NAPHA Eastern Regional

Region 4

October 18 - 20, 2013


NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Senorial, Westview Breeding LLC 270.00 
WF Gladiador, Westview Breeding LLC 120.00 
JCG Sublime, Gill, Juan Carlos &Kathy 75.00 
BSP Capuchino, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 45.00 
BSP Ritmo, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 37.50 
SFP Oro Solido, Marlene Cruze 37.50 
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 37.50 
PK Dominante, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 30.00 
SFP Don Chepe, Shelton, Kenneth & Victoria 22.50 
AJL Vinnie, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 15.00 
HFC Descarado, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 7.50 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Luna, Westview Breeding LLC 270.00 
WF La Coqueta, Westview Breeding LLC 112.50 
CNP La Amistad, Marlene Cruze 75.00 
OVD Alteza Real, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 67.50 
MDM Katrina, W & D Dewey 60.00 
JCG La Rubia, Gill, Juan Carlos &Kathy 60.00 
WP Angelina, Lawrence, Rhonda & Stanton 45.00 
JCG Orquidea, Gill, Juan Carlos &Kathy 37.50 
WF Emblimatica, Westview Breeding LLC 30.00 
Amapola LRP, Marlene Cruze 22.50 
WF Deliciosa, Westview Breeding LLC 15.00 
JyW Fantastica, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 7.50 
Pilarica, Castaneda, Wm & Pam 7.50 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
SFP Monarca, Shelton, Kenneth & Victoria 270.00 
WF Altanero, Averette, David & Athena 45.00 
KPR Tornado, Jim & Bonnie Givens 37.50 
LCW Topico Caliente, Clay Harris 30.00 
LEC Chulo, Kenneth & Ba Harris 30.00 
CPR Gladiator, W & D Dewey 22.50 
BBR El Pistolero, Raphel, Bradley & Beverly 15.00 
Curioso De Linea, Ritter, Kemp & Joy Larsen 15.00 
RJS Arliquin, Averette, David & Athena 7.50 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Colt

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Arrogante, Westview Breeding LLC 120.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Filly

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Maria, Westview Breeding LLC 135.00 
BBR Marselina, Raphel, Bradley & Beverly 37.50 

NAPHA 2013 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Altanero, Averette, David & Athena 555.00 
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 390.00 
BSP Ritmo, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 345.00 
AJL Vinnie, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 270.00 
KPR Tornado, Jim & Bonnie Givens 165.00 
CPR Gladiator, W & D Dewey 150.00 
Triana, Juvenal Pina 135.00 
MDM Katrina, W & D Dewey 135.00 
JCG Orquidea, Gill, Juan Carlos &Kathy 120.00 
OVD Su Eminencia, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 67.50 
E.R.B. Cascabel, Melton, Charles & Jean 60.00 
Carinosa LRP, Kathleen Morrison 60.00 
Tempestuoso De Francesca, Diane Xagoraris 37.50 
LEC Chulo, Kenneth & Ba Harris 37.50 
Pilarica, Castaneda, Wm & Pam 37.50 
Magnifica Maya PVF, Jim & Bonnie Givens 30.00 
MLM Coralina, Ritter, Kemp & Joy Larsen 30.00 
BBR El Pistolero, Raphel, Bradley & Beverly 22.50 
Estafador Tiro, Diane Xagoraris 7.50 

NAPHA 2013 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Altanero, Averette, David & Athena 555.00 
KPR Tornado, Jim & Bonnie Givens 165.00 
CPR Gladiator, W & D Dewey 150.00 
E.R.B. Cascabel, Melton, Charles & Jean 60.00 
LEC Chulo, Kenneth & Ba Harris 37.50 
BBR El Pistolero, Raphel, Bradley & Beverly 22.50 
Estafador Tiro, Diane Xagoraris 7.50 

NAPHA 2013 - High Point Junior 12 and Under

Horse/Rider Points  
Clay Harris 180.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Region 4

Horse/Rider Points  
WF Altanero, Averette, David & Athena 600.00 
NAD Granito, Averette, David & Athena 427.50 
BSP Ritmo, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 382.50 
AJL Vinnie, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 285.00 
SFP Monarca, Shelton, Kenneth & Victoria 270.00 
WF Senorial, Westview Breeding LLC 270.00 
WF Luna, Westview Breeding LLC 270.00 
KPR Tornado, Jim & Bonnie Givens 202.50 
MDM Katrina, W & D Dewey 195.00 
CPR Gladiator, W & D Dewey 172.50 
JCG Orquidea, Gill, Juan Carlos &Kathy 157.50 
Triana, Juvenal Pina 135.00 
WF Gladiador, Westview Breeding LLC 120.00 
WF La Coqueta, Westview Breeding LLC 112.50 
CNP La Amistad, Marlene Cruze 75.00 
JCG Sublime, Gill, Juan Carlos &Kathy 75.00 
OVD Su Eminencia, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 67.50 
OVD Alteza Real, Cruze, Marlene & Glenn 67.50 
LEC Chulo, Kenneth & Ba Harris 67.50 
E.R.B. Cascabel, Melton, Charles & Jean 60.00 
JCG La Rubia, Gill, Juan Carlos &Kathy 60.00 
Carinosa LRP, Kathleen Morrison 60.00 
Pilarica, Castaneda, Wm & Pam 45.00 
BSP Capuchino, Fogleman, Kenny & Phyllis 45.00 
WP Angelina, Lawrence, Rhonda & Stanton 45.00 
Tempestuoso De Francesca, Diane Xagoraris 37.50 
SFP Oro Solido, Marlene Cruze 37.50 
Caramelo LRP, Victoria Liddle Shelton 37.50 
BBR El Pistolero, Raphel, Bradley & Beverly 37.50 
MLM Coralina, Ritter, Kemp & Joy Larsen 30.00 
Magnifica Maya PVF, Jim & Bonnie Givens 30.00 
PK Dominante, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 30.00 
LCW Topico Caliente, Clay Harris 30.00 
WF Romano, Westview Breeding LLC 30.00 
WF Emblimatica, Westview Breeding LLC 30.00 
SFP Don Chepe, Shelton, Kenneth & Victoria 22.50 
Amapola LRP, Marlene Cruze 22.50 
Curioso De Linea, Ritter, Kemp & Joy Larsen 15.00 
WF Deliciosa, Westview Breeding LLC 15.00 
Estafador Tiro, Diane Xagoraris 7.50 
HFC Descarado, Rodriguez, Angel & Andrea 7.50 
RJS Arliquin, Averette, David & Athena 7.50 
JyW Fantastica, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 7.50 

Class: 1 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CNP La Amistad, Glenn Cruze 45.00
2 MDM Katrina, Luis Dapelo 37.50
3 OVD Alteza Real, Julio Guerra 30.00
4 JCG La Rubia, Juan Carlos Gill 22.50
5 JCG Orquidea, Kathy Gill 15.00
6 Pilarica, Pam Castaneda 7.50

Class: 2 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JCG Sublime, Juan Carlos Gill 45.00
2 SFP Oro Solido, Glenn Cruze 37.50

Class: 9 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SFP Monarca, Carlos Gallegos 45.00
2 KPR Tornado, Heber Morales 37.50
3 LEC Chulo, Pam Castaneda 30.00

Class: 10 - Luxury Geldings 7-11 in Bit    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Altanero, Pam Castaneda 45.00
2 Caramelo LRP, Victoria Liddle Shelton 37.50
3 WF Romano, Wulder Castaneda 30.00
4 CPR Gladiator, Luis Dapelo 22.50
5 BBR El Pistolero, Bev Raphel 15.00
6 RJS Arliquin, Athena Averette 7.50

Class: 11 - AOTR - Performance 4-6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, David Averette 45.00
2 AJL Vinnie, Kenny Fogleman 37.50

Class: 12 - Mares 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Luna, Wulder Castaneda 45.00
2 OVD Alteza Real, Julio Guerra 37.50
3 CNP La Amistad, Glenn Cruze 30.00
4 MDM Katrina, Luis Dapelo 22.50
5 WF Deliciosa, Carlos Gonzales 15.00
6 JyW Fantastica, Eduardo Venegas 7.50
7 Magnifica Maya PVF, Charles Melton 0.00
8 Pilarica, Pam Castaneda 0.00
9 SFP Mariposa, Victoria Liddle Shelton 0.00

Class: 14 - AOTR - Performance 7+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 P.V. Sierra, Athena Averette 0.00
2 WF Altanero, David Averette 37.50
3 BSP Ritmo, Kenny Fogleman 30.00
4 Tempestuoso De Francesca, Diane Xagoraris 22.50

Class: 15 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Maria, Wulder Castaneda 45.00
2 BBR Marselina, Pam Castaneda 37.50

Class: 16 - Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KPR Tornado, Charles Melton 45.00

Class: 17 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Arrogante, Wulder Castaneda 45.00
2 JM(PE) El Secreto, Eduardo Venegas 37.50
3 JAP Pisco, Juvenal Pina 30.00

Class: 18 - Performance Stallions 4-6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, David Averette 45.00
2 AJL Vinnie, Christina Lovell 37.50
3 OVD Su Eminencia, Glenn Cruze 30.00

Class: 19 - Mares 7-11 in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WP Angelina, Pam Castaneda 45.00
2 JCG La Rubia, Juan Carlos Gill 37.50
3 WF Emblimatica, Wulder Castaneda 30.00
4 JCG Orquidea, Kathy Gill 22.50

Class: 20 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Altanero, Athena Averette 45.00
2 CPR Gladiator, Debbie Dewey 37.50
3 E.R.B. Cascabel, Charles Melton 30.00
4 BBR El Pistolero, Bev Raphel 22.50
5 MLM Jaguar, Gene Freeman 0.00
6 Estafador Tiro, Rachel Hayden 7.50

Class: 21 - Amateur Performance Stallions 4-6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AJL Vinnie, Christina Lovell 45.00
2 OVD Su Eminencia, Glenn Cruze 37.50

Class: 22 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Senorial, Wulder Castaneda 45.00
2 NAD Granito, David Averette 37.50
3 PK Dominante, Pam Castaneda 30.00
4 SFP Don Chepe, Carlos Gallegos 22.50
5 AJL Vinnie, Kenny Fogleman 15.00
6 HFC Descarado, Nicanor Juarez 7.50
7 JAP Distinguido, Jorge Chirinos 0.00
8 KPR Diamante Negro, Heber Morales 0.00

Class: 23 - Amateur Performance Mares 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDR Senorita De Cherokee, Gene Freeman 0.00

Class: 24 - Stallions 7-11 in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Gladiador, Carlos Gonzales 45.00
2 BSP Ritmo, Kenny Fogleman 37.50
3 JCG Sublime, Juan Carlos Gill 30.00

Class: 25 - Amateur Performance Mares 7+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JCG Orquidea, Kathy Gill 45.00
2 WFP Aria, Charles Melton 0.00
3 MLM Coralina, Kemp Ritter 30.00
4 Carinosa LRP, Kathleen Morrison 22.50
5 Tempestuoso De Francesca, Diane Xagoraris 15.00

Class: 26 - Amateur Performance Stallions 7+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BSP Ritmo, Christina Lovell 45.00
2 LD Espejo De Fenix, Carl Gee 0.00

Class: 27 - Performance Geldings 4-6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KPR Tornado, Heber Morales 45.00
2 LEC Chulo, Pam Castaneda 37.50

Class: 28 - Novice Performance 18+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diane Xagoraris, Tempestuoso De Francesca 45.00
2 Rachel Hayden, Estafador Tiro 0.00

Class: 29 - Performance Mares 4-6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MDM Katrina, Luis Dapelo 45.00
2 Pilarica, Pam Castaneda 37.50
3 Magnifica Maya PVF, Heber Morales 30.00

Class: 30 - Performance Geldings 7+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Cherokee +, David Averette 0.00
2 CPR Gladiator, Luis Dapelo 37.50
3 E.R.B. Cascabel, Charles Melton 30.00
4 WF Altanero, Athena Averette 22.50

Class: 31 - Junior Equitation - 12 & Younger    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clay Harris, LCW Topico Caliente 45.00

Class: 32 - Junior Equitation - 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mikayla Martin, BBR El Pistolero 0.00

Class: 33 - Crystal Breeding/Luxury 12+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BSP Capuchino, Kenny Fogleman 45.00
2 WF La Coqueta, Carlos Gonzales 37.50
3 LCW Topico Caliente, Clay Harris 30.00
4 Amapola LRP, Julio Guerra 22.50
5 Curioso De Linea, Kemp Ritter 15.00

Class: 34 - Junior Performance - 12 & Younger    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clay Harris, LCW Topico Caliente 45.00

Class: 35 - Junior Performance - 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mikayla Martin, BBR El Pistolero 0.00

Class: 37 - Geldings Gait 4-6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SFP Monarca, Carlos Gallegos 45.00
2 KPR Tornado, Heber Morales 37.50

Class: 38 - Mares Gait 4-6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CNP La Amistad, Julio Guerra 45.00
2 WF Luna, Wulder Castaneda 37.50
3 SFP Mariposa, Victoria Liddle Shelton 30.00
4 Magnifica Maya PVF, Heber Morales 22.50

Class: 39 - Stallions Gait 4-6    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Senorial, Wulder Castaneda 45.00
2 SFP Don Chepe, Carlos Gallegos 37.50
3 HFC Descarado, Nicanor Juarez 30.00
4 AJL Vinnie, Kenny Fogleman 22.50
5 NAD Granito, David Averette 15.00
6 PK Dominante, Pam Castaneda 7.50
7 JAP Distinguido, Luis Dapelo 0.00
8 KPR Diamante Negro, Lino Rios 0.00

Class: 40 - Performance Stallions 7+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BSP Ritmo, Christina Lovell 45.00

Class: 41 - Novice Gait - 18+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Joy Larsen, Curioso De Linea 0.00
2 Rachel Hayden, Estafador Tiro 0.00

Class: 43 - Trail Class    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BBR El Pistolero, Mikayla Martin 0.00
2 E.R.B. Cascabel, Charles Melton 0.00

Class: 45 - Junior Bareback Equitation - 12 & Younger    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clay Harris, LCW Topico Caliente 45.00

Class: 46 - Junior Bareback Equitation - 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mikayla Martin, BBR El Pistolero 0.00

Class: 47 - Geldings Gait 7+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RJS Arliquin, Pam Castaneda 45.00
2 Caramelo LRP, Victoria Liddle Shelton 37.50
3 Estafador Tiro, Rachel Hayden 30.00

Class: 48 - Mares Gait 7+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JCG La Rubia, Juan Carlos Gill 45.00
2 WP Angelina, Pam Castaneda 37.50
3 Triana, Juvenal Pina 30.00
4 MLM Coralina, Kemp Ritter 22.50
5 Tempestuoso De Francesca, Diane Xagoraris 15.00

Class: 49 - Stallions Gait 7+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BSP Ritmo, Christina Lovell 45.00
2 WF Gladiador, Carlos Gonzales 37.50
3 SFP Oro Solido, Julio Guerra 30.00

Class: 50 - Performance Mares 7+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WFP Aria, Charles Melton 0.00
2 Carinosa LRP, Kathleen Morrison 37.50

Class: 51 - Junior Performance Pattern - 12 & Younger    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clay Harris, LCW Topico Caliente 45.00

Class: 53 - Ranch or Breeder's Conjunto - Bit/Bozal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WESTVIEW BREEDING INC, Eugene Pepe 0.00
2 CRUZE N PERUVIANS, Marlene Cruze 0.00

Class: 54 - Get of Sire - Bit/Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Embajador, Eugene Pepe 0.00

Class: 57 - Luxury Geldings 4+ in bit - Stakes    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Cherokee +, David Averette 0.00
2 RJS Arliquin, Pam Castaneda 0.00
3 KPR Tornado, Lino Rios 0.00
4 Curioso De Linea, Kemp Ritter 0.00

Class: 63 - Champion & Reserve AOTR Horse    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Altanero, Athena Averette 90.00
2 NAD Granito, David Averette 75.00

Class: 64 - Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Altanero, Athena Averette 90.00
2 KPR Tornado, Charles Melton 75.00

Class: 65 - Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WFP Aria, Charles Melton 0.00
2 JCG Orquidea, Kathy Gill 75.00

Class: 66 - Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BSP Ritmo, Kenny Fogleman 90.00
2 AJL Vinnie, Christina Lovell 75.00

Class: 67 - Champion & Reserve Performance Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Cherokee +, David Averette 0.00
2 CPR Gladiator, Luis Dapelo 75.00

Class: 68 - Champion & Reserve Performance Mare    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MDM Katrina, Luis Dapelo 90.00
2 WFP Aria, Charles Melton 0.00

Class: 69 - Champion & Reserve Performance Stallion    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, David Averette 90.00
2 AJL Vinnie, Christina Lovell 75.00

Class: 70 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SFP Monarca, Carlos Gallegos 90.00

Class: 71 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Luna, Wulder Castaneda 90.00
2 WF La Coqueta, Carlos Gonzales 75.00

Class: 72 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Senorial, Wulder Castaneda 90.00
2 WF Gladiador, Carlos Gonzales 75.00

Class: 73 - Champion of Champions AOTR Horse    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Altanero, David Averette 135.00

Class: 74 - Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Geldin    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Altanero, Athena Averette 135.00

Class: 75 - Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Triana, Juvenal Pina 135.00

Class: 76 - Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Stalli    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BSP Ritmo, Christina Lovell 135.00

Class: 77 - Champion of Champions Performance Gelding    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Cherokee +, David Averette 0.00

Class: 78 - Champion of Champions Performance Mare    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 P.V. Sierra, Athena Averette 0.00

Class: 79 - Champion of Champions Performance Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 NAD Granito, David Averette 135.00

Class: 80 - Champion & Reserve Best Gaited Horse of Show    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SFP Monarca, Carlos Gallegos 90.00
2 WF Senorial, Wulder Castaneda 75.00

Class: 81 - Champion & Reserve Bozal Horse    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Maria, Luis Malca 90.00
2 WF Arrogante, Wulder Castaneda 75.00

Class: 82 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SFP Monarca, Carlos Gallegos 135.00

Class: 83 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Luna, Wulder Castaneda 135.00

Class: 84 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 WF Senorial, Wulder Castaneda 135.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top