PHAC Nationals

Region 1

August 30 - September 1, 2014


NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
WFP Mayoral, Risso, Raul & Lauren 135.00 
RSTD Fortunado, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 72.00 
BDS Orgullo Del Peru, Rodgers, John & Gail 36.00 
MLM Magico E.T., Ringstead Ranch & Dave Burdega 27.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
CBP Jazmin, M. Dave Burdega 207.00 
Gisela DJJR, De Mers, Steve & Jenee 22.50 
CBP Independencia, M. Dave Burdega 18.00 
RSTD Ambrosia, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 18.00 
Carina De Topazita D.P.P., Eldridge,Kristin & Randy 9.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
Presbitero De BDS, Penalva,Alexandra &Tatyana 27.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
MLM Magico E.T., Ringstead Ranch & Dave Burdega 162.00 
RSTD Gustavio, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 72.00 
Carina De Topazita D.P.P., Eldridge,Kristin & Randy 18.00 

NAPHA 2014 - High Point Junior 13 and Over

Horse/Rider Points  
Alexandra Penalva 90.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Region 1

Horse/Rider Points  
CBP Jazmin, M. Dave Burdega 207.00 
MLM Magico E.T., Ringstead Ranch & Dave Burdega 202.50 
WFP Mayoral, Risso, Raul & Lauren 135.00 
RSTD Fortunado, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 94.50 
RSTD Gustavio, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 90.00 
BDS Orgullo Del Peru, Rodgers, John & Gail 36.00 
Presbitero De BDS, Penalva,Alexandra &Tatyana 27.00 
Carina De Topazita D.P.P., Eldridge,Kristin & Randy 27.00 
Gisela DJJR, De Mers, Steve & Jenee 22.50 
CBP Independencia, M. Dave Burdega 18.00 
RSTD Ambrosia, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 18.00 

Class: 2 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Jazmin, Vasquez, Marco A. 27.00
2 Gisela DJJR, De Mers, Jenee 22.50
3 CM Dulcinea, Vasquez Salina, Oscar 0.00
4 BDS Cadencia, Sawatzky, Chantelle 0.00
5 Bella Dama CPDN, Texidor, Cesareo 0.00

Class: 3 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Magico E.T., Vasquez, Marco A. 27.00
2 HdN Rey Majestad, Hastie, Jocelyn 0.00
3 HdN Jalapeno, Montalvo, Alejandro 0.00
4 BDS Orgullo Del Peru, Rodgers, John 13.50
5 BDS Comandante, Matheson, Rick 0.00

Class: 7 - Junior Showmanship in Hand 6 to 12    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eldridge, Jessica, CBP Soberana 0.00
2 Texidor, Mayabella, ESE(CA) Caudillo 0.00
3 Vasquez, Diego, CBP Jazmin 0.00
4 Statia, Maria, Loreto Del Oeste 0.00
5 Texidor, Noelle, Bella Dama CPDN 0.00

Class: 8 - Junior Showmanship in Hand 13 to 18    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Koens, Naomi, Escarlata NL 0.00
2 Zaitsoff, Samantha, BDS Marinero 0.00
3 Alexandra Penalva, Presbitero De BDS 18.00
4 Bushey, Chelsea, BDS Caprichosa 0.00

Class: 10 - Luxury Geldings 4+ in bit - Stakes    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Valiente, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
2 RSTD Sucesor, Cantaro, Pedro 0.00
3 Mano Derecha IJB(CA), Sjodin, Janice 0.00
4 BDS Valeroso, Sawatzky, Chantelle 0.00
5 RSTD Lucero, Rick Cones 0.00

Class: 11 - AOTR Performance 4+    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Polete IJB(CA), McMillan, John 0.00
2 BDS Caprichosa, Bushey, Chelsea 0.00
3 CM La Joya, Busk Downey, Mimi 0.00
4 BDS Providencia, Zaitsoff, Sarah 0.00
5 BDS Empresaria, Brown, Tracy 0.00

Class: 13 - Performance Geldings 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Trueno, Sjodin, Janice 0.00
2 RSTD Lucero, Rick Cones 0.00
3 BDS Valiente, Sawatzky, Chantelle 0.00
4 CBP Pistolero, Long, Lanie 0.00

Class: 14 - Performance Mares 4+    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Andina, Thurn, Emma 0.00
2 RSTD Alelita, Rick Cones 0.00
3 Olorosa IJB(CA), Taggart, Catherine 0.00
4 Polete IJB(CA), McMillan, John 0.00
5 Gaylena CR, Cox, Nancy 0.00

Class: 15 - Bozal - Performance    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Annarosa, Vasquez, Marco A. 0.00
2 CLST Epifanio, Montalvo, Alejandro 0.00
3 WCH(CA) Coqui, Texidor, Cesareo 0.00

Class: 16 - Performance Stallions 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Gustavio, Rick Cones 27.00
2 HdN Jalapeno, Montalvo, Alejandro 0.00
3 BDS Comandante, Matheson, Rick 0.00
4 HdN Rey Majestad, Schroeder, Bob 0.00

Class: 18 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Valiente, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
2 BDS Valeroso, Matheson, Rick 0.00
3 CBP Calypso, Vasquez, Jose Antonio 0.00
4 DyB Pacifico, Cox, Nancy 0.00
5 RKE(CA) Destenido, Eldridge, Kristin 0.00

Class: 20 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Lucero, Rick Cones 0.00
2 RSTD Trueno, Sjodin, Janice 0.00
3 Soy Peruano De BDS, Lauterbacher, Uwe 0.00
4 CLST Requiebro Ultimo, Montalvo, Alejandro 0.00
5 Senoron DJJR, Statia, Tia Kate 0.00

Class: 21 - Junior Bareback Equitation 6 to 12    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Texidor, Mayabella, ESE(CA) Caudillo 0.00
2 Texidor, Noelle, Bella Dama CPDN 0.00
3 Statia, Maria, Loreto Del Oeste 0.00
4 Eldridge, Jessica, CBP Soberana 0.00
5 Vasquez, Diego, CBP Independencia 0.00

Class: 22 - Mares 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS La Buscadora, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
2 CM Dulcinea, Vasquez Salina, Oscar 0.00
3 RSTD Ambrosia, Rick Cones 18.00
4 BDS Vencedora, Sawatzky, Chantelle 0.00
5 BDS Cadencia, Matheson, Rick 0.00

Class: 23 - Junior Bareback Equitation 13 to 18    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bushey, Chelsea, BDS Caprichosa 0.00
2 Zaitsoff, Samantha, BDS Marinero 0.00
3 Alexandra Penalva, Presbitero De BDS 18.00
4 Koens, Naomi, Escarlata NL 0.00

Class: 24 - Mares 7+ in Bit    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Jazmin, Vasquez, Marco A. 27.00
2 RSTD Alelita, Cantaro, Pedro 0.00
3 CBP Independencia, Vasquez, Jose Antonio 18.00
4 BDS Empresaria, Sjodin, Rob 0.00
5 RJM Coqueta, Matheson, Rick 0.00

Class: 25 - Junior Perrier-Soda 6 to 12    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Texidor, Mayabella, ESE(CA) Caudillo 0.00
2 Vasquez, Diego, CBP Independencia 0.00
3 Eldridge, Jessica, CBP Soberana 0.00
4 Statia, Maria, Loreto Del Oeste 0.00
5 Texidor, Noelle, Bella Dama CPDN 0.00

Class: 26 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Fortunado, Cantaro, Pedro 27.00
2 BDS Comandante, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
3 CM Laberinto, Downey, Dale 0.00
4 CM Real, Vasquez Salina, Oscar 0.00

Class: 27 - Junior Perrier-Soda 13 to 18    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bushey, Chelsea, BDS Caprichosa 0.00
2 Zaitsoff, Samantha, BDS Marinero 0.00
3 Alexandra Penalva, Presbitero De BDS 18.00
4 Koens, Naomi, Escarlata NL 0.00

Class: 28 - Stallions 7+ in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HdN Jalapeno, Montalvo, Alejandro 0.00
2 BDS Orgullo Del Peru, Rodgers, John 22.50
3 HdN Rey Majestad, Schroeder, Bob 0.00

Class: 29 - Pattern Class - Performance    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olorosa IJB(CA), Taggart, Catherine 0.00
2 RSTD Alelita, Cantaro, Pedro 0.00
3 RSTD Andina, Thurn, Emma 0.00
4 Gaylena CR, Cox, Nancy 0.00
5 BDS Empresaria, Brown, Tracy 0.00

Class: 30 - Geldings 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CLST Epifanio, Montalvo, Alejandro 0.00
2 WCH(CA) Coqui, Texidor, Cesareo 0.00

Class: 31 - Junior Equitation 6 to 12    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eldridge, Jessica, CBP Soberana 0.00
2 Statia, Maria, Loreto Del Oeste 0.00
3 Texidor, Noelle, WCH(CA) Bella Luna 0.00
4 Texidor, Mayabella, ESE(CA) Caudillo 0.00
5 Vasquez, Diego, CBP Independencia 0.00

Class: 32 - Geldings Gait 4+    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Presbitero De BDS, Alexandra Penalva 27.00
2 RSTD Trueno, Sjodin, Rob 0.00
3 BDS Valiente, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
4 RSTD Sucesor, Cantaro, Pedro 0.00
5 BDS Valeroso, Matheson, Rick 0.00

Class: 33 - Junior Equitation 13 to 18    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zaitsoff, Samantha, BDS Marinero 0.00
2 Bushey, Chelsea, BDS Caprichosa 0.00
3 Alexandra Penalva, Presbitero De BDS 18.00
4 Koens, Naomi, Escarlata NL 0.00

Class: 34 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS La Sirena, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
2 RSTD Madiera, Rick Cones 0.00
3 RSTD Cristal, Cantaro, Pedro 0.00
4 CBP Annarosa, Vasquez, Marco A. 0.00

Class: 36 - Amateur Breeding/Luxury 4+    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WFP Mayoral, Risso, Lauren 27.00
2 RSTD Ambrosia, Rick Cones 22.50
3 BDS Vencedora, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
4 CM Laberinto, Downey, Dale 0.00
5 CBP Independencia, Todd, Tessa 9.00

Class: 38 - Mares Gait 4+    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CM Dulcinea, Vasquez Salina, Oscar 0.00
2 BDS Vencedora, Matheson, Rick 0.00
3 CBP Jazmin, Vasquez, Marco A. 18.00
4 BDS La Buscadora, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
5 Carina De Topazita D.P.P., Eldridge, Kristin 9.00

Class: 40 - Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Calypso, Noltner, Susan 0.00
2 RKE(CA) Destenido, Eldridge, Kristin 0.00
3 BDS Marinero, Zaitsoff, Samantha 0.00
4 DyB Pacifico, Cox, Nancy 0.00

Class: 41 - Stallions Gait 4+    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CM Laberinto, Downey, Dale 0.00
2 RSTD Fortunado, Cantaro, Pedro 22.50
3 RSTD Gustavio, Rick Cones 18.00
4 MLM Magico E.T., Vasquez, Marco A. 13.50
5 BDS Comandante, Matheson, Rick 0.00

Class: 42 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Senoron DJJR, Statia, Tia Kate 0.00
2 RSTD Trueno, Sjodin, Janice 0.00
3 CLST Requiebro Ultimo, Hastie, Jocelyn 0.00
4 CBP Sanson, Long, Lanie 0.00

Class: 44 - Amateur Performance Mares 4-6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Providencia, Zaitsoff, Sarah 0.00
2 RSTD Alessandra, Taggart, Catherine 0.00
3 CM La Joya, Busk Downey, Mimi 0.00

Class: 45 - Bozal - Gait    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS La Sirena, Matheson, Rick 0.00
2 RSTD Madiera, Cantaro, Pedro 0.00
3 CBP Annarosa, Vasquez, Marco A. 0.00
4 CLST Epifanio, Montalvo, Alejandro 0.00
5 WCH(CA) Coqui, Texidor, Cesareo 0.00

Class: 46 - Amateur Performance Mares 7+    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Caprichosa, Bushey, Chelsea 0.00
2 RJM Coqueta, Remme, Lyslie 0.00
3 Carina De Topazita D.P.P., Eldridge, Kristin 18.00
4 BDS Empresaria, Brown, Tracy 0.00
5 Gaylena CR, Cox, Glen 0.00

Class: 49 - Junior Performance 6 to 12    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vasquez, Diego, CBP Independencia 0.00
2 Eldridge, Jessica, CBP Soberana 0.00
3 Texidor, Mayabella, BDS Sabrosa 0.00
4 Statia, Maria, Loreto Del Oeste 0.00
5 Texidor, Noelle, WCH(CA) Bella Luna 0.00

Class: 50 - Amateur Performance Stallions 7+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Magico E.T., Todd, Tessa 27.00
2 HdN Jalapeno, Hastie, Jocelyn 0.00

Class: 51 - Junior Performance 13 to 18    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zaitsoff, Samantha, BDS Marinero 0.00
2 Bushey, Chelsea, BDS Caprichosa 0.00
3 Alexandra Penalva, Presbitero De BDS 18.00
4 Koens, Naomi, Escarlata NL 0.00

Class: 56 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Calypso, Noltner, Susan 0.00
2 Senoron DJJR, Statia, Tia Kate 0.00

Class: 57 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Caprichosa, Bushey, Chelsea 0.00
2 RJM Coqueta, Remme, Lyslie 0.00

Class: 58 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Magico E.T., Eldridge, Kristin 54.00
2 HdN Jalapeno, Hastie, Jocelyn 0.00

Class: 59 - Ch & Res Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Trueno, Sjodin, Janice 0.00
2 RSTD Lucero, Rick Cones 0.00

Class: 60 - Ch & Res Performance Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olorosa IJB(CA), Taggart, Catherine 0.00
2 RSTD Alelita, Cantaro, Pedro 0.00

Class: 61 - Ch & Res Performance Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HdN Jalapeno, Montalvo, Alejandro 0.00
2 RSTD Gustavio, Rick Cones 45.00

Class: 63 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Valiente, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
2 RSTD Lucero, Rick Cones 0.00

Class: 64 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Jazmin, Vasquez, Marco A. 54.00
2 BDS La Buscadora, Ben Sawatzky 0.00

Class: 65 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WFP Mayoral, Risso, Lauren 54.00
2 RSTD Fortunado, Cantaro, Pedro 45.00

Class: 68 - Best Bozal Horse of Show    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS La Sirena, Matheson, Rick 0.00

Class: 69 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Calypso, Noltner, Susan 0.00

Class: 70 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olorosa IJB(CA), Taggart, Catherine 0.00

Class: 71 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Magico E.T., Eldridge, Kristin 81.00

Class: 72 - Ch of Ch Performance Gelding    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Trueno, Sjodin, Janice 0.00

Class: 73 - Ch of Ch Performance Mare    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olorosa IJB(CA), Taggart, Catherine 0.00

Class: 74 - Ch of Ch Performance Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HdN Jalapeno, Montalvo, Alejandro 0.00

Class: 75 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Caminante, Ben Sawatzky 0.00

Class: 76 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Jazmin, Vasquez, Marco A. 81.00

Class: 77 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WFP Mayoral, Risso, Lauren 81.00

Class: 82 - Best Gaited Horse of Show    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS La Sirena, Ben Sawatzky 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top