Southwest Show

Region 3

April 25 - 27, 2014


NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
JM(PE) El Secreto, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 190.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 95.00 
ERM Titular, Eduardo Risso Montes 45.00 
FTV Payande, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 45.00 
PVR Privilegio, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 45.00 
LEA Dorado De Domecq, La Estancia Alegre Inc 25.00 
El Hermano Solo, Golden Cross Farms 10.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
GyS Espiranza, Mittrick, Carolyn/Donna Riley 170.00 
LEA Victoria, La Estancia Alegre Inc 95.00 
LEA Glorieta, La Estancia Alegre Inc 85.00 
ERM Ingrata, Rancho Vista Del Valle Ltd 80.00 
PVR Miss Andrea, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 55.00 
JyW Fantastica, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 40.00 
PVR Alborada, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 40.00 
MLM Tiara, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 5.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
LS Veredicto, Sisson, Richard & Judy 95.00 
PVR Empresario, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 30.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debby 25.00 
MLM Montoya, Sisson, Richard & Judy 25.00 
LEA Cinco De Mayo, La Estancia Alegre Inc 20.00 
LEA Glorioso, Rudy J. Chavez 15.00 
ERM Hidalgo, Sisson, Richard & Judy 5.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Filly

Horse/Rider Points  
PVR Bailarina, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 90.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
PK Dominante, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 210.00 
MLM Tiara, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 180.00 
LEA Dorado De Domecq, La Estancia Alegre Inc 125.00 
Sol Del Peru +, Wolf, Mittrick & Riley 90.00 
MLM Montoya, Sisson, Richard & Judy 90.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debby 90.00 
LEA Victoria, La Estancia Alegre Inc 80.00 
LEA Socorro, Rudy J. Chavez 45.00 
PVR Miss Andrea, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 30.00 
JyW Mars, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 25.00 
JAX Habanero, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 15.00 
ERM Hidalgo, Sisson, Richard & Judy 10.00 
RCh Pizarro, Rogers, Marianne & Tom 10.00 
Cinta Escarlata GFG, Rogers, Marianne & Tom 5.00 
LEA Glorioso, Rudy J. Chavez 5.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
Sol Del Peru +, Wolf, Mittrick & Riley 90.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debby 90.00 
MLM Montoya, Sisson, Richard & Judy 90.00 
LEA Socorro, Rudy J. Chavez 45.00 
JyW Mars, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 25.00 
JAX Habanero, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 15.00 
ERM Hidalgo, Sisson, Richard & Judy 10.00 
RCh Pizarro, Rogers, Marianne & Tom 10.00 
LEA Glorioso, Rudy J. Chavez 5.00 

NAPHA 2014 - High Point Junior 12 and Under

Horse/Rider Points  
Jasmine Najar 100.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Region 3

Horse/Rider Points  
JM(PE) El Secreto, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 215.00 
PK Dominante, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 210.00 
MLM Tiara, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 185.00 
LEA Victoria, La Estancia Alegre Inc 175.00 
GyS Espiranza, Mittrick, Carolyn/Donna Riley 170.00 
LEA Dorado De Domecq, La Estancia Alegre Inc 150.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 115.00 
CPR Gladiator, Dewey,Warren & Debby 115.00 
MLM Montoya, Sisson, Richard & Judy 115.00 
LS Veredicto, Sisson, Richard & Judy 95.00 
Sol Del Peru +, Wolf, Mittrick & Riley 90.00 
LEA Glorieta, La Estancia Alegre Inc 85.00 
PVR Miss Andrea, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 85.00 
ERM Ingrata, Rancho Vista Del Valle Ltd 80.00 
ERM Titular, Eduardo Risso Montes 60.00 
PVR Privilegio, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 55.00 
LEA Socorro, Rudy J. Chavez 45.00 
FTV Payande, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 45.00 
PVR Alborada, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 40.00 
JyW Fantastica, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 40.00 
PVR Empresario, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 30.00 
JyW Mars, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 25.00 
LEA Cinco De Mayo, La Estancia Alegre Inc 20.00 
LEA Glorioso, Rudy J. Chavez 20.00 
ERM Hidalgo, Sisson, Richard & Judy 15.00 
JAX Habanero, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 15.00 
RCh Pizarro, Rogers, Marianne & Tom 10.00 
El Hermano Solo, Golden Cross Farms 10.00 
Cinta Escarlata GFG, Rogers, Marianne & Tom 5.00 

Class: 1 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Privilegio, Williams Castaneda 30.00
2 ERM Titular, Ruben Sanchez 25.00
3 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 20.00
4 FTV Payande, Marco Cabrejos 15.00
5 JM(PE) El Secreto, Eduardo Venegas 10.00

Class: 2 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Glorieta, Roberto Quijandria 30.00
2 PVR Miss Andrea, Luis Dapelo 25.00
3 PVR Alborada, Williams Castaneda 20.00

Class: 3 - Fillies 2 & 3 Years - Halter    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Bailarina, Williams Castaneda 0.00

Class: 4 - Geldings 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HMS Cicero, Marco Cabrejos 30.00
2 OSP Don Juan de Marco, Pam Castaneda 25.00

Class: 6 - Luxury Geldings 4+ in bit - Stakes    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RJS Flamante, Gonzalo Mestanza 0.00
2 MLM Montoya, Williams Castaneda 25.00
3 LS Veredicto, Brent Pritchard 20.00

Class: 7 - Performance Stallions 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PK Dominante, Alice Wolf 30.00
2 LEA Dorado De Domecq, Roberto Quijandria 25.00

Class: 8 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Bailarina, Williams Castaneda 30.00

Class: 10 - Mares 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Glorieta, Roberto Quijandria 30.00
2 LEA Victoria, Pam Castaneda 25.00
3 PVR Alborada, Williams Castaneda 20.00
4 PVR Miss Andrea, Luis Dapelo 15.00

Class: 11 - Mares 7+ in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Ingrata, Horacio Santos 30.00
2 RJS Exclusiva, Gonzalo Mestanza 0.00
3 JyW Fantastica, Eduardo Venegas 20.00

Class: 13 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Caballero, Brandy Lee 0.00
2 CPR Gladiator, Warren Dewey 25.00
3 LEA Socorro, Jasmine Najar 20.00
4 JAX Habanero, Alice Wolf 15.00

Class: 14 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JM(PE) El Secreto, Eduardo Venegas 30.00
2 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 25.00
3 ERM Titular, Ruben Sanchez 20.00
4 PVR Privilegio, Williams Castaneda 15.00
5 El Hermano Solo, Dick Kirby 10.00

Class: 15 - Amateur Performance Mares 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Tiara, Christina Mewhinney 30.00

Class: 16 - Stallions 7+ in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FTV Payande, Marco Cabrejos 30.00
2 LEA Dorado De Domecq, Roberto Quijandria 25.00
3 RJS Afinado, Gonzalo Mestanza 0.00

Class: 18 - Geldings Gait 4+    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Recuerdo, Mary Chester 0.00
2 LS Veredicto, Brent Pritchard 25.00
3 MLM Caballero, Brandy Lee 0.00
4 LEA Glorioso, Jasmine Najar 15.00
5 CPR Gladiator, Pam Castaneda 10.00
6 RJS Flamante, Gonzalo Mestanza 0.00
7 PVR Empresario, Luis Dapelo 0.00

Class: 20 - Egg Stomp    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clay Harris, LCW Topico Caliente 0.00
2 Jasmine Najar, LEA Glorioso 0.00
3 Carsyn Brown, GyS Colina 0.00

Class: 21 - Reining Class 4+ Open    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roberto Quijandria, LEA Dorado De Domecq 0.00
2 Brent Pritchard, ERM Hidalgo 0.00
3 Williams Castaneda, MLM Montoya 0.00

Class: 22 - Performance Geldings 4+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Montoya, Williams Castaneda 30.00
2 JyW Mars, Alice Wolf 25.00
3 MLM Caballero, Brandy Lee 0.00
4 CPR Gladiator, Warren Dewey 15.00
5 ERM Hidalgo, Brent Pritchard 10.00
6 LEA Glorioso, Jasmine Najar 5.00

Class: 23 - Mares Gait 4+    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GyS Espiranza, Pam Castaneda 30.00
2 LEA Glorieta, Roberto Quijandria 25.00
3 JyW Fantastica, Eduardo Venegas 20.00
4 PVR Miss Andrea, Luis Dapelo 15.00
5 LEA Victoria, Barbara Windom 10.00
6 MLM Tiara, Ruben Sanchez 5.00
7 PVR Alborada, Williams Castaneda 0.00
8 RJS Exclusiva, Gonzalo Mestanza 0.00

Class: 25 - Stallions Gait 4+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RJS Afinado, Gonzalo Mestanza 0.00
2 JM(PE) El Secreto, Alice Wolf 25.00
3 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 20.00
4 ERM Titular, McKayla Bidwell 15.00
5 PVR Privilegio, Williams Castaneda 10.00

Class: 26 - Equitation - 4+ in Bit    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brent Pritchard, LS Veredicto 0.00

Class: 27 - Bozal - Performance    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Bailarina, Williams Castaneda 0.00
2 OSP Don Juan de Marco, Pam Castaneda 0.00

Class: 28 - AOTR Performance 4+    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Caballero, Brandy Lee 0.00
2 LEA Socorro, Jasmine Najar 25.00
3 LEA Dorado De Domecq, Barbara Windom 20.00
4 MLM Candor, Christina Mewhinney 0.00
5 RCh Pizarro, Tom W. Rogers 10.00
6 Cinta Escarlata GFG, Marianne Rogers 5.00
7 GG Seduceme, Haley Groff 0.00

Class: 29 - Junior Performance 6 to 12    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jasmine Najar, LEA Socorro 30.00
2 Clay Harris, LCW Topico Caliente 0.00
3 Brown, Carsyn, GyS Colina 0.00

Class: 30 - Junior Performance 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Haley Groff, GG Seduceme 0.00

Class: 31 - Amateur Performance Stallions 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PK Dominante, Alice Wolf 30.00

Class: 32 - Amateur Performance Stallions 7+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Dorado De Domecq, Barbara Windom 30.00

Class: 33 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Empresario, Luis Dapelo 30.00
2 MLM Montoya, Williams Castaneda 25.00
3 LEA Cinco De Mayo, Roberto Quijandria 20.00

Class: 34 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Recuerdo, Mary Chester 0.00
2 MLM Candor, Ruben Sanchez 0.00
3 RJS Flamante, Gonzalo Mestanza 0.00
4 CPR Gladiator, Pam Castaneda 15.00
5 LS Veredicto, Williams Castaneda 10.00
6 ERM Hidalgo, Brent Pritchard 5.00
7 LEA Socorro, Jasmine Najar 0.00

Class: 35 - Junior Reining 6 to 12    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clay Harris, LCW Topico Caliente 0.00
2 Jasmine Najar, LEA Socorro 25.00
3 Carsyn Brown, GyS Colina 0.00

Class: 36 - Junior Reining 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Haley Groff, GG Seduceme 0.00

Class: 37 - Performance Mares 4+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Miss Andrea, Luis Dapelo 30.00

Class: 38 - Bozal - Gait    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Bailarina, Williams Castaneda 30.00
2 HMS Cicero, Marco Cabrejos 25.00
3 OSP Don Juan de Marco, Pam Castaneda 20.00

Class: 39 - AOTR Gait 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Caballero, Brandy Lee 0.00
2 LEA Glorioso, Jasmine Najar 25.00
3 RCh Pizarro, Tom W. Rogers 20.00
4 Cinta Escarlata GFG, Marianne Rogers 15.00

Class: 42 - Junior Showmanship in Bit 6 to 12    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clay Harris, LCW Topico Caliente 0.00
2 Jasmine Najar, LEA Glorioso 25.00
3 Carsyn Brown, GyS Colina 0.00

Class: 43 - Junior Showmanship in Bit 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Haley Groff, GG Seduceme 0.00

Class: 44 - AOTR - Breeding/Luxury 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Victoria, Barbara Windom
2 MLM Caballero, Brandy Lee
3 Cinta Escarlata GFG, Marianne Rogers
4 RCh Pizarro, Tom W. Rogers

Class: 45 - Junior Equitation 6 to 12    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carsyn Brown, GyS Colina 0.00
2 Clay Harris, LCW Topico Caliente 0.00
3 Jasmine Najar, LEA Socorro 20.00

Class: 46 - Junior Equitation 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Haley Groff, GG Seduceme 0.00

Class: 47 - Silver Fox Performance - Riders 50+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Victoria, Barbara Windom 30.00

Class: 49 - Champion & Reserve Filly - Non Qualifying    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Bailarina, Williams Castaneda 0.00

Class: 51 - Champion & Reserve Bozal Horse    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Bailarina, Williams Castaneda 60.00
2 HMS Cicero, Marco Cabrejos 50.00

Class: 52 - Ch & Res Best Gaited Horse of Show    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LS Veredicto, Brent Pritchard 60.00
2 GyS Espiranza, Pam Castaneda 50.00
3 LEA Glorieta, Roberto Quijandria 0.00

Class: 53 - Ch & Res Performance Horse    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Montoya, Williams Castaneda 60.00
2 LEA Victoria, Roberto Quijandria 50.00

Class: 54 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Caballero, Brandy Lee 0.00
2 CPR Gladiator, Debbie Dewey 50.00
3 LEA Socorro, Jasmine Najar 0.00

Class: 55 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Tiara, Christina Mewhinney 60.00

Class: 56 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PK Dominante, Alice Wolf 60.00
2 LEA Dorado De Domecq, Barbara Windom 50.00

Class: 57 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Candor, Ruben Sanchez 0.00
2 ERM Recuerdo, Mary Chester 0.00
3 PVR Empresario, Luis Dapelo 0.00

Class: 58 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Victoria, Pam Castaneda 60.00
2 ERM Ingrata, Horacio Santos 50.00
3 LEA Glorieta, Roberto Quijandria 0.00

Class: 59 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JM(PE) El Secreto, Eduardo Venegas 60.00
2 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 50.00
3 FTV Payande, Marco Cabrejos 0.00

Class: 60 - Ch of Ch Performance Horse    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sol Del Peru +, Alice Wolf 90.00
2 MLM Montoya, Williams Castaneda 0.00

Class: 61 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Caballero, Brandy Lee 0.00
2 Sol Del Peru +, Alice Wolf 0.00

Class: 62 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Tiara, Christina Mewhinney 90.00

Class: 63 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PK Dominante, Alice Wolf 90.00

Class: 64 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Candor, Ruben Sanchez 0.00

Class: 65 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GyS Espiranza, Pam Castaneda 90.00
2 LEA Victoria, Barbara Windom 0.00

Class: 66 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JM(PE) El Secreto, Eduardo Venegas 90.00
2 VSA Islero, Marco Cabrejos 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top