Fiesta del Norte

Region 3

August 17 & 18, 2013


NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
El Caudillo EC, Bentwood Place Inc 81.00 
KPR Diamante Negro, Jim & Bonnie Givens 76.50 
DrB Castano, Bentwood Place Inc 72.00 
HVP Destino, Simon, Gordon H. & Rita 27.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
DrB Pintura, Bentwood Place Inc 162.00 
MCD Carlotta, Jennifer & J Leitzke 72.00 
DrB Caricia, Bentwood Place Inc 22.50 
Pretenciosa EC, Austin Family 22.50 
Annamaurice, Pat Dexter 18.00 
DrB Captiva, Bentwood Place Inc 18.00 
PVR La Dona, Jim & Bonnie Givens 13.50 
Magnifica Maya PVF, Jim & Bonnie Givens 13.50 
MLM Coralina, Ritter, Kemp & Joy Larsen 9.00 
Gabriela EC, Cynthia Lemke 9.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
Coronel EC, Chris & Aura Austin 157.50 
KPR Tornado, Jim & Bonnie Givens 72.00 
DrB Jazz, Bentwood Place Inc 27.00 
Curioso De Linea, Ritter, Kemp & Joy Larsen 22.50 
DrB Fabio, Ritter, Kemp & Joy Larsen 18.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Colt

Horse/Rider Points  
DrB Repente, Bentwood Place Inc 27.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
Magnifica Maya PVF, Jim & Bonnie Givens 162.00 
KPR Tornado, Jim & Bonnie Givens 81.00 
Comandante EC, Austin Family 81.00 
DrB Jazz, Bentwood Place Inc 72.00 
VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Austin Family 22.50 
PVR La Dona, Jim & Bonnie Givens 22.50 
Preferida EC E.T., Chris & Aura Austin 18.00 
RDS Marquez Del Peru, Jennifer & J Leitzke 18.00 
HHR Flamante Luna, La Rue, James & Mary 13.50 

NAPHA 2013 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
KPR Tornado, Jim & Bonnie Givens 81.00 
DrB Jazz, Bentwood Place Inc 72.00 
VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Austin Family 22.50 
RDS Marquez Del Peru, Jennifer & J Leitzke 18.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Region 3

Horse/Rider Points  
Magnifica Maya PVF, Jim & Bonnie Givens 175.50 
DrB Pintura, Bentwood Place Inc 162.00 
Coronel EC, Chris & Aura Austin 157.50 
KPR Tornado, Jim & Bonnie Givens 153.00 
DrB Jazz, Bentwood Place Inc 99.00 
El Caudillo EC, Bentwood Place Inc 81.00 
Comandante EC, Austin Family 81.00 
KPR Diamante Negro, Jim & Bonnie Givens 76.50 
DrB Castano, Bentwood Place Inc 72.00 
MCD Carlotta, Jennifer & J Leitzke 72.00 
PVR La Dona, Jim & Bonnie Givens 36.00 
HVP Destino, Simon, Gordon H. & Rita 27.00 
VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Austin Family 22.50 
DrB Caricia, Bentwood Place Inc 22.50 
Curioso De Linea, Ritter, Kemp & Joy Larsen 22.50 
Pretenciosa EC, Austin Family 22.50 
Annamaurice, Pat Dexter 18.00 
RDS Marquez Del Peru, Jennifer & J Leitzke 18.00 
DrB Fabio, Ritter, Kemp & Joy Larsen 18.00 
Preferida EC E.T., Chris & Aura Austin 18.00 
DrB Captiva, Bentwood Place Inc 18.00 
DrB Sabio, Bentwood Place Inc 18.00 
HHR Flamante Luna, La Rue, James & Mary 13.50 
MLM Coralina, Ritter, Kemp & Joy Larsen 9.00 
Gabriela EC, Cynthia Lemke 9.00 

Class: 1 - Junior Reining - 12 & Younger    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jayden Antonen, DrB Suspiro 0.00
2 Kaia Austin, Rayo Del Sol RVPR 0.00
3 McKenzie Antonen, DrB Sabio 0.00
4 Abigail Gjerseth, DrB Elegante 0.00

Class: 2 - Junior Reining - 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Naomi Lemke, VIR Esperar 0.00
2 Shayn Thorton, HVP Sonido De Peru 0.00

Class: 3 - Bareback 18+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HVP Destino, Gordon Simon 0.00
2 DrB Imagen, Barry A. Moszer 0.00
3 HHR Flamante Luna, James La Rue 0.00

Class: 4 - Zootecnico -Mares &Fillies NQ    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Pintura, Gail Benson 0.00
2 Pretenciosa EC, Chris Austin 0.00
3 FWR Milagrosa, Segundo Castaneda 0.00
4 Solita Alegria, Clarice Mahlow 0.00
5 MLM Coralina, Kemp Ritter 0.00

Class: 5 - Zootecnico - Stallions & Colts NQ    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tesoro Escondido, Harlan J. Wienke 0.00
2 DrB Castano, Gail Benson 0.00
3 HVP Campeon, Rita Simon 0.00

Class: 6 - Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KPR Tornado, Jim Givens 27.00

Class: 7 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Jazz, Charles Melton 27.00
2 VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Darla Austin 22.50
3 RDS Marquez Del Peru, Debra Vaughn 18.00
4 DrB Zeus, Gary Hulin 0.00

Class: 8 - Geldings 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FWR Unico, Segundo Castaneda 27.00

Class: 9 - Amateur Performance Mares 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Magnifica Maya PVF, Jim Givens 27.00

Class: 10 - Amateur Performance Mares 7+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DD Agua Dulce, Mike Moszer 0.00
2 PVR La Dona, Jim Givens 22.50
3 Preferida EC E.T., Aura Austin 18.00
4 HHR Flamante Luna, James La Rue 13.50

Class: 11 - Crystal Horse - Performance 12+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 P.R. Baldur, Danielle Austin Yungerberg 0.00
2 DrB Azul, Mike Moszer 0.00
3 VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Darla Austin 0.00
4 PVR La Dona, Jim Givens 0.00

Class: 12 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FWR Milagrosa, Segundo Castaneda 27.00
2 DrB Zas, Gail Benson 22.50

Class: 15 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Repente, Carlos Vargas Chavez 27.00
2 HVP Campeon, Gordon Simon 22.50

Class: 16 - Ranch or Breeder's Conjunto - Bit/Bozal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points

Class: 18 - Junior Costume - 12 & Younger    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigail Gjerseth, DrB Elegante 0.00
2 Kaia Austin, Rayo Del Sol RVPR 0.00

Class: 19 - Junior Costume - 13 to 18    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Naomi Lemke, VIR Esperar 0.00

Class: 20 - Novice Performance 18+    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pat Dexter, Annamaurice 27.00
2 Clarice Mahlow, Solita Alegria 22.50
3 Bonnie Gjerseth, DrB Elegante 0.00
4 Mary La Rue, PRB Mia 0.00
5 Gary Hulin, DrB Zeus 0.00
6 Barbara Harris, CM Julio De Diamante 0.00
7 Rebecca F. Dubois, Briosa Del Baile RVPR 0.00
8 Sue Raasch, Preferida EC E.T. 0.00
9 Wendy Moszer, DrB Imagen 0.00

Class: 21 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KPR Tornado, Heber Morales 27.00
2 Coronel EC, Aura Austin 22.50
3 DrB Sabio, McKenzie Antonen 18.00

Class: 22 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Jazz, Charles Melton 27.00
2 Curioso De Linea, Mike Moszer 22.50
3 DrB Fabio, Joy Larsen 18.00
4 DrB Zeus, Gary Hulin 0.00

Class: 23 - Mares 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Pintura, Gail Benson 27.00
2 Pretenciosa EC, Chris Austin 22.50
3 Annamaurice, Pat Dexter 18.00
4 Magnifica Maya PVF, Heber Morales 13.50
5 Gabriela EC, Cynthia Lemke 9.00

Class: 24 - Ranch or Breeder's Conjunto - Bit/Bozal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points

Class: 25 - Mares 7+ in Bit    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MCD Carlotta, Segundo Castaneda 27.00
2 DrB Caricia, Gail Benson 22.50
3 DrB Captiva, Gail Benson 18.00
4 PVR La Dona, Heber Morales 13.50
5 MLM Coralina, Kemp Ritter 9.00

Class: 26 - Junior Equitation - 12 & Younger    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jayden Antonen, DrB Suspiro 0.00
2 Abigail Gjerseth, DrB Elegante 0.00
3 Kaia Austin, Rayo Del Sol RVPR 0.00
4 McKenzie Antonen, DrB Sabio 0.00

Class: 27 - Junior Equitation - 13 to 18    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shayn Thorton, HVP Sonido De Peru 0.00
2 Caitlyn Dusek, Latido Del Corazon 0.00
3 Naomi Lemke, VIR Esperar 0.00

Class: 28 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Castano, Gail Benson 27.00
2 KPR Diamante Negro, Heber Morales 22.50

Class: 29 - Novice Breeding - 18+    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pat Dexter, Annamaurice 27.00
2 Wendy Moszer, DrB Imagen 0.00
3 Mary La Rue, PRB Mia 0.00
4 Bonnie Gjerseth, SP Eco De Adelaida 0.00
5 Gary Hulin, DrB Zeus 0.00
6 Clarice Mahlow, Solita Alegria 4.50
7 Joy Larsen, MLM Coralina 0.00
8 Sue Raasch, Preferida EC E.T. 0.00
9 Rebecca F. Dubois, Briosa Del Baile RVPR 0.00

Class: 30 - Stallions 7+ in Bit    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HVP Destino, Gordon Simon 27.00

Class: 31 - Crystal Horse - Breeding/Luxury 12+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Azul, Mike Moszer 0.00
2 P.R. Baldur, Danielle Austin Yungerberg 0.00
3 VIR Otono De Mi Vida, Darla Austin 0.00
4 Tesoro Escondido, Harlan J. Wienke 0.00
5 PVR La Dona, Heber Morales 0.00

Class: 32 - Champagne Class    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Azul, Mike Moszer 0.00
2 Rayo Del Sol RVPR, Chris Austin 0.00
3 SP Eco De Adelaida, Megan Gjerseth 0.00
4 KPR Tornado, Heber Morales 0.00
5 HVP Destino, Gordon Simon 0.00
6 DrB Imagen, Barry A. Moszer 0.00
7 DrB Jazz, Charles Melton 0.00
8 HVP Sonido De Peru, Shayn Thorton 0.00

Class: 33 - Luxury Geldings 4+ in bit - Stakes    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KPR Tornado, Heber Morales 0.00
2 DrB Jazz, Charles Melton 0.00
3 Coronel EC, Aura Austin 0.00
4 DrB Fabio, Kemp Ritter 0.00

Class: 34 - Performance- 4+ in bit - Stakes    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR La Dona, Heber Morales 0.00
2 P.R. Baldur, Danielle Austin Yungerberg 0.00
3 DrB Jazz, Charles Melton 0.00

Class: 35 - Junior Lead Line 6 yrs & Under    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kiaria Austin, Rayo Del Sol RVPR 0.00

Class: 36 - Stallions Gait 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comandante EC, Chris Austin 27.00
2 KPR Diamante Negro, Heber Morales 22.50

Class: 37 - Geldings Gait 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KPR Tornado, Charles Melton 27.00
2 Coronel EC, Aura Austin 22.50
3 DrB Zeus, Mike Moszer 0.00
4 DrB Suspiro, McKenzie Antonen 13.50

Class: 38 - Junior Performance - 12 & Younger    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Abigail Gjerseth, DrB Elegante 0.00
2 McKenzie Antonen, DrB Sabio 0.00
3 Jayden Antonen, DrB Suspiro 0.00
4 Kaia Austin, Rayo Del Sol RVPR 0.00

Class: 39 - Junior Performance - 13 to 18    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shayn Thorton, HVP Sonido De Peru 0.00
2 Caitlyn Dusek, Latido Del Corazon 0.00
3 Naomi Lemke, VIR Esperar 0.00

Class: 40 - Novice Gait - 18+    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wendy Moszer, DrB Imagen 0.00
2 Pat Dexter, Annamaurice 22.50
3 Mary La Rue, PRB Mia 0.00
4 Sue Raasch, Preferida EC E.T. 13.50
5 Gary Hulin, DrB Zeus 0.00
6 Clarice Mahlow, Solita Alegria 4.50
7 Rebecca F. Dubois, Briosa Del Baile RVPR 0.00
8 Barbara Harris, CM Julio De Diamante 0.00

Class: 41 - Mares Gait 4+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pretenciosa EC, Chris Austin 27.00
2 DrB Pintura, Gail Benson 22.50
3 Magnifica Maya PVF, Heber Morales 18.00
4 PRB Mia, James La Rue 13.50
5 MLM Coralina, Kemp Ritter 9.00

Class: 42 - Crystal Horse -Gait 12+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Azul, Mike Moszer 0.00
2 PVR La Dona, Charles Melton 0.00
3 P.R. Baldur, Danielle Austin Yungerberg 0.00

Class: 43 - Best Bozal Horse of Show    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FWR Milagrosa, Segundo Castaneda 54.00
2 DrB Repente, Gail Benson 0.00
3 FWR Unico, Julio Soto, Sr 0.00

Class: 44 - Best Gaited Horse of Show    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Pretenciosa EC, Chris Austin 54.00

Class: 45 - Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KPR Tornado, Jim Givens 54.00
2 DrB Jazz, Charles Melton 45.00

Class: 46 - Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Magnifica Maya PVF, Charles Melton 54.00
2 DD Agua Dulce, Mike Moszer 0.00

Class: 48 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Coronel EC, Aura Austin 54.00
2 KPR Tornado, Heber Morales 45.00

Class: 49 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Pintura, Gail Benson 54.00
2 MCD Carlotta, Segundo Castaneda 45.00

Class: 50 - Fun & Games - NQ    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points

Class: 51 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KPR Diamante Negro, Heber Morales 54.00
2 DrB Castano, Carlos Vargas Chavez 45.00

Class: 52 - Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Geldin    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rayo Del Sol RVPR, Chris Austin 0.00

Class: 53 - Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Magnifica Maya PVF, Charles Melton 81.00

Class: 54 - Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Stalli    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Comandante EC, Chris Austin 81.00

Class: 55 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Coronel EC, Aura Austin 81.00

Class: 56 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Pintura, Gail Benson 81.00

Class: 57 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 El Caudillo EC, Gail Benson 81.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top