.00 
RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 170.00 
DrB Potente, Bentwood Place Inc 165.00 
JVZ Eminencia, Jack Zehren 145.00 
RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 140.00 
RQP Sonatina, Henrichs,Mark & SueRiley 135.00 
K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Meadowbrook Farm 135.00 
WF Reflejo, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 125.00 
DrB Legado, Bentwood Place Inc 115.00 
LEA La Conquistadora, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 105.00 
Flor De Las Sierras, Meadowbrook Farm 95.00 
LEA Zozobra, La Estancia Alegre Inc 95.00 
Talarena, Joan Boyd 90.00 
DrB Carisma, Bentwood Place Inc 80.00 
JVZ Felicidad, Jack Zehren 60.00 
DrB Arribada, Bentwood Place Inc 50.00 
LEA Tomas, La Estancia Alegre Inc 50.00 
Bella De Sol, Underwood,Lawrence &Veronica 45.00 
LEA Tucumcari, Underwood,Lawrence &Veronica 30.00 
DrB Real, Bentwood Place Inc 30.00 
JVZ Independencia, Jack Zehren 30.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Lifetime - Medallon de Bronce

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily & Jared 345.00 
DrB Brillante, Meadowbrook Farm 230.00 
JVZ Consejero, Jack Zehren 180.00 
RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 155.00 
K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Meadowbrook Farm 110.00 
RQP Sonatina, Henrichs,Mark & SueRiley 110.00 
LEA La Conquistadora, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 105.00 
WF Reflejo, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 105.00 
RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 90.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 80.00 
JVZ Eminencia, Jack Zehren 80.00 
Flor De Las Sierras, Meadowbrook Farm 55.00 
LEA Victoria, La Estancia Alegre Inc 25.00 
Talarena, Joan Boyd 25.00 
LEA Zozobra, La Estancia Alegre Inc 20.00 
Bella De Sol, Underwood,Lawrence &Veronica 15.00 
LEA Tucumcari, Underwood,Lawrence &Veronica 10.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Lifetime - Medallon de Diamante

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 235.00 
LEA Victoria, La Estancia Alegre Inc 230.00 
DrB Retorno, Bentwood Place Inc 210.00 
DrB Potente, Bentwood Place Inc 165.00 
DrB Brillante, Meadowbrook Farm 115.00 
DrB Legado, Bentwood Place Inc 115.00 
DrB Carisma, Bentwood Place Inc 80.00 
LEA Zozobra, La Estancia Alegre Inc 75.00 
JVZ Eminencia, Jack Zehren 65.00 
Talarena, Joan Boyd 65.00 
JVZ Felicidad, Jack Zehren 60.00 
RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 50.00 
DrB Arribada, Bentwood Place Inc 50.00 
LEA Tomas, La Estancia Alegre Inc 50.00 
JVZ Consejero, Jack Zehren 40.00 
JVZ Independencia, Jack Zehren 30.00 
Bella De Sol, Underwood,Lawrence &Veronica 30.00 
DrB Real, Bentwood Place Inc 30.00 
K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Meadowbrook Farm 25.00 
LEA Tucumcari, Underwood,Lawrence &Veronica 20.00 
Flor De Las Sierras, Meadowbrook Farm 20.00 
WF Reflejo, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 20.00 
LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily & Jared 15.00 
RQP Sonatina, Henrichs,Mark & SueRiley 15.00 

Class: 1 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bella De Sol, Lawrence Underwood 30.00
2 JVZ Eminencia, Jack Zehren 25.00
3 LEA Victoria, Barbara Windom 20.00
4 RQP Sonatina, Roberto Quijandria 15.00

Class: 2 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 30.00
2 DrB Brillante, Mark Renn 25.00

Class: 3 - Junior Performance 6 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley McGinley, RTP Sican 30.00

Class: 4 - Geldings 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Tomas, Roberto Quijandria 30.00

Class: 5 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JVZ Felicidad, Cesar Garro 30.00

Class: 6 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Legado, Carlos Vargas Chavez 30.00

Class: 13 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Retorno, Gail Benson 30.00
2 LEA Zozobra, Roberto Quijandria 25.00
3 WF Reflejo, David Bruce 20.00
4 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 15.00

Class: 16 - Mares 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Victoria, Roberto Quijandria 30.00
2 DrB Arribada, Carlos Vargas Chavez 25.00
3 JVZ Eminencia, Jack Zehren 20.00
4 JVZ Independencia, Cesar Garro 15.00

Class: 19 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 30.00
2 DrB Potente, Carlos Vargas Chavez 25.00
3 JVZ Consejero, Cesar Garro 20.00

Class: 22 - AOTR Performance 4-6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 30.00
2 LEA Victoria, Barbara Windom 25.00
3 WF Reflejo, David Bruce 20.00
4 Bella De Sol, Veronica Underwood 15.00
5 RQP Sonatina, Sue Riley 10.00

Class: 25 - AOTR Performance 7+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Brillante, Mark Renn 30.00
2 RTP Isis, Riley McGinley 25.00

Class: 29 - Ranch or Breeder's Conjunto - Bit/Bozal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, Barbara Windom 0.00
2 ALIANZA PERUVIANS, Jack Zehren 0.00

Class: 30 - Luxury Geldings 7-11 in Bit    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DW Brilloso +, Mark Renn 0.00

Class: 31 - Mares 7-11 in Bit    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Carisma, Carlos Vargas Chavez 30.00

Class: 32 - Stallions 7-11 in Bit    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Real, Carlos Vargas Chavez 30.00

Class: 33 - Breeding/Luxury 12+ in Bit    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Brillante, Mark Renn 30.00
2 RTP Sican, Riley McGinley 25.00
3 Talarena, Joan Boyd 20.00
4 SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 0.00
5 K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 10.00
6 LEA Tucumcari, Lawrence Underwood 5.00

Class: 34 - Champagne/Perrier    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Helen Brown, LEA Zozobra 0.00
2 Emily Weaver Knight, LEA El Morro 0.00
3 Kerry McGinley, RTP Isis 0.00
4 Riley McGinley, RTP Sican 0.00

Class: 50 - Bozal - Gait    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JVZ Felicidad, Cesar Garro 30.00
2 DrB Legado, Carlos Vargas Chavez 25.00
3 LEA Tomas, Roberto Quijandria 20.00

Class: 51 - Geldings Gait 4-11    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Retorno, Gail Benson 30.00
2 DW Brilloso +, Mark Renn 0.00

Class: 52 - Mares Gait 4-11    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Victoria, Roberto Quijandria 30.00
2 DrB Arribada, Carlos Vargas Chavez 25.00
3 JVZ Eminencia, Jack Zehren 20.00
4 JVZ Independencia, Cesar Garro 15.00

Class: 53 - Stallions Gait 4-11    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Potente, Carlos Vargas Chavez 30.00
2 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 25.00
3 JVZ Consejero, Cesar Garro 20.00

Class: 58 - Gait 12+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Brillante, Mark Renn 30.00
2 Talarena, Joan Boyd 25.00
3 Flor De Las Sierras, Leigh Anderson 20.00
4 SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 0.00
5 LEA Tucumcari, Veronica Underwood 10.00
6 K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 5.00

Class: 61 - AOTR Gait 4+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Brillante, Mark Renn 30.00
2 SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 0.00
3 Flor De Las Sierras, Leigh Anderson 20.00
4 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 15.00
5 RQP Sonatina, Sue Riley 10.00

Class: 64 - Bozal - Performance    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Tomas, Roberto Quijandria 0.00
2 JVZ Felicidad, Cesar Garro 0.00

Class: 68 - AOTR Performance 4-6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 30.00
2 RQP Sonatina, Sue Riley 25.00

Class: 71 - AOTR Performance 7+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 0.00
2 Flor De Las Sierras, Leigh Anderson 25.00
3 Canciller, Gary Lakin 0.00
4 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 15.00

Class: 74 - Performance 4-6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JVZ Consejero, Cesar Garro 30.00
2 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 25.00

Class: 78 - Performance 12+    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SRS(CA) Latina, Stacey Geer 0.00
2 Talarena, Joan Boyd 25.00
3 DrB Brillante, Mark Renn 20.00
4 LEA La Conquistadora, David Bruce 15.00
5 LEA Tucumcari, Veronica Underwood 10.00
6 Flor De Las Sierras, Leigh Anderson 5.00

Class: 79 - Performance 7-11    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DW Brilloso +, Mark Renn 0.00

Class: 80 - Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 30.00
2 WF Reflejo, David Bruce 25.00
3 LEA Zozobra, Helen Brown 20.00

Class: 81 - Amateur Performance Mares 4-6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JVZ Eminencia, Jack Zehren 30.00
2 RQP Sonatina, Sue Riley 25.00

Class: 82 - Amateur Performance Stallions 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 30.00

Class: 83 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 30.00
2 DW Brilloso +, Mark Renn 0.00

Class: 84 - Amateur Performance Mares 7+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 30.00
2 Flor De Las Sierras, Leigh Anderson 25.00

Class: 85 - Amateur Performance Stallions 7+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Brillante, Mark Renn 30.00

Class: 102 - Ladies to Ride - Performance 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 30.00
2 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 25.00

Class: 103 - Gentlemen to Ride Performance 4+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 30.00

Class: 104 - Ch & Res AOTR Performance Horse    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 60.00
2 RQP Sonatina, Sue Riley 50.00

Class: 105 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Retorno, Gail Benson 60.00
2 LEA Zozobra, Roberto Quijandria 50.00
3 RTP Sican, Riley McGinley 0.00

Class: 109 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Victoria, Roberto Quijandria 60.00
2 DrB Carisma, Carlos Vargas Chavez 50.00
3 DrB Arribada, Gail Benson 0.00

Class: 111 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 60.00
2 DrB Potente, Carlos Vargas Chavez 50.00
3 DrB Real, Gail Benson 0.00

Class: 113 - Best Bozal Horse of Show    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Legado, Carlos Vargas Chavez 60.00
2 JVZ Felicidad, Cesar Garro 0.00

Class: 117 - Ch & Res Performance Horse    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JVZ Consejero, Cesar Garro 60.00
2 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 50.00

Class: 119 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Reflejo, David Bruce 60.00
2 K.R.R. Rey Del Camino, Eli Rawlings 50.00

Class: 121 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 60.00
2 JVZ Eminencia, Jack Zehren 50.00

Class: 123 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Brillante, Mark Renn 60.00
2 LEA El Poeta E.T., Kerry McGinley 50.00

Class: 126 - Best Gaited Horse of Show    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Potente, Carlos Vargas Chavez 60.00
2 LEA Victoria, Roberto Quijandria 0.00

Class: 127 - Ch of Ch AOTR Performance Horse    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 90.00

Class: 128 - Ch of Ch Performance Horse    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JVZ Consejero, Cesar Garro 90.00

Class: 129 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 90.00

Class: 130 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA La Conquistadora, David Bruce 90.00

Class: 131 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Brillante, Mark Renn 90.00

Class: 132 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Retorno, Gail Benson 90.00

Class: 133 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Victoria, Roberto Quijandria 90.00

Class: 134 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 90.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top