Fiesta Del Norte

Region 3

August 16 & 17, 2014


NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
HVP Destino, Kathryn O'Shea 76.00 
DrB Vivido, Bentwood Place Inc 72.00 
Comandante EC, Austin Family 72.00 
GJ Pincel, Ritter, Kemp & Joy Larsen 44.00 
KPR Diamante Negro, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 24.00 
Tesoro Escondido, Wienke, Harlan & Patricia 20.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
Pretenciosa EC, Austin Family 112.00 
P.R. Amneris, Austin Family 96.00 
DrB Arribada, Bentwood Place Inc 76.00 
DrB Pintura, Bentwood Place Inc 72.00 
DrB Que Sera, Bentwood Place Inc 44.00 
Magnifica Maya PVF, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 20.00 
Soberana Mia RVPR, Austin Family 16.00 
HHR Flamante Luna, La Rue, James & Mary 8.00 
LEC Una Llamada Al Amor, Harris, Kenneth & Barbara 4.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
KPR Tornado, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 168.00 
Curioso De Linea, Ritter, Kemp & Joy Larsen 64.00 
KPR Carismatico, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 20.00 
DrB Caramelo, Moszer, Mike & Sandra 16.00 
DrB Imagen, Moszer, Barry & Wendy 16.00 
HVP El Rayo, Simon, Gordon H. & Rita 16.00 
Duende EC, Cynthia Lemke 12.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Filly

Horse/Rider Points  
DrB Sahara, Bentwood Place Inc 72.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
Rayo Del Sol RVPR, Austin Family 136.00 
KPR Tornado, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 108.00 
VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Austin Family 100.00 
Comandante EC, Austin Family 72.00 
P.R. Amneris, Austin Family 72.00 
Magnifica Maya PVF, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 72.00 
Soberana Mia RVPR, Austin Family 64.00 
DrB Azul, Moszer, Mike & Sandra 28.00 
KPR Diamante Negro, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 24.00 
Tesoro Escondido, Wienke, Harlan & Patricia 24.00 
Coronel EC, Austin, Chris & Aura 24.00 
DrB Genetica, Moszer, Barry & Wendy 24.00 
MDM Frenesi, Heinitz,Jennifer & Daniel 20.00 
HHR Flamante Luna, La Rue, James & Mary 20.00 
VIR Esperar, Cynthia Lemke 20.00 
AJL Monroe, Tracey A.D. Kopea 20.00 
KPR Carismatico, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 16.00 
HVP El Rayo, Simon, Gordon H. & Rita 16.00 
Duende EC, Cynthia Lemke 12.00 
Encandilar, Wienke, Harlan & Patricia 12.00 
HVP Destino, Kathryn O'Shea 8.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
Rayo Del Sol RVPR, Austin Family 136.00 
KPR Tornado, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 108.00 
VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Austin Family 100.00 
Coronel EC, Austin, Chris & Aura 24.00 
AJL Monroe, Tracey A.D. Kopea 20.00 
KPR Carismatico, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 16.00 
HVP El Rayo, Simon, Gordon H. & Rita 16.00 
Duende EC, Cynthia Lemke 12.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Region 3

Horse/Rider Points  
KPR Tornado, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 276.00 
P.R. Amneris, Austin Family 168.00 
Comandante EC, Austin Family 164.00 
Rayo Del Sol RVPR, Austin Family 136.00 
Pretenciosa EC, Austin Family 112.00 
VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Austin Family 100.00 
HVP Destino, Kathryn O'Shea 100.00 
Magnifica Maya PVF, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 92.00 
Soberana Mia RVPR, Austin Family 80.00 
DrB Arribada, Bentwood Place Inc 76.00 
DrB Pintura, Bentwood Place Inc 72.00 
DrB Vivido, Bentwood Place Inc 72.00 
Curioso De Linea, Ritter, Kemp & Joy Larsen 64.00 
KPR Diamante Negro, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 60.00 
DrB Azul, Moszer, Mike & Sandra 52.00 
Tesoro Escondido, Wienke, Harlan & Patricia 44.00 
DrB Que Sera, Bentwood Place Inc 44.00 
GJ Pincel, Ritter, Kemp & Joy Larsen 44.00 
KPR Carismatico, Givens, Jim & Bonnie 36.00 
HVP El Rayo, Simon, Gordon H. & Rita 32.00 
HHR Flamante Luna, La Rue, James & Mary 28.00 
Duende EC, Cynthia Lemke 24.00 
Coronel EC, Austin, Chris & Aura 24.00 
DrB Genetica, Moszer, Barry & Wendy 24.00 
VIR Esperar, Cynthia Lemke 20.00 
AJL Monroe, Tracey A.D. Kopea 20.00 
MDM Frenesi, Heinitz,Jennifer & Daniel 20.00 
DrB Caramelo, Moszer, Mike & Sandra 16.00 
DrB Imagen, Moszer, Barry & Wendy 16.00 
Encandilar, Wienke, Harlan & Patricia 12.00 
LEC Una Llamada Al Amor, Harris, Kenneth & Barbara 4.00 

Class: 1 - Luxury Geldings 4+ in bit - Stakes    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KPR Tornado, Heber Morales 24.00
2 Coronel EC, Aura Austin 20.00
3 Soto De Oro, Julio Soto, Sr 0.00

Class: 2 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Que Sera, Juan Carlos Vargas 24.00
2 Pretenciosa EC, Chris Austin 20.00

Class: 3 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GJ Pincel, Kemp Ritter 24.00
2 Tesoro Escondido, Harlan Wienke 20.00
3 HVP Destino, Kathryn O'Shea 16.00

Class: 4 - Junior Reining 6 to 12    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaia Austin, Rayo Del Sol RVPR 0.00
2 McKenzie Antonen, DrB Sabio 0.00
3 Jayden Antonen, DrB Rucio 0.00

Class: 5 - Junior Reining 13 to 18    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sierra Hoss, Curioso De Linea 0.00
2 Bailey C. Murphy, Magnifica Maya PVF 0.00
3 Julia Woodward, La Latina TJC 0.00

Class: 6 - Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Coronel EC, Aura Austin 24.00
2 KPR Tornado, Jim Givens 20.00
3 HVP El Rayo, Gordon Simon 16.00
4 Duende EC, Cynthia Lemke 12.00

Class: 7 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Darla Austin 24.00
2 AJL Monroe, Tracey A.D. Kopea 20.00
3 KPR Carismatico, Jim Givens 16.00
4 Encandilar, Harlan Wienke 12.00
5 H.B.P. Calypso, Sue Aamot 0.00

Class: 9 - Amateur Performance Mares 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Soberana Mia RVPR, Danielle Yungerberg 24.00

Class: 10 - Amateur Performance Mares 7+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Magnifica Maya PVF, Jim Givens 24.00
2 HHR Flamante Luna, James La Rue 20.00

Class: 11 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Sahara, Juan Carlos Vargas 24.00

Class: 12 - Amateur Performance Stallions 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KPR Diamante Negro, Jim Givens 24.00

Class: 13 - Amateur Performance Stallions 7+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tesoro Escondido, Harlan Wienke 24.00
2 CME(CA) Mi Peru, Tammy Woodward 0.00

Class: 14 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Legado, Juan Carlos Vargas 0.00

Class: 15 - Novice Performance 18+    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Barry Moszer, DrB Genetica 0.00
2 Mary La Rue, PRB Mia 0.00
3 Jennifer Heinitz, MDM Frenesi 0.00
4 Tracey A.D. Kopea, AJL Monroe 0.00
5 Sue Raasch, Preferida EC E.T. 0.00
6 Wendy Moszer, DrB Imagen 0.00
7 Naomi Lemke, VIR Esperar 0.00
8 Barbara Harris, LEC Una Llamada Al Amor 0.00
9 Dave Raasch, Estrellita Del Norte RVPR 0.00
10 Renee Edwards, DrB Jazz 0.00

Class: 16 - English, Plantation or Sidesaddle Performance    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Darla Austin 24.00

Class: 17 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KPR Tornado, Heber Morales 24.00
2 Soto De Oro, Julio Soto, Sr 0.00
3 HVP El Rayo, Gordon Simon 16.00
4 Duende EC, Cynthia Lemke 12.00

Class: 18 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Curioso De Linea, Sierra Hoss 24.00
2 KPR Carismatico, Jim Givens 20.00
3 DrB Caramelo, Mike Moszer 16.00
4 H.B.P. Calypso, Sue Aamot 0.00

Class: 19 - Junior Costume 6 to 12    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaia Austin, Rayo Del Sol RVPR 0.00
2 McKenzie Antonen, DrB Sabio 0.00
3 Jayden Antonen, DrB Rucio 0.00

Class: 21 - Mares 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pretenciosa EC, Chris Austin 24.00
2 DrB Arribada, Gail Benson 20.00
3 Soberana Mia RVPR, Danielle Yungerberg 16.00

Class: 22 - Mares 7+ in Bit    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 P.R. Amneris, Julio Soto, Sr 24.00
2 DrB Que Sera, Juan Carlos Vargas 20.00
3 SRRR Muneca China, John Mondus 0.00
4 Magnifica Maya PVF, Heber Morales 12.00
5 HHR Flamante Luna, James La Rue 8.00

Class: 23 - Novice Breeding 18+    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary La Rue, PRB Mia 0.00
2 Barry Moszer, DrB Genetica 0.00
3 Jennifer Heinitz, MDM Frenesi 0.00
4 Sue Raasch, Preferida EC E.T. 0.00
5 Dave Raasch, Estrellita Del Norte RVPR 0.00
6 Tracey A.D. Kopea, AJL Monroe 0.00
7 Wendy Moszer, DrB Imagen 0.00
8 Naomi Lemke, VIR Esperar 0.00

Class: 24 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KPR Diamante Negro, Heber Morales 24.00
2 GJ Pincel, Kemp Ritter 20.00

Class: 25 - Stallions 7+ in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Vivido, Juan Carlos Vargas 24.00
2 HVP Destino, Kathryn O'Shea 20.00
3 CME(CA) Mi Peru, Tammy Woodward 0.00

Class: 26 - Ranch or Breeder's Conjunto - Bit/Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BENTWOOD PLACE, Gail Benson 0.00

Class: 27 - Performance 4-6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KPR Tornado, Heber Morales 24.00
2 Coronel EC, Aura Austin 20.00
3 Soberana Mia RVPR, Danielle Yungerberg 16.00
4 HVP El Rayo, Gordon Simon 12.00

Class: 28 - Performance 7+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rayo Del Sol RVPR, Chris Austin 24.00
2 SRRR Muneca China, Julio Soto, Sr 0.00
3 DrB Azul, Mike Moszer 16.00
4 HVP Destino, Kathryn O'Shea 12.00

Class: 29 - Junior Equitation 6 to 12    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaia Austin, Rayo Del Sol RVPR 0.00
2 Jayden Antonen, DrB Rucio 0.00
3 McKenzie Antonen, DrB Sabio 0.00

Class: 30 - Junior Equitation 13 to 18    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sierra Hoss, Curioso De Linea 0.00
2 Julia Woodward, La Latina TJC 0.00
3 Bailey C. Murphy, Magnifica Maya PVF 0.00

Class: 31 - Champagne/Perrier Performance    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Azul, Mike Moszer 24.00
2 MDM Frenesi, Jennifer Heinitz 20.00
3 Rayo Del Sol RVPR, Chris Austin 16.00
4 Encandilar, Harlan Wienke 0.00

Class: 32 - Musical Exercise Class    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Jazz, Renee Edwards 0.00

Class: 33 - Bareback - Performance 4 +    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Genetica, Barry Moszer 24.00
2 VIR Esperar, Naomi Lemke 20.00
3 La Latina TJC, Julia Woodward 0.00
4 VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Darla Austin 12.00
5 HVP Destino, Gordon Simon 8.00
6 DrB Azul, Mike Moszer 4.00

Class: 34 - Junior Lead Line 6 yrs & Under    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kiaria Austin, Rayo Del Sol RVPR 0.00

Class: 35 - Junior Performance 6 to 12    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 McKenzie Antonen, DrB Sabio 0.00
2 Jayden Antonen, DrB Rucio 0.00
3 Kaia Austin, Rayo Del Sol RVPR 0.00

Class: 36 - Junior Performance 13 to 18    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sierra Hoss, Curioso De Linea 0.00
2 Bailey C. Murphy, Magnifica Maya PVF 0.00
3 Julia Woodward, La Latina TJC 0.00

Class: 37 - Geldings Gait 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KPR Tornado, Heber Morales 24.00
2 Soto De Oro, Julio Soto, Sr 0.00
3 DrB Imagen, Wendy Moszer 16.00

Class: 38 - Mares Gait 4+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 P.R. Amneris, Julio Soto, Sr 24.00
2 Pretenciosa EC, Chris Austin 20.00
3 DrB Arribada, Gail Benson 16.00
4 SRRR Muneca China, Julio Soto, Sr 0.00
5 Magnifica Maya PVF, Heber Morales 8.00
6 LEC Una Llamada Al Amor, Barbara Harris 4.00

Class: 39 - Novice Gait 18+    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary La Rue, PRB Mia 0.00
2 Sue Raasch, Preferida EC E.T. 0.00
3 Jennifer Heinitz, MDM Frenesi 0.00
4 Wendy Moszer, DrB Imagen 0.00
5 Barry Moszer, DrB Genetica 0.00
6 Naomi Lemke, VIR Esperar 0.00
7 Tracey A.D. Kopea, AJL Monroe 0.00
8 Renee Edwards, DrB Jazz 0.00
9 Dave Raasch, Estrellita Del Norte RVPR 0.00
10 Barbara Harris, LEC Una Llamada Al Amor 0.00

Class: 40 - Stallions Gait 4+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Azul, Mike Moszer 24.00
2 Comandante EC, Chris Austin 20.00
3 HVP Destino, Kathryn O'Shea 16.00
4 KPR Diamante Negro, Heber Morales 12.00

Class: 41 - Ch & Res Performance Horse    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rayo Del Sol RVPR, Chris Austin 48.00
2 KPR Tornado, Heber Morales 40.00
3 DrB Genetica, Barry Moszer 0.00

Class: 42 - Best Bozal Horse of Show    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Sahara, Gail Benson 48.00
2 DrB Legado, Juan Carlos Vargas 0.00

Class: 43 - Best Gaited Horse of Show    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 P.R. Amneris, Julio Soto, Sr 48.00
2 KPR Tornado, Jim Givens 0.00

Class: 44 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KPR Tornado, Jim Givens 48.00
2 VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Darla Austin 40.00
3 Coronel EC, Aura Austin 0.00

Class: 45 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Magnifica Maya PVF, Jim Givens 48.00
2 Soberana Mia RVPR, Danielle Yungerberg 40.00

Class: 47 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KPR Tornado, Heber Morales 48.00
2 Curioso De Linea, Sierra Hoss 40.00
3 KPR Carismatico, Jim Givens 0.00

Class: 48 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pretenciosa EC, Chris Austin 48.00
2 DrB Arribada, Gail Benson 40.00
3 P.R. Amneris, Julio Soto, Sr 0.00

Class: 51 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Vivido, Juan Carlos Vargas 48.00
2 HVP Destino, Kathryn O'Shea 40.00
3 GJ Pincel, Kemp Ritter 0.00

Class: 52 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rayo Del Sol RVPR, Chris Austin 72.00
2 KPR Tornado, Heber Morales 0.00

Class: 53 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 P.R. Amneris, Julio Soto, Sr 72.00
2 Magnifica Maya PVF, Jim Givens 0.00

Class: 54 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comandante EC, Chris Austin 72.00
2 HVP Destino, Kathryn O'Shea 0.00

Class: 55 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KPR Tornado, Jim Givens 72.00
2 Coronel EC, Aura Austin 0.00

Class: 56 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Pintura, Gail Benson 72.00
2 Pretenciosa EC, Chris Austin 0.00

Class: 57 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comandante EC, Chris Austin 72.00
2 DrB Vivido, Juan Carlos Vargas 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top