Northwest Championship

Region 1

August 15 - 17, 2014


NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
WFP Mayoral, Risso, Raul & Lauren 180.00 
RDL Invencible, James Alexander 30.00 
BDS Orgullo Del Peru, Rodgers, John & Gail 25.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
CBP Jazmin, M. Dave Burdega 200.00 
RSTD Carmen, James Alexander 75.00 
CBP Independencia, M. Dave Burdega 20.00 
MCD Zanetta, Cook, Terry & Mari 10.00 
Gisela DJJR, De Mers, Steve & Jenee 10.00 
BKA Margaux, Barbara Alexander 10.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
HdN Aji Panca, Loyd, Gil & Tereasa 105.00 
FM Copan, Four Mountains Ranch 20.00 
MCD Terruno, Four Mountains Ranch 15.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
RDLF Festejo, James Alexander 270.00 
Gisela DJJR, De Mers, Steve & Jenee 175.00 
ACS Besame Mas, Barbara Alexander 90.00 
MLM Magico E.T., Ringstead Ranch & Dave Burdega 55.00 
RNO Imperio, Barbara Alexander 55.00 
CBP Independencia, M. Dave Burdega 25.00 
BDS Orgullo Del Peru, Rodgers, John & Gail 25.00 
RZP Juanita Rose, Eades, F. Anne & Lawrence 20.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
RDLF Festejo, James Alexander 270.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Region 1

Horse/Rider Points  
RDLF Festejo, James Alexander 270.00 
CBP Jazmin, M. Dave Burdega 200.00 
Gisela DJJR, De Mers, Steve & Jenee 185.00 
WFP Mayoral, Risso, Raul & Lauren 180.00 
HdN Aji Panca, Loyd, Gil & Tereasa 105.00 
ACS Besame Mas, Barbara Alexander 90.00 
MLM Magico E.T., Ringstead Ranch & Dave Burdega 80.00 
RSTD Carmen, James Alexander 75.00 
BDS Orgullo Del Peru, Rodgers, John & Gail 70.00 
RNO Imperio, Barbara Alexander 55.00 
CBP Independencia, M. Dave Burdega 45.00 
RDL Invencible, James Alexander 45.00 
FM Copan, Four Mountains Ranch 20.00 
RZP Juanita Rose, Eades, F. Anne & Lawrence 20.00 
MCD Terruno, Four Mountains Ranch 15.00 
MCD Zanetta, Cook, Terry & Mari 10.00 
BKA Margaux, Barbara Alexander 10.00 

Class: 1 - Junior Showmanship in Hand 6 to 12    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diego Vasquez, CBP Jazmin 0.00
2 Mayabella Texidor, ESE(CA) Caudillo 0.00
3 Darla Holden, Bella Dama CPDN 0.00
4 Noelle Texidor, WCH(CA) Bella Luna 0.00

Class: 2 - Junior Showmanship in Hand 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha Zaitsoff, BDS Marinero 0.00
2 Naomi Koens, Escarlata NL 0.00

Class: 3 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Sucesor, Marco A. Vasquez 0.00

Class: 4 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WFP Mayoral, Lauren Risso 30.00
2 BDS Comandante, Rick Matheson 0.00
3 SIR Adagio, Dennis Brown 0.00

Class: 5 - Stallions 7+ in Bit    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDL Invencible, Enrique Subauste 30.00
2 BDS Orgullo Del Peru, John Rodgers 25.00

Class: 6 - Novice Performance 18+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Justine Easlon, Gaylena CR 0.00
2 Glen Cox, Chromatica CR 0.00
3 F. Anne Eades, RZP Juanita Rose 0.00

Class: 7 - Geldings 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WCH(CA) Coqui, Cesareo Texidor 0.00

Class: 8 - Novice Champagne 18+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Justine Easlon, Gaylena CR 0.00
2 F. Anne Eades, RZP Juanita Rose 0.00
3 Glen Cox, Chromatica CR 0.00

Class: 9 - Crystal Horse - Breeding/Luxury 12+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MCD Terruno, Rich Ovenburg 0.00
2 Gaylena CR, Justine Easlon 0.00
3 FM Copan, Mary Folberg 0.00
4 Bella Dama CPDN, Mayabella Texidor 0.00
5 Chromatica CR, Jaime Aguirre 0.00

Class: 10 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS La Sirena, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00

Class: 11 - Luxury Geldings 4+ in bit - Stakes    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HdN Aji Panca, Renee Mecchi 30.00
2 BDS Valeroso, Rick Matheson 0.00
3 ESE(CA) Caudillo, Cesareo Texidor 0.00
4 BDS Valiente, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
5 RDLF Festejo, Enrique Subauste 10.00

Class: 12 - Junior Reining 6 to 12    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Darla Holden, Bella Dama CPDN 0.00
2 Diego Vasquez, CBP Independencia 0.00
3 Noelle Texidor, ESE(CA) Caudillo 0.00
4 Mayabella Texidor, WCH(CA) Bella Luna 0.00

Class: 13 - Junior Reining 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Naomi Koens, Escarlata NL 0.00
2 Samantha Zaitsoff, BDS Marinero 0.00

Class: 14 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Valeroso, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
2 BDS Valiente, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
3 DyB Pacifico, Nancy Cox 0.00

Class: 15 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HdN Aji Panca, Renee Mecchi 30.00
2 ESE(CA) Caudillo, Cesareo Texidor 0.00
3 FM Copan, Mary Folberg 20.00
4 Apros DJJR, Ricardo Barraza 0.00

Class: 16 - Mares 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS La Buscadora, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
2 BDS Vencedora, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
3 Glamorosa De Celebridad, Stephen Ireland 0.00
4 BDS Cadencia, Rick Matheson 0.00
5 BKA Margaux, Enrique Subauste 10.00

Class: 17 - Mares 7+ in Bit    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Jazmin, Marco A. Vasquez 30.00
2 RSTD Carmen, Enrique Subauste 25.00
3 CBP Independencia, Jose Antonio Vasquez 20.00
4 MCD Bellatrix, Georgann Ireland 0.00
5 Gisela DJJR, Ricardo Barraza 10.00
6 MCD Zanetta, Stephanie Deter 5.00
7 CBP Dulcinea, Patricia Groda 0.00
8 ACS Besame Mas, Stefanie Mannon 0.00
9 Chromatica CR, Jaime Aguirre 0.00

Class: 18 - Novice Breeding 18+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Justine Easlon, Gaylena CR 0.00
2 F. Anne Eades, RZP Juanita Rose 0.00
3 Glen Cox, Chromatica CR 0.00

Class: 19 - Performance Geldings 4-6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Valiente, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
2 DyB Pacifico, Nancy Cox 0.00

Class: 20 - Performance Mares 4-6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Cadencia, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
2 BDS Providencia, Sarah Zaitsoff 0.00

Class: 21 - Performance Stallions 4-6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SIR Adagio, Dennis Brown 0.00
2 BDS Comandante, Rick Matheson 0.00

Class: 22 - Get of Sire - Bit/Bozal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fiero MF, M. Dave Burdega 0.00
2 Caporal, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
3 RDLF Aro De Luna, Ben Sawatzky 0.00

Class: 23 - Produce of Dam - Bit/Bozal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Principela, M. Dave Burdega 0.00
2 ACS Sabrina, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
3 BDS Oro Pesa, Ben Sawatzky 0.00

Class: 24 - Ranch or Breeder's Conjunto - Bit/Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PARADISE RANCH, Ben Sawatzky 0.00

Class: 25 - AOTR Performance Stakes 4+    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
2 BDS Orgullo Del Peru / John Rodgers 0.00
3 0.00
4 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
5 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00
6 BDS Sabrosa / Juliet Markham Texidor 0.00
7 Unknown Horse/Rider 0.00

Class: 26 - Junior Trail Class 6 to 12    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mayabella Texidor, Bella Dama CPDN 0.00
2 Darla Holden, WCH(CA) Bella Luna 0.00
3 Noelle Texidor, ESE(CA) Caudillo 0.00
4 Diego Vasquez, CBP Independencia 0.00

Class: 27 - Trail - Performance 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chromatica CR, Glen Cox 0.00
2 BDS Providencia, Sarah Zaitsoff 0.00
3 RZP Juanita Rose, F. Anne Eades 20.00
4 DyB Pacifico, Nancy Cox 0.00

Class: 28 - Junior Trail Class 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Naomi Koens, Escarlata NL 0.00
2 Samantha Zaitsoff, BDS Marinero 0.00

Class: 29 - Novice Trail 18+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Glen Cox, Chromatica CR 0.00
2 F. Anne Eades, RZP Juanita Rose 0.00
3 Juliet Markham Texidor, WCH(CA) Bella Luna 0.00
4 Jesse Gonzales, RSTD Milagro 0.00

Class: 30 - Geldings Gait 4+    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Valeroso, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
2 HdN Aji Panca, Renee Mecchi 25.00
3 BDS Valiente, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
4 MCD Terruno, Rich Ovenburg 15.00
5 DyB Pacifico, Nancy Cox 0.00
6 ESE(CA) Caudillo, Cesareo Texidor 0.00
7 FM Copan, Mary Folberg 0.00

Class: 31 - Junior Performance 6 to 12    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diego Vasquez, CBP Independencia 0.00
2 Darla Holden, Bella Dama CPDN 0.00
3 Mayabella Texidor, ESE(CA) Caudillo 0.00
4 Noelle Texidor, WCH(CA) Bella Luna 0.00

Class: 32 - Mares Gait 4+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Vencedora, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
2 MCD Bellatrix, Georgann Ireland 0.00
3 CBP Jazmin, Marco A. Vasquez 20.00
4 BDS La Buscadora, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
5 Glamorosa De Celebridad, Stephen Ireland 0.00
6 MCD Zanetta, Stephanie Deter 5.00

Class: 33 - Junior Performance 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha Zaitsoff, BDS Marinero 0.00
2 Naomi Koens, Escarlata NL 0.00

Class: 34 - Stallions Gait 4+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MCD Azahar, Dennis Brown 0.00
2 MLM Magico E.T., Marco A. Vasquez 25.00
3 BDS Orgullo Del Peru, John Rodgers 20.00
4 RDL Invencible, Enrique Subauste 15.00
5 SIR Adagio, Vicki Scocca Ryse 0.00
6 BDS Comandante, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00

Class: 35 - Amateur Performance Geldings 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Marinero, Samantha Zaitsoff 0.00
2 DyB Pacifico, Nancy Cox 0.00

Class: 36 - Bozal - Gait    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS La Sirena, Rick Matheson 0.00
2 CBP Sucesor, Marco A. Vasquez 0.00
3 WCH(CA) Coqui, Cesareo Texidor 0.00

Class: 37 - Amateur Performance Mares 4+    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MCD Bellatrix, Georgann Ireland 0.00
2 Gisela DJJR, Jenee De Mers 25.00
3 Gaylena CR, Justine Easlon 0.00
4 BDS Providencia, Sarah Zaitsoff 0.00
5 BDS Cadencia, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
6 CBP Independencia, Tessa Todd 5.00
7 Chromatica CR, Glen Cox 0.00

Class: 38 - Amateur Performance Stallions 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Magico E.T., Tessa Todd 30.00
2 BDS Orgullo Del Peru, John Rodgers 25.00
3 BDS Comandante, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00

Class: 39 - Novice Gait 18+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Justine Easlon, Gaylena CR 0.00
2 F. Anne Eades, RZP Juanita Rose 0.00
3 Jesse Gonzales, RSTD Milagro 0.00

Class: 40 - Performance Geldings 7+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Festejo, James Alexander 30.00

Class: 41 - AOTR - Breeding/Luxury 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Glamorosa De Celebridad, Stephen Ireland 0.00
2 MCD Bellatrix, Georgann Ireland 0.00
3 SIR Adagio, Dennis Brown 0.00
4 Apros DJJR, Annie Kiesow Barraza 0.00

Class: 42 - Junior Equitation 6 to 12    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Noelle Texidor, WCH(CA) Bella Luna 0.00
2 Diego Vasquez, CBP Independencia 0.00
3 Darla Holden, Bella Dama CPDN 0.00
4 Mayabella Texidor, ESE(CA) Caudillo 0.00

Class: 43 - Performance Mares 7+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MCD Bellatrix, Georgann Ireland 0.00
2 BDS Sabrosa, Juliet Markham Texidor 0.00
3 Gaylena CR, Glen Cox 0.00
4 Chromatica CR, Jaime Aguirre 0.00
5 Gisela DJJR, Jenee De Mers 10.00
6 CBP Independencia, Jose Antonio Vasquez 5.00

Class: 44 - Junior Equitation 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha Zaitsoff, BDS Marinero 0.00
2 Naomi Koens, Escarlata NL 0.00

Class: 45 - Ladies to Ride - Performance 4+    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gisela DJJR, Jenee De Mers 30.00
2 RNO Imperio, Stefanie Mannon 25.00
3 Gaylena CR, Justine Easlon 0.00
4 CBP Independencia, Tessa Todd 15.00
5 BDS Providencia, Sarah Zaitsoff 0.00
6 SIR Adagio, Vicki Scocca Ryse 0.00
7 DyB Pacifico, Nancy Cox 0.00

Class: 46 - Performance Stallions 7+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RNO Imperio, Stefanie Mannon 30.00
2 MLM Magico E.T., Jose Antonio Vasquez 25.00

Class: 47 - Gentlemen to Ride Performance 4+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chromatica CR, Jaime Aguirre 0.00

Class: 49 - Reining Performance 4+ in bit    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MCD Bellatrix, Georgann Ireland 0.00
2 DyB Pacifico, Nancy Cox 0.00
3 BDS Sabrosa, Cesareo Texidor 0.00
4 BDS Providencia, Sarah Zaitsoff 0.00
5 Chromatica CR, Jaime Aguirre 0.00
6 Bella Dama CPDN, Juliet Markham Texidor 0.00
7 RZP Juanita Rose, F. Anne Eades 0.00

Class: 50 - Junior Bareback 6 to 12    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diego Vasquez, CBP Independencia 0.00
2 Noelle Texidor, ESE(CA) Caudillo 0.00
3 Mayabella Texidor, Bella Dama CPDN 0.00

Class: 51 - Junior Bareback 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Samantha Zaitsoff, BDS Marinero 0.00
2 Naomi Koens, Escarlata NL 0.00

Class: 52 - Egg Stomp    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Darla Holden, Bella Dama CPDN 0.00
2 Mayabella Texidor, ESE(CA) Caudillo 0.00
3 Noelle Texidor, WCH(CA) Bella Luna 0.00

Class: 54 - Champagne Class    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stephanie Deter, MCD Zanetta 0.00
2 Nancy Cox, Gaylena CR 0.00
3 Mayabella Texidor, ESE(CA) Caudillo 0.00
4 Darla Holden, Bella Dama CPDN 0.00
5 Noelle Texidor, WCH(CA) Bella Luna 0.00
6 F. Anne Eades, RZP Juanita Rose 0.00

Class: 55 - Ch & Res Performance Horse    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chromatica CR, Glen Cox 0.00
2 MCD Bellatrix, Georgann Ireland 0.00

Class: 56 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Horse    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gisela DJJR, Jenee De Mers 60.00
2 BDS Marinero, Samantha Zaitsoff 0.00

Class: 57 - Ch & Res Performance Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Festejo, James Alexander 60.00
2 BDS Valiente, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00

Class: 58 - Ch & Res Performance Mare    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Cadencia, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
2 Gisela DJJR, Jenee De Mers 50.00

Class: 59 - Ch & Res Performance Stallion    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Comandante, Rick Matheson 0.00
2 SIR Adagio, Dennis Brown 0.00

Class: 60 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Valiente, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
2 HdN Aji Panca, Renee Mecchi 50.00

Class: 61 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Jazmin, Marco A. Vasquez 60.00
2 RSTD Carmen, Enrique Subauste 50.00

Class: 62 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WFP Mayoral, Lauren Risso 60.00
2 BDS Comandante, Rick Matheson 0.00

Class: 63 - Best Bozal Horse of Show    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS La Sirena, Rick Matheson 0.00

Class: 64 - Best Gaited Horse of Show    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Vencedora, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00

Class: 65 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Horse    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Festejo, James Alexander 90.00

Class: 66 - Ch of Ch Performance Gelding    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Festejo, James Alexander 90.00

Class: 67 - Ch of Ch Performance Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ACS Besame Mas, Stefanie Mannon 90.00

Class: 68 - Ch of Ch Performance Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Comandante, Rick Matheson 0.00

Class: 69 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Valiente, Ben Sawatzky 0.00

Class: 70 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Jazmin, Marco A. Vasquez 90.00

Class: 71 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WFP Mayoral, Lauren Risso 90.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top