Central Coast

Region 2

October 17 - 19, 2014


NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Patrimonio, Danell Adams 225.00 
RDL Invencible, James Alexander 90.00 
RUS Tatan, RUS Ranch 80.00 
DWB Zeus, Frank Sutalo 30.00 
EG Emperador, Michael Fox 25.00 
Gobernador DR, D Ranch 25.00 
JBS Suspiro, Sandigo, Ernesto & Juan 20.00 
GCLP Vanidoso, Framtalo LTD Partner 20.00 
Bandido MDS, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 15.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
BKA Margaux, Barbara Alexander 130.00 
RSTD Carmen, James Alexander 120.00 
GG Angola, Gallegos,B & T Ellis 90.00 
DJG Bailarina, D. Joy Gould 45.00 
TA Valentina, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 35.00 
JBS Amarena, Sandigo, Ernesto & Juan 30.00 
LEA Isleta, Trish Palmer 30.00 
Zenyatta MDS, Framtalo LTD Partner 25.00 
La Rubia Especial DR, D Ranch 25.00 
JLV Carmelita, Linda Anne West 20.00 
TA Carolina, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 20.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
Zeus HCP, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 180.00 
AEV Primero, Sandigo, Ernesto & Juan 110.00 
BDS Recondito, Janic Arllentar 40.00 
TA Jeronimo, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 40.00 
RCh Purisimo +, Danell Adams 25.00 
MLM Gracioso, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 25.00 
BDB Aniversario, De Young, Diane & Fiona Covello 20.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
MLM Gracioso, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 350.00 
F-P Evangeline, Breaux, Nick & B/L Virgin 180.00 
DWB Zeus, Frank Sutalo 180.00 
RDLF Helena Reina, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 140.00 
DJG Mirasol, D. Joy Gould 115.00 
TA Don Mateo, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 90.00 
RDS El Cha, LeSante, Gaston & Fina 90.00 
RNO Imperio, Barbara Alexander 90.00 
HMS Corazon Del Dios, Patty LaCroix 70.00 
TA Castanuela, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 70.00 
JLV Carmelita, Linda Anne West 55.00 
Paloma DR, Trish Palmer 55.00 
BDB Aniversario, De Young, Diane & Fiona Covello 50.00 
ACS Besame Mas, Barbara Alexander 25.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
MLM Gracioso, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 350.00 
TA Don Mateo, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 90.00 
BDB Aniversario, De Young, Diane & Fiona Covello 50.00 

NAPHA 2014 - High Point Junior 12 and Under

Horse/Rider Points  
Ava Mann 140.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Region 2

Horse/Rider Points  
MLM Gracioso, Mann, Harald, Vanita, Julia 375.00 
WF Patrimonio, Danell Adams 250.00 
DWB Zeus, Frank Sutalo 210.00 
F-P Evangeline, Breaux, Nick & B/L Virgin 180.00 
Zeus HCP, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 180.00 
RDLF Helena Reina, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 140.00 
BKA Margaux, Barbara Alexander 130.00 
RDL Invencible, James Alexander 120.00 
RSTD Carmen, James Alexander 120.00 
DJG Mirasol, D. Joy Gould 115.00 
AEV Primero, Sandigo, Ernesto & Juan 110.00 
TA Don Mateo, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 90.00 
RDS El Cha, LeSante, Gaston & Fina 90.00 
RNO Imperio, Barbara Alexander 90.00 
GG Angola, Gallegos,B & T Ellis 90.00 
RUS Tatan, RUS Ranch 80.00 
JLV Carmelita, Linda Anne West 75.00 
HMS Corazon Del Dios, Patty LaCroix 70.00 
TA Castanuela, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 70.00 
BDB Aniversario, De Young, Diane & Fiona Covello 70.00 
Paloma DR, Trish Palmer 55.00 
Gobernador DR, D Ranch 45.00 
DJG Bailarina, D. Joy Gould 45.00 
TA Jeronimo, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 40.00 
BDS Recondito, Janic Arllentar 40.00 
TA Valentina, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 35.00 
GCLP Vanidoso, Framtalo LTD Partner 35.00 
JBS Amarena, Sandigo, Ernesto & Juan 30.00 
LEA Isleta, Trish Palmer 30.00 
Zenyatta MDS, Framtalo LTD Partner 25.00 
RCh Purisimo +, Danell Adams 25.00 
ACS Besame Mas, Barbara Alexander 25.00 
EG Emperador, Michael Fox 25.00 
La Rubia Especial DR, D Ranch 25.00 
JBS Suspiro, Sandigo, Ernesto & Juan 20.00 
TA Carolina, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 20.00 
Bandido MDS, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 15.00 
HLC Lindero, Hacienda La Cumbre 10.00 

Class: 1 - Luxury Geldings 4+ in bit - Stakes    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RCh Purisimo +, Bonnie Gallegos 30.00
2 AEV Primero, Dr Ernesto Sandigo 25.00
3 MLM Gracioso, Jorge Valenzuela 20.00
4 ESE(CA) Caudillo, Cesareo Texidor 0.00

Class: 2 - Fillies 2 & 3 Years - Halter    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KS Recuerdo, Enrique Subauste 30.00
2 Pintura EC, Janic Arllentar 25.00

Class: 3 - Colts 2 & 3 Years - Halter    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 El Coqueto JJM(CA), Cesareo Texidor 0.00

Class: 4 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BKA Margaux, Enrique Subauste 30.00
2 DJG Bailarina, D. Joy Gould 25.00
3 JLV Carmelita, Jorge Valenzuela 20.00
4 JBS Amarena, Ernesto Tito Sandigo 15.00

Class: 5 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DWB Zeus, Frank Sutalo 30.00
2 EG Emperador, Jorge Valenzuela 25.00

Class: 6 - Champion & Reserve Junior Horse    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KS Recuerdo, Enrique Subauste 60.00
2 Pintura EC, Janic Arllentar 50.00
3 El Coqueto JJM(CA), Cesareo Texidor 0.00

Class: 7 - Amateur Performance Jack Benny/Mae West- 39+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Poetica, Cheryl Calentine 0.00
2 ACS Besame Mas, James Alexander 25.00
3 TA Castanuela, Louise Clarke 20.00

Class: 8 - Crystal Horse - Breeding/Luxury 12+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDB Chocolate, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00
2 F-P Evangeline, Bonnie Gallegos 0.00
3 Bella Dama CPDN, Cesareo Texidor 0.00
4 RDS El Cha, Gaston LeSante 0.00
5 RNO Imperio, Stefanie Mannon 0.00

Class: 9 - Geldings 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WCH(CA) Coqui, Cesareo Texidor 0.00

Class: 10 - Mares 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BKA Margaux, Enrique Subauste 30.00
2 Zenyatta MDS, Janic Arllentar 25.00
3 DJG Bailarina, Jorge Garayar 20.00
4 LEA Isleta, Trish Palmer 15.00

Class: 11 - AOTR Performance 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TA Don Mateo, Louise Clarke 30.00
2 DJG Mirasol, D. Joy Gould 25.00
3 RDLF Helena Reina, Susan McMahan 20.00

Class: 12 - Mares 7+ in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Carmen, Enrique Subauste 30.00
2 TA Valentina, Jose Luis Enciso Sr 25.00
3 TA Carolina, Luis Humbert Del Solar 20.00
4 JBS Amarena, Ernesto Tito Sandigo 15.00

Class: 13 - Amateur Performance Geldings 4+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Gracioso, Julia Mann 30.00

Class: 14 - Novice Equitation 18+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Patty LaCroix, HMS Corazon Del Dios 0.00
2 Jessica Moon, Bella Dama CPDN 0.00
3 Lisa R. Hogue, BDS Sin Parangon 0.00

Class: 15 - Amateur Performance Stallions 4+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DWB Zeus, Frank Sutalo 30.00

Class: 16 - Gaited Dressage - Open    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Poetica, Cheryl Calentine 0.00
2 RDLF Helena Reina, Susan McMahan 0.00
3 Bella Dama CPDN, Jessica Moon 0.00
4 MLM Emisario, Fiona Covello 0.00

Class: 17 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AEV Primero, Dr Ernesto Sandigo 30.00
2 BDS Recondito, Janic Arllentar 25.00
3 TA Jeronimo, Jose Luis Enciso Sr 20.00

Class: 18 - Gentlemen to Ride Performance 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JLV Carmelita, Jorge Valenzuela 30.00
2 ESE(CA) Caudillo, Cesareo Texidor 0.00

Class: 19 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zeus HCP, Janic Arllentar 30.00
2 MLM Gracioso, Jorge Valenzuela 25.00
3 BDB Aniversario, Fiona Covello 20.00
4 ESE(CA) Caudillo, Cesareo Texidor 0.00

Class: 20 - Ladies to Ride - Performance 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Mirasol, D. Joy Gould 30.00
2 BDB Aniversario, Fiona Covello 25.00

Class: 21 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Tatan, Janic Arllentar 30.00
2 Gobernador DR, Jose Antonio Botello 25.00
3 JBS Suspiro, Dr Ernesto Sandigo 20.00

Class: 22 - Amateur Performance Mares 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paloma DR, Trish Palmer 30.00
2 LEA Poetica, Cheryl Calentine 0.00
3 AVDS Fantasia Eterna, Cesar Andalon 0.00

Class: 23 - Stallions 7+ in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDL Invencible, Enrique Subauste 30.00
2 WF Patrimonio, Bonnie Gallegos 25.00
3 GCLP Vanidoso, Frank Sutalo 20.00
4 Bandido MDS, Janic Arllentar 15.00

Class: 24 - Novice Performance Pattern 18+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Patty LaCroix, HMS Corazon Del Dios 0.00
2 Lisa R. Hogue, DWB Zeus 0.00
3 Jessica Moon, Bella Dama CPDN 0.00

Class: 25 - Junior Equitation 6 to 12    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anika Andreasen, RSV Superior 0.00
2 Ava Mann, RDD Huaquero 25.00

Class: 26 - Junior Equitation 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathy Enciso, TA Mi Valentin 0.00

Class: 27 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Primicia, Jorge Garayar 30.00
2 LHDS Promesa, Luis Humbert Del Solar 25.00
3 JLV Soy Gitana, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 28 - Performance Geldings 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Gracioso, Vanita Mann 30.00
2 BDB Aniversario, Fiona Covello 25.00

Class: 30 - Performance Mares 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Helena Reina, Susan McMahan 30.00
2 JLV Carmelita, Jorge Valenzuela 25.00
3 AVDS Fantasia Eterna, Cesar Andalon 0.00

Class: 31 - Geldings Gait 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AEV Primero, Dr Ernesto Sandigo 30.00
2 RCh Purisimo +, Danell Adams 25.00
3 TA Jeronimo, Luis Humbert Del Solar 20.00
4 BDS Recondito, Saul Salgado 15.00

Class: 32 - Performance Stallions 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDS El Cha, Gaston LeSante 30.00
2 CLA Rebelde, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 33 - Novice Performance 18+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessica Moon, Bella Dama CPDN 0.00
2 Lisa R. Hogue, DWB Zeus 0.00
3 Patty LaCroix, HMS Corazon Del Dios 0.00

Class: 34 - Junior Performance 6 to 12    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anika Andreasen, RSV Superior 0.00
2 Ava Mann, RDD Huaquero 25.00

Class: 35 - Mares Gait 4+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Carmen, Enrique Subauste 30.00
2 La Rubia Especial DR, Jose Antonio Botello 25.00
3 BKA Margaux, Bonnie Gallegos 20.00
4 LEA Isleta, Trish Palmer 15.00
5 TA Valentina, Jose Luis Enciso Sr 10.00

Class: 36 - Junior Performance 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathy Enciso, TA Mi Valentin 0.00

Class: 37 - Amateur Performance - Open Tack/Attire    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AVDS Fantasia Eterna, Nicole Pichel 0.00
2 Bella Dama CPDN, Jessica Moon 0.00

Class: 38 - Junior Performance Pattern 6 to 12    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Mann, RDD Huaquero 30.00

Class: 39 - Stallions Gait 4+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDL Invencible, Enrique Subauste 30.00
2 WF Patrimonio, Bonnie Gallegos 25.00
3 Gobernador DR, Jose Antonio Botello 20.00
4 GCLP Vanidoso, Janic Arllentar 15.00
5 HLC Lindero, Amador Carrera 10.00

Class: 40 - Junior Performance Pattern 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathy Enciso, TA Mi Valentin 0.00

Class: 41 - Bareback - Performance 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Helena Reina, Susan McMahan 30.00
2 Paloma DR, Trish Palmer 25.00
3 HMS Corazon Del Dios, Fiona Covello 20.00

Class: 42 - Crystal Horse - Performance 12+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 F-P Evangeline, Nicholas Breaux 0.00
2 RNO Imperio, Helen Brown 0.00
3 BDB Chocolate, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00
4 Bella Dama CPDN, Cesareo Texidor 0.00

Class: 44 - AOTR - Breeding/Luxury 4+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GCLP Vanidoso, Frank Sutalo 30.00
2 Bandido MDS, Kerrie Justice 25.00
3 BDS Sin Parangon, Ron Brown 20.00
4 JBS Amarena, Ernesto Tito Sandigo 15.00
5 TA Carolina, Louise Clarke 10.00

Class: 45 - Junior Bareback Equitation 6 to 12    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Mann, MLM Emisario 30.00
2 Anika Andreasen, RSV Superior 0.00

Class: 46 - Junior Bareback Equitation 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathy Enciso, TA Mi Valentin 0.00

Class: 47 - Costume Class    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Mann, RDD Huaquero 0.00
2 Susan McMahan, RDLF Helena Reina 0.00
3 Cheryl Calentine, LEA Poetica 0.00
4 Trish Palmer, LEA Isleta 0.00

Class: 48 - Musical Exercise Class    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 McMahan - pairs, Susan McMahan 0.00

Class: 50 - Champagne Class    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Helen Brown, RNO Imperio 0.00
2 Nicholas Breaux, MLM Emisario 0.00
3 Julia Mann, RDD Huaquero 0.00
4 Cesar Andalon, Bella Dama CPDN 0.00
5 Fiona Covello, BDB Aniversario 0.00
6 Susan McMahan, RDLF Helena Reina 0.00
7 Vanita Mann, MLM Gracioso 0.00

Class: 51 - Ranch or Breeder's Conjunto - Bit/Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HACIENDA SOSEGADO, D. Joy Gould 0.00

Class: 52 - Junior Grooming & Conditioning 6 to 12    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava Mann, MLM Gracioso 30.00
2 Anika Andreasen, Zeus HCP 0.00

Class: 53 - Junior Grooming & Conditioning 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kathy Enciso, TA Mi Valentin 0.00

Class: 55 - Crystal Horse - Gait 12+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDB Chocolate, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00
2 F-P Evangeline, Nicholas Breaux 0.00
3 Bella Dama CPDN, Cesareo Texidor 0.00

Class: 56 - Bozal - Gait    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Primicia, Jorge Garayar 30.00
2 WCH(CA) Coqui, Cesareo Texidor 0.00

Class: 57 - AOTR Gait 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AVDS Fantasia Eterna, Cesar Andalon 0.00
2 BDS Sin Parangon, Ron Brown 25.00

Class: 58 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TA Don Mateo, Louise Clarke 60.00
2 MLM Gracioso, Julia Mann 50.00

Class: 59 - Ch & Res Best Gaited Horse of Show    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDL Invencible, Enrique Subauste 60.00
2 WF Patrimonio, Bonnie Gallegos 50.00
3 La Rubia Especial DR, Jose Antonio Botello 0.00

Class: 60 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Mirasol, D. Joy Gould 60.00
2 TA Castanuela, Louise Clarke 50.00
3 LEA Poetica, Cheryl Calentine 0.00

Class: 61 - Champion & Reserve Bozal Horse    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Primicia, Jorge Garayar 60.00
2 LHDS Promesa, Luis Humbert Del Solar 50.00
3 WCH(CA) Coqui, Cesareo Texidor 0.00

Class: 62 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DWB Zeus, Frank Sutalo 60.00

Class: 63 - Ch & Res Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Gracioso, Vanita Mann 60.00
2 ESE(CA) Caudillo, Cesareo Texidor 0.00

Class: 64 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Carmen, Enrique Subauste 60.00
2 BKA Margaux, Bonnie Gallegos 50.00
3 Zenyatta MDS, Janic Arllentar 0.00

Class: 65 - Ch & Res Performance Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDS El Cha, Gaston LeSante 60.00
2 CLA Rebelde, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 66 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zeus HCP, Janic Arllentar 60.00
2 AEV Primero, Dr Ernesto Sandigo 50.00

Class: 67 - Ch & Res Performance Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Helena Reina, Susan McMahan 60.00
2 HMS Corazon Del Dios, Fiona Covello 50.00
3 JLV Carmelita, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 68 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Patrimonio, Bonnie Gallegos 60.00
2 RUS Tatan, Janic Arllentar 50.00
3 Gobernador DR, Jose Antonio Botello 0.00

Class: 69 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Gracioso, Julia Mann 90.00
2 RDD Huaquero, Helen Brown 0.00

Class: 70 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 F-P Evangeline, Nicholas Breaux 90.00
2 ACS Besame Mas, Helen Brown 0.00

Class: 71 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DWB Zeus, Frank Sutalo 90.00
2 RNO Imperio, Helen Brown 0.00

Class: 72 - Ch of Ch Performance Gelding    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Gracioso, Helen Brown 90.00
2 MLM Emisario, Lauren Leatherbury 0.00

Class: 73 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Angola, Bonnie Gallegos 90.00
2 RSTD Carmen, Enrique Subauste 0.00

Class: 74 - Ch of Ch Performance Stallion    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RNO Imperio, Stefanie Mannon 90.00
2 RSV Payaso, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 75 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zeus HCP, Pedro Valle 90.00
2 BDS Sin Parangon, Janic Arllentar 0.00

Class: 76 - Ch of Ch Performance Mare    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 F-P Evangeline, Nicholas Breaux 90.00
2 ACS Besame Mas, Stefanie Mannon 0.00

Class: 77 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Patrimonio, Bonnie Gallegos 90.00
2 PK Don Fernando, Amador Carrera 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top