Northwest Championship

Region 1

July 26 - 28, 2013


NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
RSTD Gustavio, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 180.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
CBP Jazmin, M. Dave Burdega 20.00 
MCD Zanetta, Cook, Terry & Mari 10.00 
Gisela DJJR, De Mers, Steve & Jenee 10.00 
CBP Soberana, M. Dave Burdega 5.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
FM Copan, Four Mountains Ranch 20.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
Gisela DJJR, De Mers, Steve & Jenee 65.00 
CBP Calypso, M. Dave Burdega 50.00 
CBP Soberana, M. Dave Burdega 35.00 
MCD Zanetta, Cook, Terry & Mari 30.00 
CBP Facinada, M. Dave Burdega 15.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Region 1

Horse/Rider Points  
RSTD Gustavio, Ringstead Ranch Ltd 180.00 
Gisela DJJR, De Mers, Steve & Jenee 75.00 
CBP Calypso, M. Dave Burdega 65.00 
MCD Zanetta, Cook, Terry & Mari 40.00 
CBP Soberana, M. Dave Burdega 40.00 
FM Copan, Four Mountains Ranch 20.00 
CBP Jazmin, M. Dave Burdega 20.00 
CBP Facinada, M. Dave Burdega 15.00 

Class: 1 - Junior Showmanship in Hand - 12 & Younger    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vasquez, Diego, CBP Jazmin 0.00
2 Eldridge, Jessica, RSTD Vida De Paijan 0.00
3 Statia, Maria, JD(CA) Guapita 0.00

Class: 2 - Junior Showmanship in Hand - 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zaitsoff, Samantha, BDS Capitolio 0.00
2 Koens, Naomi, RSTD Acuario 0.00

Class: 3 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Fortunado, Pedro Cantaro 30.00
2 BDS Chubasco, Matheson, Rick 0.00

Class: 4 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Gustavio, Pedro Cantaro 30.00

Class: 6 - Novice Performance 18+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cox, Nancy, Gaylena CR 0.00
2 Eades, F. Anne, JSL(CA) Pachacamac 0.00
3 Patricia Groda, CBP Dulcinea 20.00
4 Cox, Glen, Chromatica CR 0.00

Class: 7 - Geldings 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RKE(CA) Destenido, Vasquez, Marco A. 0.00

Class: 8 - Novice Champagne 18+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eades, F. Anne, JSL(CA) Pachacamac 0.00
2 Patricia Groda, CBP Dulcinea 25.00
3 Cox, Glen, Chromatica CR 0.00
4 Cox, Nancy, Gaylena CR 0.00

Class: 9 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Cadencia, Sawatzky, Ben 0.00

Class: 10 - Luxury Geldings 4+ in bit - Stakes    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Sucesor, Cantaro, Pedro 0.00
2 BDS Caminante, Zaitsoff, Shannon 0.00
3 BDS Valiente, Sawatzky, Ben 0.00
4 RSTD Lucero, Cones, Rick 0.00
5 HdN Aji Panca, Cantaro, Erica Johanson 0.00

Class: 11 - Junior Reining - 12 & Younger    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eldridge, Jessica, RSTD Vida De Paijan 0.00
2 Vasquez, Diego, CBP Soberana 0.00
3 Statia, Maria, Estrella De Las Cascadas 0.00
4 Newman, Kyla, HdN Arturo 0.00

Class: 12 - Junior Reining - 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zaitsoff, Samantha, BDS Capitolio 0.00
2 Koens, Naomi, RSTD Acuario 0.00

Class: 13 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Sucesor, Cantaro, Pedro 0.00
2 BDS Valiente, Sawatzky, Ben 0.00
3 RSTD Trueno, Sjodin, Rob 0.00
4 CBP Calypso, Marco A. Vasquez 15.00
5 VR Lujoso, De Mers, Jenee 0.00

Class: 14 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HdN Aji Panca, Cantaro, Erica Johanson 0.00
2 HdN Arturo, Newman, Lee Ann 0.00
3 FM Copan, German Baca 20.00
4 CBP Sanson, Long, De Ann 0.00
5 CBP Pistolero, Long, Lanie 0.00

Class: 15 - Mares 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Dona Dori, Matheson, Rick 0.00
2 RSTD Alessandra, Cantaro, Pedro 0.00
3 CBP Jazmin, Marco A. Vasquez 20.00
4 RSTD Andina, Cones, Rick 0.00
5 Gisela DJJR, Jenee De Mers 10.00
6 CBP Soberana, Jose Antonio Vasquez 5.00
7 CBP Facinada, Todd, Tessa 0.00

Class: 16 - Mares 7+ in Bit    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Alelita, Cantaro, Pedro 0.00
2 Olorosa IJB(CA), Sjodin, Rob 0.00
3 Carina De Topazita D.P.P., Eldridge, Randy 0.00
4 CSZ(CA) Shakira, Cantaro, Erica Johanson 0.00
5 MCD Zanetta, Stephanie Deter 10.00
6 JD(CA) Guapita, Statia, Tia Kate 0.00

Class: 17 - Novice Breeding - 18+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cox, Nancy, Gaylena CR 0.00
2 Patricia Groda, CBP Dulcinea 25.00
3 Eades, F. Anne, JSL(CA) Pachacamac 0.00
5 Cox, Glen, Chromatica CR 0.00

Class: 18 - Performance Geldings 4-6    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Trueno, Sjodin, Rob 0.00
2 CBP Calypso, Susan Noltner 25.00
3 VR Lujoso, De Mers, Jenee 0.00

Class: 19 - Performance Mares 4-6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Alegria, Matheson, Rick 0.00
2 CBP Soberana, Jose Antonio Vasquez 25.00
3 Gisela DJJR, Jenee De Mers 20.00
4 RSTD Andina, Thurn, Emma 0.00
5 CBP Facinada, Tessa Todd 10.00

Class: 20 - Performance Stallions 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Orgullo Del Peru, Rodgers, John 0.00

Class: 21 - Produce of Dam - Bit/Bozal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dona Tere, Sawatzky, Ben 0.00
2 JWF Aleli, Cones, Rick 0.00
3 HdN Mascara, Loyd, Tereasa 0.00
4 BDS Oro Pesa, Sawatzky, Ben 0.00
5 CBP Preciosa, Burdega, M. Dave 0.00

Class: 22 - Get of Sire - Bit/Bozal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FC Veranero, Cones, Rick 0.00
2 Caporal, Sawatzky, Ben 0.00
3 Fiero MF, Burdega, M. Dave 0.00
4 Espejo De Peru, Burdega, M. Dave 0.00
5 AV Oro Puro, Burdega, M. Dave 0.00

Class: 23 - Champagne Class    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olorosa IJB(CA), Taggart, Catherine 0.00
2 RSTD Trueno, Sjodin, Rob 0.00
3 CSZ(CA) Shakira, Zaitsoff, Sarah 0.00
4 CBP Soberana, Vasquez, Jose Antonio 0.00
5 BDS Capitolio, Zaitsoff, Samantha 0.00
6 MCD Zanetta, Deter, Stephanie 0.00
7 CBP Sanson, Long, De Ann 0.00
8 Gisela DJJR, De Mers, Jenee 0.00
9 JSL(CA) Pachacamac, Eades, F. Anne 0.00

Class: 24 - Egg Stomp    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Sanson, Long, De Ann 0.00
2 Senoron DJJR, Statia, Tia Kate 0.00
3 RSTD Acuario, Koens, Naomi 0.00
4 Estrella De Las Cascadas, Statia, Maria 0.00
5 CBP Soberana, Todd, Tessa 0.00

Class: 25 - Ranch or Breeder's Conjunto - Bit/Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points

Class: 26 - Pairs Class    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points

Class: 27 - Crystal Horse - Breeding/Luxury 12+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Lucero, Cones, Rick 0.00
2 RSTD Acuario, Eldridge, Kristin 0.00
3 CBP Pistolero, Long, Lanie 0.00
4 Estrella De Las Cascadas, Statia, Tia Kate 0.00
5 JSL(CA) Pachacamac, Eades, F. Anne 0.00
6 CBP Sanson, Long, De Ann 0.00

Class: 28 - AOTR Performance Stakes 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Trueno, Sjodin, Janice 0.00
2 HdN Chacal, Loyd, Tereasa 0.00
3 Carina De Topazita D.P.P., Eldridge, Randy 0.00
4 CBP Pistolero, Long, Lanie 0.00

Class: 29 - Junior Trail Class - 12 & Younger    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eldridge, Jessica, RSTD Acuario 0.00
2 Statia, Maria, Estrella De Las Cascadas 0.00
3 Vasquez, Diego, Olorosa IJB(CA) 0.00

Class: 30 - Trail Class NQ    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chromatica CR, Cox, Glen 0.00
2 JSL(CA) Pachacamac, Eades, F. Anne 0.00
3 RSTD Trueno, Sjodin, Rob 0.00
4 HdN Arturo, Newman, Lee Ann 0.00
5 Gaylena CR, Cox, Nancy 0.00
6 CSZ(CA) Shakira, Zaitsoff, Sarah 0.00

Class: 31 - Junior Trail Class - 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zaitsoff, Samantha, BDS Capitolio 0.00
2 Koens, Naomi, RSTD Acuario 0.00

Class: 32 - Novice Trail 18+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cox, Glen, Chromatica CR 0.00
2 Eades, F. Anne, JSL(CA) Pachacamac 0.00
3 Long, De Ann, CBP Sanson 0.00
4 Statia, Tia Kate, JD(CA) Guapita 0.00
5 Statia, Tia Kate, Senoron DJJR 0.00
6 Rodgers, John, BDS Orgullo Del Peru 0.00

Class: 33 - Geldings Gait 4+    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Valiente, Sawatzky, Ben 0.00
2 MCD Terruno, German Baca 25.00
3 RSTD Trueno, Sjodin, Janice 0.00
4 BDS Caminante, Zaitsoff, Shannon 0.00
5 CBP Calypso, Marco A. Vasquez 10.00
6 HdN Aji Panca, Cantaro, Erica Johanson 0.00
7 HdN Arturo, Newman, Lee Ann 0.00
8 CBP Pistolero, Long, Lanie 0.00

Class: 34 - Junior Performance - 12 & Younger    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vasquez, Diego, CBP Soberana 0.00
2 Eldridge, Jessica, RSTD Vida De Paijan 0.00
3 Newman, Kyla, HdN Arturo 0.00
4 Statia, Maria, JD(CA) Guapita 0.00

Class: 35 - Mares Gait 4+    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Dona Dori, Matheson, Rick 0.00
2 CBP Jazmin, Marco A. Vasquez 25.00
3 RSTD Alessandra, Cantaro, Pedro 0.00
4 Olorosa IJB(CA), Zaitsoff, Shannon 0.00
5 CBP Jazmin, Jose Antonio Vasquez 10.00
6 BDS Alegria, Sawatzky, Ben 0.00
7 CSZ(CA) Shakira, Zaitsoff, Sarah 0.00
8 Carina De Topazita D.P.P., Eldridge, Randy 0.00
9 Gisela DJJR, Sjodin, Rob 0.00

Class: 36 - Junior Performance - 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zaitsoff, Samantha, BDS Capitolio 0.00
2 Koens, Naomi, RSTD Acuario 0.00

Class: 37 - Stallions Gait 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Gustavio, Pedro Cantaro 30.00
2 BDS Orgullo Del Peru, Rodgers, John 0.00

Class: 38 - Amateur Performance Geldings 4+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HdN Aji Panca, Cantaro, Erica Johanson 0.00
2 Senoron DJJR, Statia, Tia Kate 0.00
3 RSTD Trueno, Sjodin, Janice 0.00
4 CBP Calypso, Susan Noltner 15.00
5 CBP Sanson, Long, De Ann 0.00

Class: 39 - Bozal - Gait    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Chubasco, Matheson, Rick 0.00
2 RSTD Danica, Pedro Cantaro 25.00
3 CBP Annarosa, Vasquez, Marco A. 0.00
4 BDS Cadencia, Sawatzky, Ben 0.00
5 RKE(CA) Destenido, Eldridge, Kristin 0.00

Class: 40 - Amateur Performance Mares 4+    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olorosa IJB(CA), Taggart, Catherine 0.00
2 CSZ(CA) Shakira, Zaitsoff, Sarah 0.00
3 Gisela DJJR, Jenee De Mers 20.00
4 MCD Zanetta, Stephanie Deter 15.00
5 CBP Soberana, Rob Sjodin 10.00
6 CBP Facinada, Tessa Todd 5.00

Class: 41 - Amateur Performance Stallions 4+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Orgullo Del Peru, Rodgers, John 0.00

Class: 42 - Novice Gait - 18+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Patricia Groda, CBP Dulcinea 30.00
2 Cox, Nancy, Gaylena CR 0.00
3 Eades, F. Anne, JSL(CA) Pachacamac 0.00
4 Cox, Glen, Chromatica CR 0.00
5 Whitbeck, Dave, Doncella Amorosa 0.00

Class: 43 - Performance Geldings 7+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 HdN Arturo, Newman, Lee Ann 0.00
2 HdN Aji Panca, Cantaro, Erica Johanson 0.00
3 CBP Sanson, Long, Lanie 0.00
4 Senoron DJJR, Statia, Tia Kate 0.00

Class: 44 - AOTR - Breeding/Luxury 4+    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Trueno, Sjodin, Janice
2 CBP Jazmin, Burdega, M. Dave
3 Gisela DJJR, De Mers, Jenee
4 Carina De Topazita D.P.P., Eldridge, Randy
5 FM Copan, Givens, Jim
6 CBP Dulcinea, Groda, Patricia
7 CBP Pistolero, Long, Lanie

Class: 45 - Junior Equitation - 12 & Younger    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vasquez, Diego, CBP Soberana 0.00
2 Eldridge, Jessica, RSTD Vida De Paijan 0.00
3 Newman, Kyla, HdN Arturo 0.00
4 Statia, Maria, Estrella De Las Cascadas 0.00

Class: 46 - Performance Mares 7+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Alelita, Cones, Rick 0.00
2 CSZ(CA) Shakira, Zaitsoff, Sarah 0.00
3 Gaylena CR, Cox, Nancy 0.00
4 MCD Zanetta, Stephanie Deter 15.00
5 Chromatica CR, Cox, Glen 0.00

Class: 47 - Junior Equitation - 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zaitsoff, Samantha, BDS Capitolio 0.00
2 Koens, Naomi, RSTD Acuario 0.00

Class: 48 - Ladies to Ride - Performance    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Andina, Thurn, Emma 0.00
2 Gisela DJJR, Jenee De Mers 25.00
3 HdN Aji Panca, Cantaro, Erica Johanson 0.00
4 CBP Sanson, Long, De Ann 0.00
5 CBP Calypso, Susan Noltner 10.00
6 CBP Pistolero, Long, Lanie 0.00
7 Senoron DJJR, Statia, Tia Kate 0.00
8 CBP Facinada, Todd, Tessa 0.00

Class: 50 - Gentlemen to Ride - Performance    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Alelita, Cones, Rick 0.00
2 BDS Orgullo Del Peru, Rodgers, John 0.00
3 JKR Almirante, Vasquez, Jose Antonio 0.00
4 SNJ Campanilla Bonita, Cox, Glen 0.00

Class: 51 - Bozal - Performance    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Cadencia, Matheson, Rick 0.00
2 BDS Chubasco, Sawatzky, Ben 0.00
3 CBP Annarosa, Vasquez, Jose Antonio 0.00
4 RKE(CA) Destenido, Vasquez, Marco A. 0.00

Class: 52 - Reining Class 4+ Open    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Trueno, Sjodin, Rob 0.00
2 RSTD Acuario, Eldridge, Kristin 0.00
3 HdN Arturo, Newman, Lee Ann 0.00
4 CSZ(CA) Shakira, Zaitsoff, Sarah 0.00
5 JSL(CA) Pachacamac, Eades, F. Anne 0.00
6 Senoron DJJR, Statia, Tia Kate 0.00
7 Chromatica CR, Cox, Glen 0.00

Class: 53 - Junior Bareback Equitation - 12& Younger    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vasquez, Diego, Olorosa IJB(CA) 0.00
2 Eldridge, Jessica, Carina De Topazita D.P.P. 0.00
3 Statia, Maria, Estrella De Las Cascadas 0.00

Class: 54 - Junior Bareback Equitation - 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zaitsoff, Samantha, HDP Ligera 0.00
2 Koens, Naomi, RSTD Acuario 0.00

Class: 55 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Horse    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olorosa IJB(CA), Taggart, Catherine 0.00
2 HdN Aji Panca, Cantaro, Erica Johanson 0.00

Class: 56 - Ch & Res Performance Gelding    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Trueno, Sjodin, Janice 0.00
2 HdN Aji Panca, Cantaro, Erica Johanson 0.00

Class: 57 - Ch & Res Performance Mare    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Alegria, Matheson, Rick 0.00
2 RSTD Alelita, Cones, Rick 0.00

Class: 58 - Ch & Res Performance Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Orgullo Del Peru, Rodgers, John 0.00

Class: 59 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Sucesor, Cantaro, Pedro 0.00
2 RSTD Trueno, Sjodin, Janice 0.00
3 BDS Valiente, Sawatzky, Ben 0.00

Class: 60 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Alelita, Cones, Rick 0.00
2 BDS Dona Dori, Matheson, Rick 0.00

Class: 61 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Gustavio, Pedro Cantaro 60.00

Class: 62 - Best Bozal Horse of Show    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Cadencia, Matheson, Rick 0.00
2 BDS Chubasco, Sawatzky, Ben 0.00

Class: 63 - Best Gaited Horse of Show    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CBP Jazmin, Marco A. Vasquez 60.00
2 BDS Dona Dori, Sawatzky, Ben 0.00

Class: 64 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Horse    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Capitolio, Zaitsoff, Samantha 0.00

Class: 65 - Ch of Ch Performance Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Lucero, Cones, Rick 0.00

Class: 66 - Ch of Ch Performance Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Olorosa IJB(CA), Taggart, Catherine 0.00

Class: 67 - Ch of Ch Performance Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Orgullo Del Peru, Rodgers, John 0.00

Class: 68 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Caminante, Sawatzky, Ben 0.00

Class: 69 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 BDS Alegria, Sawatzky, Ben 0.00

Class: 70 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RSTD Gustavio, Pedro Cantaro 90.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top