Mid Atlantic

Region 4

June 20 - 22, 2014


NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
PVFP El Amanecer, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 180.00 
JAP Distinguido, Jorge Chirinos 125.00 
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 50.00 
JAP Pisco, Juvenal Pina 30.00 
SFP Oro Solido, Marlene Cruze 25.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
MCD Carolina, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 170.00 
LV Mi Dona, Rowan II, Fred & Bernice 90.00 
OVD Luna Bella, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 90.00 
CNP La Amistad, Marlene Cruze 60.00 
AZF(PE) Soberana, Averette, David & Athena 50.00 
BFP Esplendora, Blairbrook Farm Peruvians 45.00 
BFP Platina, Blairbrook Farm Peruvians 30.00 
Antara LRP, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 20.00 
WF Violeta, Averette, David & Athena 20.00 
RDS Reina Surena, Blairbrook Farm Peruvians 15.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
PVR Montezuma, John F. Rowan 210.00 
RJS Arliquin, Averette, David & Athena 105.00 
JBS Cordoba, Rowan II, Fred & Bernice 45.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Filly

Horse/Rider Points  
BFP Patagonia, Blairbrook Farm Peruvians 90.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Altanero, Averette, David & Athena 370.00 
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 260.00 
JAP Distinguido, Jorge Chirinos 170.00 
WF Violeta, Averette, David & Athena 150.00 
JBS Cordoba, Rowan II, Fred & Bernice 110.00 
Dalila De Pajonal, Blairbrook Farm Peruvians 100.00 
PVR Montezuma, John F. Rowan 90.00 
RDS Reina Surena, Blairbrook Farm Peruvians 80.00 
BFP Esplendora, Blairbrook Farm Peruvians 75.00 
PVFP El Amanecer, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 75.00 
RJS Arliquin, Averette, David & Athena 25.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Altanero, Averette, David & Athena 370.00 
JBS Cordoba, Rowan II, Fred & Bernice 110.00 
PVR Montezuma, John F. Rowan 90.00 
RJS Arliquin, Averette, David & Athena 25.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Region 4

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Altanero, Averette, David & Athena 370.00 
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 325.00 
JAP Distinguido, Jorge Chirinos 320.00 
PVR Montezuma, John F. Rowan 300.00 
PVFP El Amanecer, Opdyke, Paul & Heidi 285.00 
MCD Carolina, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 170.00 
WF Violeta, Averette, David & Athena 170.00 
JBS Cordoba, Rowan II, Fred & Bernice 155.00 
RJS Arliquin, Averette, David & Athena 130.00 
BFP Esplendora, Blairbrook Farm Peruvians 120.00 
Dalila De Pajonal, Blairbrook Farm Peruvians 100.00 
RDS Reina Surena, Blairbrook Farm Peruvians 95.00 
LV Mi Dona, Rowan II, Fred & Bernice 90.00 
OVD Luna Bella, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 90.00 
CNP La Amistad, Marlene Cruze 60.00 
AZF(PE) Soberana, Averette, David & Athena 50.00 
SFP Oro Solido, Marlene Cruze 45.00 
JAP Pisco, Juvenal Pina 40.00 
BFP Platina, Blairbrook Farm Peruvians 30.00 
Antara LRP, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 20.00 

Class: 1 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BFP Platina, Antonia Hite 30.00
2 CNP La Amistad, Glenn Cruze 25.00
3 WF Violeta, David Averette 20.00

Class: 3 - Junior Grooming & Conditioning 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valarie Moran, RDS Reina Surena 0.00

Class: 6 - Fillies 3 Years - Halter    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BFP Patagonia, Wilder Moran 30.00

Class: 8 - Champion & Reserve Junior Mare    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BFP Patagonia, Wilder Moran 60.00

Class: 9 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, David Averette 30.00
2 SFP Oro Solido, Julio Guerra 25.00

Class: 11 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Montezuma, John F. Rowan 30.00

Class: 12 - AOTR Performance 4-6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Violeta, Athena Averette 30.00
2 BFP Esplendora, Antonia Hite 25.00

Class: 13 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RJS Arliquin, David Averette 30.00
2 JBS Cordoba, Jake Rowan 25.00

Class: 14 - Novice Equitation 18+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heidi Opdyke, PVFP El Amanecer 0.00

Class: 15 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Altanero, Athena Averette 30.00
2 EVp Quixote, Leah Coffman 0.00

Class: 16 - Mares 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 OVD Luna Bella, Julio Guerra 30.00
2 BFP Esplendora, Wilder Moran 25.00
3 CNP La Amistad, Glenn Cruze 20.00

Class: 18 - Junior Equitation 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jake Rowan, JBS Cordoba 0.00

Class: 19 - Amateur Performance Mares 4-6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Violeta, Athena Averette 30.00
2 BFP Esplendora, Antonia Hite 25.00

Class: 21 - Mares 7+ in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MCD Carolina, Julio Guerra 30.00
2 AZF(PE) Soberana, John F. Rowan 25.00
3 Antara LRP, Glenn Cruze 20.00
4 RDS Reina Surena, Wilder Moran 15.00

Class: 22 - Stallions Gait 4+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 30.00
2 JAP Distinguido, Jorge Chirinos 25.00
3 SFP Oro Solido, Julio Guerra 20.00
4 NAD Granito, David Averette 15.00
5 JAP Pisco, Juvenal Pina 10.00

Class: 23 - Amateur Performance Mares 7+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDS Reina Surena, Antonia Hite 30.00

Class: 24 - Performance Stallions 7+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, David Averette 30.00
2 JAP Distinguido, Jorge Chirinos 25.00
3 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 20.00

Class: 28 - AOTR Performance 7+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, David Averette 30.00
2 WF Altanero, Athena Averette 25.00
3 Dalila De Pajonal, Antonia Hite 20.00
4 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 15.00
5 EVp Quixote, Leah Coffman 0.00

Class: 31 - Musical Exercise - Performance 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dalila De Pajonal, Antonia Hite 30.00
2 EVp Quixote, Leah Coffman 0.00

Class: 32 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CNP Augustino, Julio Guerra 30.00

Class: 33 - Junior Bareback Equitation 6 to 12    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Balarezo, Stephanie, RDS Reina Surena 0.00

Class: 34 - Junior Bareback Equitation 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jake Rowan, JBS Cordoba 0.00

Class: 35 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BFP Platina, Antonia Hite 30.00
2 JAP Mar y Sol, Juvenal Pina 25.00

Class: 36 - Bareback - Performance 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JBS Cordoba, Jake Rowan 30.00
2 EVp Quixote, Leah Coffman 0.00

Class: 38 - Performance Mares 7+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 P.V. Sierra, Averette, Athena 0.00

Class: 39 - AOTR - Breeding/Luxury 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BFP Esplendora, Antonia Hite 30.00

Class: 40 - Geldings Gait 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Montezuma, John F. Rowan 30.00
2 RJS Arliquin, David Averette 25.00
3 JBS Cordoba, Jake Rowan 20.00

Class: 41 - Performance Mares 4-6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Violeta, Athena Averette 30.00
2 BFP Esplendora, Antonia Hite 25.00

Class: 42 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JAP Pisco, Juvenal Pina 30.00

Class: 44 - AOTR - Breeding/Luxury 7+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 30.00
2 RJS Arliquin, Athena Averette 25.00
3 NAD Granito, David Averette 20.00
4 RDS Reina Surena, Antonia Hite 15.00

Class: 46 - Stallions 7+ in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 30.00
2 JAP Distinguido, Jorge Chirinos 25.00
3 NAD Granito, David Averette 20.00

Class: 47 - Mares Gait 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MCD Carolina, Julio Guerra 30.00
2 AZF(PE) Soberana, John F. Rowan 25.00
3 BFP Esplendora, Wilder Moran 20.00
4 CNP La Amistad, Glenn Cruze 15.00

Class: 48 - Performance Geldings 7+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Altanero, Athena Averette 30.00
2 EVp Quixote, Leah Coffman 0.00

Class: 49 - Novice Performance 18+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heidi Opdyke, PVFP El Amanecer 0.00

Class: 52 - Amateur Performance Stallions 7+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JAP Distinguido, Jorge Chirinos 30.00
2 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 25.00

Class: 53 - Ranch or Breeder's Conjunto - Bit/Bozal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CRUZE N PERUVIANS, Glenn Cruze 0.00
2 CASSIQUE PLANTATION, John F. Rowan 0.00

Class: 55 - Champagne/Perrier Performance    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JBS Cordoba, Jake Rowan 30.00
2 WF Altanero, David Averette 25.00
3 Dalila De Pajonal, Antonia Hite 20.00
4 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 15.00
5 EVp Quixote, Leah Coffman 0.00
6 JAP Distinguido, Jorge Chirinos 5.00

Class: 56 - Trail - Performance 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 EVp Quixote, Leah Coffman 0.00
2 RJS Arliquin, David Averette 25.00
3 Mi Lucia Bonita, Joann Westfall 0.00

Class: 58 - Pole Bending Non-Qualifying Class    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leah Coffman, EVp Quixote 0.00

Class: 59 - Junior Performance 6 to 12    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Balarezo, Stephanie, RDS Reina Surena 0.00

Class: 60 - Junior Performance 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jake Rowan, JBS Cordoba 0.00

Class: 61 - Novice Breeding 18+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heidi Opdyke, PVFP El Amanecer 0.00
2 Joann Westfall, Mi Lucia Bonita 0.00

Class: 62 - Ch & Res AOTR Performance Horse    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Altanero, Athena Averette 60.00
2 NAD Granito, David Averette 50.00

Class: 63 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 EVp Quixote, Leah Coffman 0.00
2 WF Altanero, Athena Averette 50.00

Class: 64 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Violeta, Athena Averette 60.00
2 RDS Reina Surena, Antonia Hite 50.00

Class: 65 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JAP Distinguido, Jorge Chirinos 60.00

Class: 66 - Ch & Res Performance Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Altanero, Athena Averette 60.00
2 JBS Cordoba, Jake Rowan 50.00
3 EVp Quixote, Leah Coffman 0.00

Class: 67 - Ch & Res Performance Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dalila De Pajonal, Antonia Hite 60.00
2 P.V. Sierra, Athena Averette 0.00
3 WF Violeta, Jackie Green 0.00

Class: 68 - Ch & Res Performance Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, David Averette 60.00
2 JAP Distinguido, Jorge Chirinos 50.00

Class: 69 - Ch & Res AOTR Breeding/Luxury Horse    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RJS Arliquin, David Averette 60.00
2 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 50.00

Class: 70 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Montezuma, John F. Rowan 60.00
2 RJS Arliquin, David Averette 50.00
3 JBS Cordoba, Jake Rowan 0.00

Class: 71 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 OVD Luna Bella, Julio Guerra 60.00
2 MCD Carolina, Glenn Cruze 50.00

Class: 72 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 60.00
2 JAP Distinguido, Jorge Chirinos 50.00
3 JAP Pisco, Juvenal Pina 0.00

Class: 73 - Ch of Ch AOTR Performance Horse    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Altanero, David Averette 90.00

Class: 74 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Montezuma, John F. Rowan 90.00

Class: 75 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 P.V. Sierra, Averette, Athena 0.00

Class: 76 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, David Averette 90.00

Class: 77 - Champion & Reserve Bozal Horse    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BFP Platina, Antonia Hite 60.00
2 JAP Mar y Sol, Juvenal Pina 50.00
3 CNP Augustino, Marlene Cruze 0.00

Class: 78 - Ch & Res Best Gaited Horse of Show    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MCD Carolina, Julio Guerra 60.00
2 JAP Distinguido, Jorge Chirinos 50.00
3 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 0.00

Class: 79 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Montezuma, John F. Rowan 90.00

Class: 80 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LV Mi Dona, Oscar Vilchez 90.00

Class: 81 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVFP El Amanecer, Heidi Opdyke 90.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top