Breeders & Exhibitors Cup

Region 3

May 16 & 17, 2014


NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Gladiador, Westview Breeding LLC 192.00 
WFP Mayoral, Risso, Raul & Lauren 64.00 
ERM Titular, Eduardo Risso Montes 32.00 
JRM Libero, The Libero Syndicate, LLC 20.00 
JM(PE) El Secreto, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 20.00 
WF Arrogante, Westview Breeding LLC 16.00 
MLM Armani, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 12.00 
DrB Repente, Bentwood Place Inc 4.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
MLM Serenata, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 72.00 
MLM Marbella, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 72.00 
MLM Andalucia, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 64.00 
PVR Amaretta, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 44.00 
WF Luna, Westview Breeding LLC 40.00 
MLM Antigua, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 36.00 
WF Valerosa, Westview Breeding LLC 36.00 
Gema EC E.T., Bentwood Place Inc 32.00 
JyW Fantastica, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 28.00 
PVR Alborada, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 24.00 
WF Sacarina, Westview Breeding LLC 20.00 
MLM Katherina, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 20.00 
WF Emblimatica, Westview Breeding LLC 16.00 
MLM Catania, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 8.00 
JBS Dalia, Faulstich, Marge & Don 8.00 
DrB Zas, Bentwood Place Inc 4.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
MLM Valentino, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 72.00 
MLM Huerto, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 64.00 
PVR Empresario, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 40.00 
LS Elegante E.T., FLYN H Ranch 36.00 
LS Patron, FLYN H Ranch 24.00 
WF Manolete, Westview Breeding LLC 16.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Colt

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Caramelo, Westview Breeding LLC 72.00 
DrB Potente, Bentwood Place Inc 16.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Filly

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Melosa, Westview Breeding LLC 20.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
Sol Del Peru +, Wolf, Mittrick & Riley 144.00 
ALM Pincel Indio, Amy Miller Henson 60.00 
PVR Dona Meche, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 24.00 
MLM Tiara, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 20.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
Sol Del Peru +, Wolf, Mittrick & Riley 144.00 
ALM Pincel Indio, Amy Miller Henson 60.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Region 3

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Gladiador, Westview Breeding LLC 216.00 
Sol Del Peru +, Wolf, Mittrick & Riley 144.00 
MLM Valentino, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 72.00 
MLM Serenata, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 72.00 
MLM Marbella, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 72.00 
MLM Huerto, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 64.00 
WFP Mayoral, Risso, Raul & Lauren 64.00 
MLM Andalucia, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 64.00 
ALM Pincel Indio, Amy Miller Henson 60.00 
PVR Amaretta, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 44.00 
WF Luna, Westview Breeding LLC 40.00 
JRM Libero, The Libero Syndicate, LLC 40.00 
PVR Empresario, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 40.00 
MLM Antigua, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 36.00 
WF Valerosa, Westview Breeding LLC 36.00 
LS Elegante E.T., FLYN H Ranch 36.00 
ERM Titular, Eduardo Risso Montes 32.00 
Gema EC E.T., Bentwood Place Inc 32.00 
JyW Fantastica, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 28.00 
LS Patron, FLYN H Ranch 24.00 
PVR Dona Meche, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 24.00 
PVR Alborada, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 24.00 
MLM Tiara, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 20.00 
JM(PE) El Secreto, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 20.00 
WF Sacarina, Westview Breeding LLC 20.00 
MLM Katherina, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 20.00 
WF Emblimatica, Westview Breeding LLC 16.00 
WF Manolete, Westview Breeding LLC 16.00 
WF Arrogante, Westview Breeding LLC 16.00 
MLM Armani, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 12.00 
JBS Dalia, Faulstich, Marge & Don 8.00 
MLM Catania, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 8.00 
DrB Repente, Bentwood Place Inc 4.00 
DrB Zas, Bentwood Place Inc 4.00 

Class: 1 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Antigua, Ruben Sanchez 24.00
2 PVR Amaretta, Luis Dapelo 20.00

Class: 2 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Titular, Eduardo Risso Montes 24.00

Class: 4 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM La Esmeralda, Eduardo Risso Elias 24.00
2 WF Melosa, Wulder Castaneda 20.00
3 WP Matea, Pam Castaneda 16.00

Class: 5 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Caramelo, Wulder Castaneda 24.00
2 ERM Espartano, Eduardo Risso Montes 20.00
3 DrB Potente, Carlos Vargas Chavez 16.00
4 MLM Maiorca, Eduardo Risso Elias 12.00

Class: 7 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Huerto, Eduardo Risso Elias 24.00
2 PVR Empresario, Castaneda, Williams 20.00

Class: 8 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sol Del Peru +, Alice Wolf 24.00
2 ALM Pincel Indio, Amy Miller Henson 20.00

Class: 9 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Recuerdo, Merri Chester 0.00
2 MLM Candor, Ruben Sanchez 0.00
3 WF Manolete, Wulder Castaneda 16.00
4 LS Elegante E.T., Sutherland, Rhonda 12.00
5 LS Patron, Alejandro Portales 8.00

Class: 10 - Amateur Performance Mares 4-6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Dona Meche, Christine Bryant 24.00
2 MLM Tiara, Christina Mewhinney 20.00

Class: 11 - Mares 4-5 in Bit    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Andalucia, Eduardo Risso Elias 24.00
2 WF Valerosa, Wulder Castaneda 20.00
3 WF Luna, Carlos Gonzales 16.00
4 PVR Alborada, Castaneda, Williams 12.00
5 MLM Catania, Eduardo Risso Montes 8.00
6 DrB Zas, Gail Benson 4.00

Class: 12 - Amateur Breeding/Luxury 4+ in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Candor, Christina Mewhinney 0.00
2 PVR Dona Meche, Christine Bryant 20.00
3 ALM Fusilero, Amy Miller Henson 16.00

Class: 13 - Mares 6-7 in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JyW Fantastica, Eduardo Venegas 24.00
2 WF Sacarina, Wulder Castaneda 20.00
3 PVR Amaretta, Luis Dapelo 16.00
4 Gema EC E.T., Carlos Vargas Chavez 12.00

Class: 15 - Mares 8+ in Bit    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Marbella, Eduardo Risso Elias 24.00
2 MLM Katherina, Eduardo Risso Montes 20.00
3 WF Emblimatica, Wulder Castaneda 16.00
4 MLM Antigua, Ruben Sanchez 12.00
5 JBS Dalia, Pam Castaneda 8.00

Class: 16 - Produce of Dam - Bit/Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Clasica, Eugene Pepe 0.00

Class: 18 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WFP Mayoral, Raul Risso 24.00
2 JM(PE) El Secreto, Eduardo Venegas 20.00
3 WF Arrogante, Wulder Castaneda 16.00
4 MLM Armani, Eduardo Risso Elias 12.00
5 ERM Titular, Eduardo Risso Montes 8.00
6 DrB Repente, Gail Benson 4.00
7 DrB Retorno, Carlos Vargas Chavez 0.00

Class: 20 - Stallions 7+ in Bit    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Gladiador, Wulder Castaneda 24.00
2 JRM Libero, Carlos Vargas Chavez 20.00

Class: 21 - Get of Sire - Bit/Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Embajador, Eugene Pepe 0.00

Class: 25 - Junior Equitation 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Haley Groff, HDP Cisco 0.00

Class: 26 - Novice Equitation 18+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sandy Miller, ALM Fusilero 0.00
2 Pat Miller, ALM Pincel Indio 0.00
3 Rhonda Sutherland, LS Elegante E.T. 0.00

Class: 27 - Novice Gait 18+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rhonda Sutherland, LS Elegante E.T. 0.00
2 Sandy Miller, ALM Fusilero 0.00
3 Pat Miller, ALM Pincel Indio 0.00

Class: 28 - Novice Performance 18+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pat Miller, ALM Pincel Indio 0.00
2 Sandy Miller, ALM Fusilero 0.00
3 Rhonda Sutherland, LS Elegante E.T. 0.00

Class: 29 - Geldings Gait 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LS Elegante E.T., Alejandro Portales 24.00
2 PVR Empresario, Castaneda, Williams 20.00
3 LS Patron, Alejandro Portales 16.00

Class: 30 - Amateur Gait 4+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Dona Meche, Christine Bryant 24.00

Class: 32 - Junior Reining 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Haley Groff, HDP Cisco 0.00

Class: 33 - Mares Gait 4+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Luna, Carlos Gonzales 24.00
2 Gema EC E.T., Carlos Vargas Chavez 20.00
3 WF Valerosa, Wulder Castaneda 16.00
4 PVR Alborada, Castaneda, Williams 12.00
5 PVR Amaretta, Castaneda, Pam 8.00
6 JyW Fantastica, Eduardo Venegas 4.00

Class: 35 - Junior Bareback Performance 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Haley Groff, HDP Cisco 0.00

Class: 36 - Stallions Gait 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Gladiador, Wulder Castaneda 24.00
2 JRM Libero, Carlos Vargas Chavez 20.00

Class: 37 - Best Bozal Horse of Show    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Caramelo, Wulder Castaneda 48.00
2 MLM La Esmeralda, Eduardo Risso Elias 0.00

Class: 38 - Best Gaited Horse of Show    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Gladiador, Wulder Castaneda 48.00
2 WF Luna, Carlos Gonzales 0.00

Class: 39 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Horse    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sol Del Peru +, Alice Wolf 48.00
2 ALM Pincel Indio, Amy Miller Henson 40.00
3 PVR Dona Meche, Christine Bryant 0.00

Class: 40 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Recuerdo, Merri Chester 0.00
2 MLM Huerto, Eduardo Risso Elias 40.00
3 PVR Empresario, Castaneda, Williams 0.00

Class: 41 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Marbella, Eduardo Risso Elias 48.00
2 MLM Andalucia, Eduardo Risso Montes 40.00
3 MLM Katherina, Ruben Sanchez 0.00

Class: 42 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Gladiador, Wulder Castaneda 48.00
2 WFP Mayoral, Raul Risso 40.00
3 JM(PE) El Secreto, Eduardo Venegas 0.00

Class: 43 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Horse    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sol Del Peru +, Alice Wolf 72.00

Class: 44 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Valentino, Mike Mewhinney 72.00
2 ERM Recuerdo, Merri Chester 0.00

Class: 45 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Serenata, Eduardo Risso Elias 72.00
2 MLM Marbella, Eduardo Risso Montes 0.00

Class: 46 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Gladiador, Wulder Castaneda 72.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top