Centennial State - PH Division

Region 3

July 17 - 19, 2014


NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 96.00 
JRM Libero, The Libero Syndicate, LLC 72.00 
JVZ Consejero, Jack Zehren 60.00 
DrB Retorno, Bentwood Place Inc 36.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA Glorieta, La Estancia Alegre Inc 96.00 
PVR Miss Andrea, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 80.00 
CEC Media Luna, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 72.00 
JVZ Dona Brillante, Jack Zehren 48.00 
PVR Amaretta, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 28.00 
Gema EC E.T., Bentwood Place Inc 24.00 
LEA Santa Fe, La Estancia Alegre Inc 20.00 
LEA Victoria, La Estancia Alegre Inc 16.00 
DrB Arribada, Bentwood Place Inc 16.00 
Talarena, Joan Boyd 16.00 
JVZ Independencia, Jack Zehren 16.00 
RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 16.00 
LEA Granadina, Gary Lakin 12.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily & Jared 72.00 
RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 60.00 
LEA Tucumcari, Underwood,Lawrence &Veronica 24.00 
LEA Cinco De Mayo, La Estancia Alegre Inc 20.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Colt

Horse/Rider Points  
DrB Potente, Bentwood Place Inc 24.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Medallon De Plata Filly

Horse/Rider Points  
PVR Bailarina, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 72.00 
DrB Sahara, Bentwood Place Inc 20.00 
JVZ Eminencia, Jack Zehren 16.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA Victoria, La Estancia Alegre Inc 176.00 
JVZ Dona Brillante, Jack Zehren 140.00 
PVR Miss Andrea, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 120.00 
RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 72.00 
LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily & Jared 72.00 
LEA Granadina, Gary Lakin 64.00 
RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 60.00 
PVR Amaretta, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 24.00 
LEA La Conquistadora, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 20.00 
LEA Esplendor, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 20.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 72.00 
LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily & Jared 72.00 
LEA Esplendor, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 20.00 

NAPHA 2014 - Region 3

Horse/Rider Points  
PVR Miss Andrea, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 200.00 
LEA Victoria, La Estancia Alegre Inc 192.00 
JVZ Dona Brillante, Jack Zehren 188.00 
LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily & Jared 144.00 
RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 132.00 
LEA Glorieta, La Estancia Alegre Inc 96.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 96.00 
LEA Granadina, Gary Lakin 76.00 
RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 76.00 
JRM Libero, The Libero Syndicate, LLC 72.00 
CEC Media Luna, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 72.00 
JVZ Consejero, Jack Zehren 60.00 
PVR Amaretta, Dapelo,Luis & Jeanelle 52.00 
DrB Retorno, Bentwood Place Inc 36.00 
LEA Tucumcari, Underwood,Lawrence &Veronica 24.00 
Gema EC E.T., Bentwood Place Inc 24.00 
LEA La Conquistadora, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 20.00 
LEA Esplendor, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 20.00 
LEA Cinco De Mayo, La Estancia Alegre Inc 20.00 
LEA Santa Fe, La Estancia Alegre Inc 20.00 
Talarena, Joan Boyd 16.00 
DrB Arribada, Bentwood Place Inc 16.00 
JVZ Independencia, Jack Zehren 16.00 

Class: 1 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Glorieta, Roberto Quijandria 24.00
2 PVR Miss Andrea, Luis Dapelo 20.00
3 PVR Amaretta, Williams Castaneda 16.00
4 LEA Victoria, Barbara Windom 12.00
5 JVZ Independencia, Cesar Garro 8.00

Class: 2 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 24.00
2 DrB Retorno, Carlos Vargas Chavez 20.00

Class: 3 - Novice Performance 18+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Patty J. Pignotti, RTP Sican 0.00

Class: 5 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Bailarina, Williams Castaneda 24.00
2 DrB Sahara, Carlos Vargas Chavez 20.00
3 JVZ Eminencia, Cesar Garro 16.00

Class: 14 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Potente, Carlos Vargas Chavez 24.00

Class: 16 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 24.00
2 LEA Cinco De Mayo, Roberto Quijandria 20.00

Class: 18 - Mares 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Glorieta, Roberto Quijandria 24.00
2 PVR Miss Andrea, Luis Dapelo 20.00
3 DrB Arribada, Carlos Vargas Chavez 16.00
4 PVR Amaretta, Williams Castaneda 12.00
5 JVZ Independencia, Cesar Garro 8.00
6 LEA Victoria, Helen Brown 4.00

Class: 20 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 24.00
2 JVZ Consejero, Cesar Garro 20.00
3 DrB Retorno, Carlos Vargas Chavez 16.00

Class: 24 - AOTR - Breeding/Luxury 7+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 24.00

Class: 28 - Ranch or Breeder's Conjunto - Bit/Bozal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BENTWOOD PLACE, Gail Benson 0.00
2 LA ESTANCIA ALEGRE, Barbara Windom 0.00
3 PECAN VALLEY RANCH, Luis Dapelo 0.00

Class: 30 - Mares 7-11 in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gema EC E.T., Carlos Vargas Chavez 24.00
2 LEA Santa Fe, Roberto Quijandria 20.00
3 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 16.00

Class: 32 - Breeding/Luxury 12+ in Bit    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Tucumcari, Veronica Underwood 24.00
2 RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 20.00
3 Talarena, Joan Boyd 16.00
4 LEA Granadina, Gary Lakin 12.00
5 Gran Tiro SJC, Jessica Wright Duran 0.00

Class: 33 - Champagne Class    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Helen Brown, RTP Sican 0.00
2 Emily Weaver Knight, LEA El Morro 0.00
3 Kerry McGinley, RTP Isis 0.00

Class: 49 - Bozal - Gait    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Potente, Carlos Vargas Chavez 24.00
2 PVR Bailarina, Williams Castaneda 20.00
3 JVZ Eminencia, Cesar Garro 16.00

Class: 50 - Geldings Gait 4-11    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Cinco De Mayo, Roberto Quijandria 24.00
2 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 20.00

Class: 51 - Mares Gait 4-11    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Arribada, Carlos Vargas Chavez 24.00
2 JVZ Dona Brillante, Jack Zehren 20.00
3 LEA Glorieta, Roberto Quijandria 16.00
4 PVR Miss Andrea, Luis Dapelo 12.00
5 JVZ Independencia, Cesar Garro 8.00
6 CEC Media Luna, Williams Castaneda 4.00
7 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 0.00

Class: 52 - Stallions Gait 4-11    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JVZ Consejero, Cesar Garro 24.00
2 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 20.00

Class: 63 - Crystal Gait 12+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 24.00
2 LEA Tucumcari, Veronica Underwood 20.00
3 Talarena, Joan Boyd 16.00
4 MLM Electra, Diana Johns 0.00

Class: 65 - AOTR Gait 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RyR Barabas, Diana Johns 0.00
2 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 20.00

Class: 67 - Bozal - Performance    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Bailarina, Williams Castaneda 0.00
2 JVZ Eminencia, Cesar Garro 0.00

Class: 69 - AOTR Performance 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Victoria, Barbara Windom 24.00

Class: 71 - AOTR Performance 7+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Granadina, Gary Lakin 24.00
2 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 20.00
3 RyR Barabas, Diana Johns 0.00

Class: 73 - Performance 4-6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Miss Andrea, Luis Dapelo 24.00
2 LEA Victoria, Helen Brown 20.00
3 JVZ Consejero, Cesar Garro 16.00
4 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 12.00
5 PVR Amaretta, Williams Castaneda 8.00

Class: 75 - Performance 12+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Electra, Diana Johns 0.00
2 Talarena, Joan Boyd 20.00
3 LEA Granadina, Gary Lakin 16.00
4 Gran Tiro SJC, Jessica Wright Duran 0.00
5 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 8.00

Class: 77 - Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Morro, Joan Boyd 24.00

Class: 78 - Amateur Performance Mares 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Victoria, Helen Brown 24.00

Class: 80 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RyR Barabas, Diana Johns 0.00
2 LEA Esplendor, David Bruce 20.00

Class: 81 - Amateur Performance Mares 7+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Electra, Diana Johns 0.00
2 JVZ Dona Brillante, Jack Zehren 20.00
3 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 16.00

Class: 99 - Ladies to Ride - Performance 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 24.00
2 RyR Barabas, Diana Johns 0.00

Class: 100 - Gentlemen to Ride Performance 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Amaretta, Williams Castaneda 24.00
2 LEA La Conquistadora, David Bruce 20.00

Class: 101 - Ch & Res AOTR Performance Horse    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Victoria, Barbara Windom 48.00
2 LEA Granadina, Gary Lakin 40.00

Class: 102 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 48.00
2 RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 40.00
3 LEA Cinco De Mayo, Roberto Quijandria 0.00

Class: 110 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Glorieta, Roberto Quijandria 48.00
2 PVR Miss Andrea, Luis Dapelo 40.00
3 Gema EC E.T., Carlos Vargas Chavez 0.00

Class: 115 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 48.00
2 JVZ Consejero, Cesar Garro 40.00

Class: 123 - Best Bozal Horse of Show    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Bailarina, Williams Castaneda 48.00
2 DrB Potente, Carlos Vargas Chavez 0.00
3 DrB Sahara, Gail Benson 0.00

Class: 126 - Ch & Res Performance Horse    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Miss Andrea, Luis Dapelo 48.00
2 LEA Victoria, Helen Brown 40.00
3 LEA La Conquistadora, David Bruce 0.00
4 PVR Amaretta, Williams Castaneda 0.00
5 Talarena, Joan Boyd 0.00
6 RTP Isis, Kerry McGinley 0.00

Class: 127 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Morro, Joan Boyd 48.00
2 RyR Barabas, Diana Johns 0.00
3 LEA Esplendor, David Bruce 0.00

Class: 128 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JVZ Dona Brillante, Jack Zehren 48.00
2 LEA Victoria, Barbara Windom 40.00
3 MLM Electra, Diana Johns 0.00

Class: 130 - Best Gaited Horse of Show    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JVZ Dona Brillante, Jack Zehren 48.00
2 JVZ Consejero, Cesar Garro 0.00
3 DrB Arribada, Gail Benson 0.00

Class: 131 - Ch of Ch Performance Horse    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Miss Andrea, Luis Dapelo 72.00

Class: 132 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 72.00
2 LEA El Morro, Joan Boyd 0.00

Class: 133 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JVZ Dona Brillante, Jack Zehren 72.00
2 LEA La Conquistadora, David Bruce 0.00

Class: 135 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RyR Barabas, Cesar Garro 0.00
2 LEA El Morro, Emily Weaver Knight 0.00

Class: 136 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CEC Media Luna, Williams Castaneda 72.00
2 LEA Glorieta, Roberto Quijandria 0.00
3 JVZ Dona Brillante, Jack Zehren 0.00

Class: 137 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JRM Libero, Carlos Vargas Chavez 72.00
2 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top