Southwest Peruvian Horse Show

Region 3

April 24 - 26, 2015


NAPHA 2015 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
AZ(PE) Andaluz, Venegas, Eduardo, Azambuja & Wol 144.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 104.00 
GyS Chulo, Henry, George & Susan 48.00 
RCM(PE) Amistad, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 28.00 
HFC Descarado, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 24.00 
JOR Capital, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 20.00 
JM(PE) El Secreto, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 20.00 
WF Capitan, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 16.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
HMS Pandora, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 88.00 
GyS Espiranza, Mittrick, Carolyn/Donna Riley 72.00 
PVR Bailarina, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 64.00 
LEA Victoria, La Estancia Alegre Inc 40.00 
MDM Katrina, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 20.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
MLM Maiorca, Mewhinney,James & Christina 156.00 
HMS Cicero, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 104.00 
LS Veredicto, Sisson, Richard & Judy 100.00 
MLM Candor, Mewhinney,James & Christina 72.00 
ERM Recuerdo, Chester, Merri & Mark 44.00 
MLM Montoya, Sisson, Richard & Judy 36.00 
MVF Elegante, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 12.00 
HFC Varon, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 4.00 
LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 4.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Medallon De Plata Colt

Horse/Rider Points  
PVR Rejoneador, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 108.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Medallon De Plata Filly

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA Marisol, La Estancia Alegre Inc 156.00 
EG Adivina, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 92.00 
WF Ventura, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 28.00 
PVR Rosita, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 24.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
Sol Del Peru +, Wolf, Mittrick & Riley 144.00 
AZ(PE) Andaluz, Venegas, Eduardo, Azambuja & Wol 144.00 
ERM Hidalgo, Sisson, Richard & Judy 140.00 
PK Dominante, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 80.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 40.00 
MLM Candor, Mewhinney,James & Christina 24.00 
MLM Caballero +, Sisson, Richard & Judy 24.00 
MLM Montoya, Sisson, Richard & Judy 20.00 
LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 20.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
Sol Del Peru +, Wolf, Mittrick & Riley 144.00 
ERM Hidalgo, Sisson, Richard & Judy 140.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 40.00 
MLM Candor, Mewhinney,James & Christina 24.00 
MLM Caballero +, Sisson, Richard & Judy 24.00 
MLM Montoya, Sisson, Richard & Judy 20.00 
LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 20.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Region 3

Horse/Rider Points  
AZ(PE) Andaluz, Venegas, Eduardo, Azambuja & Wol 288.00 
MLM Maiorca, Mewhinney,James & Christina 156.00 
Sol Del Peru +, Wolf, Mittrick & Riley 144.00 
ERM Hidalgo, Sisson, Richard & Judy 140.00 
MLM Candor, Mewhinney,James & Christina 120.00 
HMS Cicero, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 104.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 104.00 
LS Veredicto, Sisson, Richard & Judy 100.00 
HMS Pandora, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 88.00 
PK Dominante, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 80.00 
GyS Espiranza, Mittrick, Carolyn/Donna Riley 72.00 
PVR Bailarina, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 64.00 
MLM Montoya, Sisson, Richard & Judy 56.00 
GyS Chulo, Henry, George & Susan 48.00 
ERM Recuerdo, Chester, Merri & Mark 44.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 40.00 
LEA Victoria, La Estancia Alegre Inc 40.00 
MVF Elegante, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 32.00 
RCM(PE) Amistad, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 28.00 
LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 24.00 
HFC Descarado, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 24.00 
MLM Caballero +, Sisson, Richard & Judy 24.00 
JOR Capital, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 20.00 
MDM Katrina, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 20.00 
JM(PE) El Secreto, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 20.00 
WF Capitan, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 16.00 
HFC Varon, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 4.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Lifetime - Medallon de Oro

Horse/Rider Points  
AZ(PE) Andaluz, Venegas, Eduardo, Azambuja & Wol 288.00 
MLM Maiorca, Mewhinney,James & Christina 156.00 
LEA Marisol, La Estancia Alegre Inc 156.00 
Sol Del Peru +, Wolf, Mittrick & Riley 144.00 
ERM Hidalgo, Sisson, Richard & Judy 140.00 
MLM Candor, Mewhinney,James & Christina 120.00 
PVR Rejoneador, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 108.00 
HMS Cicero, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 104.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 104.00 
LS Veredicto, Sisson, Richard & Judy 100.00 
EG Adivina, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 92.00 
HMS Pandora, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 88.00 
PK Dominante, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 80.00 
GyS Espiranza, Mittrick, Carolyn/Donna Riley 72.00 
PVR Bailarina, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 64.00 
MLM Montoya, Sisson, Richard & Judy 56.00 
GyS Chulo, Henry, George & Susan 48.00 
ERM Recuerdo, Chester, Merri & Mark 44.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 40.00 
LEA Victoria, La Estancia Alegre Inc 40.00 
MVF Elegante, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 32.00 
WF Ventura, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 28.00 
RCM(PE) Amistad, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 28.00 
LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 24.00 
PVR Rosita, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 24.00 
LEA Tomas, La Estancia Alegre Inc 24.00 
HFC Descarado, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 24.00 
MLM Caballero +, Sisson, Richard & Judy 24.00 
JOR Capital, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 20.00 
MDM Katrina, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 20.00 
JM(PE) El Secreto, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 20.00 
WF Capitan, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 16.00 
HFC Varon, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 4.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Lifetime - Medallon de Bronce

Horse/Rider Points  
Sol Del Peru +, Wolf, Mittrick & Riley 144.00 
AZ(PE) Andaluz, Venegas, Eduardo, Azambuja & Wol 144.00 
ERM Hidalgo, Sisson, Richard & Judy 140.00 
PK Dominante, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 80.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 40.00 
MLM Candor, Mewhinney,James & Christina 24.00 
MLM Caballero +, Sisson, Richard & Judy 24.00 
MLM Montoya, Sisson, Richard & Judy 20.00 
LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 20.00 

NAPHA 2015 - Lifetime - Medallon de Diamante

Horse/Rider Points  
MLM Maiorca, Mewhinney,James & Christina 156.00 
LEA Marisol, La Estancia Alegre Inc 156.00 
AZ(PE) Andaluz, Venegas, Eduardo, Azambuja & Wol 144.00 
PVR Rejoneador, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 108.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 104.00 
HMS Cicero, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 104.00 
LS Veredicto, Sisson, Richard & Judy 100.00 
EG Adivina, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 92.00 
HMS Pandora, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 88.00 
MLM Candor, Mewhinney,James & Christina 72.00 
GyS Espiranza, Mittrick, Carolyn/Donna Riley 72.00 
PVR Bailarina, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 64.00 
GyS Chulo, Henry, George & Susan 48.00 
ERM Recuerdo, Chester, Merri & Mark 44.00 
LEA Victoria, La Estancia Alegre Inc 40.00 
MLM Montoya, Sisson, Richard & Judy 36.00 
RCM(PE) Amistad, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 28.00 
WF Ventura, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 28.00 
PVR Rosita, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 24.00 
LEA Tomas, La Estancia Alegre Inc 24.00 
HFC Descarado, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 24.00 
JOR Capital, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 20.00 
MDM Katrina, Dewey,Warren & Debbie 20.00 
JM(PE) El Secreto, Wolf, Alice & Jim Johnson 20.00 
WF Capitan, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 16.00 
MVF Elegante, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 12.00 
HFC Varon, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 4.00 
LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 4.00 

Class: 1 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 24.00
2 GyS Chulo, Williams Castaneda 20.00
3 WF Capitan, Marco A. Cabrejos Vera 16.00

Class: 2 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Victoria, Roberto Quijandria 24.00
2 MDM Katrina, Pam Castaneda 20.00
3 PVR Bailarina, Luis Dapelo 16.00

Class: 4 - Fillies 3 Years - Halter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Marisol, Roberto Quijandria 24.00
2 EG Adivina, Horacio Santos 20.00
3 WF Ventura, Marco A. Cabrejos Vera 16.00

Class: 5 - Champion & Reserve Junior Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Marisol, Roberto Quijandria 48.00
2 EG Adivina, Horacio Santos 40.00

Class: 6 - Geldings 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Tomas, Roberto Quijandria 24.00

Class: 8 - Colts 3 Years - Halter    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Rejoneador, Williams Castaneda 24.00

Class: 9 - Champion & Reserve Junior Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Rejoneador, Williams Castaneda 48.00

Class: 10 - Luxury Geldings 4+ in bit - Stakes    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Maiorca, Ruben Sanchez 24.00
2 HMS Cicero, Horacio Santos 20.00
3 LS Veredicto, Brent Pritchard 16.00
4 MLM Montoya, Williams Castaneda 12.00
5 ERM Recuerdo, Merri Chester 8.00
6 HFC Varon, Nicanor Juarez 4.00

Class: 12 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Marisol, Roberto Quijandria 24.00
2 EG Adivina, Horacio Santos 20.00
3 PVR Rosita, Williams Castaneda 16.00
4 WF Ventura, Marco A. Cabrejos Vera 12.00

Class: 13 - Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PK Dominante, Alice Wolf 24.00
2 LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 20.00

Class: 14 - Mares 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Bailarina, Williams Castaneda 24.00
2 HMS Pandora, Horacio Santos 20.00

Class: 16 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Capitan, Horacio Santos 0.00
2 PVR Rejoneador, Luis Dapelo 20.00

Class: 17 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Hidalgo, Cassady West 24.00
2 MLM Montoya, Rebecca West 20.00

Class: 18 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 24.00
2 RCM(PE) Amistad, Luis Dapelo 20.00
3 GyS Chulo, Williams Castaneda 16.00

Class: 20 - Stallions 7+ in Bit    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AZ(PE) Andaluz, Eduardo Venegas 24.00
2 JOR Capital, Marco A. Cabrejos Vera 20.00

Class: 22 - Geldings Gait 4+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Maiorca, Ruben Sanchez 24.00
2 HMS Cicero, Marco A. Cabrejos Vera 20.00
3 ERM Recuerdo, Merri Chester 16.00
4 LS Veredicto, Brent Pritchard 12.00
5 MLM Montoya, Williams Castaneda 8.00
6 LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 4.00

Class: 23 - Reining Class 4+ Open    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alice Wolf, Sol Del Peru + 0.00
2 Williams Castaneda, CPR Gladiator 0.00
3 Cassady West, ERM Hidalgo 0.00
4 Rebecca West, MLM Montoya 0.00

Class: 24 - Performance Geldings 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Caballero +, Williams Castaneda 24.00
2 ERM Hidalgo, Brent Pritchard 20.00
3 PK Dominante, Alice Wolf 16.00

Class: 25 - Mares Gait 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Bailarina, Williams Castaneda 24.00
2 HMS Pandora, Horacio Santos 20.00
3 LEA Victoria, Roberto Quijandria 16.00

Class: 26 - Novice Equitation 18+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cassady West, MLM Montoya 0.00
2 Warren Dewey, CPR Gladiator 0.00
3 Rebecca West, MLM Caballero + 0.00

Class: 27 - Stallions Gait 4+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HFC Descarado, Nicanor Juarez 24.00
2 JM(PE) El Secreto, Eduardo Venegas 20.00
3 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 16.00
4 GyS Chulo, Williams Castaneda 12.00
5 RCM(PE) Amistad, Luis Dapelo 8.00

Class: 28 - Equitation - 4+ in Bit    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brent Pritchard, LS Veredicto 0.00
2 Debbie Dewey, CPR Gladiator 0.00
3 Alice Wolf, Sol Del Peru + 0.00
4 Cassady West, MLM Caballero + 0.00
5 Rebecca West, MLM Montoya 0.00

Class: 29 - Bozal - Performance    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Rejoneador, Luis Dapelo 0.00
2 EG Adivina, Marco A. Cabrejos Vera 0.00
3 PVR Rosita, Williams Castaneda 0.00

Class: 30 - AOTR Performance 4+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Candor, Christina Mewhinney 24.00

Class: 34 - Amateur Performance Stallions 7+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AZ(PE) Andaluz, Alice Wolf 24.00

Class: 35 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HMS Cicero, Horacio Santos 24.00
2 MLM Maiorca, Ruben Sanchez 20.00

Class: 36 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LS Veredicto, Williams Castaneda 24.00
2 ERM Recuerdo, Merri Chester 20.00
3 MLM Montoya, Brent Pritchard 16.00
4 MVF Elegante, Nicanor Juarez 12.00

Class: 40 - Bozal - Gait    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Capitan, Horacio Santos 0.00
2 LEA Marisol, Roberto Quijandria 20.00
3 PVR Rejoneador, Luis Dapelo 16.00
4 EG Adivina, Marco A. Cabrejos Vera 12.00
5 PVR Rosita, Williams Castaneda 8.00

Class: 41 - AOTR Gait 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Candor, Christina Mewhinney 24.00
2 MVF Elegante, Andrea Rodriguez 20.00

Class: 42 - Novice Breeding 18+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cassady West, ERM Hidalgo 0.00
2 Rebecca West, MLM Caballero + 0.00
3 Warren Dewey, CPR Gladiator 0.00

Class: 43 - Bareback 18+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CPR Gladiator, Debbie Dewey 0.00
2 Sol Del Peru +, Alice Wolf 0.00
3 ERM Hidalgo, Cassady West 0.00
4 MLM Caballero +, Rebecca West 0.00

Class: 50 - Novice Performance 18+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cassady West, ERM Hidalgo 0.00
2 Rebecca West, MLM Caballero + 0.00

Class: 51 - Champion & Reserve Bozal Horse    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Capitan, Horacio Santos 0.00
2 LEA Marisol, Roberto Quijandria 40.00
3 PVR Rejoneador, Williams Castaneda 0.00

Class: 52 - Ch & Res Best Gaited Horse of Show    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Maiorca, Ruben Sanchez 48.00
2 HMS Cicero, Horacio Santos 40.00
3 MLM Candor, Christina Mewhinney 0.00

Class: 53 - Ch & Res Performance Horse    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Hidalgo, Brent Pritchard 48.00
2 CPR Gladiator, Luis Dapelo 40.00
3 MLM Caballero +, Williams Castaneda 0.00

Class: 54 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Hidalgo, Cassady West 48.00
2 PK Dominante, Alice Wolf 40.00

Class: 56 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AZ(PE) Andaluz, Alice Wolf 48.00

Class: 57 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LS Veredicto, Williams Castaneda 48.00
2 MLM Maiorca, Ruben Sanchez 40.00
3 HMS Cicero, Horacio Santos 0.00

Class: 58 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HMS Pandora, Horacio Santos 48.00

Class: 59 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AZ(PE) Andaluz, Eduardo Venegas 48.00
2 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 40.00

Class: 60 - Ch of Ch Performance Horse    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sol Del Peru +, Alice Wolf 72.00
2 ERM Hidalgo, Brent Pritchard 0.00

Class: 61 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sol Del Peru +, Alice Wolf 72.00
2 ERM Hidalgo, Cassady West 0.00

Class: 63 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AZ(PE) Andaluz, Alice Wolf 72.00

Class: 64 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Candor, Ruben Sanchez 72.00
2 LS Veredicto, Williams Castaneda 0.00

Class: 65 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GyS Espiranza, Pam Castaneda 72.00
2 LEA Victoria, Roberto Quijandria 0.00

Class: 66 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AZ(PE) Andaluz, Eduardo Venegas, Jr 72.00
2 JM(PE) El Secreto, Eduardo Venegas 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top