Central States

Region 4

May 18 & 19, 2013


NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Gladiador, Westview Breeding LLC 108.00 
WF Monarca, Westview Breeding LLC 45.00 
WFP Mayorasgo, Risso, Raul & Lauren 18.00 
AHP Sr. Coronado, McDonald, W, A & B Bradford 15.00 
Caramelo LRP, Victoria Liddle Shelton 12.00 
OVD Su Eminencia, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 12.00 
PVF Don Dominico, Jim & Bonnie Givens 9.00 
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 9.00 
ERD Senor Cortez, Bradford,Bob,Cindy &Alex 6.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
MCD Carolina, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 54.00 
WF Deliciosa, Westview Breeding LLC 54.00 
Antara LRP, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 48.00 
MCD Symphonia De Gloria, Silver Creek Ranch 15.00 
Magnifica Maya PVF, Jim & Bonnie Givens 15.00 
CNP La Amistad, Marlene Cruze 12.00 
WF Cleopatra, Westview Breeding LLC 9.00 
OVD Alteza Real, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 9.00 
WF Media Luna, Westview Breeding LLC 6.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Artisano, Westview Breeding LLC 51.00 
MCD Relevante +, Meek, Dr. Gary & Julia 15.00 
KPR Carismatico, Jim & Bonnie Givens 9.00 
KPR Tornado, Jim & Bonnie Givens 9.00 
WF Altanero, Averette, David & Athena 6.00 
ERDD Caliente Rojo, McDonald, W, A & B Bradford 3.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Colt

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Coronel, Westview Breeding LLC 54.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Filly

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Maria, Westview Breeding LLC 18.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 105.00 
WF Artisano, Westview Breeding LLC 54.00 
OVD Su Eminencia, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 48.00 
Magnifica Maya PVF, Jim & Bonnie Givens 48.00 
KPR Carismatico, Jim & Bonnie Givens 45.00 
MCD Relevante +, Meek, Dr. Gary & Julia 18.00 
PVF Don Dominico, Jim & Bonnie Givens 18.00 
KPR Tornado, Jim & Bonnie Givens 12.00 
ERD Senor Cortez, Bradford,Bob,Cindy &Alex 12.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Artisano, Westview Breeding LLC 54.00 
KPR Carismatico, Jim & Bonnie Givens 45.00 
MCD Relevante +, Meek, Dr. Gary & Julia 18.00 
KPR Tornado, Jim & Bonnie Givens 12.00 

NAPHA 2013 - High Point Junior 13 and Over

Horse/Rider Points  
Colin Green 48.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Region 4

Horse/Rider Points  
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 114.00 
WF Gladiador, Westview Breeding LLC 108.00 
WF Artisano, Westview Breeding LLC 105.00 
Magnifica Maya PVF, Jim & Bonnie Givens 63.00 
OVD Su Eminencia, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 60.00 
WF Deliciosa, Westview Breeding LLC 54.00 
KPR Carismatico, Jim & Bonnie Givens 54.00 
MCD Carolina, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 54.00 
Antara LRP, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 48.00 
WF Manolete, Westview Breeding LLC 48.00 
WF Monarca, Westview Breeding LLC 45.00 
MCD Relevante +, Meek, Dr. Gary & Julia 33.00 
PVF Don Dominico, Jim & Bonnie Givens 27.00 
KPR Tornado, Jim & Bonnie Givens 21.00 
ERD Senor Cortez, Bradford,Bob,Cindy &Alex 18.00 
WFP Mayorasgo, Risso, Raul & Lauren 18.00 
AHP Sr. Coronado, McDonald, W, A & B Bradford 15.00 
MCD Symphonia De Gloria, Silver Creek Ranch 15.00 
CNP La Amistad, Marlene Cruze 12.00 
Caramelo LRP, Victoria Liddle Shelton 12.00 
OVD Alteza Real, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 9.00 
WF Cleopatra, Westview Breeding LLC 9.00 
WF Altanero, Averette, David & Athena 6.00 
WF Media Luna, Westview Breeding LLC 6.00 
ERDD Caliente Rojo, McDonald, W, A & B Bradford 3.00 

Class: 1 - Open Bareback - Performance    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AHP Sr. Coronado, Alex Bradford 0.00
2 ERDD Caliente Rojo, Calley Bradford 0.00

Class: 3 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Cherokee +, David Averette 0.00
2 MCD Relevante +, Segundo Rios Salazar 15.00
3 WF Acertijo +, Julia Meek 0.00
4 KPR Carismatico, Heber Morales 9.00
5 WF Altanero, Athena Averette 6.00
6 ERDD Caliente Rojo, Calley Bradford 3.00

Class: 4 - AOTR - Equitation 4+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HDN Emma, Jackie Green 0.00

Class: 5 - Stallions 7+ in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Gladiador, Carlos Gallegos 18.00
2 AHP Sr. Coronado, Alex Bradford 15.00
3 Caramelo LRP, Carlos Gallegos 12.00
4 PVF Don Dominico, Heber Morales 9.00

Class: 6 - Amateur Performance Mares 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Magnifica Maya PVF, Jim Givens 18.00

Class: 7 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WFP Mayorasgo, Raul Risso 18.00
2 WF Monarca, Carlos Gonzales 15.00
3 OVD Su Eminencia, Julio Guerra 12.00
4 NAD Granito, David Averette 9.00
5 ERD Senor Cortez, Calley Bradford 6.00

Class: 8 - Crystal Horse - Performance 12+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Acertijo +, Ron Thorp 0.00
2 WFP Aria, Charles Melton 0.00
3 MCD Relevante +, Ann Barnes 0.00
4 MLM Cherokee +, David Averette 0.00
5 AHP Sr. Coronado, Natalie Bradford 0.00

Class: 9 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Manolete, Luis Malca 18.00
2 WF Artisano, Carlos Gonzales 15.00
3 PVR Montezuma, David Averette 0.00
4 KPR Tornado, Heber Morales 9.00

Class: 10 - Novice Equitation - 18+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eatmon, Brenda, RDR Mochica 0.00

Class: 11 - Silver Fox - Performance - Riders 50+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Acertijo +, Ron Thorp 0.00
2 OVD Su Eminencia, Glenn Cruze 0.00
3 MCD Relevante +, Ann Barnes 0.00

Class: 12 - Mares 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Deliciosa, Carlos Gonzales 18.00
2 Magnifica Maya PVF, Heber Morales 15.00
3 CNP La Amistad, Glenn Cruze 12.00
4 OVD Alteza Real, Julio Guerra 9.00

Class: 13 - AOTR Stakes 4+ Performance    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, David Averette 0.00
2 WF Altanero, Athena Averette 0.00
3 MLM Cherokee +, Gladys Freeman 0.00
4 ERD Senor Cortez, Calley Bradford 0.00
5 KPR Carismatico, Jim Givens 0.00
6 SLK Chamaco Agredecido, Colin Green 0.00

Class: 14 - Mares 7+ in Bit    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Antara LRP, Julio Guerra 18.00
2 MCD Symphonia De Gloria, Patrick Bossetta 15.00
3 WFP Aria, Charles Melton 0.00
4 WF Cleopatra, Luis Malca 9.00
5 WF Media Luna, Luis Malca 6.00
6 RDR Mochica, Segundo Rios Salazar 0.00
7 HDN Emma, Jackie Green 0.00

Class: 15 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MCD Relevante +, Ann Barnes 18.00
2 KPR Carismatico, Ron Thorp 15.00
3 MLM Jaguar, Gene Freeman 0.00

Class: 16 - Geldings Gait 4+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Acertijo +, Julia Meek 0.00
2 MLM Cherokee +, David Averette 0.00
3 WF Artisano, Luis Malca 12.00
4 MCD Relevante +, Segundo Rios Salazar 9.00
5 WF Manolete, Luis Malca 6.00
6 SFP Monarca, Carlos Gallegos 0.00

Class: 17 - Amateur Performance Stallions 4-6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 OVD Su Eminencia, Glenn Cruze 18.00
2 NAD Granito, David Averette 15.00
3 ERD Senor Cortez, Calley Bradford 12.00

Class: 18 - AOTR - Gait 4+    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Acertijo +, Julia Meek 0.00
2 MLM Cherokee +, David Averette 0.00
3 CNP La Amistad, Glenn Cruze 0.00
4 SFP Patita, Victoria Liddle Shelton 0.00
5 KPR Tornado, Jim Givens 0.00
6 AHP Sr. Coronado, Natalie Bradford 0.00
7 HDN Emma, Jackie Green 0.00

Class: 19 - Performance- 4+ in bit - Stakes    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Acertijo +, Calley Bradford 0.00
2 MCD Relevante +, Ann Barnes 0.00
3 WF Altanero, Athena Averette 0.00
4 WF Artisano, Luis Malca 0.00
5 MLM Jaguar, Gene Freeman 0.00
6 ERDD Caliente Rojo, Calley Bradford 0.00
7 KPR Carismatico, Heber Morales 0.00

Class: 21 - Junior Showmanship in Hand - 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eatmon, Maria, RDR Mochica 0.00
2 Colin Green, SLK Chamaco Agredecido 15.00

Class: 22 - Mares Gait 4+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SFP Pilar, Victoria Liddle Shelton 0.00
2 MCD Symphonia De Gloria, Patrick Bossetta 15.00
3 MCD Carolina, Julio Guerra 12.00
4 WFP Aria, Charles Melton 0.00
5 Magnifica Maya PVF, Heber Morales 6.00
6 RDR Senorita De Cherokee, David Averette 0.00

Class: 23 - Amateur Performance Stallions 7+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVF Don Dominico, Jim Givens 18.00

Class: 26 - Novice Gait - 18+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Bradford, AHP Sr. Coronado 0.00
2 Alvin Or Brenda Eatmon, RDR Mochica 0.00

Class: 27 - Musical Exercise Class    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 OBR Madreselva, Henry McElroy 0.00

Class: 29 - Junior Equitation - 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maria Eatmon, RDR Mochica 0.00
2 Colin Green, SLK Chamaco Agredecido 15.00

Class: 30 - Novice Performance 18+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Natalie Bradford, AHP Sr. Coronado 0.00
2 Alvin Or Brenda Eatmon, RDR Mochica 0.00

Class: 31 - Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Artisano, Luis Malca 18.00
2 PVR Montezuma, David Averette 0.00
3 KPR Tornado, Jim Givens 12.00

Class: 32 - Stallions Gait 4+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Gladiador, Carlos Gallegos 18.00
2 WF Monarca, Luis Malca 15.00
3 OVD Su Eminencia, Glenn Cruze 12.00
4 PVF Don Dominico, Jim Givens 9.00
5 ERD Senor Cortez, Calley Bradford 6.00

Class: 34 - Junior Performance - 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Colin Green, SLK Chamaco Agredecido 18.00
2 Maria Eatmon, RDR Mochica 0.00

Class: 35 - Trail Class - NQ    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Artisano, Luis Malca 0.00
2 Mi Bella Mireya, Pat McElroy 0.00

Class: 36 - Amateur Performance Mares 7+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WFP Aria, Charles Melton 0.00
2 OBR Madreselva, Henry McElroy 0.00

Class: 37 - Junior Perrier-Soda Class    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Colin Green, SLK Chamaco Agredecido 18.00

Class: 38 - Junior Egg & Spoon Class    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maria Eatmon, RDR Mochica 0.00

Class: 40 - Performance Pairs - NQ    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 OBR Madreselva, Henry McElroy 0.00
2 Mi Bella Mireya, Pat McElroy 0.00

Class: 41 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Coronel, Luis Malca 18.00

Class: 43 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Maria, Luis Malca 18.00
2 PRB Ariadne, Patrick Bossetta 0.00
3 RDR Princesa, Alex Bradford 12.00

Class: 46 - Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Artisano, Luis Malca 36.00
2 KPR Carismatico, Ron Thorp 30.00
3 MCD Relevante +, Ann Barnes 0.00

Class: 47 - Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Mare Amat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WFP Aria, Charles Melton 0.00
2 Magnifica Maya PVF, Jim Givens 30.00
3 OBR Madreselva, Henry McElroy 0.00

Class: 48 - Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, David Averette 36.00
2 OVD Su Eminencia, Glenn Cruze 30.00
3 PVF Don Dominico, Jim Givens 0.00

Class: 49 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Artisano, Carlos Gonzales 36.00
2 WF Manolete, Luis Malca 30.00

Class: 50 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Deliciosa, Carlos Gonzales 36.00
2 Antara LRP, Julio Guerra 30.00
3 MCD Symphonia De Gloria, Patrick Bossetta 0.00

Class: 51 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Gladiador, Carlos Gallegos 36.00
2 WF Monarca, Carlos Gonzales 30.00
3 WFP Mayorasgo, Raul Risso 0.00

Class: 52 - Best Bozal Horse of Show    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Coronel, Luis Malca 36.00

Class: 53 - Best Gaited Horse of Show    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Acertijo +, Julia Meek 0.00

Class: 54 - Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Geldin    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Acertijo +, Ron Thorp 0.00
2 WF Altanero, Athena Averette 0.00

Class: 55 - Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WFP Aria, Charles Melton 0.00

Class: 56 - Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Stalli    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, David Averette 54.00

Class: 57 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Acertijo +, Segundo Rios Salazar 0.00

Class: 58 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MCD Carolina, Julio Guerra 54.00

Class: 59 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Gladiador, Carlos Gallegos 54.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top