Camino Real/Lonestar

Region 3

September 13 - 15, 2013


NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 252.00 
JOR Capital, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 96.00 
FOX Amanecer, Hartzog, David & Susan 54.00 
Libre Aliento, Rogelio & Li Garcia 30.00 
ERM Titular, Eduardo Risso Montes 30.00 
Gota De Oro RR, Rothenberg, Rita & Leslie 24.00 
Orgulloso RR, Rothenberg, Rita & Leslie 18.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA Poesia, La Estancia Alegre Inc 270.00 
JyW Fantastica, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 96.00 
LEA Glorieta, La Estancia Alegre Inc 60.00 
PVR Miss Andrea, Dapelo Luis &Jeanelle 60.00 
SGA Dona Chabu, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 36.00 
MLM Antigua, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 30.00 
Don de Amor AHP, Hartzog, David & Susan 24.00 
PVR Prima Donna, Dapelo Luis &Jeanelle 24.00 
WP Angelina, Lawrence, Rhonda & Stanton 24.00 
HMS Afrodita, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 18.00 
OW Vivante, 4 Beat Farms 18.00 
BBR Silueta De Miel, Raphel, Bradley & Beverly 12.00 
SGA Pampera, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 12.00 
OW Isla De La Paz, Hartzog, David & Susan 12.00 
Divina RR, Rothenberg, Rita & Leslie 6.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
CPR Gladiator, W & D Dewey 108.00 
PVR Empresario, Dapelo Luis &Jeanelle 90.00 
LEA Marco Polo, La Estancia Alegre Inc 36.00 
JyW Mars, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 18.00 
PVR Ramses, Bryant, Alan & Christine 12.00 
RJS Arliquin, Averette, David & Athena 6.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Colt

Horse/Rider Points  
HMS Octavio, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 84.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Filly

Horse/Rider Points  
BBR Marselina, Raphel, Bradley & Beverly 36.00 
PVR Alborada, Dapelo Luis &Jeanelle 30.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA Poesia, La Estancia Alegre Inc 246.00 
LEA Poema +, La Estancia Alegre Inc 216.00 
Libre Aliento, Rogelio & Li Garcia 174.00 
FOX Amanecer, Hartzog, David & Susan 144.00 
PVR Miss Andrea, Dapelo Luis &Jeanelle 126.00 
MLM Verbena, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 90.00 
JyW Castellana, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 54.00 
BBR Silueta De Miel, Raphel, Bradley & Beverly 42.00 
OW Miro, 4 Beat Farms 42.00 
JyW Mars, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 36.00 
BBR Sienna, Bethann & La Bilke 30.00 
Reyezuela De Sagrado, Cochran, Glenn & Sallie 24.00 
CPR Gladiator, W & D Dewey 24.00 
OW Vivante, 4 Beat Farms 24.00 
PVR Ramses, Bryant, Alan & Christine 18.00 
Don de Amor AHP, Hartzog, David & Susan 18.00 
TM Rey De Oro, Hartzog, David & Susan 18.00 
OW Isla De La Paz, Hartzog, David & Susan 12.00 
JyW Revuelo, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 6.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
OW Miro, 4 Beat Farms 42.00 
JyW Mars, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 36.00 
CPR Gladiator, W & D Dewey 24.00 
TM Rey De Oro, Hartzog, David & Susan 18.00 
PVR Ramses, Bryant, Alan & Christine 18.00 
JyW Revuelo, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 6.00 

NAPHA 2013 - High Point Junior 13 and Over

Horse/Rider Points  
Laura Bilke 126.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Region 3

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA Poesia, La Estancia Alegre Inc 516.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 252.00 
LEA Poema +, La Estancia Alegre Inc 216.00 
Libre Aliento, Rogelio & Li Garcia 204.00 
FOX Amanecer, Hartzog, David & Susan 198.00 
PVR Miss Andrea, Dapelo Luis &Jeanelle 186.00 
CPR Gladiator, W & D Dewey 132.00 
JOR Capital, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 96.00 
JyW Fantastica, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 96.00 
PVR Empresario, Dapelo Luis &Jeanelle 90.00 
MLM Verbena, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 90.00 
LEA Glorieta, La Estancia Alegre Inc 60.00 
JyW Castellana, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 54.00 
JyW Mars, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 54.00 
BBR Silueta De Miel, Raphel, Bradley & Beverly 42.00 
OW Vivante, 4 Beat Farms 42.00 
OW Miro, 4 Beat Farms 42.00 
LEA Marco Polo, La Estancia Alegre Inc 36.00 
ERM Titular, Eduardo Risso Montes 30.00 
MLM Antigua, Mewhinney, Mike & Linda 30.00 
PVR Ramses, Bryant, Alan & Christine 30.00 
BBR Sienna, Bethann & La Bilke 30.00 
WP Angelina, Lawrence, Rhonda & Stanton 24.00 
Reyezuela De Sagrado, Cochran, Glenn & Sallie 24.00 
OW Isla De La Paz, Hartzog, David & Susan 24.00 
Gota De Oro RR, Rothenberg, Rita & Leslie 24.00 
PVR Prima Donna, Dapelo Luis &Jeanelle 24.00 
TM Rey De Oro, Hartzog, David & Susan 18.00 
Don de Amor AHP, Hartzog, David & Susan 18.00 
Orgulloso RR, Rothenberg, Rita & Leslie 18.00 
HMS Afrodita, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 18.00 
SGA Pampera, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 12.00 
Divina RR, Rothenberg, Rita & Leslie 6.00 
JyW Revuelo, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 6.00 
RJS Arliquin, Averette, David & Athena 6.00 

Class: 1 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Glorieta, Roberto Quijandria 36.00
2 PVR Miss Andrea, Williams Castaneda 30.00
3 PVR Prima Donna, Luis Dapelo 24.00
4 LEA Poesia, Barbara Windom 18.00

Class: 2 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 36.00
2 DWB Zeus, Williams Castaneda 0.00
3 Libre Aliento, Pam Castaneda 24.00

Class: 3 - Performance Geldings 4+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Caballero, Brandy Lee 0.00
2 ERM Hidalgo, Brent Pritchard 0.00
3 MLM Montoya, Williams Castaneda 0.00
4 TM Rey De Oro, Oscar Vasquez 18.00
5 OW Miro, Bradley Kruger 12.00
6 JyW Revuelo, Xenia Alvarado 6.00

Class: 4 - Champion & Reserve Filly - Non Qualifying    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Alborada, Luis Dapelo 0.00

Class: 5 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 36.00
2 ERM Titular, Ruben Sanchez 30.00
3 DWB Zeus, Williams Castaneda 0.00

Class: 6 - Amateur Performance Mares 4-6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JyW Castellana, Alice Wolf 36.00
2 PVR Miss Andrea, Christine Bryant 30.00

Class: 7 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Marco Polo, Roberto Quijandria 36.00
2 PVR Empresario, Luis Dapelo 30.00
3 MLM Montoya, Williams Castaneda 0.00

Class: 8 - Amateur Performance Stallions 7+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Libre Aliento, Marissa Raqu Garcia 36.00

Class: 10 - AOTR - Gait 4+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Poesia, Barbara Windom 0.00
2 MLM Caballero, Brandy Lee 0.00
3 CPR Gladiator, Debbie Dewey 0.00
4 PVR Ramses, Christine Bryant 0.00
5 Don de Amor AHP, David Hartzog 0.00
6 La Estrella De Marissa, Scott Hite 0.00

Class: 12 - Stallions 7-12 in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JOR Capital, Horacio Santos 36.00
2 FOX Amanecer, Oscar Vasquez 30.00
3 Gota De Oro RR 24.00
4 Orgulloso RR, Franklin Galvez 18.00

Class: 13 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JM(PE) El Secreto, Eduardo Venegas 36.00
2 RLG Amanecer, Pam Castaneda 30.00
3 HMS Octavio, Horacio Santos 24.00

Class: 14 - Amateur Performance Mares 7+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Poesia, Barbara Windom 36.00
2 MLM Verbena, Alice Wolf 30.00
3 BBR Silueta De Miel, Jo Ann Cronin 24.00

Class: 15 - Luxury Geldings 7-12 in Bit    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CPR Gladiator, Luis Dapelo 36.00
2 ERM Hidalgo, Brent Pritchard 0.00
3 LS Veredicto, Williams Castaneda 0.00
4 JyW Mars, Eduardo Venegas 18.00
5 PVR Ramses, Christine Bryant 12.00
6 RJS Arliquin, Pam Castaneda 6.00
7 OW Miro, Bradley Kruger 0.00
8 Radazo RR, Omar Muro 0.00

Class: 17 - Mares 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JyW Fantastica, Eduardo Venegas 36.00
2 PVR Miss Andrea, Williams Castaneda 30.00
3 LEA Glorieta, Roberto Quijandria 24.00
4 HMS Afrodita, Horacio Santos 18.00
5 SGA Pampera, Eduardo Venegas 12.00
6 Divina RR 6.00

Class: 18 - Novice Gait - 18+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Christina Mewhinney, MLM Candor 0.00
2 Leslie Rothenberg Mitchell, Intocable RR 0.00
3 David Hartzog, Don de Amor AHP 0.00
4 Scott Hite, La Estrella De Marissa 0.00

Class: 19 - Mares 7-12 in Bit    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Poesia, Roberto Quijandria 36.00
2 MLM Antigua, Ruben Sanchez 30.00
3 WP Angelina, Pam Castaneda 24.00
4 OW Vivante, Bradley Kruger 18.00
5 OW Isla De La Paz, Oscar Vasquez 12.00

Class: 20 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BBR Marselina, Pam Castaneda 36.00
2 PVR Alborada, Williams Castaneda 30.00

Class: 21 - Crystal Breeding/Luxury - 13+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SGA Dona Chabu, Eduardo Venegas, JR 36.00
2 BK Seda, Bradley Kruger 0.00
3 Don de Amor AHP, David Hartzog 24.00
4 BBR El Tejano, Bethann Bilke 0.00
5 BBR Silueta De Miel, Jo Ann Cronin 12.00

Class: 22 - Gaited Dressage Level 1    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PRB Rayo, Leah Alaina Cairns 0.00
2 TM Rey De Oro, Susan Hartzog 0.00

Class: 23 - Bozal - Gait    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JM(PE) El Secreto, Eduardo Venegas 36.00
2 HMS Octavio, Horacio Santos 30.00
3 BBR Marselina, Pam Castaneda 24.00
4 PVR Alborada, Luis Dapelo 18.00
5 RLG Amanecer, Marissa Raqu Garcia 12.00

Class: 24 - Junior Equitation - 12 & Younger    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cairns, Leah Alaina, PRB Rayo 0.00

Class: 25 - Junior Equitation - 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Haley Groff, GG Seduceme 0.00
2 Laura Bilke, BBR Sienna 30.00

Class: 26 - Mares Gait 4+    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Miss Andrea, Williams Castaneda 36.00
2 LEA Poesia, Roberto Quijandria 30.00
3 OW Vivante, Bradley Kruger 24.00
4 SGA Pampera, Eduardo Venegas 18.00
5 Don de Amor AHP, Oscar Vasquez 12.00

Class: 27 - Novice Performance 18+    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Christina Mewhinney, MLM Candor 0.00
2 Marianne Rogers, HMS Olympus 0.00
3 Tom W. Rogers, RCH Pizarro 0.00
4 Leslie Rothenberg Mitchell, Intocable RR 0.00
5 Bethann Bilke, BBR El Tejano 0.00
6 Jo Ann Cronin, BBR Silueta De Miel 0.00
7 Scott Hite, La Estrella De Marissa 0.00

Class: 28 - Geldings Gait 4+    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LS Veredicto, Williams Castaneda 0.00
2 PVR Empresario, Luis Dapelo 30.00
3 RJS Arliquin, Pam Castaneda 24.00
4 LEA Marco Polo, Roberto Quijandria 18.00
5 OW Miro, Bradley Kruger 12.00
6 TM Rey De Oro, Oscar Vasquez 6.00
7 MLM Montoya, Brent Pritchard 0.00
8 Radazo RR, Omar Muro 0.00

Class: 29 - AOTR-Breeding/Luxury 4+ in Bit    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Poesia, Barbara Windom 36.00
2 MLM Caballero, Brandy Lee
3 FOX Amanecer, Susan Hartzog 24.00
4 PVR Ramses, Christine Bryant
5 HMS Olympus, Marianne Rogers
6 Libre Aliento, Marissa Raqu Garcia 6.00
7 RCH Pizarro, Tom W. Rogers

Class: 30 - Stallions Gait 4+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Titular, Ruben Sanchez 36.00
2 FOX Amanecer, Oscar Vasquez 30.00
3 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 24.00
4 DWB Zeus, Williams Castaneda 0.00
5 Gota De Oro RR 12.00
6 Orgulloso RR, Franklin Galvez 6.00

Class: 31 - Junior Bareback - 12 & Younger    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leah Alaina Cairns, PRB Rayo 0.00

Class: 32 - Junior Bareback - 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Laura Bilke, CPR Gladiator 36.00
2 Haley Groff, GG Seduceme 0.00

Class: 33 - Junior Lead Line 6 yrs & Under    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 John Cairns, PRB Rayo 0.00

Class: 34 - Ladies Sidesaddle Performance    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Libre Aliento, Marissa Raqu Garcia 36.00
2 BBR Sienna, Laura Bilke 30.00
3 Reyezuela De Sagrado, Sallie Cochran 24.00
4 BBR Silueta De Miel, Jo Ann Cronin 18.00
5 La Selena, Ruth Riegel 0.00

Class: 35 - Junior Performance - 12 & Younger    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leah Alaina Cairns, PRB Rayo 0.00

Class: 36 - Junior Performance - 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Haley Groff, GG Seduceme 0.00
2 Laura Bilke 30.00

Class: 37 - Novice Breeding - 18+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Christina Mewhinney, MLM Candor 0.00
2 Marianne Rogers, HMS Olympus 0.00
3 Tom W. Rogers, RCH Pizarro 0.00
4 Leslie Rothenberg Mitchell, Intocable RR 0.00
5 Bethann Bilke, BBR El Tejano 0.00

Class: 38 - Performance Stallions 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FOX Amanecer, Oscar Vasquez 36.00
2 DWB Zeus, Pam Castaneda 0.00

Class: 39 - Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Montoya, Brandy Lee 0.00

Class: 40 - Gentlemen to Ride - Performance    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LS Veredicto, Williams Castaneda 0.00
2 OW Miro, Bradley Kruger 30.00
3 ERM Hidalgo, Brent Pritchard 0.00
4 Don de Amor AHP, Oscar Vasquez 18.00
5 OW Isla De La Paz, David Hartzog 12.00

Class: 41 - Performance Mares 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Miss Andrea, Williams Castaneda 36.00
2 LEA Poesia, Roberto Quijandria 30.00
3 OW Vivante, Bradley Kruger 24.00
4 JyW Castellana, Alice Wolf 18.00

Class: 42 - AOTR - Performance 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Poesia, Barbara Windom 36.00
2 Libre Aliento, Marissa Raqu Garcia 30.00
3 MLM Caballero, Brandy Lee 0.00

Class: 43 - Bozal - Performance    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JM(PE) El Secreto, Eduardo Venegas 36.00
2 BBR Marselina, Pam Castaneda 30.00
3 RLG Amanecer, Marissa Raqu Garcia 24.00

Class: 44 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JyW Mars, Alice Wolf 36.00
2 MLM Caballero, Brandy Lee 0.00
3 CPR Gladiator, Debbie Dewey 24.00
4 PVR Ramses, Christine Bryant 18.00
5 BBR El Tejano, Bethann Bilke 0.00
6 PRB Rayo, Leah Alaina Cairns 0.00

Class: 45 - Junior Reining - 12 & Younger    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leah Alaina Cairns, PRB Rayo 0.00

Class: 46 - Junior Reining - 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Haley Groff, GG Seduceme 0.00
2 Laura Bilke 30.00

Class: 47 - Victor's Class - Challenged Rdiers    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Senor Rojo, Victor Pease 0.00

Class: 48 - Champion & Reserve Bozal Horse    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JM(PE) El Secreto, Eduardo Venegas 72.00
2 HMS Octavio, Horacio Santos 60.00
3 BBR Marselina, Pam Castaneda 0.00

Class: 49 - Best Gaited Horse of Show    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Miss Andrea, Williams Castaneda 72.00
2 ERM Titular, Ruben Sanchez 0.00

Class: 50 - Champion & Reserve Performance Horse    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Poesia, Roberto Quijandria 72.00
2 PVR Miss Andrea, Williams Castaneda 60.00
3 ERM Hidalgo, Brent Pritchard 0.00

Class: 51 - Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Caballero, Brandy Lee 0.00

Class: 52 - Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Poesia, Barbara Windom 72.00
2 MLM Verbena, Eduardo Venegas, JR 60.00

Class: 53 - Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Libre Aliento, Marissa Raqu Garcia 72.00

Class: 54 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CPR Gladiator, Williams Castaneda 72.00
2 PVR Empresario, Luis Dapelo 60.00
3 LEA Marco Polo, Roberto Quijandria 0.00

Class: 55 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Poesia, Roberto Quijandria 72.00
2 JyW Fantastica, Eduardo Venegas 60.00
3 MLM Antigua, Ruben Sanchez 0.00

Class: 56 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 72.00
2 JOR Capital, Horacio Santos 60.00
3 ERM Titular, McKayla Bidwell 0.00

Class: 57 - Champion of Champions Performance Horse    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Poema +, Barbara Windom 108.00
2 LEA Poesia, Roberto Quijandria 0.00

Class: 58 - Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Geldin    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Caballero, Brandy Lee 0.00

Class: 59 - Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Poema +, Barbara Windom 108.00
2 LEA Poesia, Barbara Windom 0.00

Class: 60 - Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Stalli    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FOX Amanecer, Susan Hartzog 108.00
2 Libre Aliento, Marissa Raquel Garcia 0.00

Class: 61 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ERM Recuerdo, Ruben Sanchez 0.00
2 CPR Gladiator, Williams Castaneda 0.00

Class: 62 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Poesia, Roberto Quijandria 108.00
2 MLM Katherina, Ruben Sanchez 0.00

Class: 63 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 108.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top