Camino Real/Lone Star

Region 3

August 28 - 30, 2015


NAPHA 2015 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
AZ(PE) Andaluz, Venegas, Eduardo, Azambuja & Wol 164.00 
HFC Descarado, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 40.00 
JM(PE) El Secreto, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 24.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
MDM Katrina, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 116.00 
BBR Marselina, Raphel, Bradley & Beverly 88.00 
GyS Espiranza, Mittrick, Carolyn/Donna Riley 72.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
MLM Maiorca, Mewhinney,James & Christina 144.00 
LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 40.00 
MVF Elegante, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 20.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 16.00 
RLLR El Nieto Rebelde, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 16.00 
BBR El Capo, Raphel, Bradley & Beverly 12.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Medallon De Plata Filly

Horse/Rider Points  
FBR Reyna, Averette, David & Athena 96.00 
FBR Virginia, Averette, David & Athena 80.00 
JyW Universitaria, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 16.00 
JyW Bandolera, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 12.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
Sol Del Peru +, Wolf, Mittrick & Riley 312.00 
GyS Diego, Henry, George & Susan 260.00 
BBR El Capo, Raphel, Bradley & Beverly 112.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 88.00 
PK Dominante, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 36.00 
LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 24.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
Sol Del Peru +, Wolf, Mittrick & Riley 312.00 
GyS Diego, Henry, George & Susan 260.00 
BBR El Capo, Raphel, Bradley & Beverly 112.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 88.00 
LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 24.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Region 3

Horse/Rider Points  
Sol Del Peru +, Wolf, Mittrick & Riley 312.00 
GyS Diego, Henry, George & Susan 260.00 
MLM Maiorca, Mewhinney,James & Christina 168.00 
AZ(PE) Andaluz, Venegas, Eduardo, Azambuja & Wol 164.00 
BBR El Capo, Raphel, Bradley & Beverly 140.00 
MDM Katrina, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 116.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 104.00 
BBR Marselina, Raphel, Bradley & Beverly 88.00 
LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 84.00 
GyS Espiranza, Mittrick, Carolyn/Donna Riley 72.00 
PK Dominante, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 44.00 
HFC Descarado, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 40.00 
MVF Elegante, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 32.00 
JM(PE) El Secreto, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 24.00 
RLLR El Nieto Rebelde, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 16.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Lifetime - Medallon de Oro

Horse/Rider Points  
Sol Del Peru +, Wolf, Mittrick & Riley 312.00 
GyS Diego, Henry, George & Susan 260.00 
MLM Maiorca, Mewhinney,James & Christina 168.00 
AZ(PE) Andaluz, Venegas, Eduardo, Azambuja & Wol 164.00 
BBR El Capo, Raphel, Bradley & Beverly 140.00 
MDM Katrina, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 116.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 104.00 
FBR Reyna, Averette, David & Athena 96.00 
BBR Marselina, Raphel, Bradley & Beverly 88.00 
LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 84.00 
FBR Virginia, Averette, David & Athena 80.00 
GyS Espiranza, Mittrick, Carolyn/Donna Riley 72.00 
PK Dominante, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 44.00 
HFC Descarado, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 40.00 
MVF Elegante, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 32.00 
JM(PE) El Secreto, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 24.00 
JyW Bucanero, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 16.00 
RLLR El Nieto Rebelde, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 16.00 
JyW Universitaria, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 16.00 
JyW Bandolera, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 12.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Lifetime - Medallon de Bronce

Horse/Rider Points  
Sol Del Peru +, Wolf, Mittrick & Riley 312.00 
GyS Diego, Henry, George & Susan 260.00 
BBR El Capo, Raphel, Bradley & Beverly 112.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 88.00 
PK Dominante, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 36.00 
LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 24.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Lifetime - Medallon de Diamante

Horse/Rider Points  
AZ(PE) Andaluz, Venegas, Eduardo, Azambuja & Wol 164.00 
MLM Maiorca, Mewhinney,James & Christina 144.00 
MDM Katrina, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 116.00 
FBR Reyna, Averette, David & Athena 96.00 
BBR Marselina, Raphel, Bradley & Beverly 88.00 
FBR Virginia, Averette, David & Athena 80.00 
GyS Espiranza, Mittrick, Carolyn/Donna Riley 72.00 
HFC Descarado, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 40.00 
LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 40.00 
JM(PE) El Secreto, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 24.00 
MVF Elegante, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 20.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 16.00 
JyW Universitaria, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 16.00 
JyW Bucanero, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 16.00 
RLLR El Nieto Rebelde, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 16.00 
BBR El Capo, Raphel, Bradley & Beverly 12.00 
JyW Bandolera, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 12.00 

Class: 1 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MDM Katrina, Williams Castaneda 24.00
2 LS Emblema, Kristy Borden 0.00

Class: 2 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LS Impacto, Kristy Borden 0.00
2 AZ(PE) Andaluz, Alice Wolf 20.00

Class: 3 - Performance Geldings 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CPR Gladiator, Williams Castaneda 24.00
2 PK Dominante, Alice Wolf 20.00
3 GyS Diego, George Henry 16.00

Class: 6 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Maiorca, Christina Mewhinney 24.00
2 LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 20.00
3 RLLR El Nieto Rebelde, Nicanor Juarez 16.00

Class: 8 - Geldings 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JyW Bucanero, Eduardo Venegas 0.00

Class: 9 - AOTR Gait 4+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Maiorca, Christina Mewhinney 24.00
2 LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 20.00
3 BBR El Capo, Brad Raphel 16.00
4 MVF Elegante, Andrea Rodriguez 12.00
5 PK Dominante, Alice Wolf 8.00

Class: 10 - Stallions 7+ in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AZ(PE) Andaluz, Eduardo Venegas 24.00
2 HFC Descarado, Nicanor Juarez 20.00
3 LS Impacto, Kristy Borden 0.00

Class: 13 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LS Privilegio, Kristy Borden 0.00
2 MVF Elegante, Nicanor Juarez 20.00
3 CPR Gladiator, Williams Castaneda 16.00
4 BBR El Capo, Bev Raphel 12.00

Class: 15 - Mares 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BBR Marselina, Nicanor Juarez 24.00
2 LS Emblema, Kristy Borden 0.00

Class: 17 - Mares 7+ in Bit    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MDM Katrina, Williams Castaneda 24.00

Class: 18 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GyS Diego, George Henry 24.00
2 BBR El Capo, Brad Raphel 20.00

Class: 19 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FBR Reyna, Pam Castaneda 24.00
2 FBR Virginia, Williams Castaneda 20.00
3 JyW Universitaria, Xenia Alvarado 16.00
4 JyW Bandolera, Eduardo Venegas 12.00

Class: 20 - AOTR Performance 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sol Del Peru +, Alice Wolf 24.00
2 GyS Diego, George Henry 20.00
3 BBR El Capo, Brad Raphel 16.00
4 LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 12.00

Class: 21 - Bozal 3-4 - Gait    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FBR Reyna, Pam Castaneda 24.00
2 FBR Virginia, Williams Castaneda 20.00
3 JyW Bucanero, Eduardo Venegas 16.00

Class: 23 - Junior Equitation 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Haley Groff, GG Seduceme 0.00
2 Ashley Griffin, Principe LHR 0.00

Class: 24 - Mares Gait 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BBR Marselina, Nicanor Juarez 24.00
2 MDM Katrina, Williams Castaneda 20.00
3 GG Seduceme, Haley Groff 0.00

Class: 25 - Novice Performance 18+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rhonda Sutherland, LS Elegante E.T. 0.00

Class: 26 - Geldings Gait 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LS Privilegio, Kristy Borden 0.00
2 LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 20.00

Class: 27 - AOTR - Breeding/Luxury 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Maiorca, Christina Mewhinney 24.00
2 LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison
3 BBR El Capo, Brad Raphel

Class: 28 - Stallions Gait 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JM(PE) El Secreto, Eduardo Venegas 24.00
2 HFC Descarado, Nicanor Juarez 20.00

Class: 30 - Junior Bareback 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Haley Groff, GG Seduceme 0.00
2 Ashley Griffin, Principe LHR 0.00

Class: 31 - Gentlemen to Ride Performance 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CPR Gladiator, Williams Castaneda 24.00
2 GyS Diego, George Henry 20.00

Class: 35 - Ladies Sidesaddle Performance 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sol Del Peru +, Jo Ann Cronin 24.00
2 BBR El Capo, Bev Raphel 20.00
3 PK Dominante, Alice Wolf 16.00

Class: 37 - Junior Performance 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley Griffin, Principe LHR 0.00
2 Haley Groff, GG Seduceme 0.00

Class: 40 - AOTR Performance 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sol Del Peru +, Alice Wolf 24.00
2 GyS Diego, George Henry 20.00
3 BBR El Capo, Brad Raphel 16.00
4 LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 12.00

Class: 41 - Bozal 3-4 - Performance    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FBR Virginia, Williams Castaneda 0.00
2 FBR Reyna, Pam Castaneda 0.00

Class: 44 - Junior Reining 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley Griffin, Principe LHR 0.00
2 Haley Groff, GG Seduceme 0.00

Class: 45 - Challenged Riders - Non-Qualifying Class    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Victor Pease, Senor Rojo 0.00

Class: 46 - Champion & Reserve Bozal Horse    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FBR Reyna, Pam Castaneda 48.00
2 FBR Virginia, Williams Castaneda 40.00

Class: 47 - Best Gaited Horse of Show    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LS Privilegio, Kristy Borden 0.00
2 JM(PE) El Secreto, Eduardo Venegas 0.00

Class: 48 - Ch & Res AOTR Performance Horse    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sol Del Peru +, Alice Wolf 48.00
2 GyS Diego, George Henry 40.00

Class: 49 - Ch & Res Performance Horse    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sol Del Peru +, Alice Wolf 48.00
2 CPR Gladiator, Williams Castaneda 40.00
3 GyS Diego, George Henry 0.00

Class: 50 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GyS Diego, George Henry 48.00
2 BBR El Capo, Brad Raphel 40.00

Class: 53 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Maiorca, Ruben Sanchez 48.00
2 LS Privilegio, Kristy Borden 0.00
3 LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 0.00

Class: 54 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MDM Katrina, Williams Castaneda 48.00
2 BBR Marselina, Nicanor Juarez 40.00

Class: 55 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AZ(PE) Andaluz, Alice Wolf 48.00

Class: 56 - Ch of Ch AOTR Performance Horse    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sol Del Peru +, Alice Wolf 72.00

Class: 57 - Ch of Ch Performance Horse    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sol Del Peru +, Alice Wolf 72.00

Class: 58 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GyS Diego, George Henry 72.00
2 Sol Del Peru +, Alice Wolf 0.00

Class: 59 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 OW Isla De La Paz, David Hartzog 0.00

Class: 61 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Maiorca, Ruben Sanchez 72.00

Class: 62 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GyS Espiranza, Pam Castaneda 72.00
2 JyW Fantastica, Eduardo Venegas 0.00

Class: 63 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AZ(PE) Andaluz, Ruben Sanchez 72.00
2 JM(PE) El Secreto, Eduardo Venegas 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top