Carousel Horse Show - PH Division

Region 2

March 13 - 16, 2014


NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Patrimonio, Danell Adams 192.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 64.00 
Bandido MDS, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 20.00 
RDD Querecotillo, Chase, Bill & Becky 16.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
Zenyatta MDS, Framtalo LTD Partner 168.00 
LEA Poema +, La Estancia Alegre Inc 64.00 
LEA Acoma, Berman, Wm & Marcia 40.00 
Perfecta CR, Klugman, Eddie & Elaine 32.00 
F-P Evangeline, Breaux, Nick & B/L Virgin 20.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
BDS Sin Parangon, Brown, Ron & Carol 168.00 
RCh Purisimo +, Danell Adams 80.00 
LEA Cinco De Mayo, La Estancia Alegre Inc 36.00 
MLM Conquistador +, Chase, Bill & Becky 16.00 
BBC Centauro, Chase, Bill & Becky 16.00 
JLV Tambo Grande, Chase, Bill & Becky 12.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
F-P Evangeline, Breaux, Nick & B/L Virgin 208.00 
LHL Montana, Breaux, Nick & B/L Virgin 144.00 
AR Ambicioso +, Muhlhauser, William/Gisela 120.00 
Padrino EC, Berman, Wm & Marcia 100.00 
BBC Evita, Chase, Bill & Becky 60.00 
Perfecta CR, Klugman, Eddie & Elaine 36.00 
BDS Sin Parangon, Brown, Ron & Carol 36.00 
Bailadora Privada TJC, Cooley, Edith & Tommy 28.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
LHL Montana, Breaux, Nick & B/L Virgin 144.00 
Padrino EC, Berman, Wm & Marcia 100.00 
BDS Sin Parangon, Brown, Ron & Carol 36.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Region 2

Horse/Rider Points  
F-P Evangeline, Breaux, Nick & B/L Virgin 228.00 
WF Patrimonio, Danell Adams 216.00 
BDS Sin Parangon, Brown, Ron & Carol 204.00 
Zenyatta MDS, Framtalo LTD Partner 168.00 
LHL Montana, Breaux, Nick & B/L Virgin 144.00 
AR Ambicioso +, Muhlhauser, William/Gisela 120.00 
Padrino EC, Berman, Wm & Marcia 100.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 84.00 
RCh Purisimo +, Danell Adams 80.00 
Perfecta CR, Klugman, Eddie & Elaine 68.00 
LEA Poema +, La Estancia Alegre Inc 64.00 
BBC Evita, Chase, Bill & Becky 60.00 
LEA Acoma, Berman, Wm & Marcia 40.00 
LEA Cinco De Mayo, La Estancia Alegre Inc 36.00 
RDD Querecotillo, Chase, Bill & Becky 32.00 
Bailadora Privada TJC, Cooley, Edith & Tommy 28.00 
Bandido MDS, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 20.00 
BBC Centauro, Chase, Bill & Becky 16.00 
MLM Conquistador +, Chase, Bill & Becky 16.00 
JLV Tambo Grande, Chase, Bill & Becky 12.00 

Class: 66 - Zootecnico - Open - NQ    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AR Ambicioso +, Bonnie Gallegos 0.00
2 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 0.00
3 WF Patrimonio, Danell Adams 0.00

Class: 69 - Performance 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Padrino EC, William Berman 24.00
2 Coqueto Arrogante, Tanja Gunsberger 0.00

Class: 80 - Mares 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zenyatta MDS, Janic Arllentar 24.00
2 LEA Acoma, Roberto Quijandria 20.00

Class: 84 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 24.00

Class: 89 - Gentlemen to Ride Performance 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 F-P Evangeline, Nicholas Breaux 24.00
2 BDS Sin Parangon, Ron Brown 20.00
3 Padrino EC, William Berman 16.00
4 JLV Tenaz, Ibe Nadal 0.00

Class: 101 - Crystal Horse - Breeding/Luxury 13+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Conquistador +, Becky Chase 0.00
2 BBC Evita, Sierra Hardin 0.00

Class: 107 - Amateur Performance Mares 7+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 F-P Evangeline, Nicholas Breaux 24.00
2 BBC Evita, Sierra Hardin 20.00
3 Perfecta CR, Elaine Klugman 16.00
4 Bailadora Privada TJC, Edith Cooley 12.00

Class: 396 - Geldings Gait 4+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Sin Parangon, Janic Arllentar 24.00
2 RCh Purisimo +, Danell Adams 20.00
3 BBC Centauro, Saige Hardin 16.00
4 LEA Cinco De Mayo, Roberto Quijandria 12.00
5 Coqueto Arrogante, Tanja Gunsberger 0.00
6 JLV Tenaz, Ibe Nadal 0.00

Class: 401 - Junior Equitation 6 to 12    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jasmine Najar, LEA Poema + 0.00
2 Saige Hardin, BBC Centauro 0.00
3 Jordan Wood, WF Prodigio 0.00

Class: 402 - Junior Equitation 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sierra Hardin, BBC Evita 0.00

Class: 407 - Ladies to Ride - Performance 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Coqueto Arrogante, Tanja Gunsberger 0.00
2 Perfecta CR, Elaine Klugman 20.00
3 Bailadora Privada TJC, Edith Cooley 16.00

Class: 416 - Junior Showmanship in Bit 6 to 12    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jasmine Najar, LEA Poema + 0.00
2 Saige Hardin, BBC Centauro 0.00
3 Jordan Wood, WF Prodigio 0.00

Class: 417 - Junior Showmanship in Bit 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sierra Hardin, BBC Evita 0.00

Class: 150 - Performance - 4+ in bit - Stakes    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AR Ambicioso +, Bonnie Gallegos 0.00
2 Padrino EC, William Berman 0.00
3 Coqueto Arrogante, Ibe Nadal 0.00
4 Bailadora Privada TJC, Edith Cooley 0.00

Class: 155 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Cinco De Mayo, Roberto Quijandria 24.00

Class: 159 - Mares Gait 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zenyatta MDS, Janic Arllentar 24.00
2 LEA Acoma, Roberto Quijandria 20.00
3 Perfecta CR, Elaine Klugman 16.00

Class: 165 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LHL Montana, Nicholas Breaux 24.00
2 Padrino EC, William Berman 20.00
3 BDS Sin Parangon, Ron Brown 16.00
4 Coqueto Arrogante, Tanja Gunsberger 0.00

Class: 170 - Mares 7+ in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Poema +, Roberto Quijandria 24.00
2 F-P Evangeline, Nicholas Breaux 20.00
3 Perfecta CR, Elaine Klugman 16.00

Class: 178 - Stallions 7+ in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Patrimonio, Bonnie Gallegos 24.00
2 Bandido MDS, Janic Arllentar 20.00
3 RDD Querecotillo, Luis Trujillo 16.00

Class: 185 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Sin Parangon, Janic Arllentar 24.00
2 RCh Purisimo +, Bonnie Gallegos 20.00
3 MLM Conquistador +, Becky Chase 16.00
4 JLV Tambo Grande, Nevin McQuarrie 12.00

Class: 190 - Stallions Gait 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Patrimonio, Bonnie Gallegos 24.00
2 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 20.00
3 RDD Querecotillo, Luis Trujillo 16.00

Class: 442 - Ch & Res Performance Horse    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AR Ambicioso +, Bonnie Gallegos 48.00
2 F-P Evangeline, Nicholas Breaux 40.00
3 LEA Poema +, Roberto Quijandria 0.00
4 Padrino EC, William Berman 0.00
5 BDS Sin Parangon, Ron Brown 0.00

Class: 444 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LHL Montana, Nicholas Breaux 48.00
2 Padrino EC, William Berman 40.00

Class: 446 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 F-P Evangeline, Nicholas Breaux 48.00
2 BBC Evita, Sierra Hardin 40.00

Class: 451 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Sin Parangon, Janic Arllentar 48.00
2 RCh Purisimo +, Bonnie Gallegos 40.00
3 LEA Cinco De Mayo, Roberto Quijandria 0.00

Class: 455 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zenyatta MDS, Janic Arllentar 48.00
2 LEA Poema +, Roberto Quijandria 40.00
3 LEA Acoma, William Berman 0.00

Class: 458 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Patrimonio, Bonnie Gallegos 48.00
2 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 40.00
3 Bandido MDS, Janic Arllentar 0.00

Class: 460 - Best Gaited Horse of Show    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Patrimonio, Bonnie Gallegos 48.00
2 BDS Sin Parangon, Janic Arllentar 0.00
3 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 0.00
4 LEA Acoma, William Berman 0.00

Class: 219 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LHL Montana, Nicholas Breaux 72.00

Class: 223 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 F-P Evangeline, Nicholas Breaux 72.00
2 LEA Poema +, Barbara Windom 0.00

Class: 227 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AR Ambicioso +, Nicholas Breaux 72.00

Class: 229 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Sin Parangon, Janic Arllentar 72.00

Class: 231 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zenyatta MDS, Janic Arllentar 72.00

Class: 235 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Patrimonio, Bonnie Gallegos 72.00
2 JyEP Pretendiente, Janic Arllentar 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top