US Nationals

Region 2

October 4 - 6, 2013


NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
EG Emperador, Michael Fox 612.50 
GCLP Vanidoso, Framtalo LTD Partner 175.00 
MLM Armani, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 140.00 
GG Senegal +, Garayar E & T Ellis 105.00 
Gobernador DR, D Ranch 105.00 
RUS Tatan, RUS Ranch 105.00 
HLC Lindero, Hacienda La Cumbre 87.50 
Bandido MDS, Janic Arllentar 70.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 70.00 
RSV Payaso, Pye, Wm or D & J Valenzuela 52.50 
RSV Spirit, Valenzuela, J & L Leatherbury 52.50 
RSTD Gustavio, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 52.50 
SER Lozano, Trenery, R & Patty or Gary White 35.00 
El Caudillo EC, Bentwood Place Inc 17.50 
RVV Intrigante, Rancho Vista Del Valle Ltd 17.50 
RVV Bravado, Rancho Vista Del Valle Ltd 17.50 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
GG Angola, Gallegos,B & T Ellis 525.00 
MLM Andalucia, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 280.00 
MDM Katrina, W & D Dewey 175.00 
HdN Lunaria, MacRea, Jan & Joe 140.00 
LEA Glorieta, La Estancia Alegre Inc 122.50 
MLM Antigua, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 105.00 
DrB Pintura, Bentwood Place Inc 105.00 
MLM Katherina, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 87.50 
TA Valentina, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 87.50 
BDS Dona Dori, Rancho Vista Del Valle Ltd 87.50 
La Rubia Especial DR, D Ranch 70.00 
CBP Independencia, M. Dave Burdega 35.00 
MLM Catania, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 17.50 
CBP Jazmin, M. Dave Burdega 17.50 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
BDS Sin Parangon, Ron & Carol Brown 315.00 
MLM Valentino, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 315.00 
GG Explorador, Gallegos,B & T Ellis 262.50 
BDB Chocolate, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 105.00 
JGG Copa Cabana, Faulstich, Marge & Don 70.00 
MLM Huerto, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 70.00 
ECL Limenito, Lacayo, Enrique & Caroline 35.00 
JLR(PE) Gran Senor, Klugman, Eddie/Elaine/Scott 17.50 
LEA Marco Polo, La Estancia Alegre Inc 17.50 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Colt

Horse/Rider Points  
KLP Tradicional, Phenom Farms 402.50 
GG Estaban, Garayar, Juan & Terry Ellis 297.50 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Filly

Horse/Rider Points  
MLM La Esmeralda, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 525.00 
JLV Carmelita, Linda Anne West 262.50 
EG Actriz, Barbara Alexander 105.00 
Dona Angelina Laurel, Leese, Paul & Nancy 70.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
AR Ambicioso +, Muhlhauser, William/Gisela 840.00 
RDLF Festejo, James Alexander 735.00 
ACS Besame Mas, Barbara Alexander 630.00 
RDD Huaquero, Mann, Harald & Vanita 490.00 
F-P Evangeline, Breaux, Nick & B & LVirgin 332.50 
D.O.R. Aragon, James Alexander 332.50 
RSV Predator, Rancho Vista Del Valle Ltd 315.00 
RSV Payaso, Pye, Wm or D & J Valenzuela 280.00 
KLP Tentacion, Phenom Farms 262.50 
LEA Poetica, Cheryl Calentine 262.50 
Gisela DJJR, De Mers, Steve & Jenee 262.50 
EG Consultor, Barbara Alexander 210.00 
CBP Independencia, M. Dave Burdega 210.00 
Dulce Dia NG, Nola & Steve Giddings 210.00 
Beso Caballeros NG, Nola & Steve Giddings 192.50 
LHL Montana, Breaux, Nick & B & LVirgin 175.00 
MLM Emisario, Anne Ryan 175.00 
RSV Spirit, Valenzuela, J & L Leatherbury 140.00 
LEA Poesia, La Estancia Alegre Inc 140.00 
RCA Corazon De Oro, Moen, Rex or Janine 140.00 
RDS El Cha, Gaston & Fin LeSante 122.50 
TA Don Mateo, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 105.00 
RUS Angelina, Jackson, Doris & Patty White 105.00 
Amor Del Dios, Del Dios Peruvians 105.00 
RCH Gatillo, Rancho Chahuchu 105.00 
MLM La Esmeralda, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 105.00 
TA Carolina, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 87.50 
Zenyatta MDS, Framtalo LTD Partner 87.50 
LEA Socorro, Rudy J. Chavez 70.00 
TMR Rhea, Danell Adams 70.00 
Tarabilla NG, Nola & Steve Giddings 70.00 
HMS Helena, D. Joy Gould 70.00 
RDLF Almirante, Barbara Alexander 70.00 
TA Mi Valentin, DelSolar,H,L.Clarke,J.Carbon 70.00 
HLC Conejita Preciosa, Hacienda La Cumbre 52.50 
Perfecta CR, Klugman, Eddie & Elaine 52.50 
LHDS Promesa, Luis Humbert Del Solar 52.50 
Dona Angelina Laurel, Leese, Paul & Nancy 35.00 
Zeus HCP, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 35.00 
JGG Sorpresa, Madison Ornelas 35.00 
Serena NG, Eila Saarni 17.50 

NAPHA 2013 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
RDLF Festejo, James Alexander 735.00 
RDD Huaquero, Mann, Harald & Vanita 490.00 
D.O.R. Aragon, James Alexander 332.50 
EG Consultor, Barbara Alexander 210.00 
LHL Montana, Breaux, Nick & B & LVirgin 175.00 
MLM Emisario, Anne Ryan 175.00 
TA Don Mateo, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 105.00 
Amor Del Dios, Del Dios Peruvians 105.00 
TA Mi Valentin, DelSolar,H,L.Clarke,J.Carbon 70.00 
LEA Socorro, Rudy J. Chavez 70.00 
Zeus HCP, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 35.00 

NAPHA 2013 - High Point Junior 12 and Under

Horse/Rider Points  
Ava Mann 122.50 
Jaden Redman 105.00 
Summer Klugman 52.50 

NAPHA 2013 - High Point Junior 13 and Over

Horse/Rider Points  
Julia Mann 490.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Region 2

Horse/Rider Points  
AR Ambicioso +, Muhlhauser, William/Gisela 840.00 
RDLF Festejo, James Alexander 735.00 
ACS Besame Mas, Barbara Alexander 630.00 
EG Emperador, Michael Fox 612.50 
GG Angola, Gallegos,B & T Ellis 525.00 
RDD Huaquero, Mann, Harald & Vanita 490.00 
F-P Evangeline, Breaux, Nick & B & LVirgin 332.50 
D.O.R. Aragon, James Alexander 332.50 
RSV Payaso, Pye, Wm or D & J Valenzuela 332.50 
MLM Valentino, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 315.00 
BDS Sin Parangon, Ron & Carol Brown 315.00 
RSV Predator, Rancho Vista Del Valle Ltd 315.00 
MLM Andalucia, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 280.00 
Gisela DJJR, De Mers, Steve & Jenee 262.50 
GG Explorador, Gallegos,B & T Ellis 262.50 
KLP Tentacion, Phenom Farms 262.50 
LEA Poetica, Cheryl Calentine 262.50 
CBP Independencia, M. Dave Burdega 245.00 
EG Consultor, Barbara Alexander 210.00 
Dulce Dia NG, Nola & Steve Giddings 210.00 
Beso Caballeros NG, Nola & Steve Giddings 192.50 
RSV Spirit, Valenzuela, J & L Leatherbury 192.50 
MLM Emisario, Anne Ryan 175.00 
LHL Montana, Breaux, Nick & B & LVirgin 175.00 
GCLP Vanidoso, Framtalo LTD Partner 175.00 
MDM Katrina, W & D Dewey 175.00 
RCA Corazon De Oro, Moen, Rex or Janine 140.00 
MLM Armani, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 140.00 
LEA Poesia, La Estancia Alegre Inc 140.00 
HdN Lunaria, MacRea, Jan & Joe 140.00 
RDS El Cha, Gaston & Fin LeSante 122.50 
LEA Glorieta, La Estancia Alegre Inc 122.50 
RUS Angelina, Jackson, Doris & Patty White 105.00 
Gobernador DR, D Ranch 105.00 
MLM La Esmeralda, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 105.00 
GG Senegal +, Garayar E & T Ellis 105.00 
TA Don Mateo, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 105.00 
DrB Pintura, Bentwood Place Inc 105.00 
BDB Chocolate, McMahan, Susan & Patrick 105.00 
Amor Del Dios, Del Dios Peruvians 105.00 
RCH Gatillo, Rancho Chahuchu 105.00 
MLM Antigua, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 105.00 
RUS Tatan, RUS Ranch 105.00 
MLM Katherina, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 87.50 
TA Valentina, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 87.50 
BDS Dona Dori, Rancho Vista Del Valle Ltd 87.50 
HLC Lindero, Hacienda La Cumbre 87.50 
TA Carolina, Clarke, Louise & John Carbon 87.50 
Zenyatta MDS, Framtalo LTD Partner 87.50 
Tarabilla NG, Nola & Steve Giddings 70.00 
TMR Rhea, Danell Adams 70.00 
MLM Huerto, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 70.00 
TA Mi Valentin, DelSolar,H,L.Clarke,J.Carbon 70.00 
Bandido MDS, Janic Arllentar 70.00 
LEA Socorro, Rudy J. Chavez 70.00 
La Rubia Especial DR, D Ranch 70.00 
RDLF Almirante, Barbara Alexander 70.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 70.00 
JGG Copa Cabana, Faulstich, Marge & Don 70.00 
HMS Helena, D. Joy Gould 70.00 
LHDS Promesa, Luis Humbert Del Solar 52.50 
Perfecta CR, Klugman, Eddie & Elaine 52.50 
RSTD Gustavio, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 52.50 
HLC Conejita Preciosa, Hacienda La Cumbre 52.50 
JGG Sorpresa, Madison Ornelas 35.00 
Dona Angelina Laurel, Leese, Paul & Nancy 35.00 
ECL Limenito, Lacayo, Enrique & Caroline 35.00 
Zeus HCP, Andreasen, Andrew/Kerrie Justice 35.00 
SER Lozano, Trenery, R & Patty or Gary White 35.00 
MLM Catania, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 17.50 
RVV Bravado, Rancho Vista Del Valle Ltd 17.50 
JLR(PE) Gran Senor, Klugman, Eddie/Elaine/Scott 17.50 
CBP Jazmin, M. Dave Burdega 17.50 
LEA Marco Polo, La Estancia Alegre Inc 17.50 
El Caudillo EC, Bentwood Place Inc 17.50 
Serena NG, Eila Saarni 17.50 
RVV Intrigante, Rancho Vista Del Valle Ltd 17.50 

Class: 1 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MDM Katrina, Bonnie Gallegos 105.00
2 LEA Glorieta, Roberto Quijandria 87.50
3 HdN Lunaria, Rick Matheson 70.00
4 DrB Pintura, Gail Benson 52.50
5 TA Valentina, Luis Humbert Del Solar 35.00
6 BDS Alegria, Ben Sawatzky 0.00

Class: 2 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Armani, Ruben Sanchez 105.00
2 EG Emperador, Janic Arllentar 87.50
3 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 70.00
4 RSV Payaso, Jorge Valenzuela 52.50
5 Gobernador DR, Jose Antonio Botello 35.00
6 El Caudillo EC, Gail Benson 17.50
7 BDS Orgullo Del Peru, John Rodgers 0.00
8 VDS Mi Regalo Dorado, Juan Garayar 0.00

Class: 3 - Fillies 2 Years - Halter    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 EG Actriz, Enrique Subauste 105.00

Class: 4 - Fillies 3 Years - Halter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM La Esmeralda, Ruben Sanchez 105.00
2 JLV Carmelita, Jorge Valenzuela 87.50
3 Dona Angelina Laurel, Juan Garayar 70.00

Class: 5 - Champion & Reserve Junior Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM La Esmeralda, Ruben Sanchez 210.00
2 JLV Carmelita, Jorge Valenzuela 175.00
3 EG Actriz, Enrique Subauste 0.00

Class: 6 - AOTR - Performance 4-6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KLP Tentacion, Kelly Powers 105.00
2 RSTD Trueno, Rob Sjodin 0.00
3 Gisela DJJR, Jenee De Mers 70.00
4 Perfecta CR, Elaine Klugman 52.50
5 RUS Angelina, Doris Jackson 35.00

Class: 8 - Colts 3 Years - Halter    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KLP Tradicional, Enrique Subauste 105.00
2 GG Estaban, Juan Garayar 87.50

Class: 9 - Champion & Reserve Junior Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KLP Tradicional, Enrique Subauste 210.00
2 GG Estaban, Juan Garayar 175.00

Class: 10 - AOTR - Performance 7+    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olorosa IJB(CA), Catherine Taggart 0.00
2 LEA Poetica, Cheryl Calentine 87.50
3 F-P Evangeline, Nicholas Breaux 70.00
4 D.O.R. Aragon, James Alexander 52.50
5 LEA Poesia, Barbara Windom 35.00
6 TMR Rhea, Danell Adams 17.50

Class: 11 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Sin Parangon, Janic Arllentar 105.00
2 GG Explorador, Bonnie Gallegos 87.50
3 MLM Huerto, Eduardo Risso Elias 70.00
4 RSTD Sucesor, Pedro Cantaro 0.00
5 BDS Valiente, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
6 LEA Marco Polo, Roberto Quijandria 17.50
7 JGG Festejo, German Baca 0.00
8 EG Consultor, Enrique Subauste 0.00

Class: 12 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDB Chocolate, Jorge Valenzuela 105.00
2 RSTD Lucero, Rick Cones 0.00
3 JGG Copa Cabana, Juan Garayar 70.00
4 Mano Derecha IJB(CA), Janice Sjodin 0.00
5 ECL Limenito, Javier Rabines 35.00
6 JLR(PE) Gran Senor, Elaine Klugman 17.50

Class: 13 - Amateur Performance Stallions 4-6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RCH Gatillo, Jose Luis Enciso Jr 105.00
2 DWB Zeus, Frank Sutalo 0.00
3 BDS Orgullo Del Peru, John Rodgers 0.00

Class: 14 - Mares 4-5 in Bit    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Andalucia, Eduardo Risso Montes 105.00
2 BDS Dona Dori, Rick Matheson 87.50
3 MDM Katrina, Bonnie Gallegos 70.00
4 DrB Pintura, Gail Benson 52.50
5 LEA Glorieta, Roberto Quijandria 35.00
6 MLM Catania, Eduardo Risso Elias 17.50
7 BDS Cadencia, German Baca 0.00
8 KLP Tentacion, Enrique Subauste 0.00
9 ECL Bellisima, Javier Rabines 0.00
10 RSTD Andina, Rick Cones 0.00
11 LEA Victoria, Kelly Powers 0.00

Class: 15 - Amateur Performance Stallions 7+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSV Payaso, Debbie Pye 105.00
2 RDS El Cha, Gaston LeSante 87.50
3 Beso Caballeros NG, Kimberly Hall 70.00
4 RCA Corazon De Oro, Janine Moen 52.50

Class: 16 - Mares 6-7 in Bit    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Carmen, Enrique Subauste 0.00
2 MLM Katherina, Eduardo Risso Montes 87.50
3 La Rubia Especial DR, Jose Antonio Botello 70.00
4 TA Valentina, Andres Del Solar 52.50
5 BDS Alegria, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
6 CBP Jazmin, Marco A. Vasquez 17.50
7 ACS Besame Mas, Stefanie Mannon 0.00
8 JAE Princesa, Joe A. Espinoza 0.00

Class: 17 - Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 TA Don Mateo, Louise Clarke 105.00
2 RSTD Trueno, Janice Sjodin 0.00
3 LEA Socorro, Jasmine Najar 70.00

Class: 18 - Mares 8+ in Bit    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Antigua, Eduardo Risso Elias 105.00
2 RSTD Alelita, Pedro Cantaro 0.00
3 HdN Lunaria, Rick Matheson 70.00
4 BDS Sabrosa, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
5 CBP Independencia, Marco A. Vasquez 35.00
6 CM Nacional, Jody Childs 0.00
7 LEA Rociada, Janic Arllentar 0.00
8 ERM Ingrata, Dianna Whisenant 0.00

Class: 19 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 D.O.R. Aragon, James Alexander 105.00
2 RSTD Lucero, Rick Cones 0.00
3 LHL Montana, Nicholas Breaux 70.00
4 MLM Gracioso, Vanita Mann 0.00

Class: 20 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RUS Tatan, Andres Salinas 105.00
2 BDS Orgullo Del Peru, German Baca 0.00
3 Gobernador DR, Jose Antonio Botello 70.00
4 RSTD Gustavio, Pedro Cantaro 52.50
5 MLM Armani, Eduardo Risso Elias 35.00
6 RVV Bravado, Javier Hinojosa 17.50
7 RCH Gatillo, Dante Mazzi 0.00
8 RDLF Almirante, Enrique Subauste 0.00
9 ECL Alejo, Ebert Garayar 0.00
10 ECL Enrique Cuarto, Javier Rabines 0.00

Class: 21 - Amateur Performance Mares 4-6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Alegria, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
2 Gisela DJJR, Marissa Ditunno 87.50
3 RSTD Andina, Rick Cones 0.00
4 HMS Helena, Lacey James 52.50
5 RUS Angelina, Doris Jackson 35.00

Class: 22 - Stallions 7+ in Bit    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Senegal +, Ebert Garayar 105.00
2 HLC Lindero, Amador Carrera 87.50
3 Bandido MDS, Janic Arllentar 70.00
4 RSV Spirit, Jorge Valenzuela 52.50
5 SER Lozano, Bonnie Gallegos 35.00
6 RVV Intrigante, Javier Hinojosa 17.50
7 Beso Caballeros NG, Nola Giddings 0.00

Class: 23 - Amateur Performance Mares 7+    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olorosa IJB(CA), Catherine Taggart 0.00
2 RSTD Alelita, Rick Cones 0.00
3 CBP Independencia, Tessa Todd 70.00
4 HLC Conejita Preciosa, Karen Calentine 52.50
5 JGG Sorpresa, Madison Ornelas 35.00
6 Bella Dama CPDN, Juliet Markham Texidor 0.00
7 Perfecta CR, Elaine Klugman 0.00
8 Kahlua CHR, Ashley Cooper 0.00
9 Tarabilla NG, Michelle Croda 0.00
10 Dulce Dia NG, Mariama Camara 0.00
11 Taza Mantequilla, Kimberly Hall 0.00

Class: 24 - Geldings 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ECL Principado, Javier Rabines 105.00
2 TA Jeronimo, Andres Del Solar 87.50
3 DJG Parlamentario, Ebert Garayar 70.00

Class: 25 - Ladies Sidesaddle 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Poetica, Cheryl Calentine 0.00
2 CDH Avalon, Kelly Powers 0.00

Class: 26 - Junior Performance - 12 & Younger    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tennant, Xavier, Dulce Dia NG 0.00
2 Laurel Eisenmann, Kahlua CHR 0.00
3 Ava Mann, RDD Huaquero 70.00
4 Jaden Redman, SME Zeus + 52.50
5 Jasmine Najar, LEA Socorro 0.00
6 Mayabella Texidor, Bella Dama CPDN 0.00

Class: 27 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM La Esmeralda, Eduardo Risso Elias 105.00
2 Zenyatta MDS, Janic Arllentar 87.50
3 BDS La Buscadora, German Baca 0.00
4 LHDS Promesa, Luis Humbert Del Solar 52.50
5 Dona Angelina Laurel, Juan Garayar 35.00
6 GG Candelaria, Jody Childs 0.00

Class: 28 - Junior Performance - 13 to 18    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Michelle Croda, Dulce Dia NG 0.00
2 Mariama Camara, Mirrame 0.00
3 Julia Mann 70.00
4 Kathy Enciso, TA Mi Valentin 0.00

Class: 29 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HdN Dignitario, Janic Arllentar 0.00
2 KLP Tradicional, Eduardo Risso Elias 87.50
3 ACS Huascar, Amador Carrera 70.00
4 JVZ Consejero, Cesar Garro 52.50
5 GG Estaban, Juan Garayar 35.00
6 D.O.R. Yanqui, Andres Salinas 0.00
7 BKA LeBron, Enrique Subauste 0.00
8 VDS Mi Regalo Dorado, Juan Garayar 0.00

Class: 30 - Geldings Gait 4-6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Valiente, Rick Matheson 0.00
2 LEA Marco Polo, Roberto Quijandria 87.50
3 GG Garabato, Andres Salinas 70.00
4 ESE(CA) Caudillo, Cesareo Texidor 0.00

Class: 31 - Performance Mares 4-6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gisela DJJR, Marissa Ditunno 105.00
2 RSTD Andina, Emma Thurn 0.00
3 KLP Tentacion, Enrique Subauste 70.00
4 BDS Alegria, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
5 TA Carolina, Louise Clarke 35.00
6 HMS Helena, Ebert Garayar 17.50

Class: 32 - Geldings Gait 7+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RCH Purisimo +, Danell Adams 105.00
2 Mano Derecha IJB(CA), Janice Sjodin 0.00
3 BDB Chocolate, Jorge Valenzuela 70.00
4 JGG Copa Cabana, Juan Garayar 52.50
5 ECL Limenito, Oscar Quijandria 35.00

Class: 33 - Performance Mares 7+    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ACS Besame Mas, Stefanie Mannon 105.00
2 RSTD Alelita, Rick Cones 0.00
3 Dulce Dia NG, Ashley Cooper 70.00
4 CBP Independencia, Jose Antonio Vasquez 52.50
5 BDS Sabrosa, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
6 TMR Rhea, Danell Adams 17.50
7 Tarabilla NG, Tusher, Christine 0.00
8 D.O.R. Americana, Kerrie Justice 0.00
9 HLC Conejita Preciosa, Karen Calentine 0.00
10 RVV Marialena, Dianna Whisenant 0.00
11 Bella Dama CPDN, Cesareo Texidor 0.00
12 JGG Sorpresa, Madison Ornelas 0.00
13 HMS Corazon Del Dios, Fiona Covello 0.00

Class: 34 - Stallions Gait 4-6    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gobernador DR, Jose Antonio Botello 105.00
2 BDS Orgullo Del Peru, German Baca 0.00
3 RCH Gatillo, Dante Mazzi 70.00
4 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 52.50
5 RSTD Gustavio, Pedro Cantaro 35.00
6 ECL Alejo, Ebert Garayar 17.50

Class: 35 - Performance Geldings 4-6    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amor Del Dios, Jody Childs 105.00
2 BDS Valiente, Rick Matheson 0.00
3 RSTD Trueno, Rob Sjodin 0.00
4 EG Consultor, Stefanie Mannon 52.50

Class: 36 - Junior Equitation - 12 & Younger    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jasmine Najar, LEA Socorro 0.00
2 Mayabella Texidor, Bella Dama CPDN 0.00
3 Louisa Tennant, Taza Mantequilla 0.00
4 Laurel Eisenmann, Dulce Dia NG 0.00
5 Xavier Tennant, Kahlua CHR 0.00
6 Noelle Texidor, ESE(CA) Caudillo 0.00
7 Jaden Redman, SME Zeus + 0.00
8 Summer Klugman, Perfecta CR 0.00
9 Ava Mann, RDD Huaquero 0.00
10 Leila Parry, Tarabilla NG 0.00
11 Sarah Ann Duryee, Elegancia Estrella DF 0.00

Class: 37 - Stallions Gait 7+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RCH Ventarrones +, Dante Mazzi 105.00
2 HLC Lindero, Amador Carrera 87.50
3 JRM Libero, Cesar Garro 70.00
4 GG Senegal +, Ebert Garayar 52.50
5 RSV Spirit, Jorge Valenzuela 35.00
6 SER Lozano, Bonnie Gallegos 17.50

Class: 38 - Junior Equitation - 13 to 18    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Mann 105.00
2 Mariama Camara, Mirrame 0.00
3 Michelle Croda, Dulce Dia NG 0.00

Class: 39 - Performance Geldings 7+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 D.O.R. Aragon, James Alexander 105.00
2 RSTD Lucero, Rick Cones 0.00
3 TA Mi Valentin, Andrea Del Solar 70.00
4 MLM Gracioso, Julia Mann 0.00
5 Zeus HCP, Kerrie Justice 35.00

Class: 40 - Mares Gait 4-6    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Rubia Especial DR, Jose Antonio Botello 105.00
2 TA Valentina, Andres Del Solar 87.50
3 BDS Cadencia, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
4 CBP Jazmin, Marco A. Vasquez 52.50
5 LEA Victoria, Kelly Powers 35.00
6 BDS Alegria, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
7 RSTD Carmen, James Alexander 0.00
8 JAE Princesa, Joe A. Espinoza 0.00
9 Gisela DJJR, Marissa Ditunno 0.00

Class: 41 - Performance Stallions 4-6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Orgullo Del Peru, John Rodgers 0.00
2 DWB Zeus, Frank Sutalo 0.00
3 RDLF Almirante, Helen Brown 70.00

Class: 42 - Mares Gait 7+    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Angola, Bonnie Gallegos 105.00
2 Olorosa IJB(CA), Catherine Taggart 0.00
3 LEA Poesia, Kelly Powers 70.00
4 CBP Independencia, Marco A. Vasquez 52.50
5 CM Nacional, Jody Childs 0.00
6 BDS Sabrosa, Rick Matheson 0.00
7 HdN Lunaria, German Baca 0.00
8 Mirrame, Kimberly Hall 0.00
9 ECL Suave, Javier Rabines 0.00
10 Elegancia Estrella DF, Sarah Ann Duryee 0.00

Class: 43 - Performance Stallions 7+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSV Predator, Dianna Whisenant 105.00
2 RCA Corazon De Oro, Kelly Powers 87.50
3 RSV Spirit, Jorge Valenzuela 70.00
4 Beso Caballeros NG, Ashley Cooper 52.50
5 RDS El Cha, Gaston LeSante 35.00

Class: 44 - Junior Performance Pattern - 12 & Younger    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Xavier Tennant, Dulce Dia NG 0.00
2 Jasmine Najar, LEA Glorioso 0.00
3 Laurel Eisenmann, Kahlua CHR 0.00
4 Summer Klugman, Perfecta CR 52.50
5 Jaden Redman, SME Zeus + 35.00
6 Louisa Tennant, Taza Mantequilla 0.00

Class: 45 - Junior Performance Pattern - 13 to 18    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Mann, RDD Huaquero 105.00
2 Michelle Croda, Dulce Dia NG 0.00
3 Kathy Enciso, TA Mi Valentin 0.00
4 Mariama Camara, Mirrame 0.00

Class: 46 - Costume Stakes Class    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Poetica, Cheryl Calentine 0.00
2 Amor Del Dios, Jody Childs 0.00
3 Gisela DJJR, Marissa Ditunno 0.00
4 LEA Glorioso, Jasmine Najar 0.00
5 RCH Gatillo, Larry Redman 0.00
6 SME Zeus +, Jaden Redman 0.00

Class: 47 - Ranch or Breeder's Conjunto - Bit/Bozal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GREEN GATE RANCH, Green Gate Ranch 0.00
2 ROCKING M RANCH, Mike Mewhinney 0.00
3 PARADISE RANCH, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
4 LA ESTANCIA ALEGRIA, Barbara Windom 0.00
5 CLEAR CREEK RANCH, James Alexander 0.00

Class: 48 - Champagne Class    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Alegria, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
2 Dulce Dia NG, Ashley Cooper 0.00
3 Taza Mantequilla, Kimberly Hall 0.00
4 MLM Emisario, Dianna Whisenant 0.00
5 HMS Corazon Del Dios, Fiona Covello 0.00
6 LEA Glorioso, Jasmine Najar 0.00

Class: 49 - Musical Exercise Class    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Glorioso, Rudy J. Chavez 0.00

Class: 50 - Get of Sire - Bit/Bozal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caporal, Sawatzky, Ben 0.00
2 ERM Espontaneo, Eduardo Risso Montes 0.00

Class: 51 - Dash for Cash Gaiting Race    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Gracioso, Helen Brown 0.00
2 LEA Poesia, Kelly Powers 0.00
3 CBP Jazmin, Marco A. Vasquez 0.00
4 JGG Sorpresa, Madison Ornelas 0.00
5 ACS Besame Mas, Stefanie Mannon 0.00
6 JGG Festejo, Lori Harmon 0.00

Class: 52 - Junior Grooming & Conditioning - 12 & Younger    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Xavier Tennant, Tarabilla NG 0.00
2 Jasmine Najar, LEA Glorioso 0.00
3 Andreasen, Anika, Zeus HCP 0.00
4 Ava Mann, MLM Emisario 52.50
5 Louisa Tennant, Kahlua CHR 0.00
6 Jaden Redman, SME Zeus + 17.50
7 Summer Klugman, Perfecta CR 0.00
8 Ashley Cooper, Dulce Dia NG 0.00
9 Laurel Eisenmann, Taza Mantequilla 0.00
10 Noelle Texidor, ESE(CA) Caudillo 0.00
11 Mayabella Texidor, Bella Dama CPDN 0.00

Class: 53 - Junior Grooming & Conditioning - 13 to 18    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Mann, MLM Emisario 105.00
2 Kathy Enciso, TA Mi Valentin 0.00
3 Michelle Croda, Serena NG 0.00
4 Mariama Camara, Mirrame 0.00

Class: 54 - AOTR NAPHA Member to Ride - Performance 4+    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Poesia, Barbara Windom 105.00
2 F-P Evangeline, Nicholas Breaux 87.50
3 D.O.R. Aragon, James Alexander 70.00
4 TA Carolina, Louise Clarke 52.50
5 TMR Rhea, Danell Adams 35.00
6 RSTD Trueno, Rob Sjodin 0.00
7 Gisela DJJR, Jenee De Mers 0.00
8 HLC Conejita Preciosa, Karen Calentine 0.00
9 Bella Dama CPDN, Juliet Markham Texidor 0.00

Class: 55 - Bozal - Gait    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS La Buscadora, Rick Matheson 0.00
2 KLP Tradicional, Enrique Subauste 87.50
3 JVZ Consejero, Cesar Garro 70.00
4 GG Estaban, Juan Garayar 52.50

Class: 56 - Amateur Performance - Open Tack/Attire    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LHL Montana, Kelly Powers 105.00
2 Dulce Dia NG, Ashley Cooper 87.50
3 Beso Caballeros NG, Mariama Camara 70.00
4 Tarabilla NG, Kimberly Hall 52.50
5 RUS Angelina, Doris Jackson 35.00
6 Serena NG, Michelle Croda 17.50

Class: 57 - Premio Aficion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GREEN GATE RANCH, Green Gate Ranch 0.00
2 LA ESTANCIA ALEGRIA, Barbara Windom 0.00

Class: 58 - Ladies to Ride - Performance 4+    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Alegria, Chantelle Sawatzky 0.00
2 KLP Tentacion, Kelly Powers 87.50
3 EG Consultor, Stefanie Mannon 70.00
4 Dulce Dia NG, Ashley Cooper 52.50
5 CBP Independencia, Tessa Todd 35.00
6 Tarabilla NG, Christine Tusher 17.50
7 HMS Helena, Lacey James 0.00
8 Mirrame, Kimberly Hall 0.00

Class: 59 - Junior Bareback Equitation - 12& Younger    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Xavier Tennant, Tarabilla NG 0.00
2 Jasmine Najar, LEA Socorro 0.00
3 Ashley Cooper, Dulce Dia NG 0.00
4 Mayabella Texidor, Bella Dama CPDN 0.00
5 Sarah Ann Duryee, Elegancia Estrella DF 0.00
6 Louisa Tennant, Taza Mantequilla 0.00
7 Laurel Eisenmann, Kahlua CHR 0.00
8 Jaden Redman, SME Zeus + 0.00
9 Summer Klugman, Perfecta CR 0.00
10 Anika Andreasen, RUS Cancion Del Peru 0.00

Class: 60 - Junior Bareback Equitation - 13 to 18    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia Mann, RDD Huaquero 105.00
2 Michelle Croda, Tarabilla NG 0.00
3 Mariama Camara, Dulce Dia NG 0.00

Class: 61 - Gentlemen to Ride - Performance 4+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Sabrosa, Ben Sawatzky 0.00
2 EG Consultor, Enrique Subauste 87.50
3 RSV Spirit, Fernando Zar Zar 70.00
4 CBP Independencia, Jose Antonio Vasquez 52.50
5 Bella Dama CPDN, Cesareo Texidor 0.00

Class: 62 - Produce of Dam - Bit/Bozal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ACS Sabrina, Ben Sawatzky
2 LEA Poema +, Barbara Windom 0.00
3 Principela, Burdega, M. Dave 0.00

Class: 63 - Champion & Reserve AOTR Performance Horse    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olorosa IJB(CA), Catherine Taggart 0.00
2 LEA Poetica, Cheryl Calentine 175.00
3 F-P Evangeline, Nicholas Breaux 0.00

Class: 64 - Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Festejo, James Alexander 210.00
2 RDD Huaquero, Julia Mann 175.00
3 RSTD Lucero, Rick Cones 0.00

Class: 65 - Best Bozal Horse of Show    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM La Esmeralda, Eduardo Risso Elias 210.00
2 HdN Dignitario, Janic Arllentar 0.00

Class: 66 - Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olorosa IJB(CA), Catherine Taggart 0.00
2 RSTD Alelita, Rick Cones 0.00
3 LEA Poetica, Cheryl Calentine 0.00

Class: 67 - Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AR Ambicioso +, Nicholas Breaux 210.00
2 DWB Zeus, Frank Sutalo 0.00
3 CDH Avalon, Kelly Powers 0.00

Class: 68 - Champion & Reserve Performance Gelding    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Festejo, James Alexander 210.00
2 MLM Emisario, Fiona Covello 175.00
3 Amor Del Dios, Jody Childs 0.00

Class: 69 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Angola, Bonnie Gallegos 210.00
2 MLM Andalucia, Eduardo Risso Elias 175.00
3 BDS Dona Dori, Rick Matheson 0.00

Class: 70 - Champion & Reserve Performance Stallion    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSV Predator, Dianna Whisenant 210.00
2 RSV Payaso, Jorge Valenzuela 175.00
3 BDS Orgullo Del Peru, John Rodgers 0.00

Class: 71 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Sin Parangon, Janic Arllentar 210.00
2 GG Explorador, Bonnie Gallegos 175.00
3 RCH Purisimo +, Dante Mazzi 0.00

Class: 72 - Champion & Reserve Performance Mare    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ACS Besame Mas, Stefanie Mannon 210.00
2 F-P Evangeline, Nicholas Breaux 175.00
3 RSTD Alelita, Rick Cones 0.00

Class: 73 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 EG Emperador, Eduardo Risso Elias 210.00
2 GCLP Vanidoso, Janic Arllentar 175.00
3 MCD Rubinejo, Andres Salinas 0.00

Class: 74 - Champion of Champions AOTR Performance Horse    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olorosa IJB(CA), Catherine Taggart 0.00

Class: 75 - Best Gaited Horse of Show    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RCH Ventarrones +, Dante Mazzi 210.00
2 RCH Purisimo +, Danell Adams 0.00

Class: 76 - Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Geldin    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDLF Festejo, James Alexander 315.00

Class: 77 - Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olorosa IJB(CA), Catherine Taggart 0.00
2 LEA Poesia, Kelly Powers 0.00

Class: 78 - Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Stalli    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AR Ambicioso +, Nicholas Breaux 315.00
2 RNO Imperio, Kelly Powers 0.00

Class: 79 - Champion of Champions Performance Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RDD Huaquero, Julia Mann 315.00
2 RDLF Festejo, James Alexander 0.00

Class: 80 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 GG Angola, Bonnie Gallegos 315.00
2 MLM Serenata, Eduardo Risso Elias 0.00

Class: 81 - Champion of Champions Performance Stallion    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 AR Ambicioso +, Bonnie Gallegos 315.00
2 RSV Predator, Dianna Whisenant 0.00

Class: 82 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Valentino, Eduardo Risso Montes 315.00
2 MLM Bandolero, Ebert Garayar 0.00

Class: 83 - Champion of Champions Performance Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ACS Besame Mas, Stefanie Mannon 315.00
2 LEA Poesia, Kelly Powers 0.00

Class: 84 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 EG Emperador, Eduardo Risso Elias 315.00
2 JyEP Pretendiente, Janic Arllentar 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top