Fiesta of the Spanish Horse

Region 2

May 3 - 5, 2013


NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
Gobernador DR, D Ranch 180.00 
RSV Spirit, Valenzuela, J & L Leatherbury 80.00 
ACS Milan, Martine Holub Muraco 25.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
RDLF Alaja, James, Lacey & Robin 180.00 
La Rubia Especial DR, D Ranch 80.00 
KLP Tentacion, Phenom Farms 25.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
RCH Purisimo +, Danell Adams 180.00 
KLP Elegido, James Alexander 80.00 
Imperial DR, D Ranch 25.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Colt

Horse/Rider Points  
KLP Tradicional, Phenom Farms 120.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Filly

Horse/Rider Points  
JLV Carmelita, Linda Anne West 90.00 
GG Candelaria, Del Dios Peruvians 25.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
Amor Del Dios, Del Dios Peruvians 285.00 
MLM Emisario, Anne Ryan 275.00 
RSV Spirit, Valenzuela, J & L Leatherbury 270.00 
KLP Tentacion, Phenom Farms 200.00 
RSV Payaso, Pye, Wm or D & J Valenzuela 165.00 
RUS Angelina, Jackson, Doris & Patty White 135.00 
HMS Helena, D. Joy Gould 115.00 
Paloma DR, Trish Palmer 80.00 
LEA Poetica, Cheryl Calentine 70.00 
ACS Milan, Martine Holub Muraco 10.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
Amor Del Dios, Del Dios Peruvians 285.00 
MLM Emisario, Anne Ryan 275.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Region 2

Horse/Rider Points  
RSV Spirit, Valenzuela, J & L Leatherbury 350.00 
Amor Del Dios, Del Dios Peruvians 285.00 
MLM Emisario, Anne Ryan 275.00 
KLP Tentacion, Phenom Farms 225.00 
Gobernador DR, D Ranch 180.00 
RDLF Alaja, James, Lacey & Robin 180.00 
RSV Payaso, Pye, Wm or D & J Valenzuela 165.00 
RCH Purisimo +, Danell Adams 150.00 
RUS Angelina, Jackson, Doris & Patty White 135.00 
HMS Helena, D. Joy Gould 115.00 
Paloma DR, Trish Palmer 80.00 
KLP Elegido, James Alexander 80.00 
La Rubia Especial DR, D Ranch 80.00 
LEA Poetica, Cheryl Calentine 70.00 
ACS Milan, Martine Holub Muraco 35.00 
Imperial DR, D Ranch 25.00 

Class: 301 - Zootecnico - Stallions & Colts - NQ    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gobernador DR, Jose Antonio Botello 0.00
2 RSV Payaso, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 302 - Zootecnico -Mares &Fillies - NQ    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Bailarina, D. Joy Gould 0.00
2 JLV Carmelita, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00
3 HMS Helena, Ebert Garayar 0.00

Class: 304 - Fillies 3 Years - Halter    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JLV Carmelita, Jorge Valenzuela 30.00

Class: 305 - Champion & Reserve Junior Mare    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JLV Carmelita, Jorge Valenzuela 60.00

Class: 307 - Colts 3 Years - Halter    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KLP Tradicional, Enrique Subauste 30.00

Class: 308 - Champion & Reserve Junior Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KLP Tradicional, Enrique Subauste 60.00

Class: 311 - AOTR - Performance 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paloma DR, Trish Palmer 30.00
2 RSV Payaso, Debbie Pye 25.00
3 RUS Angelina, Doris Jackson 20.00

Class: 312 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Mirasol, Ebert Garayar 30.00
2 GG Candelaria, Jody Childs 25.00
3 RUS Canta Gringo, Andres Salinas 0.00

Class: 313 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KLP Tradicional, Enrique Subauste 30.00
2 RUS Tatan, Andres Salinas 0.00

Class: 314 - Novice Performance 18+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fernando Zar Zar, RSV Spirit 0.00
2 Martine Holub Muraco, ACS Milan 25.00
3 Michele Knowles, MLM Gracioso 0.00

Class: 315 - Mares 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Rubia Especial DR, Jose Antonio Botello 30.00
2 KLP Tentacion, Enrique Subauste 25.00

Class: 316 - Ladies to Ride - Performance    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Topaz, Jody Childs 0.00
2 MLM Emisario, Lauren Leatherbury 25.00
3 LEA Poetica, Cheryl Calentine 20.00
4 RUS Angelina, Doris Jackson 15.00
5 ACS Milan, Martine Holub Muraco 10.00

Class: 317 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gobernador DR, Jose Antonio Botello 30.00
2 ACS Milan, Andres Salinas 25.00

Class: 318 - Gentlemen to Ride - Performance    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Topaz, Terry Koon 0.00
2 MLM Gracioso, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 319 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KLP Elegido, James Alexander 30.00
2 Imperial DR, Jose Antonio Botello 25.00

Class: 320 - Amateur Performance 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Poetica, Cheryl Calentine 30.00
2 MLM Emisario, Fernando Zar Zar 25.00
3 RUS Angelina, Doris Jackson 20.00

Class: 321 - Luxury Geldings 7-12 in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RCH Purisimo +, Danell Adams 30.00
2 BDB Chocolate, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00
3 MLM Gracioso, Andres Salinas 0.00

Class: 322 - Mares 7-12 in Bit    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Alaja, Enrique Subauste 30.00
2 CM Nacional, Jody Childs 0.00

Class: 323 - Amateur Performance Stallions 4+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSV Spirit, Fernando Zar Zar 30.00

Class: 324 - Amateur Performance Mares 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Angelina, Doris Jackson 30.00
2 HMS Helena, D. Joy Gould 25.00
3 LEA Poetica, Cheryl Calentine 20.00

Class: 325 - Bozal - Gait    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Mirasol, Ebert Garayar 30.00
2 KLP Tradicional, Enrique Subauste 25.00
3 RUS Tatan, Andres Salinas 0.00
4 GG Candelaria, Jody Childs 15.00

Class: 328 - Stallions 7-12 in Bit    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSV Spirit, Jorge Valenzuela 30.00

Class: 329 - Amateur Performance Geldings 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amor Del Dios, Lisa Marie Walker 30.00
2 MLM Emisario, Fernando Zar Zar 25.00

Class: 330 - Equitation - 4+ in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KLP Tentacion, Kelly Powers 0.00
2 RUS Angelina, Doris Jackson 0.00
3 RDLF Topaz, Jody Childs 0.00

Class: 331 - Mares Gait 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Rubia Especial DR, Jose Antonio Botello 30.00
2 KLP Tentacion, Kelly Powers 25.00

Class: 332 - Geldings Gait 4+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RCH Purisimo +, Danell Adams 30.00
2 MLM Romeo, Ebert Garayar 25.00
3 BDB Chocolate, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00
4 Imperial DR, Jose Antonio Botello 15.00
5 KLP Elegido, James Alexander 10.00

Class: 335 - Performance Mares 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Topaz, Jody Childs 0.00
2 RUS Angelina, Doris Jackson 25.00

Class: 336 - Performance Stallions 4+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSV Spirit, Jorge Valenzuela 30.00

Class: 337 - English or Western - Performance    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amor Del Dios, Jody Childs 30.00
2 RUS Angelina, Doris Jackson 25.00
3 RDLF Topaz, Terry Koon 0.00

Class: 340 - Stallions Gait 4+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gobernador DR, Jose Antonio Botello 30.00

Class: 341 - Performance Geldings 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Gracioso, Dianna Whisenant 0.00
2 Amor Del Dios, Jody Childs 25.00

Class: 342 - Novice Equitation - 18+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lisa Marie Walker, Amor Del Dios 0.00
2 Fernando Zar Zar, RSV Spirit 0.00
3 Terry Koon, RDLF Topaz 0.00

Class: 343 - Bareback Equitation - Open    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Melodia Del Viento, Fiona Covello 0.00
2 Amor Del Dios, Lisa Marie Walker 0.00
3 RSV Spirit, Lauren Leatherbury 0.00

Class: 345 - Produce of Dam - Bit/Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDS Torcasa, Kelly Powers 0.00

Class: 349 - Best Bozal Horse of Show    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DJG Mirasol, Ebert Garayar 60.00
2 KLP Tradicional, Enrique Subauste 0.00

Class: 350 - Best Gaited Horse of Show    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RCH Purisimo +, Danell Adams 60.00
2 Gobernador DR, Jose Antonio Botello 0.00
3 La Rubia Especial DR, Trish Palmer 0.00

Class: 351 - Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amor Del Dios, Lisa Marie Walker 60.00
2 MLM Emisario, Fernando Zar Zar 50.00

Class: 352 - Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KLP Tentacion, Kelly Powers 60.00
2 Paloma DR, Trish Palmer 50.00
3 HMS Helena, D. Joy Gould 0.00
4 RDLF Topaz, Terry Koon 0.00

Class: 353 - Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSV Spirit, Fernando Zar Zar 60.00
2 RSV Payaso, Debbie Pye 50.00

Class: 354 - Champion & Reserve Performance Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Emisario, Lauren Leatherbury 60.00
2 Amor Del Dios, Jody Childs 50.00
3 MLM Gracioso, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 355 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Alaja, Enrique Subauste 60.00
2 La Rubia Especial DR, Jose Antonio Botello 50.00
3 KLP Tentacion, Kelly Powers 0.00
4 CM Nacional, Jody Childs 0.00

Class: 356 - Champion & Reserve Performance Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSV Spirit, Lauren Leatherbury 60.00

Class: 357 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RCH Purisimo +, Danell Adams 60.00
2 KLP Elegido, James Alexander 50.00
3 BDB Chocolate, Jorge Valenzuela 0.00

Class: 358 - Champion & Reserve Performance Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Topaz, Jody Childs 0.00
2 KLP Tentacion, Kelly Powers 50.00
3 Melodia Del Viento, Fiona Covello 0.00

Class: 359 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gobernador DR, Jose Antonio Botello 60.00
2 RSV Spirit, Jorge Valenzuela 50.00

Class: 360 - Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Geldin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amor Del Dios, Lisa Marie Walker 90.00
2 RCH Purisimo +, Danell Adams 0.00

Class: 361 - Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KLP Tentacion, Kelly Powers 90.00
2 RSV Pocahontas, Nicole Pichel 0.00

Class: 362 - Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Stalli    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSV Spirit, Fernando Zar Zar 90.00

Class: 363 - Champion of Champions Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Emisario, Lauren Leatherbury 90.00
2 RCH Purisimo +, Kelly Powers 0.00

Class: 364 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Alaja, Enrique Subauste 90.00
2 LEA Rociada, Janic Arllentar 0.00

Class: 365 - Champion of Champions Performance Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSV Payaso, Jorge Valenzuela 90.00
2 RSV Spirit, Fernando Zar Zar 0.00

Class: 366 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RCH Purisimo +, Danell Adams 90.00
2 MLM Romeo, Ebert Garayar 0.00
3 R.A. Bravissimo, James Alexander 0.00

Class: 367 - Champion of Champions Performance Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HMS Helena, Ebert Garayar 90.00
2 RDLF Topaz, Jody Childs 0.00
3 Paloma DR, Trish Palmer 0.00

Class: 368 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gobernador DR, Jose Antonio Botello 90.00
2 MCD Rubinejo, Andres Salinas 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top