Southwest Peruvian Horse Show

Region 3

April 5 - 7, 2013


NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Stallion

Horse/Rider Points  
VSA Islero, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 270.00 
FTV Payande, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 120.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 75.00 
PVR Amon, Dapelo Luis &Jeanelle 52.50 
PK Dominante, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 15.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Mare

Horse/Rider Points  
MDM Katrina, W & D Dewey 292.50 
Hidalga LHR, La Hacienda Los Robles 120.00 
PVR Prima Donna, Dapelo Luis &Jeanelle 75.00 
LEA Glorieta, La Estancia Alegre Inc 45.00 
Retorica LHR, La Hacienda Los Robles 37.50 
LEA Poesia, La Estancia Alegre Inc 30.00 
SGA Medallita, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 30.00 
HMS Afrodita, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 30.00 
PVR Amorosa, Dapelo Luis &Jeanelle 30.00 
JyW Castellana, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 22.50 
Sonrisa LHR, La Hacienda Los Robles 15.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
LEA Cochiti, La Estancia Alegre Inc 22.50 
JyW Mars, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 15.00 
CPR Gladiator, W & D Dewey 7.50 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Colt

Horse/Rider Points  
PVR Privilegio, Dapelo Luis &Jeanelle 135.00 
ERM Espartano, Eduardo Risso Montes 37.50 

NAPHA 2013 - Medallon De Plata Filly

Horse/Rider Points  
PVR Alborada, Dapelo Luis &Jeanelle 165.00 

NAPHA 2013 - Outstanding Performance Horse

Horse/Rider Points  
PVR Amon, Dapelo Luis &Jeanelle 315.00 
LEA Poesia, La Estancia Alegre Inc 135.00 
PVR Prima Donna, Dapelo Luis &Jeanelle 135.00 
JyW Mars, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 127.50 
Sonrisa LHR, La Hacienda Los Robles 45.00 
Ensenada LHR, La Hacienda Los Robles 45.00 
LEA Cochiti, La Estancia Alegre Inc 30.00 
CPR Gladiator, W & D Dewey 22.50 

NAPHA 2013 - Outstanding Performance Gelding

Horse/Rider Points  
JyW Mars, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 127.50 
LEA Cochiti, La Estancia Alegre Inc 30.00 
CPR Gladiator, W & D Dewey 22.50 

NAPHA 2013 - Region 3

Horse/Rider Points  
PVR Amon, Dapelo Luis &Jeanelle 367.50 
MDM Katrina, W & D Dewey 292.50 
VSA Islero, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 270.00 
PVR Prima Donna, Dapelo Luis &Jeanelle 210.00 
LEA Poesia, La Estancia Alegre Inc 165.00 
JyW Mars, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 142.50 
FTV Payande, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 120.00 
Hidalga LHR, La Hacienda Los Robles 120.00 
LEA El Poeta E.T., La Estancia Alegre Inc 75.00 
Sonrisa LHR, La Hacienda Los Robles 60.00 
LEA Cochiti, La Estancia Alegre Inc 52.50 
LEA Glorieta, La Estancia Alegre Inc 45.00 
Ensenada LHR, La Hacienda Los Robles 45.00 
Retorica LHR, La Hacienda Los Robles 37.50 
HMS Afrodita, Santos, Horacio & Mary Kay 30.00 
PVR Amorosa, Dapelo Luis &Jeanelle 30.00 
SGA Medallita, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 30.00 
CPR Gladiator, W & D Dewey 30.00 
JyW Castellana, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 22.50 
PK Dominante, Johnson, Jim/Alice Wolf 15.00 

Class: 1 - Stallions 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 45.00
2 LS Impacto, Kristy Borden 0.00
3 PVR Amon, Luis Dapelo 30.00

Class: 2 - Mares 4+ - Zootecnico    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Glorieta, Roberto Quijandria 45.00
2 PVR Prima Donna, Luis Dapelo 37.50
3 LEA Poesia, Roberto Quijandria 30.00
4 MDM Katrina, Donna Riley 22.50
5 PVR Amorosa, Luis Dapelo 15.00

Class: 4 - Fillies 3 Years - Halter    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Alborada, Williams Castaneda 45.00

Class: 5 - Geldings 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Brillante, Pam Castaneda 0.00

Class: 6 - Colts 2 Years - Halter    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LS Prestigio, Alejandro Portales 0.00

Class: 7 - Colts 3 Years - Halter    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Domingo Alegre, Roberto Quijandria 45.00

Class: 8 - Luxury Geldings 4+ in bit - Stakes    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Montoya, Williams Castaneda 0.00
2 LS Patron, Leonard Hoffman 0.00
3 LS Veredicto, Donna Riley 0.00
4 LS Elegante E.T., Kristy Borden 0.00
5 HMS Ulises, Horacio Santos 0.00
6 LEA Socorro, Roberto Quijandria 0.00

Class: 9 - Performance Stallions 4+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Amon, Alejandro Portales 45.00
2 PVR Amon, Donna Riley 22.50
2 LS Monarca, Alejandro Portales 0.00

Class: 10 - Fillies 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Glorieta, Roberto Quijandria 45.00
2 MLM Amanecer, Ruben Sanchez 37.50
3 PVR Alborada, Luis Dapelo 30.00

Class: 11 - Amateur Performance Geldings 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Socorro, Rudy J. Chavez 0.00

Class: 12 - Mares 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MDM Katrina, Donna Riley 45.00
2 PVR Prima Donna, Luis Dapelo 37.50
3 HMS Afrodita, Horacio Santos 30.00
4 JyW Castellana, Eduardo Venegas 22.50
5 PVR Amorosa, Williams Castaneda 15.00
6 GG Seduceme, Juan Jose Vasquez 0.00

Class: 13 - Mares 7+ in Bit    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hidalga LHR, Marco Cabrejos 45.00
2 Retorica LHR 37.50
3 SGA Medallita, Eduardo Venegas 30.00
4 LS Selecta, Oscar Vasquez 0.00
5 Sonrisa LHR, Ed Miller 15.00

Class: 14 - Colts 3-4 in Bozal    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Privilegio, Williams Castaneda 45.00
2 ERM Espartano, Juan Jose Vasquez 37.50

Class: 15 - Amateur Performance Geldings 7+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Caballero, Donna Riley 0.00
2 JyW Mars, Alice Wolf 37.50
3 HDP Cisco, Leonard Hoffman 0.00
4 CPR Gladiator, Warren Dewey 22.50
5 MLM Montero, Jill Harris 0.00

Class: 16 - Stallions 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 VSA Islero, Horacio Santos 45.00
2 LS Temerario, Oscar Vasquez 0.00
3 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 30.00
4 PVR Amon, Luis Dapelo 22.50
5 PK Dominante, Eduardo Venegas 15.00

Class: 17 - Amateur Performance Mares 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Prima Donna, Donna Riley 45.00

Class: 18 - Stallions 7+ in Bit    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FTV Payande, Pam Castaneda 45.00

Class: 19 - Amateur Performance Mares 7+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ensenada LHR, Ed Miller 45.00
2 MLM Gracia, Jill Harris 0.00

Class: 20 - Geldings Gait 4+    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Montoya, Williams Castaneda 0.00
2 LS Elegante E.T., Kristy Borden 0.00
3 LS Patron, Alejandro Portales 0.00
4 MLM Candor, Ruben Sanchez 0.00
5 JyW Mars, Alice Wolf 15.00
6 LS Veredicto, Donna Riley 0.00
7 LEA Socorro, Roberto Quijandria 0.00

Class: 21 - Champagne Class    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MCD El Guapo +, Alice Wolf 0.00
2 MLM Montero, Jill Harris 0.00
3 MLM Gracia, Jill Harris 0.00
4 LEA Glorioso, Jasmine Najar 0.00
5 LCW Topico Caliente, Clay Harris 0.00

Class: 22 - Egg Stomp    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Montero, Brandon Harris 0.00
2 MCD El Guapo +, Alice Wolf 0.00
3 LCW Topico Caliente, Clay Harris 0.00
4 LEA Glorioso, Jasmine Najar 0.00
5 MLM Gracia, Jill Harris 0.00

Class: 24 - Reining Class 4+ Open    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Cochiti, Roberto Quijandria 0.00
2 HDP Cisco, Leonard Hoffman 0.00
3 JYW Mars, Alice Wolf 0.00
4 MLM Montero, Jill Harris 0.00
5 MLM Gracia, Jill Harris 0.00

Class: 25 - Performance Geldings 4+    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Montoya, Williams Castaneda 0.00
2 MLM Caballero, Donna Riley 0.00
3 LEA Cochiti, Roberto Quijandria 30.00
4 ERM Hidalgo, Brent Pritchard 0.00
5 JyW Mars, Alice Wolf 15.00
6 HDP Cisco, Leonard Hoffman 0.00

Class: 26 - Mares Gait 4+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hidalga LHR, Marco Cabrejos 45.00
2 PVR Prima Donna, Luis Dapelo 37.50
3 HMS Afrodita, Horacio Santos 30.00
4 JyW Castellana, Eduardo Venegas 22.50
5 Retorica LHR, Walter Cardenas 15.00

Class: 27 - Novice Equitation - 18+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Merri Chester, ERM Recuerdo 0.00
2 Marianne Rogers, HMS Olympus 0.00
3 Ed Miller, Ensenada LHR 0.00

Class: 28 - Stallions Gait 4+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LS Temerario, Oscar Vasquez 0.00
2 PK Dominante, Eduardo Venegas 37.50
3 LEA El Poeta E.T., Roberto Quijandria 30.00
4 FTV Payande, Pam Castaneda 22.50
5 LS Impacto, Kristy Borden 0.00

Class: 29 - Equitation - 4+ in Bit    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LS Veredicto, Donna Riley 0.00

Class: 30 - Bozal - Performance    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Alborada, Luis Dapelo 45.00
2 LEA Glorieta, Roberto Quijandria 37.50
3 PVR Privilegio, Williams Castaneda 30.00
4 MLM Brillante, Pam Castaneda 0.00

Class: 31 - AOTR - Performance 4+    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CPR Gladiator, Warren Dewey 0.00
2 MLM Caballero, Brandy Lee 0.00
3 LEA Socorro, Rudy J. Chavez 0.00
4 MLM Candor, Christina Mewhinney 0.00
5 RCH Pizarro, Tom W. Rogers 0.00

Class: 32 - Junior Performance - 12 & Younger    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clay Harris, LCW Topico Caliente 0.00
2 Jasmine Najar, LEA Socorro 0.00

Class: 33 - Junior Performance - 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Laura Bilke, BBR Sienna 0.00
2 Haley Groff, GG Seduceme 0.00

Class: 34 - Amateur Performance Stallions 4-6    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Amon, Donna Riley 45.00

Class: 36 - Costume Class    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MCD El Guapo +, Alice Wolf 0.00

Class: 37 - Luxury Geldings 4-6 in Bit    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Montoya, Williams Castaneda 0.00
2 LS Elegante E.T., Alejandro Portales 0.00
3 LEA Socorro, Luis Dapelo 0.00
4 LEA Cochiti, Roberto Quijandria 22.50

Class: 38 - Junior Lead Line 6 yrs & Under    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Merri Chester, ERM Recuerdo 0.00
2 Jill Harris, MLM Montero 0.00

Class: 39 - Luxury Geldings 7+ in Bit    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LS Patron, Leonard Hoffman 0.00
2 LS Veredicto, Williams Castaneda 0.00
3 ERM Recuerdo, Merri Chester 0.00
4 ERM Hidalgo, Brent Pritchard 0.00
5 JyW Mars, Alice Wolf 15.00
6 CPR Gladiator, Luis Dapelo 7.50

Class: 41 - Junior Reining - 12 & Younger    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clay Harris, LCW Topico Caliente 0.00
2 Jasmine Najar, LEA Glorioso 0.00

Class: 42 - Junior Reining - 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Laura Bilke, BBR Sienna 0.00
2 Haley Groff, GG Seduceme 0.00

Class: 43 - Performance Mares 4+    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sonrisa LHR, Ed Miller 45.00

Class: 44 - Bozal - Gait    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Privilegio, Williams Castaneda 45.00
2 MLM Amanecer, Ruben Sanchez 37.50
3 LEA Glorieta, Roberto Quijandria 30.00
4 PVR Alborada, Luis Dapelo 22.50

Class: 45 - AOTR - Gait 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RCH Pizarro, Tom W. Rogers 0.00
2 LEA Socorro, Rudy J. Chavez 0.00
3 MLM Caballero, Brandy Lee 0.00
4 MLM Candor, Christina Mewhinney 0.00

Class: 46 - Novice Breeding - 18+    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Merri Chester, ERM Recuerdo 0.00
2 Marianne Rogers, HMS Olympus 0.00
3 Ed Miller, Ensenada LHR 0.00

Class: 47 - Bareback 18+ Performance    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Erm Hidalgo, Brent Pritchard 0.00

Class: 48 - Junior Showmanship in Bit - 12 & Younger    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clay Harris, LCW Topico Caliente 0.00
2 Jasmine Najar, LEA Glorioso 0.00

Class: 49 - Junior Showmanship in Bit - 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Laura Bilke, BBR Sienna 0.00
2 Haley Groff, GG Seduceme 0.00

Class: 50 - Gaited Dressage - Open    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MCD El Guapo +, Alice Wolf 0.00
2 HDP Cisco, Leonard Hoffman 0.00

Class: 51 - AOTR - Breeding/Luxury 4+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Caballero, Brandy Lee 0.00
2 LEA Socorro, Rudy J. Chavez 0.00
3 MLM Candor, Christina Mewhinney 0.00
4 RCH Pizarro, Tom W. Rogers 0.00

Class: 52 - Junior Equitation - 12 & Younger    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clay Harris, LCW Topico Caliente 0.00
2 Jasmine Najar, LEA Glorioso 0.00

Class: 53 - Junior Equitation - 13 to 18    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Laura Bilke, BBR Sienna 0.00
2 Haley Groff, GG Seduceme 0.00

Class: 54 - Silver Fox Performance - Riders 50+    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sonrisa LHR, Ed Miller 45.00
2 LEA Socorro, Rudy J. Chavez 0.00

Class: 55 - Novice Performance 18+    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Merri Chester, ERM Recuerdo 0.00
2 Ed Miller, Ensenada LHR 0.00

Class: 56 - Champion & Reserve Junior Mare    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Alborada, Luis Dapelo 90.00

Class: 57 - Champion & Reserve Junior Stallion    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Domingo Alegre, Roberto Quijandria 90.00
2 LS Prestigio, Oscar Vasquez 0.00

Class: 59 - Champion & Reserve Bozal Horse    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Privilegio, Luis Dapelo 90.00
2 LEA Glorieta, Roberto Quijandria 75.00

Class: 60 - Champion & Reserve Best Gaited Horse of Show    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LS Temerario, Oscar Vasquez 0.00
2 MLM Montoya, Williams Castaneda 0.00

Class: 61 - Champion & Reserve Performance Horse    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Montoya, Williams Castaneda 0.00
2 LS Monarca, Alejandro Portales 0.00

Class: 62 - Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Gelding    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Caballero, Donna Riley 0.00
2 JyW Mars, Alice Wolf 75.00

Class: 63 - Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Prima Donna, Luis Dapelo 90.00

Class: 64 - Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Stallion    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Amon, Donna Riley 90.00

Class: 65 - Champion & Reserve Luxury Gelding    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Montoya, Williams Castaneda 0.00
2 LS Elegante E.T., Oscar Vasquez 0.00

Class: 66 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Mare    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MDM Katrina, Donna Riley 90.00
2 Hidalga LHR, Marco Cabrejos 75.00

Class: 67 - Champion & Reserve Breeding Stallion    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 VSA Islero, Horacio Santos 90.00
2 FTV Payande, Pam Castaneda 75.00

Class: 68 - Champion of Champions Performance Horse    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Montoya, Williams Castaneda 0.00

Class: 69 - Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Geldin    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Caballero, Donna Riley 0.00

Class: 70 - Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Mare    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LEA Poesia, Barbara Windom 135.00

Class: 71 - Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Stalli    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 PVR Amon, Donna Riley 135.00

Class: 72 - Champion of Champions Luxury Gelding    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MLM Montoya, Williams Castaneda 0.00

Class: 73 - Champion of Champions Breeding Mare    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MDM Katrina, Donna Riley 135.00

Class: 74 - Champion of Champions Breeding Stallion    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 VSA Islero, Horacio Santos 135.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top