Centennial State

Region 3

July 18 - 20, 2013


NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 115.00 
JRM Libero, The Libero Syndicate, LLC 90.00 
PK Dominante, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 75.00 
DrB Real, Bentwood Place Inc 60.00 
Patron EC E.T., Bentwood Place Inc 20.00 
JM(PE) El Secreto, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 20.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
DrB Pintura, Bentwood Place Inc 180.00 
LEA Poesia, La Estancia Alegre Inc 75.00 
LEA Glorieta, La Estancia Alegre Inc 50.00 
DrB Caricia, Bentwood Place Inc 45.00 
MLM Su Alteza, Jack Zehren 45.00 
LEA Victoria, La Estancia Alegre Inc 30.00 
JyW Fantastica, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 25.00 
DrB Amora, Bentwood Place Inc 15.00 
Felice RNR-P, Jack Zehren 10.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA Cochiti, La Estancia Alegre Inc 180.00 
RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 30.00 
MCD El Guapo +, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 25.00 
Milagro De Britanico, CF Oppermann Real Estate LLC 25.00 
JVZ Orion, Jack Zehren 20.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Colt

Horse/Rider Points  
DrB Retorno, Bentwood Place Inc 25.00 
LEA Abydos, La Estancia Alegre Inc 15.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 305.00 
PK Dominante, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 180.00 
LEA Poesia, La Estancia Alegre Inc 110.00 
Flor De Las Sierras, Meadowbrook Farm 105.00 
LEA Cochiti, La Estancia Alegre Inc 80.00 
LEA Esplendor, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 80.00 
JyW Castellana, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 30.00 
LEA La Conquistadora, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 30.00 
MCD El Guapo +, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 30.00 
JyW Mars, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 30.00 
JVZ Orion, Jack Zehren 20.00 
DB Romance Joven, Emily Weaver Knight 10.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 305.00 
LEA Esplendor, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 80.00 
LEA Cochiti, La Estancia Alegre Inc 80.00 
MCD El Guapo +, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 30.00 
JyW Mars, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 30.00 
JVZ Orion, Jack Zehren 20.00 
DB Romance Joven, Emily Weaver Knight 10.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Region 3

Horse/Rider Points  
RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 335.00 
LEA Cochiti, La Estancia Alegre Inc 260.00 
PK Dominante, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 255.00 
LEA Poesia, La Estancia Alegre Inc 215.00 
DrB Pintura, Bentwood Place Inc 180.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 115.00 
Flor De Las Sierras, Meadowbrook Farm 105.00 
JRM Libero, The Libero Syndicate, LLC 90.00 
LEA Esplendor, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 80.00 
DrB Real, Bentwood Place Inc 60.00 
MCD El Guapo +, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 55.00 
LEA Glorieta, La Estancia Alegre Inc 50.00 
MLM Su Alteza, Jack Zehren 45.00 
DrB Caricia, Bentwood Place Inc 45.00 
JVZ Orion, Jack Zehren 40.00 
JyW Mars, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 30.00 
LEA La Conquistadora, LaPierre, Sharon & David Bruce 30.00 
LEA Victoria, La Estancia Alegre Inc 30.00 
JyW Castellana, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 30.00 
Milagro De Britanico, CF Oppermann Real Estate LLC 25.00 
JyW Fantastica, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 25.00 
JM(PE) El Secreto, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 20.00 
Patron EC E.T., Bentwood Place Inc 20.00 
DrB Amora, Bentwood Place Inc 15.00 
DB Romance Joven, Emily Weaver Knight 10.00 
Felice RNR-P, Jack Zehren 10.00 

Class: 1 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Glorieta, Roberto Quijandria 30.00
2 MLM Su Alteza, Jack Zehren 25.00
3 LEA Victoria, Barbara Windom 20.00
4 DrB Caricia, Carlos Vargas Chavez 15.00
5 Felice RNR-P, Cesar Garro 10.00

Class: 2 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Real, Carlos Vargas Chavez 30.00
2 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 25.00
3 JM(PE) El Secreto, Eduardo Venegas 20.00

Class: 3 - Geldings 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Domingo Alegre, Roberto Quijandria 30.00

Class: 4 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Zas, Gail Benson 30.00
2 DrB Terraza, Carlos Vargas Chavez 25.00

Class: 5 - AOTR - Breeding/Luxury 4+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Poesia, Windom, Barbara
2 RTP Sican, McGinley, Kerry
3 Felice RNR-P, Zehren, Jack
4 PK Dominante, Wolf, Alice
5 RDLM Magdalena, Underwood, Larry

Class: 6 - Crystal Breeding 12+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Poesia, Roberto Quijandria 30.00
2 MCD El Guapo +, Alice Wolf 25.00
3 Gran Tiro SJC, Duran, Jessica Wright 0.00

Class: 7 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JVZ Consejero, Cesar Garro 30.00
2 DrB Retorno, Carlos Vargas Chavez 25.00
3 JM(PE) El Secreto, Eduardo Venegas 20.00
4 LEA Abydos, Roberto Quijandria 15.00

Class: 8 - Novice Performance 18+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Murray, Sandra, LEA Poesia 0.00
2 Geer, Stacey, SRS(CA) Latina 0.00
3 Dalsaso, Katherine, DB Romance Joven 0.00
4 Cellini, Linda, RTP Sican 0.00
5 Oppermann, Hilary, Consuela Maria De Amante 0.00

Class: 9 - Amateur Performance Mares 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JyW Castellana, Alice Wolf 30.00

Class: 10 - Amateur Performance Stallions 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PK Dominante, Alice Wolf 30.00

Class: 13 - Bozal - Performance    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JVZ Consejero, Cesar Garro 30.00

Class: 14 - Mares 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Pintura, Gail Benson 30.00
2 JyW Fantastica, Eduardo Venegas 25.00
3 LEA Glorieta, Roberto Quijandria 20.00
4 DrB Amora, Carlos Vargas Chavez 15.00
5 LEA Victoria, Barbara Windom 10.00

Class: 15 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 30.00
2 PK Dominante, Eduardo Venegas 25.00
3 Patron EC E.T., Carlos Vargas Chavez 20.00

Class: 16 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Cochiti, Roberto Quijandria 30.00
2 LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily Weaver 0.00

Class: 17 - Mares 7-11 in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Caricia, Carlos Vargas Chavez 30.00
2 LEA Poesia, Roberto Quijandria 25.00
3 MLM Su Alteza, Cesar Garro 20.00

Class: 18 - Stallions 7-11 in Bit    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Real, Carlos Vargas Chavez 30.00

Class: 19 - Luxury Geldings 7-11 in Bit    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 30.00
2 Milagro De Britanico, Chuck Oppermann 25.00
3 JVZ Orion, Cesar Garro 20.00

Class: 20 - AOTR - Performance 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SRS(CA) Latina, Geer, Stacey 0.00
2 RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 25.00
3 LEA Poesia, Barbara Windom 20.00
4 MCD El Guapo +, Alice Wolf 15.00

Class: 21 - Bozal - Gait    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JVZ Consejero, Cesar Garro 30.00
2 DrB Zas, Gail Benson 25.00
3 DrB Retorno, Carlos Vargas Chavez 20.00

Class: 22 - AOTR - Gait 4+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Poesia, Barbara Windom 30.00
2 Milagro De Britanico, Chuck Oppermann 25.00
3 SRS(CA) Latina, Geer, Stacey 0.00
4 RDLM Magdalena, Underwood, Lawrence 0.00
5 Flor De Las Sierras, Mark Renn 10.00

Class: 23 - Performance 7+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JyW Mars, Alice Wolf 30.00
2 RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 25.00
3 JVZ Orion, Cesar Garro 20.00
4 Acaricar, Duran, Jessica Wright 0.00

Class: 24 - Ladies to Ride - Performance    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 30.00
2 SRS(CA) Latina, Geer, Stacey 0.00
3 LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily Weaver 0.00
4 MCD El Guapo +, Alice Wolf 15.00
5 DB Romance Joven, Katherine Dalsaso 10.00

Class: 25 - Gentlemen to Ride - Performance    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA La Conquistadora, David Bruce 30.00
2 Flor De Las Sierras, Mark Renn 25.00
3 SRS(CA) Latina, Rawlings, Eli 0.00
4 RTP Sican, Lawrence Underwood 15.00

Class: 26 - Performance 4-6    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Cochiti, Roberto Quijandria 30.00
2 LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily Weaver 0.00

Class: 27 - Amateur Performance Mares 7+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Flor De Las Sierras, Mark Renn 30.00
2 SRS(CA) Latina, Geer, Stacey 0.00

Class: 30 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Esplendor, David Bruce 30.00

Class: 31 - Mares Gait 4+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Victoria, Roberto Quijandria 30.00
2 JyW Fantastica, Eduardo Venegas 25.00
3 Flor De Las Sierras, Mark Renn 20.00
4 DrB Captiva, Carlos Vargas Chavez 15.00
5 RDLM Magdalena, Underwood, Veronica 0.00

Class: 32 - Stallions Gait 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JRM Libero, Cesar Garro 30.00
2 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 25.00
3 PK Dominante, Eduardo Venegas 20.00

Class: 33 - Geldings Gait 4+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily Weaver 0.00
2 LEA Cochiti, Roberto Quijandria 25.00
3 Milagro De Britanico, Chuck Oppermann 20.00

Class: 34 - Champagne / Perrier     Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily Weaver 0.00
2 RTP Sican, McGinley, Kerry 0.00
3 SRS(CA) Latina, Geer, Stacey 0.00
4 DB Romance Joven, Dalsaso, Katherine 0.00

Class: 35 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Pintura, Gail Benson 60.00
2 LEA Poesia, Roberto Quijandria 50.00

Class: 36 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 60.00
2 PK Dominante, Eduardo Venegas 50.00

Class: 37 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Cochiti, Roberto Quijandria 60.00
2 LEA El Morro, Knight, Emily Weaver 0.00

Class: 38 - Junior Performance Class    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dalsaso, Katherine, DB Romance Joven 0.00
2 Turner, Shaelee, SRS(CA) Latina 0.00

Class: 40 - Best Bozal Horse of Show    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Zas, Gail Benson 60.00

Class: 41 - Ch & Res Performance Horse    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 60.00
2 LEA Cochiti, Roberto Quijandria 50.00
3 Flor De Las Sierras, Renn, Mark 0.00
4 LEA La Conquistadora, Bruce, David 0.00

Class: 42 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SRS(CA) Latina, Geer, Stacey 0.00
2 Flor De Las Sierras, Mark Renn 50.00

Class: 43 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PK Dominante, Alice Wolf 60.00

Class: 44 - Ch & Res Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 60.00
2 LEA Esplendor, David Bruce 50.00

Class: 45 - Best Gaited Horse of Show    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JRM Libero, Cesar Garro 60.00

Class: 46 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 SRS(CA) Latina, Geer, Stacey 0.00
2 LEA La Conquistadora, Bruce, David 0.00

Class: 47 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PK Dominante, Alice Wolf 90.00

Class: 48 - Ch of Ch Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RTP Sican, Kerry McGinley 90.00

Class: 49 - Ch of Ch Performance Horse    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Poesia, Kerry McGinley 90.00

Class: 50 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Cochiti, Roberto Quijandria 90.00

Class: 51 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DrB Pintura, Gail Benson 90.00

Class: 52 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 JRM Libero, Cesar Garro 90.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top