Camino Real/Lone Star

Region 3

June 6 - 8, 2014


NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
JM(PE) El Secreto, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 126.00 
RCO Tango De Clasico, Oestreich, Rodney/Cindy 33.00 
JOR Capital, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 30.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
JyW Fantastica, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 123.00 
FTB Dona Tarcila, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 60.00 
RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 27.00 
OW Savilita, 4 Beat Farms 24.00 
SGA Medallita, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 18.00 
JyW Presumida, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 15.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
JAX Habanero, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 123.00 
ERM Recuerdo, Chester, Merri & Mark 54.00 
LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 21.00 
MLM Candor, Mewhinney,James & Christina 15.00 
JyW Republicano, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 12.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debby 9.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Filly

Horse/Rider Points  
HMS Pandora, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 54.00 
WCP Maria Bonita, Castaneda, Wm & Pam 15.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
PK Dominante, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 123.00 
Sol Del Peru +, Wolf, Mittrick & Riley 108.00 
RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 102.00 
MCD El Guapo +, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 54.00 
RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 54.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debby 45.00 
JAX Habanero, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 30.00 
Reyezuela De Sagrado, Cochran, Glenn & Sallie 15.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
Sol Del Peru +, Wolf, Mittrick & Riley 108.00 
RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 102.00 
MCD El Guapo +, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 54.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debby 45.00 
JAX Habanero, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 30.00 

NAPHA 2014 - High Point Junior 12 and Under

Horse/Rider Points  
Riley McGinley 63.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Region 3

Horse/Rider Points  
JAX Habanero, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 153.00 
JM(PE) El Secreto, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 144.00 
JyW Fantastica, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 123.00 
PK Dominante, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 123.00 
Sol Del Peru +, Wolf, Mittrick & Riley 108.00 
RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 102.00 
RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 81.00 
FTB Dona Tarcila, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 60.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debby 54.00 
MCD El Guapo +, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 54.00 
ERM Recuerdo, Chester, Merri & Mark 54.00 
RCO Tango De Clasico, Oestreich, Rodney/Cindy 42.00 
JOR Capital, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 30.00 
OW Savilita, 4 Beat Farms 24.00 
LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 21.00 
SGA Medallita, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 18.00 
Reyezuela De Sagrado, Cochran, Glenn & Sallie 15.00 
RDL Invencible, James Alexander 15.00 
JyW Presumida, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 15.00 
MLM Candor, Mewhinney,James & Christina 15.00 
JyW Republicano, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 12.00 

Class: 1 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 18.00
2 JyW Fantastica, Eduardo Venegas 15.00

Class: 2 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JM(PE) El Secreto, Eduardo Venegas 18.00
2 RCO Tango De Clasico, Pam Castaneda 15.00

Class: 3 - Performance Geldings 4+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JAX Habanero, Alice Wolf 18.00
2 RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 15.00
3 Diego De Amanecer, Oscar Vasquez 0.00
4 CPR Gladiator, Warren Dewey 9.00
5 TM Rey De Oro, Oscar Vasquez 0.00

Class: 4 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JM(PE) El Secreto, Castaneda, Williams 18.00

Class: 6 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diego De Amanecer, Oscar Vasquez 0.00
2 LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 15.00
3 JyW Republicano, Xenia Alvarado 12.00

Class: 8 - Geldings 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HMS Cicero, Marco Cabrejos 18.00

Class: 9 - AOTR Gait 4+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 18.00
2 MLM Candor, Christina Mewhinney 15.00
3 CPR Gladiator, Warren Dewey 12.00
4 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 9.00
5 PK Dominante, Alice Wolf 6.00

Class: 10 - Stallions 7-12 in Bit    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RCO Tango De Clasico, Pam Castaneda 18.00

Class: 11 - Trail - Performance 4+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MCD El Guapo +, Alice Wolf 18.00
2 PRB Rayo, Leah Alaina Cairns 0.00
3 OW Isla De La Paz, David Hartzog 0.00
4 TM Rey De Oro, Oscar Vasquez 0.00
5 RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 6.00
6 Senor Rojo, Victor Pease 0.00

Class: 12 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RLG Valiente, Pam Castaneda 18.00
2 RXP Xano, Clover Cochran 0.00

Class: 13 - Amateur Performance Mares 7+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 18.00

Class: 14 - Luxury Geldings 7-12 in Bit    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JAX Habanero, Eduardo Venegas 18.00
2 MLM Candor, Christina Mewhinney 15.00

Class: 15 - Amateur Performance Stallions 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PK Dominante, Alice Wolf 18.00

Class: 16 - Mares 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 OW Savilita, Bradley Kruger 18.00
2 JyW Presumida, Eduardo Venegas 15.00

Class: 17 - Novice Gait 18+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Devon Harrison, LEA Marco Polo 0.00

Class: 18 - Mares 7-12 in Bit    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JyW Fantastica, Venegas, Eduardo 18.00
2 FTB Dona Tarcila, Venegas, Jr, Eduardo 15.00

Class: 19 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HMS Pandora, Horacio Santos 18.00
2 WCP Maria Bonita, Williams Castaneda 15.00
3 Centella Del Clasico, Oscar Vasquez 0.00

Class: 20 - Breeding/Luxury 13+ in Bit    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JOR Capital, Horacio Santos 18.00
2 SGA Medallita, Eduardo Venegas 15.00
3 MCD El Guapo +, Jo Ann Cronin 12.00
4 Sable WR, Kaylee Koontz 0.00
5 RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 6.00

Class: 21 - Performance 4+ (Parade Class)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MCD El Guapo +, Alice Wolf 18.00
2 PRB Rayo, Leah Alaina Cairns 0.00
3 OW Isla De La Paz, David Hartzog 0.00

Class: 22 - Bozal - Gait    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WCP Maria Bonita, Williams Castaneda 18.00
2 HMS Cicero, Marco Cabrejos 15.00
3 RLG Valiente, Pam Castaneda 12.00

Class: 23 - Junior Equitation 6 to 12    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leah Alaina Cairns, PRB Rayo 0.00
2 Riley McGinley, RTP Sican 15.00

Class: 24 - Junior Equitation 13 to 18    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Laura Bilke, BBR El Tejano 0.00
2 Haley Groff, GG Seduceme 0.00
3 Kaylee Koontz, Sable WR 0.00

Class: 25 - Mares Gait 4+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SGA Medallita, Williams Castaneda 18.00
2 FTB Dona Tarcila, Venegas, Jr, Eduardo 15.00
3 Don de Amor AHP, Oscar Vasquez 0.00
4 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 9.00
5 OW Savilita, Bradley Kruger 6.00

Class: 26 - Novice Performance 18+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Devon Harrison, LEA Marco Polo 0.00

Class: 27 - Geldings Gait 4+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Recuerdo, Merri Chester 18.00
2 JAX Habanero, Eduardo Venegas 15.00
3 Diego De Amanecer, Oscar Vasquez 0.00
4 CPR Gladiator, Williams Castaneda 9.00
5 LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 6.00

Class: 28 - AOTR - Breeding/Luxury 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley
2 LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison

Class: 29 - Stallions Gait 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JM(PE) El Secreto, Castaneda, Williams 18.00
2 RDL Invencible, Ruperto Vasquez 15.00
3 FOX Amanecer, Susan Hartzog 0.00
4 RCO Tango De Clasico, Pam Castaneda 9.00

Class: 30 - Junior Bareback 6 to 12    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leah Alaina Cairns, PRB Rayo 0.00
2 Riley McGinley, RTP Sican 15.00

Class: 31 - Junior Bareback 13 to 18    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Haley Groff, GG Seduceme 0.00
2 Kaylee Koontz, Sable WR 0.00
3 Laura Bilke, BBR El Tejano 0.00

Class: 32 - Gentlemen to Ride Performance 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CPR Gladiator, Warren Dewey 18.00
2 Don de Amor AHP, Oscar Vasquez 0.00

Class: 33 - Performance Mares 4+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sable WR, Kaylee Koontz 0.00

Class: 35 - Ladies Sidesaddle Performance 4+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MCD El Guapo +, Alice Wolf 18.00
2 Reyezuela De Sagrado, Eileen Craig 15.00
3 JAX Habanero, Alice Wolf 12.00
4 HYH Alcalde, Ellis, Laura 0.00
5 Carina De Mia, Knudsen, Barbara 0.00

Class: 36 - Junior Performance 6 to 12    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Riley McGinley, RTP Sican 18.00
2 Leah Alaina Cairns, PRB Rayo 0.00

Class: 37 - Junior Performance 13 to 18    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Haley Groff, GG Seduceme 0.00
2 Kaylee Koontz, Sable WR 0.00
3 Laura Bilke, BBR El Tejano 0.00

Class: 38 - Novice Breeding 18+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Devon Harrison, LEA Marco Polo 0.00

Class: 39 - Performance Stallions 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FOX Amanecer, Susan Hartzog 0.00
2 PK Dominante, Alice Wolf 15.00

Class: 40 - Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diego De Amanecer, Susan Hartzog 0.00

Class: 41 - AOTR Performance 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CPR Gladiator, Debbie Dewey 18.00
2 RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 15.00

Class: 42 - Bozal - Performance    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RLG Valiente, Pam Castaneda 0.00
2 HMS Cicero, Marco Cabrejos 0.00
3 WCP Maria Bonita, Williams Castaneda 0.00

Class: 43 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BBR El Tejano, Laura Bilke 0.00

Class: 44 - Junior Reining 6 to 12    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leah Alaina Cairns, PRB Rayo 0.00
2 Riley McGinley, RTP Sican 15.00

Class: 45 - Junior Reining 13 to 18    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Laura Bilke, BBR El Tejano 0.00
2 Kaylee Koontz, Sable WR 0.00
3 Haley Groff, GG Seduceme 0.00

Class: 46 - Challenged Riders - Non-Qualifying Class    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Victor Pease, Senor Rojo 0.00

Class: 47 - Musical Exercise - Performance 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MCD El Guapo +, Alice Wolf 18.00
2 FOX Amanecer, Susan Hartzog 0.00

Class: 48 - Dressage - Performance 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MCD El Guapo +, Alice Wolf 18.00
2 PRB Rayo, Leah Alaina Cairns 0.00

Class: 49 - Champion & Reserve Bozal Horse    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HMS Pandora, Horacio Santos 36.00
2 RLG Valiente, Pam Castaneda 30.00
3 HMS Cicero, Marco Cabrejos 0.00

Class: 50 - Best Gaited Horse of Show    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Recuerdo, Merri Chester 36.00
2 SGA Medallita, Williams Castaneda 0.00

Class: 51 - Ch & Res Performance Horse    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FOX Amanecer, Susan Hartzog 0.00
2 RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 30.00
3 Sable WR, Kaylee Koontz 0.00

Class: 52 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 36.00
2 Diego De Amanecer, Susan Hartzog 0.00
3 BBR El Tejano, Bethann Bilke 0.00

Class: 53 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 36.00

Class: 54 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PK Dominante, Alice Wolf 36.00

Class: 55 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JAX Habanero, Eduardo Venegas 36.00
2 Diego De Amanecer, Oscar Vasquez 0.00
3 LEA Marco Polo, Devon Harrison 0.00
4 MLM Candor, Christina Mewhinney 0.00

Class: 56 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JyW Fantastica, Eduardo Venegas 36.00
2 FTB Dona Tarcila, Venegas, Jr, Eduardo 30.00
3 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 0.00
4 OW Savilita, Bradley Kruger 0.00

Class: 57 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JM(PE) El Secreto, Castaneda, Williams 36.00
2 JOR Capital, Horacio Santos 30.00
3 RCO Tango De Clasico, Pam Castaneda 0.00

Class: 58 - Ch of Ch Performance Horse    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sol Del Peru +, Alice Wolf 54.00
2 FOX Amanecer, Susan Hartzog 0.00

Class: 59 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sol Del Peru +, Alice Wolf 54.00
2 RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 0.00

Class: 60 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 OW Isla De La Paz, David Hartzog 0.00
2 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 0.00

Class: 61 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PK Dominante, Alice Wolf 54.00
2 FOX Amanecer, Susan Hartzog 0.00

Class: 62 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JAX Habanero, Eduardo Venegas 54.00
2 TM Rey De Oro, Oscar Vasquez 0.00

Class: 63 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JyW Fantastica, Eduardo Venegas 54.00

Class: 64 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JM(PE) El Secreto, Castaneda, Williams 54.00
2 RDL Invencible, Ruperto Vasquez 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top